Plastic Bag Levy (Assessment and Collection) Bill 2002 and Plastic Bag (Minimisation of Usage) Education Fund Bill 2002 Submission List (current as at 2 December 2003)

Plastic Bag Levy (Assessment and Collection) Bill 2002 and
Plastic Bag (Minimisation of Usage) Education Fund Bill 2002
Submission List (current as at 2 December 2003)

If there is no link to the submission a copy can be obtained by contacting the committee secretariat on (02) 6277 3526.

1 Mr Stewart Taggart
2 Mr Nick Zagar
3 Mr Bernie Masters, MLA (WA) - Attachment (Word format)
3a Mr Bernie Masters, MLA (WA) (Word format)
4 Mr Glen Osboldstone
5 Mr/s Akira Bergman
6 Ms Janine Bjorkman
7 Mr Karl Williams
8 Mr Stuart Murphy
9 Tony Ryan
10 Mr Christopher Paul
11 Mr Hugh Sullivan
12 Mr Geoff Shuetrim
13 James and Henry Chase
14 Ms Sandra Lee
15 Mr Michael James Wilkinson (Word format)
16 Mr Barry Jones
17 Ms Maureen King
18 Mr Geoff Warren
19 Dr Bill Anderson
20 Mr Julian Hinton
21 Ms Helen D. Harris OAM
22 Mr William Bretherton
23 Ms Charlotte Sanders
24 Ms Sue King
25 Mr/s Chris Ide
26 Ms Natasha Key
27 Ms Clare Walker
28 Ms Monique Potts (Word format)
29 Mr Mark Gove
30 Ms Sue Brown
31 Ms Annette McDonald
32 Ms Teresa Altamore
33 Ms Andrea Pape (Word format)
34 Mr and Ms Essex
35 Mr/s Linsey Hall
36 Mr Nick Ray
37 Mr Tien Nang
38 Ms Fiona Hamilton
39 Mr Michael Hands
40 Rev Jason John
41 Ms Judy Pine
42 Mr Richard Hosking
43 Mr Andrew Duguid
44 Mrs Kellie Robinson
45 Ms Sharon Royal
46 Mr Steve Elsbury
47 Mr Mark Collard
48 Mr Jonathon Beves
49 Ms Victoria Clayton
50 Ms Valerie Yules
51 Mr/s Sam La Rocca
52 Dr Patricia Price
53 Ms Michaela Jackson
54 Ms Naomie Sunner
55 Ms Eleanor Er
56 Ms Pauline Maher
57 Mr/s Manu Black (Word format)
58 Mr Eric Vigo
59 Mr Adam Roff
60 Mr Matt Dickenson
61 Mr Mark Boulet
62 Mr Kris Hanna, MP (Word format)
63 Gorresens Pty Ltd
64 Ms Janice Hughes
65 Ms Cello Georgouras
66 Mr Ric Gleadell
67 Ms Alexandra Whitlock
68 Dr Paul R Collins
69 Ms May Leatch
70 Mr/s E. J. Wearing-Smith
71 Ms Ruth Paterson
72 Anna Ranson and Rick Pilkington
73 Mr Erik Stanton-Hicks
74 Dr Lydia Wells
75 Ms Kate Eve (PDF format)
76 Mr Adrian Glamorgan
77 Mr Stewart Kerr (Word format)
78 Ms Marsha Graham (PDF format)
79 Mr Matthew Potter (Word format)
80 Mr Tim Johnson
81 Ms Tessalie Parker
82 Ms Melissa Beitz
83 Mr Graeme Drysdale
84 Mr Jeremy Mitchell
85 Julia and Sara Dehm (Word format)
86 Ms Roslyn Bertram
87 Ms Susan Harrington
88 Ms Debbie Blakeney
89 Mr Steve McKinney
90 Mr and Ms Clive and Fay Malcolm
91 Ms Lynn MacLaren
92 Mr/s Alleyne Cassi Plate
93 Mr/s Mistie Leadbeatter
94 Mr Andy Baker
95 Mr David Gamble
96 Ms Hilary Little
97 Mr Max Phillips
98 Mr Steve Douglas
99 Mrs Margaret Bradford  - Attachment 1 (Word format)
100 Ms Vicki Langham
101 Ms Grace McCaughey
102 Eurobodalla Greens (Word format)
