Committee Members

Chair
Senator Rachel Siewert
AG, WA
Deputy Chair
Senator Lucy Gichuhi
LP, SA
(from 10 September 2018, Deputy Chair from 13 September 2018)
Members
Senator Wendy Askew
LP, TAS
(from 2 April 2019)
Senator the Hon Kristina Keneally
ALP, NSW
Senator Louise Pratt
ALP, WA
Senator Murray Watt
ALP, QLD
Substitute Members
Senator Helen Polley
ALP, TAS
(for Senator Sam Dastyari from 16 August 2017 until 25 January 2018)
Senator Helen Polley
ALP, TAS
(for Senator the Hon Kristina Keneally from 22 March 2018 until 3 April 2019)
Participating Members
Senator David Fawcett
LP, SA
Senator Rex Patrick
NXT, SA
Senator Dean Smith
LP, WA
Former Members
Senator Slade Brockman
LP, WA
(from 17 August 2017, Deputy Chair from 21 August 2017 until 10 September 2018)
Senator Jonathon Duniam
LP, TAS
(until 27 June 2018, Deputy Chair until 21 August 2017)
Senator Sam Dastyari
ALP, NSW
(until 16 August 2017)
Senator the Hon Kristina Keneally
ALP, NSW
(from 15 February 2018 until 22 March 2018)
Senator Steve Martin
NATS, TAS
(from 27 June 2018 until 2 April 2019)
Senator Linda Reynolds
LP, WA
(until 17 August 2017)
Secretariat
Jeanette Radcliffe, Committee Secretary
Kate Gauthier, Principal Research Officer
Cathy Nunn, Senior Research Officer
Hannah Dibley, Senior Research Officer
Michael Kirby, Senior Research Officer
Kathleen McGarry, Acting Senior Research Officer
Carol Stewart, Administrative Officer
Kate Morris, Administrative Officer
PO Box 6100
Parliament House
Canberra ACT 2600
Phone: 02 6277 3515
Fax: 02 6277 5829

 |  Contents  | 
Top