Submissions received by the Committee

The Social and Economic Impact of Rural Wind Farms

Submissions received by the Committee

***PLEASE BE ADVISED THAT SUBMISSIONS TO THIS INQUIRY HAVE NOW CLOSED***

Sub No.

1 Ms Helen White (PDF 16KB) 
2 Aerial Agricultural Association of Australia (PDF 64KB) Attachment 1(PDF 200KB) Attachment 2(PDF 208KB) 
3 Mr Paul Cross (PDF 7KB) 
4 Eyre Peninsula Local Government Association (PDF 95KB) 
5 Ms Vicki Mitchell (PDF 13KB) 
6 Australian Landscape Guardians (PDF 38KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 272KB) 
7 Mr Dave Clarke (PDF 802KB) 
8 Friends of Arran Lake / Central Bruce Grey Wind Concerns Ontario (WCO) (PDF 222KB) Attachment 1(PDF 479KB) Attachment 2(PDF 257KB) Attachment 3(PDF 1462KB) Attachment 4(PDF 302KB) Attachment 5(PDF 1273KB) Attachment 6(PDF 1497KB) Attachment 7(PDF 2734KB) 
9 Mrs Suzanne Giddins (PDF 505KB) 
10 Name Withheld (PDF 28KB) 
11 Name Withheld (PDF 41KB) 
12 Mr Chris Kirk (PDF 57KB) Attachment 1(PDF 42KB) Attachment 2(PDF 15KB) 
13 Dr. Nina Pierpont, MD, PhD (PDF 1445KB) 
14 Name Withheld (PDF 8KB) 
15 Mr Ken and Mrs Rosemary Rees (PDF 71KB) 
16 Mrs Lee Watt (PDF 32KB) 
17 Mr Tony Edney (PDF 71KB) 
18 Mr Richard Dewick (PDF 12KB) 
19 Mr Peter Russell-Clarke (PDF 84KB) 
20 Artists for the Environment Landscape Guardians (PDF 313KB) 
21 Mrs Heather and Mr John McMahon (PDF 69KB) 
22 Dr David Spooner (PDF 121KB) 
23 Upper Lachlan Shire Council (PDF 166KB) Attachment 1(PDF 700KB) Attachment 2(PDF 1013KB) 
24 The Alliance to Protect Prince Edward County (PDF 203KB) Attachment 1(PDF 407KB) 
25 Mr PC Wilson (PDF 29KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 9KB) 
26 Mr Bryan Leyland (PDF 630KB) 
27 Mr Val Martin (PDF 3KB) Attachment 1(PDF 3367KB) Attachment 2(PDF 5273KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 749KB) 
28 Mrs Judith Meulblok (PDF 39KB) 
29 Mr Glenn R. Schleede (PDF 5KB) Attachment 1(PDF 319KB) 
30 Mr Grant Church (PDF 70KB) Attachment 1(PDF 1804KB) 
31 Mr Andrew S. Reed (PDF 17KB) 
32 Viscount Christopher Monckton of Brenchley (PDF 28KB) Attachment 1(PDF 345KB) 
33 Ms Jutta Reichardt (PDF 76KB) Attachment 1(PDF 116KB) Attachment 2(PDF 5KB) Attachment 3(PDF 216KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 189KB) 
34 Mr Bert Mulder (PDF 61KB) 
35 Confidential
36 Mr Graeme Combe (PDF 52KB) 
37 Name Withheld (PDF 811KB) 
39 Mr Warwick Lister-Kaye (PDF 226KB) 
40 Mr Derek Partington (PDF 4KB) Attachment 1(PDF 188KB) 
41 Dr Arline L. Bronzaft (PDF 8KB) 
42 Mr Simon Brown (PDF 90KB) 
43 Dr Kothar Terleth (PDF 65KB) 
44 Mr John Graham (PDF 352KB) 
45 Mr John Holliday (PDF 64KB) 
46 Mr Alain de la Charie (PDF 23KB) 
47 Mr Ian Albery (PDF 7310KB) 
48 Prof. Hans-Günter Appel (PDF 46KB) 
49 Confidential
50 Tom and Susan Reakes (PDF 374KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 355KB) 
51 Ms Noreen Marshall (PDF 28KB) 
52 Mr Henrik Wachtmeister (PDF 5KB) 
53 Southern and Hills Local Government Association (PDF 59KB) Attachment 1(PDF 208KB) Attachment 2(PDF 211KB) 
54 Dr. Helen Schwiesow Parker (PDF 32KB) Attachment 1(PDF 68KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 195KB) 
55 Mr Wiiam Oxenham (PDF 36KB) 
56 REpower Australia (PDF 91KB) Attachment 1(PDF 3822KB) 
57 Ms Lilli-Ann Green (PDF 123KB) 
58 Dr. Calvin Martin (PDF 531KB) Attachment 1(PDF 327KB) Attachment 2(PDF 2728KB) Attachment 3(PDF 757KB) Attachment 4(PDF 68KB) Attachment 5(PDF 152KB) Attachment 6(PDF 295KB) Attachment 7(PDF 2190KB) Attachment 8(PDF 1269KB) Attachment 9(PDF 213KB) Attachment 11(PDF 1321KB) Attachment 13(PDF 1227KB) Attachment 14(PDF 503KB) Attachment 15(PDF 474KB) 
59 Ms Maureen Anderson (PDF 40KB) 
60 Name Withheld (PDF 123KB) 
62 Ararat and District Historical Society (Langi Morgala Museum) (PDF 28KB) 
63 Mr David Tozer (PDF 23KB) 
64 Ms Christine Sawyer (PDF 9KB) 
65 Mr Joe Keynes (PDF 33KB) 
66 Mr Malcolm Linke (PDF 9KB) 
67 Clean Energy Council (PDF 151KB) Attachment 1(PDF 298KB) Attachment 2(PDF 1230KB) Attachment 3(PDF 702KB) Attachment 4(PDF 1162KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 327KB) 
68 Ms Wendy Rainbird (PDF 40KB) 
69 Mr Bob Wallace (PDF 53KB) 
70 Ms Margaret Burbidge (PDF 17KB) 
71 Ms Becky Heffernan (PDF 12KB) 
72 Ms Pam DiLorenzo (PDF 29KB) 
73 Mr Darryl Baxter (PDF 10KB) 
74 Mr Daryl O'Flaherty (PDF 2663KB) 
75 Mr Geoffrey Clark (PDF 413KB) 
76 Mrs Megan Read (PDF 103KB) 
77 Name Withheld (PDF 43KB) 
78 Mr Timothy Novice (PDF 29KB) 
79 Name Withheld (PDF 12KB) 
80 Upper Hunter Landscape Guardians Inc (PDF 68KB) 
81 Mr Geoffrey Nyoni-Tonks (PDF 15KB) 
82 Name Withheld (PDF 15KB) Attachment 1(PDF 60KB) 
83 Name Withheld (PDF 26KB) 
84 Mrs Amanda Coe (PDF 5KB) 
85 Mr Robert Broadbent (PDF 12KB) Attachment 1(PDF 622KB) 
86 Name Withheld (PDF 25KB) 
87 Name Withheld (PDF 29KB) 
88 M Meika Loofs Samorzewski (PDF 7KB) 
89 Mr Peter Stone (PDF 83KB) 
90 Name Withheld (PDF 36KB) 
91 Name Withheld (PDF 10KB) 
92 Mr David Eddey (PDF 15KB) 
93 Ms Tania Neville (PDF 39KB) 
94 Flyers Creek Wind Turbine Awareness Group  (PDF 28KB) 
95 Mr Roger Bilney (PDF 26KB) 
96 Mr Case Smit (PDF 18KB) 
97 Ms Elizabeth Banks (PDF 19KB) 
98 Mr Andrew Grant (PDF 10KB) 
99 Ms Yvonne McRae (PDF 10KB) 
100 Mrs Helen Darbyshire (PDF 9KB) 
101 Mr Stuart Darke (PDF 9KB) 
102 Mr Peter Hansford, Woodend Integrated Sustainable Energy Group (PDF 12KB) 
103 Ms Sandra Hawkins (PDF 8KB) 
104 Edythe Anderson and Rosemary Holmes (PDF 14KB) 
105 Ms Jan Robbins (PDF 9KB) 
106 Confidential
107 Mr Jim Dunstan (PDF 1582KB) Attachment 1(PDF 677KB) Attachment 2(PDF 749KB) Attachment 3(PDF 1796KB) Attachment 4(PDF 994KB) Attachment 5(PDF 675KB) 
108 Dr Rachel Robbins (PDF 18KB) 
109 Mrs Janine Hannan (PDF 16KB) 
110 Codrington Rural Fire Brigade (PDF 9KB) 
111 Ms Barbara Ashbee (PDF 55KB) 
112 Dr Bob Thorne (PDF 5074KB) 
113 Mr Gordon Monsbourgh (PDF 13KB) 
114 Ms Muriel Scholz (PDF 42KB) 
115 Ms Carmen Krogh and Beth Harrington (PDF 67KB) 
116 Tanya, Bernard and children (PDF 107KB) 
117 Mr Alex McRae (PDF 9KB) 
118 Mr Rohan Arden, safety ba6 (PDF 89KB) 
119 Ms Janet Rice (PDF 38KB) 
120 Doug and Pauline Boatman (PDF 279KB) 
121 Anne and Allan Schafer (PDF 88KB) 
122 Ms Lorna Gilmore (PDF 10KB) 