103 Ms Michele Lord
104 Mr/s Frances Murrell
105 Ms Christine Bridle
106 Ms Janet Walker
107 Ms Miranda Menzies
108 Yarrow Andrew
109 Ms Gene Taylor
110 Ms Jennifer Killen
111 Ms Gabriel Fuller
112 Mr Richard Madian
113 Franklins (Word format)
114 Ivor and Deirdre Morton
115 Ms Barbara Griffiths
116 Mr/s Sam Wilkinson
117 Mr Benjamin Tancred
118 Ms Vanessa Erol
119 Ms Gwen Lee
120 Ms Linda Fabb (Word format)
121 Ms Sarah Ward
122 Mr/s Sammy Woolford
123 Mr David Reid
124 Mr/s Finn Mulhall
125 Mr Dan Tropp
126 Ms Betty Carrasco
127 KESAB environmental solutions (Word format)
128 Mr/s J N Pott
129 Newcastle Greens (Word format)
130 Mr Richard Madigan
131 SCRAP (School Communities Recycling All Paper Ltd)
132 Mr Peter Reddan
133 Ms Lisa Blanch
134 Mr Neil Knight (Word format)
135 Ms Julie Green (Word format)
136 Mr Andrew D S Gibson (Word format)
137 Ms Tania Giles
138 Ms Kathleen Glenday
139 Mr Daniel Falster
140 Margaret and Michael Waddington
141 Mr Robert Colman and Ms Debra Russell
142 Ms Marion Green
143 Mr Peter Emil Steck
144 Cr Sam Byrne
145 Mr Joseph Ting
146 Mr Glenn Todd
147 Pauline and Gosta Lynga
148 PACIA, Plastics and Chemicals Industries Association (Word format)
149 Ms Julia Hazel
150 Mr Rowan Huxtable
151 Ms Fiona Thiessen
152 WDCS, Whale and Dolphin Conservation Society (Word format)
153 Ms Judy Cameron
154 Worldwide Home Environmentalists' Network
155 Ms Amanda Hodgson, School of Tropical Environmental Studies and Geography, James Cook University (Word format)
156 Ms Debbie Howell
157 Soroptimist International Eastern Districts of Adelaide Inc (Word format)
158 Ms Britta Hartmann
159 Mr Ken Johnson
160 Ms Annie Leschen
161 Mr Craig Lemon
162 Environment Victoria (Word format)
163 Mr/s Tryphena McShane
164 Indo-Pacific Sea Turtle Conservation Group (Word format)
165 Mr Jim Clark
166 Mr Michael Dunn
167 Ms Barbara Dalloway (Word format)
168 Mr Tim Harvery (Word format)
169 Total Environment Centre
169a Total Environment Centre
170 Ms Jennifer Herron (Word format)
171 Reef Check Australia (Word format)
172 Ms Dominique Thiriet
173 Ms Nicole Flint
174 Mr Leigh Fulton (Word format)
175 Ms Tina Alderson (Word format)
176 Ms Sara Townsend (Word format)
177 Ms Denise Turner
178 Mr Eric Storm (Word format)
179 Ms Shelley De Ruyter and Mr Neil Mattocks
180 Ms Roslyn Martin
181 Mr Ian Hill (Word format)
182 Low Isles Preservation Society
183 Ms Anna Lashko
184 Dr Adrian Vanden Heuvel - Gore (Word format)
185 Ms Jane Cussen
186 Mr Scott Bridges (Word format)
188 The Uniting Church Earth Team
189 Conservation Council of South Australia (CCSA)
190 Ms Elizabeth Davidson
191 Human Society (Word format)
192 Burnley Neighbourhood Centre
193 Dr Suzanne Jenkins
194 Ms Frances Benton
195 National Packaging Covenant Council (Word format) Attachment 1 (Word format) Attachment 2 (Word format)
