Role of libraries in the on-line environment

Role of libraries in the on-line environment

Submission List (current as at 28 August 2003)

If there is no link to the submission a copy can be obtained by contacting the committee secretariat on (02) 6277 3526.

1 Mr Aldo Taranto
2 Mr Ron Lomax (Word format)
3 Dr Alan Bundy (Word format)
4 Great Lakes Library Service (Word format)
5 Maclean Shire Council
6 Hay Shire Council (Word format)
7 Ms Ruth Campbell-Hicks
8 City of Sydney
9 Banana Shire Council (Word format)
9a Banana Shire Council
10 Longreach Shire Library (Word format)
11 Whitsunday Shire Council
12 National Office for the Information Economy (Word format)
13 Wingecarribee Shire Council (Word format)
14 Casey-Cardinia Library Corporation (Word format)
15 National Working Group for TAFE Library Services (Word format)
15a National Working Group for TAFE Library Services (Word format)
15b National Working Group for TAFE Library Services (Word format)
16 Pine Rivers Shire Council (Word format)
17 Ms Annie Weaver (Word format)
18 Defence Science and Technology Organisation Research Library (Word format)
19 National Library of Australia (Word format)
19a National Library of Australia
20 Learn Network (South Australian TAFE Learning Resource Centres and Libraries (Word format)
21 City of Fremantle
22 Pormpuraaw Community Council
23 Mr Colin Dunnett (Word format)
24 Macquarie Regional Library
25 Council of the Shire of Cardwell
26 Crookwell Shire Council
27 Gannawarra Library Service
28 Friends of Nunawading Libraries (Word format)
29 Victorian Asociation of TAFE Libraries (Word format)
30 Shoalhaven City Library (Word format)
31 Darwin Public Libraries (Word format)
32 University of South Australia Library (Word format)
33 Unley Library Service (Word format)
34 Victoria University of Technology (Word format)
35 Ms Jane Florance
36 Maitland City Council (Word format)
37 Ms Stephanie McDonald
38 Ms Phillipa Webb (Word format)
39 Eastern Regional Libraries Corporation (Word format)
40 Willoughby City Council (Word format)
41 Monash Public Library Service (Word format)
42 Hawkesbury City Council Library Service (Word format)
43 Interim Steering Committee, Public Libraries Australia (Word format)
44 William Grundt Memorial Library (Word format)
45 Mount Gambier Public Library (Word format)
46 Richmond-Tweed Regional Library (Word format)
47 Macedon Ranges Shire Council
48 Dr M M Brandl
49 Penrith City Library (Word format) Attachment 1 (Word format)
50 Beaudesert Library (Word format)
51 Caloundra City Libraries (Word format)
52 Holroyd City Council (Word format)
53 Ms Mary Anne Temby (Word format)
54 Southern Tablelands Regional Library (Word format) Attachment 1 (Word format)
55 Shire of Broomehill (Word format)
56 Country Public Libraries Association of NSW (Word format)
57 Geelong Regional Library
58 Monaro Regional Library and Information Service (Word format) Attachment 1 (Word format)
59 Johnstone Shire Council
60 Australian School Library Association (Word format)
61 University of Western Australia, Law School (Word format)
62 Ms Tabitha Merrell (Word format)
63 City of Stirling Public Libraries (Word format)
64 Central West Libraries (Word format)
65 Queensland Public Library Association (Word format)
66 Cottesloe Peppermint Grove and Mosman Park Library (Word format)
67 Lismore Public Library
68 Salisbury Public Library Service (Word format)
69 Parkes Shire Council (Word format)
70 Council of School Library Associations of South Australia
71 The Buddhist Discussion Centre (Upwey) Ltd.
72 Mr/sChris Taylor (Word format)
73 Mr Colin Fong
74 Association of Parliamentary Libraries of Australasia (APLA)
(Word format)
75 Australian Subject Gateways Forum
76 Parramatta City Library (Word format)
77 City of Armadale (Word format)
78 Manjimup Public Library (Word format)
79 Singleton Shire Council (Word format)
80 Ipswich Library and Information Service Ipswich City Council
(Word format)
81 Victorian Public Library and Information Network (VICLINK) and Country Public Libraries Group (CPLG) (Word format)
82 City of Norwood, Payneham and St Peters Library Service (Word format)
83 Corporation of the Town of Walkerville (Word format)