123 Mr Alan Gillespie-Jones (PDF 61KB) 
124 Ms Marguerite Marshall (PDF 15KB) 
125 Ms Holly Marsh (PDF 65KB) 
126 Mr Douglass Cahill (PDF 11KB) 
127 Dr Bob Rich (PDF 29KB) 
128 Mr Craig Gaymer (PDF 200KB) 
129 Mr Carl Stepnell (PDF 3234KB) 
130 Ms Samantha Stepnell (PDF 3150KB) 
131 Ms Cheryl Small (PDF 1925KB) 
132 Mr Douglas Hopkins (PDF 393KB) 
133 M C Robinson (PDF 955KB) 
134 Mr Roger Lillecrapp (PDF 1190KB) 
135 Mr Graeme Leslie, Ararat Clay Target Club Inc. (PDF 8KB) 
136 Angela and Frank Kearns (PDF 42KB) Attachment 1(PDF 36KB) Attachment 2(PDF 19KB) 
137 Mr Michael Nugent (PDF 51KB) 
138 Nick and Lyndsey Ward (PDF 12KB) 
139 Ms Joy Ringrose (PDF 12KB) 
140 Ms Megan Bliss (PDF 31KB) 
141 Ms Tracey Sleet (PDF 46KB) 
142 Confidential
143 Susan and Alexander Dennis (PDF 60KB) 
144 NAWAG (PDF 276KB) 
145 Mr Kalvin Bartlett (PDF 58KB) 
146 Prom Coast Guardians Inc. (PDF 86KB) Attachment 1(PDF 109KB) Attachment 2(PDF 4867KB) Attachment 3(PDF 656KB) Attachment 4(PDF 950KB) Attachment 5(PDF 589KB) Attachment 6(PDF 360KB) Attachment 7(PDF 76KB) Attachment 8(PDF 68KB) Attachment 9(PDF 491KB) 
147 Ms Tracey Stringer (PDF 13KB) 
148 Mr David Tranter, Canwin (PDF 31KB) 
149 Mr Wayne Marsh (PDF 12KB) 
150 Confidential
151 Mr Andy Simpson (PDF 12KB) 
152 Dr George Deutsch (PDF 22KB) 
153 Mr Michael Weadon (PDF 16KB) 
154 Mr Peter Stafford (PDF 11KB) 
155 Mr David Dawson (PDF 33KB) 
156 Mr David Price (PDF 47KB) 
157 Mr Dennis Long (PDF 13KB) 
158 Mr Norman McMurray (PDF 28KB) 
159 Ms Margret Lockwood (PDF 17KB) 
160 Mr Ian McBurney (PDF 39KB) 
161 Greenpeace Australia Pacific (PDF 464KB) Attachment 1(PDF 1097KB) 
162 Ms Heather McLaughlin (PDF 11KB) 
163 J and L Kinghorn  (PDF 38KB) 
164 Mr Neil Barrett (PDF 52KB) 
165 Name Withheld (PDF 12KB) 
166 Mr Keith Staff (PDF 30KB) Attachment 1(PDF 1265KB) 
167 Mr David Robertson (PDF 4KB) 
168 Mrs Janet Walsh (PDF 33KB) 
169 Moyne Shire Council (PDF 274KB) Attachment 1(PDF 395KB) Attachment 2(PDF 396KB) Attachment 3(PDF 198KB) 
170 Ms Gail Dawes (PDF 56KB) 
171 Ms Rosa Dawes (PDF 8KB) 
172 Name Withheld (PDF 102KB) 
173 Ms Petra Tiemann, Fuer Mensch und Natur Gegenwind Schleswig-Holsten e.V. (PDF 246KB) 
174 Mr Pascal Goux (PDF 26KB) 
175 Mr David Perry (PDF 15KB) 
176 Waubra Football and Netball Club (PDF 96KB) 
178 Dr Philip Machanick (PDF 80KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 188KB) 
179 Mr Don Jelbart (PDF 13KB) 
180 Kieron and Shirley Moore (PDF 16KB) 
181 Mr Michael Sayn (PDF 100KB) 
182 Name Withheld (PDF 3KB) 
183 Ms Jill Whitford (PDF 11KB) 
184 Ms Vivian Parish (PDF 35KB) 
185 Mr Tim Brady (PDF 16KB) 
186 Mr Zachary Casper (PDF 19KB) 
187 Ms Kathy Williams (PDF 38KB) 
188 Mr Lorne Smith (PDF 16KB) 
189 Mr Fabienne Chapuis Hini, Association les Travers du Vent (PDF 20KB) 
190 Mr William Graham (PDF 12KB) 
191 Moya and Dermot Murphy (PDF 20KB) 
192 Ms Kirsten Mielsen (PDF 468KB) 
193 Ms Mireille Bonin, Terre citoyenne (PDF 20KB) 
194 Ms Elizabeth Grieb (PDF 34KB) 
195 Mr Patrick Ryan (PDF 47KB) 
196 Mr Laurie Derrick, Lawrence Derrick and Associates (PDF 83KB) 
197 Mr Kurt van Wijck (PDF 9KB) 
198 Confidential
199 Ms Mary Prell (PDF 14KB) 
200 Mr Allan Barrett (PDF 8KB) 
201 Mr Geoff Kennedy (PDF 18KB) 
202 Mr Duane Chilcott (PDF 8KB) 
203 Mrs Lee Harrison (PDF 4KB) 
204 Dr Mark Diesendorf, Institute of Environmental Studies, University of New South Wales (PDF 247KB) 
205 Ms Sue Svenson (PDF 11KB) 
206 Ms Wilma Western (PDF 31KB) 
207 Mr Ingrid Radford (PDF 33KB) 
208 Mr Ulf Lindberg (PDF 9KB) 
209 Ms Jessie Wells (PDF 22KB) 
210 Mr Bernie Millane (PDF 14KB) 
211 Ms Sue Scarman (PDF 14KB) 
212 Mr Robert Scarman (PDF 124KB) 
213 Ms Noelene Nelson (PDF 42KB) 
214 Mr Gregory Olsen (PDF 8KB) 
215 Ms Lyn Hovey (PDF 11KB) 
216 Ms Dallas Kinnear (PDF 60KB) 
217 Name Withheld (PDF 9KB) 
218 Mr Dick Bowdler (PDF 116KB) 
219 Mr Colin Davidson (PDF 238KB) 
220 Mr Brian Burke (PDF 15KB) 
221 Mr Peter Hall (PDF 52KB) 
222 Confidential
223 Name Withheld (PDF 14KB) 
224 Mrs Christine Howie (PDF 9KB) 
225 Ms Deb Saunders (PDF 9KB) 
226 Mr Robert Meek (PDF 15KB) 
227 Mr Craig Chappelle, Denmark Community Windfarm Inc. (PDF 183KB) 
228 Mr Peter Reefman (PDF 44KB) 
229 Mr Brendan Ryan (PDF 42KB) 
230 Mr Josh Nash (PDF 18KB) 
231 Ms Kelly Mapleston (PDF 69KB) 
232 Mr Terry Teoh (PDF 19KB) 
233 Mr Kevin Quigley (PDF 33KB) 
234 Mr Peter Cook, Dandenong Ranges Renewable Energy Association Inc. (PDF 42KB) 
235 Name Withheld (PDF 53KB) 
236 Mr Kevin Ramholdt (PDF 24KB) 
237 Carmel and Kevin Simpson (PDF 42KB) 
238 Mr Rob Tozer (PDF 45KB) 
239 Ms Margaret Whitehead, Friends of Pallister's Reserve (PDF 103KB) 
240 Mr John Droz jr. (PDF 39KB) 
241 Mr Stephen Crowe (PDF 2KB) 
242 Mr Steve Symons, Roaring 40s Renewable Energy Pty Ltd (PDF 1297KB) 
243 Mr Allan Brown (PDF 11KB) 
244 Name Withheld (PDF 12KB) 
245 Mrs Judy Mackinnon (PDF 9KB) 
246 Mr Steve Phillips (PDF 15KB) 
247 Mount Alexander Sustainability Group (PDF 57KB) 
248 Rodney and Margaret Read (PDF 43KB) 
249 Name Withheld (PDF 37KB) 
250 Ms Janet Kay (PDF 16KB) 
251 Mr Nigel Baker (PDF 28KB) 
252 Epuron Pty Ltd (PDF 53KB) 
253 Ms Anna Grabis (PDF 10KB) 
254 Mr Angus King (PDF 101KB) 
255 Robert and Jill Warner (PDF 41KB) 
256 Liz Traeger and Dennis Dale (PDF 105KB) 
257 Mr Michael Balshaw (PDF 25KB) 
258 Ms Trish Jelbart (PDF 14KB) 
259 Mrs Caroline Harvey (PDF 31KB) 
260 Mr Toni Ryan (PDF 51KB) 
261 Dr Rob Phillips (PDF 23KB) 
262 Name Withheld (PDF 44KB) 
263 Mr David Morgans (PDF 10KB) 
264 Mr Mauri Johansson, National Association of Neighbors to Giant Land Wind Turbines (PDF 67KB) 
265 Ms Vicky Wood, Stop Molesworth Wind Farm (PDF 57KB) 
266 Mr David Clarke (PDF 30KB) 
267 Mr Michael Muldoon (PDF 76KB) 
268 Mr Ray Martin (PDF 9KB) 
269 Dr John R. Etherington (PDF 116KB) Attachment 1(PDF 81KB) 
270 Name Withheld (PDF 22KB) 
271 Dr Bill Parker (PDF 34KB) 
272 Mr Graham Sturzaker (PDF 8KB) 
273 Ms Alicia Webb (PDF 171KB) 
274 Mr David Mitchell, Ararat and District Woodies Club Inc. (PDF 502KB) 
275 Save Our Scenery (PDF 9KB) 
276 Mr Dennis Workman (PDF 90KB) 
277 Mr Peter Skeel Hjorth (PDF 11KB) 
278 Mr Derek Wrigley (PDF 53KB) 
279 Mr Cliff Wallis (PDF 10KB) 
280 Name Withheld (PDF 221KB) 
281 Ian and Trixy Allott (PDF 101KB) 
