Appendix 1

Appendix 1

Public submissions

1          Professor Geoffrey Lindell

2          The Foundation for National Renewal/Restore Australia

3          Communist Party of Australia

4          Anne and Bill Byrne

5          Vanessa and Robert Howe

6          Mr Jared Hardy

7          Ms Anne Jackson

8          Mr David Blackadder

9          Mr Michael Scott

10       Dr Clem Stanyon

11       Ms Alanna Hardman

12       Ms Judy Smith

13       Mr Marc Brunet

14       Mr Vince Moore

15       Ms Jacinta Carolan

16       Dr Romaine Rutnam

17       Mr. Andrew Buckley

18       Dr Ken Sievers

19       Mr Adam Steer

20       Dr Valerie Lewis

21       Ms Jeanette Mills

22       Ms Tracey Beale

23       New South Wales Retired Teachers’ Association

24       Ms Genevieve Ryan

25       Ms Rachel Poole

26       Mr Bernard Jean

27       Garry and Lesley Goodge

28       Ms Annette Bristow

29       Quaker Peace and Justice Committee

30       Ms Nathalie Haymann

31       Mrs Tania Lancaster

32       Australian Services Union

33       Civil Liberties Australia

34       Ms Emma Lawrie

35       Mr Stephen Warren

36       Australian Council of Trade Unions

37       Universities Australia

38       Humane Society International

39       Mr Mark Twigden

40       Mr Marc Matthews

41       Mr Warren Whelan

42       Ms Penelope Moody

43       Ms Jane Touzeau

44       Dr Luke Nottage

45       Miss C Price

46       Ms Robyn Bishop

47       Mr Brian Bowtell

48       Mr Brian Cameron

49       Mr Richard Sanders

50       Public Health Association of Australia

51       National Tertiary Education Union

52       Australian Fair Trade and Investment Network

53       Mrs Christina Attwell

54       Dr Margaret Beavis

55       Mr Mark Cottman-Fields

56       Australian Copyright Council

57       Mr Noel Matthews

58       Australian Network of Environmental Defender’s Offices Inc

59       Ms Brenda Matthews

60       Dr Darren O'Donovan

61       Telstra

62       Mr Gregor Ptok

63       Name Withheld

64       Australian Manufacturing Workers' Union

65       Dr Rebecca La Forgia

66       Australian Industry Group

67       Friends of the Earth

68       Dr Hazel Moir

69       Choice

70       Ms Sheila Davis

71       Australian Chamber of Commerce and Industry

72       Mr Glenn Sant

73       Ms Kitty Michelmore

74       Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

75       Queensland Government

76       Mr Mark Gambera

77       Professor Andrew Byrnes

78       Australian Digital Alliance and the Australian Libraries Copyright Committee

79       Associate Professor Kimberlee Weatherall

80       Ms Ruth Gledhill

81       Mr David Henry

82       Mr Peter Couch

83       Mr Laurence Balshaw-Blake

84       Mr Don Jordan

85       Mr Michael Johnstone

86       Sutherland Shire Environment Centre

87       Media, Entertainment & Arts Alliance

88       Mr James Wight

89       Law Council of Australia

90       Dr Matthew Rimmer

91       Export Council of Australia

92       Consumers' Federation of Australia

93       ACT Government

94       Australian Human Rights Commission

95       Australian Dental Industry Association

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Top