National Capital and External Territories (Joint)

National Capital and External Territories (Joint)

1 July 2010 to 19 July 2010

Appointment

Pursuant to Resolution of the House of Representatives of 13 February 2008 and agreed to by the Senate on 14 February 2008.


Current members

Senator Lundy (Chair), Mr Keenan MP (Deputy Chair from 16.06.10), and the Deputy President (Senator the Hon A Ferguson), the Deputy Speaker (Ms A Burke MP), and Senators Adams, Crossin and Humphries and Mr Adams MP, Ms AL Ellis MP, Mr Neville MP and Mr Turnour MP

Former members

Senator the Hon J Hogg (Deputy President until 26.08.08)

Senator Humphries

Senator Scullion

Mr Secker MP (Deputy Chair until 10.03.10)

Senator Joyce

Mr M Johnson MP (Deputy Chair until 26.05.10)

Secretary

Mr Stephen Boyd

Phone

(02) 6277 4564

Fax

(02) 6277 8478

Current inquiries

1 July 2010–19 July 2010

Reports presented

1 July 2010–19 July 2010

Government responses

1 July 2010–19 July 2010

Meetings

1 July 2010–19 July 2010

Private:

0

Public:

0

Briefings:

0

Total:

0

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Top