282 Name Withheld (PDF 19KB) 
283 Ms Collette McLean (PDF 159KB) 
284 Mr Adam Gray (PDF 29KB) 
285 Mr Alex Krisman (PDF 7KB) 
286 Mr Douglas Evans (PDF 113KB) 
287 Mr Jim King (PDF 91KB) 
288 Ms Mellissa Helbig (PDF 130KB) 
289 Robert and Margaret Whitehead (PDF 60KB) 
290 Environment Victoria (PDF 1371KB) 
291 Dr John Foster (PDF 29KB) 
292 Mr Ben Courtice (PDF 148KB) 
293 Confidential
294 Keppel Prince Engineering Pty Ltd (PDF 10709KB) 
295 Mr Harold Bracegirdle (PDF 300KB) 
296 Mr Marcus O'Brien (PDF 1170KB) 
297 The Wind Turbine Company (PDF 120KB) 
298 Mrs and Mr Maureen and David Coleman (PDF 56KB) 
299 Mr Jon Strachan (PDF 248KB) 
300 Name Withheld (PDF 31KB) 
301 Ms Prudence Thompson (PDF 3KB) 
302 Ms Greer Taylor (PDF 3KB) 
303 Mr Alastair Greenall (PDF 25KB) 
304 Dr John Wells (PDF 16KB) 
305 Mr Bill Gresham (PDF 4KB) 
306 Mr Richard Paltridge (PDF 936KB) 
307 Mr Jim Allen (PDF 21KB) 
308 Dr Jim McDonald (PDF 72KB) 
309 Mr Robert Boelen (PDF 21KB) 
310 Climate Change Balmain-Rozelle (PDF 37KB) 
311 Ms Patricia Asch (PDF 92KB) 
312 Mr Peter Goddard (PDF 30KB) 
313 Ms Heather Flavel (PDF 67KB) 
314 Mr Christopher Stroud (PDF 62KB) 
315 Name Withheld (PDF 39KB) 
316 Name Withheld (PDF 1200KB) 
317 Mr David E. Rentsch (PDF 785KB) 
318 Mr Bryan Lyons (PDF 44KB) 
319 Mr Martin Lloyd-Smith, North-Western Agricultural Society Inc. (PDF 385KB) 
320 Ms Linda and Danny Kenna (PDF 32KB) 
321 Mr Stephen Coleman (PDF 584KB) 
322 Ms Jocelyn Mitchell (PDF 568KB) 
323 Mrs Patricia Gabb (PDF 40KB) 
324 Mr and Mrs Ken and Lorraine Kay, BOLT BOY (PDF 6KB) 
325 Friends of the Earth Australia (PDF 201KB) 
326 Mr Yarrow Andrew (PDF 92KB) 
327 South West Sport (PDF 882KB) 
328 Wind Prospect Pty Ltd (PDF 68KB) Attachment 1(PDF 447KB) Attachment 2(PDF 777KB) Attachment 3(PDF 824KB) 
329 Mr Richard Keech (PDF 45KB) 
330 Ms Penelope Coleman (PDF 45KB) 
331 The Carbon Sense Coalition (PDF 1548KB) 
332 Ms Olivia Holmes a Court (PDF 45KB) 
333 The Oil Mallee Association of Australia (Inc) (PDF 593KB) Attachment 1(PDF 1212KB) Attachment 2(PDF 2625KB) Attachment 3(PDF 198KB) Attachment 4(PDF 278KB) Attachment 5(PDF 32KB) Attachment 6(PDF 106KB) Attachment 7(PDF 320KB) Attachment 8(PDF 236KB) Attachment 9(PDF 215KB) Attachment 10(PDF 35KB) Attachment 12(PDF 54KB) 
334 Confidential
335 Mr Ben Madin (PDF 100KB) 
336 Mr Charles Martin (PDF 58KB) 
337 Ms Gabriella Hont (PDF 68KB) 
338 Dr Charles Cranfield (PDF 99KB) 
339 Mr and Mrs M.G and J.H Ginger (PDF 121KB) 
340 Union Fenosa Wind Australia (PDF 279KB) 
341 Mr and Mrs Rob and Margaret McDonald (PDF 233KB) 
342 Mr David Dowie (PDF 97KB) 
343 Emerald for Sustainability (PDF 127KB) 
344 Ms Susan Clarke (PDF 57KB) 
345 GV Community Energy (PDF 398KB) 
346 Mr Malcolm Mckelvie (PDF 46KB) 
347 Dr Gordon Monro (PDF 104KB) 
348 Crystal Brook Community Association (PDF 15KB) 
349 Grampians - Glenthompson Landscape Guardians Inc. (PDF 260KB) Attachment 1(PDF 392KB) 
350 Mr and Mrs Douglas and Carol Mac Donald Haddow (PDF 131KB) 
351 Ms Lisa Dinning (PDF 47KB) 
352 Mr and Mrs Graeme and Catherine Keating (PDF 348KB) 
353 Prof Peter Seligman (PDF 126KB) 
354 Hughes Family Superannuation Fund (PDF 66KB) 
355 Mr Rodney Brew (PDF 78KB) Attachment 1(PDF 53KB) 
356 Mr Anthony Brown (PDF 40KB) 
357 Name Withheld (PDF 44KB) 
358 Mr Robin Friday (PDF 31KB) 
359 Confidential
360 Mr and Mrs Lois and Kenneth Townsend (PDF 24KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 8KB) 
361 Confidential
362 Mr Barry Murfett (PDF 2KB) 
363 Thomsons Lawyers (PDF 2574KB) 
364 Glenelg Shire Council (PDF 134KB) 
365 Name Withheld (PDF 23KB) 
366 pitt and sherry (PDF 99KB) 
367 Mrs Robyn Brew (PDF 115KB) Attachment 1(PDF 129KB) 
368 Mr Doug Rolfe (PDF 32KB) 
369 Name Withheld (PDF 34KB) 
370 Mr Steven Gallina (PDF 52KB) Attachment 1(PDF 659KB) 
371 Confidential
372 Mr Graham Laurie (PDF 35KB) 
373 Dr Daniel Magasanik (PDF 28KB) 
374 Ms Di Colman (PDF 101KB) 
375 Mr Gilles Beau (PDF 346KB) 
376 Mr Adam Long (PDF 28KB) 
377 Climate Action Canberra (PDF 31KB) Attachment 1(PDF 3072KB) Attachment 2(PDF 25KB) Attachment 3(PDF 341KB) Attachment 4(PDF 327KB) 
378 Mr Shaun Scallan (PDF 33KB) 
379 Mrs Belinda Wehl (PDF 2034KB) 
380 Mr Robert Mittag (PDF 56KB) 
381 Mrs Ann Lees (PDF 41KB) 
382 Ms Sarah Lloyd (PDF 19KB) 
383 Mr Igor Brandao (PDF 36KB) 
384 Name Withheld (PDF 105KB) 
385 Mrs Heather Hicks (PDF 50KB) 
386 Name Withheld (PDF 35KB) 
387 Mrs Noreen Wills (PDF 41KB) 
388 Name Withheld (PDF 75KB) 
389 Mr Gerry Noonan, The Parkville Association (PDF 1335KB) 
390 Dr Sarah Laurie, Waubra Foundation (PDF 278KB) 
391 Andrew and Janice Robertson (PDF 10KB) 
392 Mr Jonathan W. Peter (PDF 18KB) 
393 Mr Darren Briggs (PDF 22KB) 
394 Mr Thomas Greig (PDF 18KB) 
395 Mr Allan Meers (PDF 21KB) 
396 Mr Paul Buchanan (PDF 8KB) 
397 Mrs Cheryl Shea (PDF 8KB) 
398 Ms Michelle Jones (PDF 40KB) 
399 Ms Bronwyn Fackender (PDF 17KB) 
400 Dr Mary-Faeth Chenery (PDF 21KB) 
401 Mr Lindsay Marriott (PDF 53KB) 
402 Ms Vanessa Webb (PDF 136KB) 
403 Ms Carolyn Ingvarson (PDF 85KB) 
404 Ms Karen Sutherland (PDF 148KB) 
405 Ms Vicki Horrigan (PDF 106KB) 
406 Mr David Munro (PDF 6KB) 
407 Mr Simon Rush (PDF 75KB) 
408 Mr Russell Brian (PDF 72KB) 
409 Ms Anna Fabigan (PDF 107KB) 
410 Mr Angus Smith (PDF 67KB) 
411 Roger and Elizabeth Chafer (PDF 6KB) 
412 Jill and Gary Seddon (PDF 5KB) 
413 Ms Christine Anne Nova Johnston (PDF 101KB) 
414 Mr Peter Forster, Environmental Farmers Network (PDF 192KB) 
415 Mr Danny Halstead (PDF 353KB) 
416 Mr Peter Leitner, Trans Pacific Projects Pty Ltd. (PDF 321KB) 
417 Mr Peter Coleman (PDF 91KB) 
418 Mr Phil Cole (PDF 15KB) 
419 Mr Nick Lilley (PDF 149KB) 
420 Mr Adrian Bufton, Adrian and Margaret Bufton (PDF 4KB) 
421 Ms Julia McLellan (PDF 35KB) 
422 Mr Graeme Tonkins (PDF 65KB) 
423 Mr Stuart Whiting (PDF 148KB) 
424 Mr Paul Denham Reid Houghton (PDF 150KB) 
425 Ms Lexie Noble (PDF 104KB) 
426 Mr Bernhard Voll (PDF 105KB) 
427 Mr Randall Bell (PDF 74KB) 
428 Mr Alan Wood (PDF 60KB) 
429 Ms Jillian Adams (PDF 79KB) 
430 Ms Emma Clayton (PDF 83KB) 
431 Mr Brian Carpenter (PDF 45KB) 
432 Mr John Robert Birrell (PDF 117KB) 
433 Mr David Grosmann (PDF 56KB) 
434 Confidential
435 Mr Gerry Bolt  (PDF 61KB) 
