Migration (Joint)

Migration (Joint)

1 July 2010 to 19 July 2010

Appointment

Pursuant to Resolution of the House of Representatives of 13 February 2008 and agreed to by the Senate on 14 February 2008.


Current members

Mr Danby MP (Chair), Mrs Vale MP (Deputy Chair), and Senators Bilyk, Boyce, Hanson-Young and McEwen and Ms D’Ath MP, Mr Fletcher MP, Mrs Gash MP and Mr Zappia MP

 

Former members

Senator Bartlett, Senator Polley, Mr Randall MP, Senator Eggleston (to 04.02.09), Senator Fierravanti-Wells (04.02.09–22.06.09), Dr Stone MP (10.11.08–3.2.10), Mr Georgiou MP (11.3.08–10.2.10), Mr Morrison MP (3.2.10–10.2.10)

Secretary

Dr Anna Dacre

Phone

(02) 6277 4565

Fax

(02) 6277 4427

Current inquiry

1 July 2010–19 July 2010

Reports presented

1 July 2010–19 July 2010

Government responses

1 July 2010–19 July 2010

Meetings

1 July 2010–19 July 2010

*Private:

1

*Public:

0

Total:

1

*These numbers are not a clear indication of how many meetings the committee held during this period, as there were some meetings which had public and private components. These were counted in their respective categories and therefore there are double-ups.

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Top