Appendix 1

Public submissions

1            Name withheld

2            Mr Franklin Gaffney

3            Extent Legal

4            Mr Gerry Georgatos

5            Mr Albert Corunna

6            Australian Law Reform Commission

7            Mr Glen Colbung

8            BHP Billiton

9            National Native Title Council

10          Ms Suzanne Kelly

11          Mr David Collard

12          Dr Bryan Keon-Cohen AM QC

13          Dja Dja Wurrung Clans Aboriginal Corporation

14          Cape York Land Council, Balkanu Cape York Development Corporation, and the Cape York Institute for Policy and Leadership

15          Minerals Council of Australia, Queensland Resources Council, and the Chamber of Minerals and Energy (WA)

16          National Farmers' Federation

17          Wangan and Jagalingou Family Council

18          Bigambul Native Title Aboriginal Corporation, Wardingarri Aboriginal Corporation, and Wangan & Jagalingou Family Council

19          Law Council of Australia

20          Carpentaria Land Council Aboriginal Corporation

21          Mr Greg McIntyre

22          South West Aboriginal Land and Sea Council

23          HWL Ebsworth Lawyers

24          Mr Mervyn Eades, Ms Mingli McGlade, Ms Naomi Smith and Ms Margaret Culbong

25          Mr Michael Owens

26          AMPLA

27          Yamatji Marpla Aboriginal Corporation

28          Ms Madeleine Love

29          Clayton Utz

30          Miss Kelsi Forrest

31          Name withheld

32          Queensland Law Society

33          Dunghutti Elders Council

34          Arnold Bloch Leibler

35          Mr Joseph Collard

36          Sovereign Union of First Nations and Peoples in Australia

37          Ms Mary Attwood

38          Australian Institute of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Studies

39          Mr Nick Deane

40          Association of Mining and Exploration Companies

41          Central Desert Native Title Services

42          Yawuru Native Title Holders Aboriginal Corporation

43          Oxfam Australia

44          Seed Indigenous Climate Network/Australian Youth Climate Network

45          Professor Jon Altman

46          Dr Stuart Bradfield

47          Mr Stephen Young

48          Northern Land Council

49          Native Title Services Victoria (NTSV)

50          Maritime Union of Australia

51          Western Australian Bar Association

52          Mr Paul O'Halloran

53          South Australian Native Title Services (SANTS)

54          Federation of Victoria Traditional Owners Corporations

55          Mr James Fitzgerald

56          Business Council of Australia

57          National Congress of Australia's First Peoples

58          Mr Michael Dillon

59          Government of South Australia

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Top