436 Ms Valerie Wheatstone (PDF 75KB) 
437 Mr John Flavel Campbell (PDF 150KB) 
438 Ms Martha R. Hills (PDF 105KB) 
439 Mr Joe Hoogland , Measurement Engineering Australia Pty Ltd (PDF 85KB) 
440 Ms Kate Hook (PDF 58KB) 
441 Mr Michael Hulme (PDF 69KB) 
442 Mr Colin Dooley (PDF 1856KB) 
443 Mr Adam Blakester (PDF 10KB) 
444 Mr Dale Park (PDF 35KB) 
445 Mrs Ann B Brown (PDF 71KB) 
446 Ms Ann Parris (PDF 8KB) 
447 North East Region Sustainability Alliance (PDF 13KB) 
448 Mr Brian Wolfenden (PDF 9KB) 
449 Ms Caroline Marshall (PDF 8KB) 
450 Ms Caroline Peacock (PDF 8KB) 
451 Ms Cassandra Franzose (PDF 55KB) 
452 Mr Charlie Prell (PDF 369KB) 
453 Mr Chas Holmes (PDF 17KB) 
454 Mr Chris Anderson (PDF 8KB) 
455 Ms Meredith Kleinig (PDF 14KB) 
456 Mr Michael S McCann (PDF 87KB) Attachment 1(PDF 1402KB) 
457 Ms Sue Warren (PDF 2086KB) 
458 West Hills Farm Pty Ltd (PDF 115KB) 
459 Ms Nettie Pena (PDF 35KB) 
460 Blair Fox Pty Ltd (PDF 185KB) 
461 Name Withheld (PDF 43KB) 
462 Name Withheld (PDF 38KB) 
463 Ms Helga Hung (PDF 19KB) Attachment 1(PDF 807KB) 
464 Confidential
465 Dr Geoff Levanthall (PDF 680KB) 
466 Australian Volunteer Coast Guard Association (PDF 81KB) 
467 Wind Pacific (PDF 89KB) 
468 Maxim Renewable (PDF 19KB) 
469 Mr Daniel Sacchero (PDF 252KB) 
470 Mr David Sewell (PDF 13KB) 
471 Ms Lisa Alexander (PDF 9KB) 
472 Mr David Macilwain (PDF 17KB) 
473 Professor David Morris (PDF 8KB) 
474 Dr David Osmond (PDF 40KB) 
475 Mr David Sims (PDF 9KB) 
476 Confidential
477 Confidential
478 Ms Marion Parsonage (PDF 41KB) 
479 Mr Martin Wynne (PDF 44KB) 
480 Mr Andrew Reid (PDF 82KB) Attachment 1(PDF 596KB) 
481 Mr Simon Magasanik (PDF 18KB) 
482 Ms Barbara Nash (PDF 83KB) 
483 Ms Michelle Croker (PDF 31KB) 
484 Ms Peggy Kay Lowrey (PDF 24KB) 
485 Mr Madisen Cook (PDF 17KB) 
486 Mr John Wright-Smith, American Superconductor Corp. (NASDAQ: AMSC) (PDF 24KB) 
487 Ms Sonja Lane, WindWorks! Northwest  (PDF 140KB) Attachment 1(PDF 2422KB) Attachment 2(PDF 673KB) Attachment 3(PDF 73KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 87KB) 
488 Ms Jennifer Blamey (PDF 35KB) 
489 Mr Russell Crook, Karni Engineering (PDF 13KB) 
490 Ms Karin Hensen (PDF 20KB) 
491 Mr David Edmonston (PDF 9KB) 
492 Mr Gordon Mitchell (PDF 8KB) 
493 Mr Richard Moreton (PDF 9KB) 
494 Mr Mick Carlson (PDF 84KB) 
495 Mrs Liz Diamond (PDF 37KB) 
496 Mr Rob Keiller (PDF 18KB) 
497 Mr Rod Ladd, Ladd Electrical Pty Ltd (PDF 1478KB) 
498 Mr Mark Learmonth (PDF 19KB) 
499 Ms Cyril Cram , Portland Coast Guard (PDF 79KB) 
500 Rosalind and Peter Lowe (PDF 11KB) 
501 Hepburn Relocalisation Network (PDF 13KB) 
502 Ms Pam Atkins (PDF 42KB) 
503 AGL Energy Limited (PDF 4085KB) Attachment 1(PDF 777KB) Attachment 2(PDF 669KB) 
504 Ms Gillian Wells (PDF 19KB) 
505 Mr Warren Yates (PDF 18KB) 
506 Mr Stephen Higgs (PDF 9KB) 
507 Mr Roy Whitworth (PDF 44KB) 
508 Carol Grills and Doug Beaumont (PDF 11KB) 
509 HR and MJ Johnston  (PDF 8KB) 
510 RC and EM Grills (PDF 11KB) 
511 Mr Sean O'Rourke (PDF 22KB) 
512 Mr George Jones (PDF 9KB) 
513 John and Elizabeth Fincher (PDF 39KB) 
514 Ms Kathi Summer (PDF 17KB) 
515 Mr Matthew Forwood (PDF 11KB) 
516 Ararat Greenhouse Action Group Inc. (PDF 73KB) 
518 Sutherland Climate Action Network (SCAN) (PDF 46KB) 
519 Ms Fiona Fulton (PDF 19KB) 
520 Ms Sarah Benson (PDF 8KB) 
521 Name Withheld (PDF 9KB) 
522 Mr Leighton Evans (PDF 15KB) 
523 Lake Bolac Eel Festival (PDF 221KB) 
524 Wind Pacific (Aust) Pty Ltd (PDF 90KB) 
525 Mr Michael Nolan (PDF 18KB) 
526 Prof Frank Fisher (PDF 54KB) Attachment 1(PDF 101KB) Attachment 2(PDF 490KB) Attachment 3(PDF 22KB) 
527 Ms Linda Webster, Save our Stainmore (PDF 16KB) 
528 Ms Sharon Dohnt (PDF 213KB) Attachment 1(PDF 588KB) 
529 Mr Luc Rivet, EPAW (PDF 87KB) Attachment 1(PDF 62KB) 
530 Mr. P.S. and Mrs. V.C.K. Metcalfe (PDF 46KB) 
531 Rae and Bruce Jarrett (PDF 10KB) 
532 Name Withheld (PDF 17KB) 
533 Mr Matthew Neil Armstrong  (PDF 20KB) 
534 mR Jonathon Tree (PDF 19KB) 
535 Mr Glenn Bailey (PDF 37KB) 
537 Anne Marie Beinke and Stuart William Beinke (PDF 49KB) 
538 Mr Mal Corcoran (PDF 1894KB) 
539 Mr Pat Sharkey, Gweebarra Conservation Group (PDF 12KB) 
540 Dr Daniel Shepherd (PDF 100KB) Attachment 1(PDF 1041KB) 
541 Confidential
542 Wollongong Climate Action Network  (PDF 80KB) 
543 Ms Bernadette Daubin, Fédération vent d'Anjou (PDF 35KB) 
544 Ms Jolanta Loritz-Dobrowolska, Towarzystwo Ochrony Przyrody i Krajobrazu (PDF 53KB) 
545 Mr Robert Boyle (PDF 20KB) 
546 Ms Larelle Dean (PDF 39KB) 
547 Mrs Jean Dooley (PDF 67KB) 
548 Mr Dimetre Triadis (PDF 21KB) 
549 Mr Everard Linke (PDF 13KB) 
550 Ms Pamela Reeves (PDF 26KB) 
551 Mr Ben Purcell (PDF 15KB) 
552 Transition Kurilpa (PDF 149KB) 
553 Confidential
554 Dr Neil I Smith (PDF 36KB) 
555 Mr Peter Stephens (PDF 42KB) 
556 Sustainable Jamboree (PDF 392KB) 
557 Mr Will Elsworth (PDF 47KB) 
558 Mr Jim Elsworth (PDF 59KB) 
559 Hip Pocket Workwear and Safety Ballarat (PDF 3963KB) 
560 Mr Hugh Piper (PDF 72KB) 
561 Ms Kate Owe-Young (PDF 18KB) 
562 Dr Paul Ebert (PDF 42KB) 
563 Mr Don Harvey (PDF 27KB) 
564 Country Fire Authority (PDF 485KB) 
565 Mr Adam Shepherd (PDF 632KB) 
566 Mrs Marie Burton (PDF 29KB) 
567 Lions Club of Ararat (PDF 44KB) 
568 Mr and Mrs Meryl and Peter Holland (PDF 22KB) 
569 Dr Lindsay Quennell (PDF 3KB) 
570 AMDOCS (PDF 214KB) 
571 Mr Adrian Ciccocioppo (PDF 2KB) 
572 Mr and Mrs Jason and Lisa Lehmann (PDF 10KB) 
573 Mr David Macilwain (PDF 16KB) 
574 Collector Community Association (PDF 85KB) 
575 Mr D F Rowbottom (PDF 621KB) 
576 Scott and Jodie Dennis (PDF 16KB) 
577 Mr Brian Gallagher (PDF 48KB) 
578 Mr Russell Jones (PDF 9KB) 
579 CSIRO (PDF 63KB) 
581 Ms Liz Zorondo (PDF 50KB) 
582 Molonglo Landscape Guardians Inc (PDF 238KB) 
583 Mr Pat Horan (PDF 100KB) 
584 Confidential
585 Mr and Mrs Harry and Kerrie Buskes (PDF 85KB) 
586 Mr Nick King, Orange Climate Action Now (OCAN) (PDF 16KB) 
587 Mr Kingsley Slipper (PDF 70KB) 
588 Mr Peter Dawes (PDF 21KB) 
589 Mr David Bruce King (PDF 19KB) 
590 Mr Glenn Osboldstone (PDF 17KB) 
591 Origin Energy Limited (PDF 237KB) 
592 Bayside Climate Change Action Group (PDF 77KB) 
593 Suzlon Energy Australia Pty Ltd (PDF 209KB) 
594 Cairns and Far North Environment Centre Inc (PDF 256KB) 