84 Ms Tracy Bushell (Word format)
85 State Library of Tasmania (Word format)
85a State Library of Tasmania
86 QUT Faculty of Information Technology (Word format)
87 Central Northern Libraries (Word format)
88 Mr Martin Field (Word format)
89 Shorelink Library Network (Word format) Attachment 1 (Word format)
89a Shorelink Library Network (Word format)
90 Mr Richard Goodwin
91 Victorian Association for Library Automation Inc. (Word format)
92 Australian Libraries Copyright Committee (Word format)
93 Australian Library and Information Association (ALIA) (Word format)
93a Australian Library and Information Association (ALIA) (Word format)
93b Australian Library and Information Association (ALIA) (Word format)
94 Centre for Community Networking Research, School of Information Management Systems, Monash University (Word format)
94a Centre for Community Networking Research, School of Information Management Systems, Monash University
95 Federal Libraries Information Network (Word format)
96 Prospect Library (Word format)
97 School Library Association of Queensland (Word format)
98 Central Highlands Regional Library Corporation (Word format)
99 Wimmera Regional Library Corporation (Word format)
100 Newcastle Region Library (Word format)
101 City of Bayswater (Word format)
102 Campbelltown City Council (Word format)
103 State Library of Queensland  (Word format) Attachment 1 (PDF format)
104 Kinetica Advisory Committee, National Library (Word format)
105 City of Cockburn Public Library and Information Service (Word format)
106 Yarra Plenty Regional Library Service (Word format)
107 Break O'Day Council (PDF format)
108 Hurstville City Library and Information Service
109 Ms Elizabeth Swan (Word format)
110 Buloke Shire Council (Word format)
111 Tweed Shire
112 Online Projects Team, Vicnet, State Library of Victoria (PDF format)
113 Baulkham Hills Shire Library Service (Word format)
114 Metropolitan Public Libraries Association (Word format)
115 Australian Institute of Criminology (Word format)
116 Armidale Dumaresq Council (Word format)
117 Wolanski Foundation (Word format)
117a Wolanski Foundation (Word format)
118 Noosa Council Library Service (Word format)
119 City of Nedlands Library Service (Word format)
120 The City of Joondalup
121 Cambridge Library (Word format)
122 Anthony Schlink
123 Council of Australian University Librarians (Word format)
124 Municipal Association of Victoria (Word format)
125 Australian Broadcasting Corporation (Word format) Attachment 1 (Word format)
126 Council of Australian State Libraries (Word format)
127 State Library of Victoria (Word format)
128 Copyright Agency Limited (Word format)
129 UNILINC limited (Word format)
130 The Library Council of New South Wales (Word format)
130a The Library Council of New South Wales
130b State Library of New South Wales (Word format)
131 Rockingham Regional Campus Community Library (Word format)
132 State Library of Western Australia (Word format)
133 Central Murray Regional Public Library (Word format)
134 Prince of Wales Hospital (Word format)
135 Wattle Range Council (Word format)
136 Hastings Council - Corporate and Community Services Division
137 ACT Department of Urban Services (Word format)
138 Townsville Public Library Service (Word format)
139 CTSA and CEG (Word format)
140 Burdekin Shire Council (Word format)
141 Town of Victoria Park (Word format)
142 Northern Territory Library and Information Service (Word format)
143 City of Swan (Word format)
144 Australian Library and Information Association (Victorian Branch) (Word format)
144a Australian Library and Information Association
145 Western Australian Council of State School Organisations Inc. (Word format)
146 Council of Library Administrators of South Australia and PLAIN Control Services (Word format)
147 State Library of South Australia (Word format)
148 Australian Bureau of Statistics, Library Extension Program (Word format)
149 Australian Local Government Association
150 Cooloola Shire Council
151 Crookwell Shire Council
152 The University of Newcastle
153 Nulloo Yumbah, Central Queensland University (Ppt format)
154 Syntropy Pty Limited (Ppt format)
155 Queensland Government

Top