195a National Packaging Covenant Council
196 Ms Janet Devlin
197 Mr Phillip Purcell
198 World League for Protection of Animals
199 Living Ethically and Sustainably Group (Word format)
200 Mr Robert Douglas - Attachment 1 (Word format)
201 International Fund for Animal Welfare (IFAW), Asia Pacific (Word format)
202 Ms Tammy Hanson (Word format)
203 Mr Alan Griffiths
204 Mrs Karen and Ms Christine Connelly
205 Ms Genevieve O'Connell (Word format)
206 Southern Sydney Regional Organisations of Councils (Word format)
207 Ms Jane Allanson (Word format)
208 Ms Linda Simpson
209 Mary and George Lewis
210 Ms Helen Rosser
211 Kay Stanley and Brett Vogel
212 Mr Ian Macindoe (Word format)
213 Ms Sharon Chandler
214 Mrs Alma S. Jackson
215 Ms Sue Bond
216 Ms Wendy Nixon
217 Mr/s Lyndall Jennings
218 Mr/s Chri Gymer
219 Dr Andrew McNaughtan (Word format)
220 Nature Conservation Council of NSW
221 Randwick City Council (Word format)
222 Princes Hill Secondary College
223 Tasmanian Greens
224 Ms Sally Fisher
225 Mr/s Radhika Van Rooyen
226 Greenwich Consulting Group
227 Frank and Colleen Cunningham (Word format)
228 Mr Seth Unmack
229 Ms Marie-Louise Hekel
230 Mr Philip Dahms (Word format)
231 Mr Matthew Wallman and Ms Emma Dortins (Word format)
232 Australian Conservation Foundation (Sydney Branch) (Word format)
233 Mr Danny and Ms Manya Ballard
234 Ms Giz Watson, MLC (Word format)
235 Children of Year 5 Bullsbrook Primary School
236 Mr Grant Redfern
237 Clean Up Australia Ltd and Clean Up the World Pty Ltd (Pdf format)
237a Clean Up Australia Ltd and Clean Up the World Pty Ltd (Word format) Attachment 1 (Pdf format) Attachment 2 (Word format)
238 Mr Christopher Day (Word format)
239 Ms Susan Lee
240 Braidwood Greens (Word format)
241 Ms Stella Martin (Word format)
242 Mr/s Hemi Hill
243 Mr Peter Milne
244 Animals Australia
245 Australian Retailers Association (Pdf format)
246 Mr Richard Hole
247 Wildlife Victoria Inc.
248 Ms Catherine Riley
249 Mr Colin and Ms Sandra Henry
250 Mr Geoffrey Phipps
251 Ms Karen Faunt
252 Ms Sabina Peritore
253 Mr Simon Etheridge
254 Ms Leonie Chester
255 Ms Pam Rothfield
256 Ms Pam Ahern and Ms Sylvia Ahern
257 Ms Louise Turno
258 Ms Carmel Kozolup
259 Central Coast Greens Office
260 Project Jonah
261 Mr Tim Fisher
262 Local Government Association of NSW and Shires of NSW
262a Local Government Association of NSW and Shires of NSW
263 Mr Garth Duggan
264 Ms Viv Waller
265 Mr Peter Hopper (Word format)
266 Ms Ami McGrath
267 Ms Rosalyn Allen
268 Australian Chamber of Commerce and Industry (Word format)
269 Planet Ark (Pdf format)
270 Mr Gerry Wood, MLA (Word format)
271 Ms Mara Ripani - Attachment 1
272 Marine Wildlife, Queensland Parks and Wildlife Service (Word format)
273 Mr Ange Kenos
274 Mr/s Avi Waksburg

Top