595 Mr and Mrs James and Pamela McGregor (PDF 13KB) 
596 Mr and Mrs Geoffrey and Rosemary Pearce (PDF 9KB) 
597 Codrington Wind Farm Tours (PDF 56KB) 
598 Mr Simon Nelson (PDF 70KB) 
599 Dr Keith Ayotte (PDF 42KB) 
600 Mr Tom Green (PDF 19KB) 
601 Rydal District Landholders Association (PDF 917KB) Attachment 1(PDF 1604KB) Attachment 2(PDF 2937KB) Attachment 3(PDF 84KB) Attachment 4(PDF 79KB) Attachment 5(PDF 5099KB) Attachment 6(PDF 349KB) Attachment 7(PDF 386KB) 
602 Locals Into Victoria's Environment (LIVE) (PDF 164KB) 
603 Rising Tide Newcastle (PDF 4070KB) 
604 Mr Colin Briggs (PDF 1481KB) 
605 Climate and Health Alliance (PDF 191KB) 
606 Hydro Tasmania (PDF 840KB) 
607 Mr Jerome Coleman (PDF 21KB) 
608 Dr Peter Turner (PDF 71KB) 
609 Mr Bruce Easton (PDF 20KB) 
610 Mr and Mrs William and Isabel McLaren (PDF 9KB) 
611 TRUenergy Pty Ltd (PDF 154KB) 
612 Mr John Burke (PDF 18KB) 
613 100% Renewable Community Campaign (PDF 133KB) 
614 Committee for Portland (PDF 33KB) 
615 Australian Environment Foundation (PDF 669KB) 
616 Noske Group (PDF 345KB) 
617 Mr Andrew Gabb (PDF 6750KB) Attachment 1(PDF 55KB) Attachment 3(PDF 2017KB) Attachment 7(PDF 2363KB) 
618 Consolidated Power Projects (PDF 112KB) 
619 Ms Janice Marshall (PDF 19KB) 
620 SkyFarming Pty Ltd (PDF 2083KB) 
621 Ms Janet Souter (PDF 9KB) 
622 Mr and Mrs Ruth and Rod Corrigan (PDF 12KB) 
623 Community Power Agency (PDF 26KB) 
624 Tasmanian Renewable Energy Industry Development Board (PDF 60KB) 
625 Mr David Myer (PDF 19KB) 
626 Mr Philip Schier (PDF 19KB) 
627 Civil and Allied Technical Construction Pty Ltd (PDF 76KB) 
628 Mr Simon Holmes à Court (PDF 11KB) 
629 Mr David Maughan (PDF 39KB) Attachment 1(PDF 3268KB) Attachment 2(PDF 3030KB) Attachment 3(PDF 13692KB) Attachment 4(PDF 6797KB) Attachment 5(PDF 1304KB) Attachment 6(PDF 138KB) Attachment 7(PDF 24KB) Attachment 8(PDF 52KB) Attachment 9(PDF 86KB) Attachment 10(PDF 526KB) Attachment 11(PDF 109KB) Attachment 12(PDF 1565KB) Attachment 13(PDF 831KB) 
630 Mr and Mrs Tom and Lin Butcher (PDF 94KB) 
631 Australian Centre for Environmental Law (PDF 337KB) Attachment 1(PDF 2369KB) 
632 Beyond Zero Emissions (PDF 344KB) 
633 Industry Capability Network (PDF 36KB) 
634 Moreland Energy Foundation Limited (PDF 84KB) 
635 Mr Tim Brady (PDF 13KB) 
636 Climate Action Newtown (PDF 78KB) 
637 Mr Deiny Peterson (PDF 86KB) 
638 CFMEU (Construction and General Division) (PDF 477KB) 
639 Mrs Sue Bell (PDF 55KB) 
640 Environmental Defenders Office (SA) Inc. (PDF 295KB) 
641 Transfield Services (PDF 7025KB) Attachment 1(PDF 403KB) 
642 Ms Janene Webb (PDF 19KB) 
643 Mr Malcolm Lambert (PDF 9KB) 
644 RES Australia Pty Ltd (PDF 1738KB) 
645 Western Plains Landscape Guardians Association (WPLGA) (PDF 65KB) 
646 Pyrenees Shire Council (PDF 84KB) 
647 Mr Noel Dean (PDF 68KB) Attachment 1(PDF 4299KB) 
648 Ms Janine Dean (PDF 11KB) 
649 Mr Rod Dean (PDF 11KB) 
650 ACCIONA Energy (PDF 6805KB) 
651 Minister for Planning, Victorian Government (PDF 2634KB) 
652 Infigen Energy (PDF 3479KB) 
653 Pacific Hydro (PDF 2591KB) Attachment 5(PDF 21KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 185KB) 
654 Victorian Planning and Environmental Law Association (PDF 136KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 8KB) 
655 WestWind Energy Pty. Ltd (PDF 618KB) 
656 Sustainable Energy Association of Australia Inc. (SEA) (PDF 394KB) 
657 The Western Australian Farmers Federation (Inc.) (WAFarmers)  (PDF 97KB) 
658 Ms Annie Gardner (PDF 26KB) 
659 Mr Gus Gardner (PDF 27KB) 
660 Peter Prasser and Judy Vanrenen (PDF 97KB) 
661 Mr John O'Shea (PDF 26KB) 
662 Confidential
663 Confidential
664 Mr Noel Thomas (PDF 10KB) 
665 Mrs Enid Thomas (PDF 51KB) 
666 Ms Maggie Reid (PDF 15KB) 
667 Mr Donald Thomas (PDF 17KB) 
668 Mr Paul Thompson (PDF 18KB) Attachment 1(PDF 1516KB) 
669 Ms Catherine Bayne (PDF 96KB) 
670 Mr John Carter (PDF 53KB) 
671 Ms Kirstie Jamieson (PDF 115KB) 
672 Mr Gunther Wilhelm (PDF 56KB) 
673 Mr Peter Nash (PDF 13KB) 
674 Mr Stuart Schafer (PDF 42KB) 
675 Leesa and Jonathon Inglis (PDF 19KB) Attachment 1(PDF 169KB) 
676 Mr Richard Evans (PDF 13KB) 
677 Ms Berni Janssen (PDF 206KB) 
678 Ms Sarah Cook (PDF 47KB) 
679 Ms Sarah Cole (PDF 10KB) 
680 Mrs Catherine Williams (PDF 10KB) 
681 Ms Shelley McDonald (PDF 15KB) 
682 Mr Mike Noske (PDF 49KB) 
683 Geoff Putland and Christine Thompson (PDF 324KB) 
684 Ms Robin Sharrock (PDF 10KB) 
685 District Council of Grant (PDF 149KB) 
686 Ms Jan Perry (PDF 9KB) 
687 Mr John Leddin (PDF 64KB) 
688 Ms Melanie Robertson (PDF 50KB) 
689 Ms Linda Zibell (PDF 16KB) 
690 Ms Rosemary Lathouris, Katoomba Climate Action Now (PDF 22KB) 
691 Cr Alison Clarke (PDF 36KB) 
692 Mr Phillip King (PDF 38KB) 
693 Mr Chris Judd (PDF 60KB) 
694 Mr Malcolm Lambert (PDF 9KB) 
695 Ms Ming Wu (PDF 37KB) 
696 Mr David Carr (PDF 17KB) 
697 Mr Steve Lockart (PDF 183KB) 
698 Sally and John Hoskins (PDF 14KB) 
699 Mr Edward Fernandez (PDF 18KB) 
700 Dr Kaye Scholfield and Ms Mexie Butler, Potter Rural Community Research Network (PDF 37KB) 
701 Mr Paul Kretschmer (PDF 10KB) 
702 Westgate Community Wind  (PDF 119KB) 
703 Upper Hunter Shire Council (PDF 1988KB) 
704 Mr Frank Hannan (PDF 24KB) 
705 Mr Jim Wiegand (PDF 27KB) 
706 Ms Karin Green (PDF 21KB) 
707 Ms Felicity Crombach (PDF 13KB) 
708 Mr Jamie Finch (PDF 12KB) 
709 Ms Fran Birrell (PDF 33KB) 
710 Ms Anita Crisp, Central Local Government Region of Councils, South Australia (PDF 529KB) 
711 EPURON Pty Ltd  (PDF 52KB) 
712 Vestas Australian Wind Technology P/L (PDF 46KB) Attachment 1(PDF 880KB) 
713 Mr Andrew Chapman (PDF 44KB) 
714 Ms Sonia Trist (PDF 15KB) 
715 Dr Dave Burraston and Ms Sarah Last (PDF 257KB) Attachment 1(PDF 1328KB) Attachment 2(PDF 259KB) Attachment 3(PDF 140KB) 
716 Name Withheld (PDF 21KB) 
717 Mr Hamish Officer (PDF 41KB) 
718 Name Withheld (PDF 64KB) 
719 Name Withheld (PDF 21KB) 
720 Ballarat Renewable Energy and Zero Emissions Inc (BREAZE) (PDF 638KB) 
721 Mr Hamish Cumming (PDF 46KB) 
723 Ms Lyn Hamilton (PDF 9KB) 
724 Darren and Kerrie Robinson (PDF 42KB) 
725 Windlab Developments Pty Ltd  (PDF 340KB) 
726 Ms Mary Dougherty, Embark (PDF 236KB) 
727 Ms Julie P Townrow (PDF 40KB) 
