Environmental Regulation of Uranium Mining Submission List (current as at 28 July 2003)

Environmental Regulation of Uranium Mining
Submission List (current as at 28 July 2003)

1 Mr Bob Phillips (Html format)
2 Kaijin Zah Kenisciehad (Word format)
3 Mr Rod Novak (Word format)
4 Ms Andrea Tappe (Txt format)
5 Mr Dean Pratley (PDF format)
6 Mr Eric Campbell (PDF format)
7 Ms Amy Grossbard (Txt format)
8 Temple of the Dark Moon (PDF format)
9 Ms Merelyn Theakstone (PDF format)
10 Mr Michel Beuchat (PDF format)
11 Chris Connors (Txt format)
12 Mr Albert Hempel (Muktananda) (PDF format)
13 Mr Peter Westheimer (PDF format)
14 Ms Charmaine Bittles (PDF format)
15 Ms Helen Stein (PDF format)
16 Dr Dennis Matthews (rft format) and Attachment (Rtf format)
16a Dr Dennis Mattews (Rtf Format)
17 Ms Nicole Rowan (PDF format)
18 Ms Juliet LeFeuvre (Html format)
19 Mr Geoffrey Buchanan (PDF format)
20 Mr Phillip Evans (PDF format)
21 Mr Keith Armstrong (PDF format)
22 Ms Pen Horner (PDF format)
23 B H Beresford (PDF format)
24 Northside Greens NSW (Rtf format)
25 Mr Bill Fisher (Txt format)
26 Ms Felicity Martin (Html format)
27 Mr Daniel Moss (Html format)
28 Southern Cross Resources Australia Pty Ltd (Word format)
28a Southern Cross Resources Australia Pty Ltd (Word format)
28b Southern Cross Resources Australia Pty Ltd (Word format)
29 Mr Andrew Reside (Txt format)
30 Uranium Information Centre Ltd (Rtf format)
31 Mr Simon Birch (Word format)
32 Jabiru Town Council (Word format)
33 National Assembly of the Uniting Church in Australia (Word format)
34 Ms Judy Blyth (Html format)
35 Mr Geoffrey Kyle (PDF format)
36 South West Environmental Action Group (Txt format)
37 Chid Gilovtz (Html format)
38 Mr Jakov Novosel (Txt format)
39 South Australian Chamber of Mines and Energy (Word format)
40 Belisarius Tolstoshev-Wansbrough (Html format)
41 Mr Brad Lucas (Txt format)
42 Mr John Card (Html format)
43 Mr Adam Beeson (Word format)
44 Mr Kellie Gee (Html format)
45 The Australian Greens (NT) (Html format)
46 Ms Christine Waterhouse (Html format)
47 Cameco Australia Pty Ltd (Word format)
48 Ms Nikkie Verstappen (Txt format)
49 Ms Simone Siracusa (Txt format)
50 Environment Centre of the Northern Territory (PDF format)
51 Mr Fred McAlister (PDF format)
52 Rewa Jarman (PDF format)
53 Mr Nick Pastalatzis (PDF format)
54 Mr Mike Browning (PDF format)
55 Mr Herb Compton (PDF format)
56 Energy Resources of Australia Ltd (PDF format)
56a Energy Resources of Australia Ltd (Word format)
56a-1 Energy Resources of Australia Ltd Attachment 1 (PDF format)
56a-2 Energy Resources of Australia Ltd Attachment 2 (PDF format)
56a-3 Energy Resources of Australia Ltd Attachment 3 (PDF format)
56a-4 Energy Resources of Australia Ltd Attachment 4 (Word format)
56a-5 Energy Resources of Australia Ltd Attachment 5 (PDF format)
56b Energy Resources of Australia Ltd (Word format)
57 People for Nuclear Disarmament (Word format)
58 Gundjehmi Aboriginal Corporation (PDF format) and Attachment (PDF format)
58a Gundjehmi Aboriginal Corporation (Word format)
58b Gundjehmi Aboriginal Corporation (PDF format)
59 Mr Donald Reid (Html format)
60 Ms Breony Carbines (Txt format)
61 Mr Alistair John Hart (Txt format)
62 Ms Louise Kavanagh (Txt format)
63 Mrs A Dillion (PDF format)
64 Associate Professor F Fisher (PDF format)
65 Rev L Lee Levett-Olson (Html format)
66 Mr James Henry (Txt format)
67 Ms Stephanie-Gywnneth Falkiner (Txt format)
68 Kakadu Board of Management (Word format)
69 Friends of the Earth, Australia (PDF format)
69a Friends of the Earth, Australia (Word format)
70 Heathgate Resources Pty Ltd (Word format)
70a Heathgate Resources Pty Ltd (Word format)
70b Heathgate Resources Pty Ltd (Word format)
71 The Wilderness Society (Word format)
72 Chris Chaplin (Txt format)
73 Dr Lois Achimovich (Txt format)
74 Australian Conservation Foundation (Word format), Attachment 1 (Word format) and Attachment 2 (Word format)
74a Australian Conservation Foundation (PDF format)
75 Pat Finegan (Txt format)
76 Medical Association for Prevent of War (PDF format)
77 Office of the Supervising Scientist (PDF format) and Attachment (PDF format)
77a Office of the Supervising Scientist (PDF format)
77b Office of the Supervising Scientist (Word format) Attachment 1 (Word format)
77c Office of the Supervising Scientist (Word format) Attachment 1 (Word Format)
78 Minerals Council of Australia (PDF format)
79 Mr Jim Leggate (PDF format)
80 CFMEU Mining & Energy (PDF format)
81 Northern Land Council (revised edition) (Word format)
82 Mr Wieslaw Lichacz (Word format)
83 Ms Jillian Marsh (Word format)
84 The Hon Paul Holloway MLC, Minister for Mineral Resources Development (PDF format)
85 Mr Mark C Pirlo (PDF format)
86 Environment Australia (Word format) Attachment 1 (PDF format)
86a Environment Australia (Word format)
87 Department of Industry, Tourism and Resources (Word format) Attachment 1 (PDF format) Attachment 2 (PDF format)

Top