728 Mr Terry Lee, Regional Development Australia, Adelaide Hills, Fleurieu and Kangaroo Island (PDF 220KB) 
729 Mr Andrew John Allerton Scott (PDF 48KB) 
730 Mr James Miele (PDF 41KB) 
731 Name Withheld (PDF 28KB) 
732 Mr Simon Holmes a Court, Hepburn Wind (Hepburn Community Wind Park Co-operative Ltd) (PDF 231KB) 
733 Enhar (PDF 37KB) 
734 GL Garrad Hassan (PDF 60KB) 
735 Mr Danny Walsh (PDF 13KB) 
736 Mr James Purcell (PDF 30KB) 
737 Mr Trevor Berrill (PDF 132KB) 
738 Frank Eden and Iris Domeier (PDF 66KB) 
739 Mr Neil Jenkin (PDF 67KB) 
740 Name Withheld (PDF 31KB) 
741 Mr Stefan Gsaenger, World Wind Energy Association (PDF 145KB) 
742 Alternative Technology Association (ATA) (PDF 707KB) 
743 Vipac Engineers and Scientists Ltd (PDF 56KB) 
744 Mr Jack Gilding (PDF 41KB) 
745 mr john zubrzycki (PDF 22KB) 
746 Mr Shaun Blackie (PDF 2KB) 
747 Mr Michael Wilson (PDF 8KB) 
748 Jo and David Gebhardt (PDF 9KB) 
749 Ms jillian staton-regazzo (PDF 25KB) 
750 Ms Sonia Teitel (PDF 46KB) 
751 Mr John Michelmore (PDF 8KB) 
752 Australian Wind Energy Institute (AWEI) (PDF 141KB) 
753 Ms Joan Liley (PDF 31KB) 
754 Bendigo Sustainability Group (PDF 379KB) 
755 Mr David Fletcher (PDF 8KB) 
756 Ms Kati Thompson (PDF 25KB) 
757 B.J. Hall and F.M. Raschka (PDF 14KB) 
758 Dr Peter Morgan (PDF 39KB) 
759 Mr William Huson (PDF 747KB) Attachment 1(PDF 1805KB) 
760 Name Withheld (PDF 26KB) 
761 Mr Fred Davies (PDF 70KB) 
762 Mr Greg Fletcher (PDF 10KB) 
763 Mr Betrand Rossi (PDF 12KB) 
764 Mr RV and Mrs PJ Barbero (PDF 100KB) 
765 Association for Geoconservation, Hong Kong  (PDF 9KB) 
766 Alain and Isabelle Ducatillon (PDF 59KB) 
767 Dr David Colby (PDF 20KB) 
768 Ms Christine Lovelock (PDF 45KB) 
769 Mr Richard Kelly (PDF 238KB) 
770 Robert, Anthony and Gordon Kelly (PDF 102KB) 
771 Cr Geoff White (PDF 10KB) 
772 Mr Mark Wills (PDF 18KB) 
773 Mr Mike Lewis, RPG Australia (PDF 228KB) 
774 Mrs Amanda Straw (PDF 40KB) 
775 Mr Brian Gallagher (PDF 49KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 37KB) 
776 Mr John B Howard (PDF 23KB) 
777 Mr Gabrielle Leago (PDF 11KB) 
778 Mr John Harvey, Central Victorian Greenhouse Alliance (PDF 129KB) 
779 Confidential
780 Mr Adrian Lyon (PDF 123KB) Attachment 1(PDF 2234KB) Attachment 2(PDF 4117KB) Attachment 3(PDF 1179KB) 
781 Mr William Holmes a Court (PDF 772KB) 
782 Confidential
783 Mr Alex Cross (PDF 57KB) 
784 Mr Matthew Saward, Circular Head Council (PDF 16KB) 
785 Confidential
786 Mr John Brenan (PDF 24KB) 
787 Karen and Peter Corbett, Powerhouse Productions (PDF 43KB) 
788 Confidential
789 Mr Daniel Ardoin, ASSOCIATION VIGI-EOLE (PDF 12KB) 
790 Mr Rob Spehr (PDF 13KB) 
791 Rowan and Theresa Huxtable, Wollongong Climate Action Network (PDF 80KB) 
792 CAETS Noise Control Technology Committee (PDF 52KB) 
793 Middelgrundens Windpower Co-operative  (PDF 20KB) 
794 Confidential
795 Mr Kevin Bennewith (PDF 168KB) 
796 Mr Ralph Kuhn (PDF 32KB) 
797 Mr Colin Schaefer (PDF 10KB) 
798 Mr Kirby Anderson, GE Energy (PDF 221KB) 
799 Mr Peter McLaughlin (PDF 4414KB) Attachment 1(PDF 712KB) Attachment 2(PDF 4450KB) 
800 Mr Don Fairbrother (PDF 9KB) 
801 Australian Psychological Society  (PDF 507KB) 
802 Noise Watch Australia Inc. (PDF 486KB) 
803 Confidential
804 Name Withheld (PDF 19KB) 
805 Mr Jeff Rowe (PDF 100KB) 
806 Ms Lynden Riley (PDF 37KB) 
807 Mr Mick Kerin (PDF 41KB) 
808 Ms Tracy Strange (PDF 10KB) 
809 Mayor Daryl Quilliam, Circular Head Council (PDF 270KB) 
810 Mr David Brooks, Parkesbourne/Mummel Landscape Guardians Inc. (PDF 357KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 120KB) 
811 Mr Kim Derriman (PDF 22KB) 
812 Confidential
813 Mr Brian Wolfenden (PDF 9KB) 
814 John and Rhonda Spehr (PDF 12KB) 
815 Mr Frank Brennan, WATTLE RANGE COUNCIL (PDF 28KB) 
816 Mr Todd Palmer (PDF 17KB) 
817 Mr Richard Bell (PDF 29KB) 
818 BlueScope Steel (PDF 34KB) 
819 NSW Government (PDF 70KB) 
820 Ms Maria C Lopez Leyro (PDF 126KB) 
821 Mr Tom Robertson (PDF 41KB) 
822 Mr Matthew Donoghoe (PDF 17KB) 
823 Mr Gary Cunningham (PDF 10KB) 
824 Els Tielemans and Johan Debast (PDF 418KB) 
825 Kate and Michael de Kleuver (PDF 42KB) 
826 Ms Helen Bignell (PDF 551KB) 
827 Ms Elizabeth Atkins (PDF 1039KB) Attachment 1(PDF 4290KB) 
Supplementary Submission(PDF 240KB) 
828 Mr Peter Robertson (PDF 7KB) 
829 Doctors for the Environment Australia (PDF 93KB) 
830 Mr Mark Duchamp, Climate Change and Alternative Energies, Iberica 2000 (PDF 363KB) 
831 Mr Paul Manning (PDF 63KB) 
832 Confidential
833 Dr David Moncrieff (PDF 15KB) Attachment 1(PDF 127KB) 
834 Confidential
835 Mr David Jackson (PDF 243KB) 
836 Friends of Collector Inc (PDF 2113KB) Attachment 1(PDF 3191KB) 
837 Tony and Judy Hodgson (PDF 685KB) 
838 Mrs Renate Metzger (PDF 10KB) Attachment 1(PDF 162KB) Attachment 2(PDF 111KB) Attachment 3(PDF 191KB) Attachment 4(PDF 545KB) Attachment 5(PDF 191KB) Attachment 6(PDF 179KB) Attachment 7(PDF 10003KB) Attachment 8(PDF 2376KB) Attachment 9(PDF 1342KB) Attachment 10(PDF 1839KB) Attachment 11(PDF 1075KB) 
839 Sarah and Philip Hawker (PDF 281KB) Attachment 1(PDF 209KB) Attachment 2(PDF 182KB) 
840 Name Withheld (PDF 25KB) 
841 Ron and Chris Jelbart (PDF 56KB) 
842 Ms Lindy Sharp (PDF 45KB) 
843 Mr N.B Carter (PDF 2530KB) 
844 Dr Andrew Lothian (PDF 1541KB) 
845 Dr John Merory (PDF 27KB) 
846 Confidential
847 Confidential
848 Mr David McLaren (PDF 31KB) Attachment 1(PDF 1698KB) Attachment 2(PDF 1525KB) 
849 Confidential
851 Mr Gilbert Wilson (PDF 8KB) 
852 Mr Gerry Meyer (PDF 18KB) Attachment 1(PDF 12KB) Attachment 2(PDF 9KB) Attachment 3(PDF 15KB) Attachment 4(PDF 10KB) Attachment 6(PDF 1787KB) Attachment 7(PDF 1771KB) Attachment 8(PDF 37KB) Attachment 9(PDF 15KB) Attachment 10(PDF 17KB) Attachment 11(PDF 124KB) Attachment 12(PDF 160KB) Attachment 13(PDF 31KB) Attachment 14(PDF 162KB) Attachment 15(PDF 8KB) Attachment 16(PDF 26KB) Attachment 17(PDF 27KB) Attachment 18(PDF 635KB) Attachment 19(PDF 16KB) 
853 Confidential
854 Confidential
855 Ms Kay Stafford (PDF 18KB) Attachment 1(PDF 9KB) Attachment 2(PDF 101KB) 
856 Confidential
857 Confidential
858 Mr Andrew Greenwood (PDF 93KB) 
859 Confidential
860 Mr Timothy Le Roy (PDF 62KB) 
861 Northern Areas Council (PDF 2454KB) Attachment 1(PDF 3959KB) Attachment 2(PDF 65KB) 
862 Confidential
863 Mr Wes Crisp (PDF 1727KB) 
864 Confidential
865 Ms Sue Corrigan (PDF 9KB) Attachment 1(PDF 10KB) 
866 Mr Stephen Mitchell (PDF 2890KB) 
867 Lal Lal and Elaine Landscape Action Group (PDF 151KB) 
868 Confidential
869 Confidential
870 Mr Brian Osborne (PDF 540KB) 
871 The Mundoora Bowling Club Inc (PDF 6KB) 
872 Melbourne Energy Research Institute (MEI) (PDF 136KB) 
873 Name Withheld (PDF 149KB) 
874 Mr Michael Addison (PDF 11KB) 
875 Ms Astrid Kaupert, translated by Dr Claus Dirnberger (NAATI ID 61007) (PDF 21KB) 
876 Mr Hans Ulrich Schroeder, Bundesverband Landschaftsschutz e.V (BLS), translated by Dr Claus Dirnberger (NAATI ID 61007) (PDF 55KB) 
877 Dr Klaus Peter Krause, translated by Dr Claus Dirnberger (NAATI ID 61007) (PDF 83KB) 
878 Mr Bertrand Rossi, Castelnau de Levezou Cultural Centre, translated by Sabine Bouladon (NAATI ID 5520) (PDF 12KB) 
879 Mr Claude Reboul, The Wind Blowing Through the Mountains Association, translated by Sabine Bouladon (NAATI ID 5520) (PDF 37KB) 
880 Mr Francois Talon, La croisee des vents Association, translated by Sabine Bouladon (NAATI ID 5520) (PDF 17KB) 
881 Mr Herve Texier, translated by Sabine Bouladon (NAATI ID 5520) (PDF 31KB) 
882 Mr Jean Pierre Riou, translated by Sabine Bouladon (NAATI ID 5520) (PDF 26KB) 
883 Confidential
884 Mr Nick Pastalatzis (PDF 3723KB) 
885 Boorowa District Landscape Guardians Inc (PDF 104KB) 
886 Ms Jackie Rovensky (PDF 13KB) 
887 Mr Charlie Arnott (PDF 8KB) 
888 Dr Alan Watt OAM (PDF 77KB) 
889 Ms Cherie Draper (PDF 110KB) 
890 Mr David Mackay (PDF 2798KB) 
891 Name Withheld (PDF 12KB) 
892 Ms MairiAnne Mackenzie (PDF 124KB) 
893 Confidential
894 Dr Caroline Cook (PDF 7KB) 
895 Dr Kathryn Antioch (PDF 36KB) Attachment 1(PDF 951KB) Attachment 2(PDF 384KB) 
896 Port Fairy Consolidated School (PDF 68KB) 
897 Dr Carl Phillips (PDF 215KB) 
898 Cr Gilbert Wilson (PDF 8KB) 
899 Mr Craig Falconer (PDF 273KB) 
900 Association de Defense des Collines du Pic d'Estelle (PDF 17KB) 
901 Ms Teresa Paltridge (PDF 10KB) 
902 Mr Steven Jeffery (PDF 68KB) 
903 Michael and Robyn Phyland  (PDF 14KB) 
904 Ma Karen Jones (PDF 17KB) Attachment 1(PDF 130KB) 
905 Mr John Howard (PDF 19KB) 
906 Infigen Energy  (PDF 1265KB) 
907 Mr William Grainger (PDF 7KB) 
909 Mr Phillip Evans (PDF 57KB) 
911 Ms Jenny Wall (PDF 50KB) 
912 Name Withheld (PDF 39KB) 
913 Mr Terry O'Brien (PDF 46KB) 
914 Mr Rupert Elvins (PDF 33KB) 
915 Mr Russell Jones (PDF 7KB) 
916 Mr Darren Sexton (PDF 37KB) 
917 Chelsea Heights EarthCarers Group (PDF 12KB) 
918 Ms Melinda Munn (PDF 13KB) 
919 Mr Lynden Lee (PDF 35KB) 
920 Mr Leigh Roberts (PDF 34KB) 
921 Ms Jenny Klingberg (PDF 7KB) 
922 Friends of the Great South West Walk (PDF 36KB) 
923 Ms Angela Munro (PDF 7KB) 
924 Mr Ashley Peake (PDF 48KB) 
925 Dr Barbara Fraser (PDF 7KB) 
926 Mr Ben Walsh (PDF 12KB) 
927 Ms Bethany Hoye (PDF 7KB) 
928 Blade Repairs Australia (PDF 8KB) 
929 Dr Caroline Cook (PDF 7KB) 
930 Mr Darren Stephens (PDF 7KB) 
931 Mr Gerard Wheeler (PDF 7KB) 
932 Friends of Cape Nelson Landcare/Coastcare (PDF 7KB) 
933 Mr John Doyle (PDF 36KB) 
934 Ms Linda Zibell (PDF 15KB) 
935 Ms Susan Wills (PDF 7KB) 
936 Mr Tony Foti (PDF 41KB) 
937 Ms Paulette Crawley (PDF 8KB) 
938 Mr Nilesh Patel (PDF 13KB) 
939 Ms Nikki Friend (PDF 64KB) 
940 Mr George Browne (PDF 39KB) 
941 Redrock Central Cleaning (PDF 38KB) 
942 Climate Action Moreland (PDF 108KB) 
943 Name withheld (PDF 44KB) 
Covering Letter (PDF 6KB) 
945 Ms Ann Gardner (PDF 23KB) 
946 Mr Gus Gardner (PDF 26KB) 
947 Mr Andrew Reid (PDF 78KB) Attachment 1(PDF 611KB) 
948 Name Withheld (PDF 71KB) 
Covering Letter (PDF 10KB) 
949 Mr Martin Shield (PDF 108KB) 
950 Mr John Faint (PDF 176KB) 
951 Ms Wanda Allott (PDF 147KB) 
952 Anne and Allan Schafer (PDF 475KB) 
953 Mr Brendan Jarrett (PDF 1518KB) 
954 Confidential
955 Dr Chris Hanning (PDF 501KB) 
Covering Letter (PDF 7KB) 
956 Mr Mark Cool (PDF 53KB) 
958 Ms Marg Kelly (PDF 25KB) 
960 Mr Gordon McGlashan (PDF 336KB) 
961 Mr John Faint, Waterloo and District Concerned Citizens Group (PDF 1830KB) 
962 Confidential
963 Veronica and Keith Smith  (PDF 98KB) 
964 Mr Lyall Frazer (PDF 75KB) 
965 Harden Shire Council (PDF 76KB) 
966 Mr Murray Woods (PDF 43KB) 
967 Confidential
968 Michael and Margo Rees (PDF 1757KB) 
969 Ms Leanne Robinson (PDF 2143KB) 
970 Mr Tim Otter (PDF 496KB) 
971 Mr Jim Robinson (PDF 5825KB) 
972 Ms Barbera Powell (PDF 6KB) 
973 Clare and Gerald Miller (PDF 890KB) 
974 Ms Janet Jackson (PDF 8841KB) Attachment 2(PDF 1352KB) Attachment 3(PDF 1048KB) 
975 Mr Carlos Andrade (PDF 3366KB) 
976 Ms Elizabeth McGregor (PDF 279KB) 
977 Mr Anthony Briody (PDF 2734KB) 
978 Tom and Lin Butcher (PDF 1088KB) 
979 Mr Robert R Addison (PDF 847KB) 
980 Kaye and Howard Draffin (PDF 2515KB) 
981 Mr Ray Sullivan (PDF 2216KB) 
982 Mr Ernst Weyhausen, NewEn Australia Pty Ltd (PDF 1873KB) Attachment 1(PDF 625KB) 
983 Confidential
984 Mr Edward Coleridge  (PDF 82KB) 
985 Ms Geraldine Foti (PDF 66KB) 
986 Ms Anne Gutauskas (PDF 2074KB) 
987 Ms Wendy McGarvie (PDF 930KB) 
988 Irene and David Willison (PDF 435KB) 
989 Mr Rodger Weste, Max Crane and Equipment Hire (SA) Pty Ltd (PDF 841KB) 
990 Mr Geoff Bailey (PDF 452KB) 
991 Mr Dale Askew (PDF 251KB) 
992 Ms Carey Wakely (PDF 535KB) 
993 Mr Ben Lipplegoes (PDF 334KB) 
994 Mr Dom Brabender (PDF 282KB) 
995 Mr Rodney Ryan (PDF 532KB) 
996 Mr Des Bowman (PDF 401KB) 
997 Mr Matthew Malseed (PDF 473KB) 
998 Mr David Mills (PDF 456KB) 
999 Mr Martin Logan (PDF 367KB) 
1000 Mr Adam Currie (PDF 199KB) 
1001 Mr Matthew Kohlman (PDF 466KB) 
1002 Mr Will Little (PDF 250KB) 
1003 Mr Luke Van Heugten (PDF 323KB) 
1004 Mr Sonny Chapman (PDF 336KB) 
1005 Mr Allan Waters (PDF 1158KB) 
1006 Ms Helen Henry (PDF 751KB) 
1007 Ms Wendy Rawiri (PDF 855KB) Attachment 1(PDF 321KB) Attachment 2(PDF 180KB) Attachment 3(PDF 282KB) 
1008 Ms Brigitte Reiche (PDF 50KB) 
1009 Mr Alasdair Stuart (PDF 34KB) 
1010 Mr Steve Wikes (PDF 15KB) 
1011 Ravi and Saskya (PDF 595KB) 
1012 Moonies Hill Energy Pty Ltd (PDF 74KB) 
1013 Confidential
1014 Mr Thomas Paltridge (PDF 93KB) 
1015 Country Guardian (PDF 40KB) 
1016 VentdeRaison (PDF 348KB) 
1017 Mr Pierre Bonn (PDF 19KB) 
1018 Mr Daniel MacDonald (PDF 952KB) 


Form Letters Received

1 Form Letter Style 1, Received from approximately 1100 Individuals, Example uploaded.(PDF 19KB) 
2 Form Letter Style 2, Received from approximately 35 Individuals, Example uploaded.(PDF 33KB) 
3 Form Letter Style 3, Received from approximately 17 Individuals, Example uploaded.(PDF 36KB) 
4 Form Letter Style 4, Received from 2 Individuals, Example uploaded.(PDF 559KB) 
5 Form Letter Style 5, Received from 5 Individuals, Example uploaded.(PDF 1089KB) 

Additional Information Received

1 Additional information from Mr Andrew Fraser, received on 13 December 2010(PDF 9KB) 
2 Additional information: Pierpont rebuttal to McCunney affidavit, received from Dr Nina Pierpont, 18 January 2010(PDF 225KB) 
3 Additional information received from Ms Barbara Frey: 'Noise radiation from wind turbines installed near homes: effects on health', B. Frey and P Hadden(PDF 908KB) 
4 Additional information received from Lynda Barry (US): interviews with families living near wind turbines in Wisconsin, US.(PDF 360KB) 
5 Additional information received from Lynda Barry (US): 'Mars Hill Wind Turbine Project, Health Effects - Pilot Study', M. A. Nissenbaum [PowerPoint presentation](PDF 658KB) 
7 Additional information received from Nina Pierpont: "Author Preprint" (June 2010), author Dr. Alec N. Salt(PDF 876KB) 
8 Additional information received from Ms Carmen Krogh: 'First International Symposium, The Global Wind Industry and Adverse Health Effects: Loss of Social Justice?' Messages of Support.(PDF 358KB) 
9 Additional information received from Ms Carmen Krogh and from The Society for Wind Vigilance: 'Annoyance, A Clinical Misnomer?', poster by Brett Horner, BA, CMA.(PDF 280KB) 
10 Additional information received from Ms Carmen Krogh and The Society for Wind Vigilance: 'An Integrative Curriculum for the Winds of Change - Advancing Critical Thinking about the Michigan Wind Rush', poster by Elizabeth E. Wheatley, PhD.(PDF 357KB) 
11 Additional information received from Ms Carmen Krogh and from The Society for Wind Vigilance: 'VOW - Victims of Wind', poster by Barbara Ashbee.(PDF 136KB) 
12 Additional information received from Ms Carmen Krogh and from The Society for Wind Vigilance: 'Policy and Political Process - the Consequences', poster by Barbara Ashbee and contributors globally (VOW)(PDF 2049KB) 
13 Additional information received from Ms Carmen Krogh: 'The Relationship of Increased Mood Alterations and Industrial Wind Turbines - Implications and Social Justice', poster by Lorrie Gillis, Protocol Administrator, and Carmen Krogh, BscPharm.(PDF 1382KB) 
14 Additional information received from Ms Ally Fricker: 'The Answer is blowing in the Wind', pamphlet written and produced by Ally Fricker, illustrations by Evie Leonard.(PDF 593KB) 
15 Medical Officer of Health, Report to the Board, Ontario, Canada - 21 January 2011(PDF 126KB) 
16 Additional information received from Professor McMurtry, University of Western Ontario.(PDF 721KB) 
17 Information received via Fax. Sender Unkown.(PDF 364KB) 
18 Additional information received from Oil Mallee Australia.(PDF 5447KB) 
19 Additional information received from Geoff Putland and Christine Thompson as well as the Glen Innes Landscape Guardians.(PDF 1164KB) 
20 Additional information from The Society for Wind Vigilance: First International Symposium on Adverse Health Effects from Wind Turbines(PDF 264KB) 
21 Additional information from The Society for Wind Vigilance: First International Symposium on Adverse Health Effects from Wind Turbines - No Rules, No Caution, No Accountability(PDF 1208KB) 
22 Additional information from The Society for Wind Vigilance: First International Symposium on Adverse Health Effects from Wind Turbines - No Rules, No Caution, No Accountability(PDF 343KB) 
23 Additional information from The Society for Wind Vigilance: First International Symposium on Adverse Health Effects from Wind Turbines - No Rules, No Caution, No Accountability(PDF 366KB) 
24 Additional information from The Society for Wind Vigilance: Infrasound - Your ears "hear" it but they don't tell your brain, by Alec N. Salt Ph.D(PDF 1253KB) 
25 Additional information from The Society for Wind Vigilance: First International Symposium on Adverse Health Effects from Wind Turbines - The Consequences, Violation of Social Justice(PDF 970KB) 
26 Additional information from The Society for Wind Vigilance: First International Symposium on Adverse Health Effects from Wind Turbines - Loss of Social Justice?(PDF 463KB) 
27 Additional information received from Vestas Australian Wind Technology P/L, received 14 March 2011 - court decision from Ontario(PDF 35KB) 
28 Additional information from Vestas Australian Wind Technology P/L, received 14 March 2011 - article by Gary Norris, "Ontario Court Dismisses Appeal on Wind Farm Health Concerns", March 3, 2011(PDF 420KB) 
29 Additional information received from Michael and Robyn Phyland, Presentation received on 16 February 2011.(PDF 14KB) 
30 Additional information received from Dr Richard Hindmarsh, Snr Associate Professor: "Wind Farms and Community Engagement in Australia: A Cricital Analysis for Policy Learning".(PDF 282KB) 
31 Additional information from Kathy Russell. Quadrant Article, July 2010 - "The Great Renewable Energy Rort", by Kathy Russell.(PDF 204KB) 
32 Additional information from Kathy Russell. Reference from Quadrant Article, "Driving Investment in Renewable Energy in Victoria, Options for a Victorian market-based measure", 1 February 2006(PDF 193KB) 
33 Additional information received from Dr Sarah Laurie. European Heart Journal, 7 February 2011 - "Sleep duration predicts cardiovascular outcomes: a systematic review and meta-analysis of prospective studies"(PDF 357KB) 
34 Additional information from Mr Phil Evans: "Statement of Facts and Contentions 2010", received 7 February 2011.(PDF 57KB) 
35 Additional information received from Mr Craig Falconer on 7 February 2011: "Submission for the Dollar Wind Farm Proposal"(PDF 273KB) 
37 Additional Information from Greenpeace: Confronting higher prices, from 25 March 2011(PDF 11482KB) 
38 Additional information from Greenpeace: Wind energy and electricity prices, recieved 25 March 2011(PDF 11149KB) 
39 Additional information from Hepburn Wind, recieved 29 March 2011(PDF 1009KB) 
40 Additional information from Greenpeace: Electricity from renewable energy sources, received 25 March 2011(PDF 7545KB) 
41 Additional Information received from Greenpeace: '2009 Wind Technologies market report', received 25 March 2011. Link provided.(PDF 3116KB) 
42 Additional information from Mr Noel Dean(PDF 2060KB) 
43 Additional information received from Artists for the Environment Landscape Guardians, 28 March 2011: "An Economic Assessment of the proposed McHarg Ranges wind farm", report by Access Economics Pty Ltd(PDF 24901KB) 
44 Additional Information from Mr John LeRoy, recieved 30 March 2011(PDF 23KB) 
45 Additional Information from Mr John LeRoy, recieved 30 March 2011(PDF 81KB) 

Correspondence

1 Response from WestWind Energy to potential adverse comment(PDF 3453KB) 
2 Response from Pacific Hydro to potential adverse comment(PDF 5494KB) 
3 Correspondence from Ben Ribbons, received 25 January 2011(PDF 32KB) 
4 Correspondence from Joseph Fisher, received 7 February 2011(PDF 32KB) 
5 Correspondence from Jeremy and Belinda Hewitt, received 10 April 2011(PDF 6KB) 
6 Correspondence from Lynn Paine, received 10 February 2011(PDF 6KB) 
7 Correspondence from Leigh Marlow, received 8 March 2011(PDF 6KB) 
8 Correspondence from Xavier Nardin, received 11 February 2011(PDF 21KB) 
9 Correspondence from Amy Linke, received 9 February 2011(PDF 660KB) 
10 Response from Dr Bob Thorne to potential adverse comment(PDF 1820KB) 
11 Correspondence from Pacific Hydro, received 27 Aprill 2011(PDF 186KB) 
12 Response from Robert Dupont to potential adverse comment, received 8 August 2011, Submission 810(PDF 253KB) 
13 Response from NSW DPI to potential adverse comment, received 1 September 2011, Submission 810(PDF 9863KB) 

Answers to Questions on Notice

1 Answer to a Question on Notice from Dr Nina Pierpont in relation to the NHMRC Rapid Review, received 7 April 2011.(PDF 293KB) 
2 Answer to a Question on Notice from Mr Phil Hurst, CEO of the Aerial Agricultural Association of Australia, from hearing on 25 March 2011, received 27 April 2011.(PDF 66KB) 
3 Answers to Questions on Notice from the CSIRO, from hearing on 25 March 2011, received 27 April 2011(PDF 46KB) 
4 Answer to a Question on Notice from Department of Climate Change and Energy Efficiency, received 2 May 2011.(PDF 56KB) 
5 Answer to a Question on Notice from Department of Climate Change and Energy Efficiency, received 2 May 2011.(PDF 75KB) 
6 Answer to a Question on Notice from Professor Gary Wittert, received 3 May 2011.(PDF 34KB) 
7 Answer to a Question on Notice from AGL, received 20 April 2011.(PDF 318KB) 
8 Answer to a Question on Notice from the Australian Psychological Society and the Climate and Health Alliance, received 4 May 2011.(PDF 209KB) 
9 Answer to Questions on Notice from WestWind Energy, received 21 April 2011.(PDF 1356KB) 

For further information, contact:

Committee Secretary
Senate Standing Committees on Community Affairs
PO Box 6100
Parliament House
Canberra ACT 2600
Australia

Phone: +61 2 6277 3515
Fax: +61 2 6277 5829
Email: community.affairs.sen@aph.gov.au

Top