National Capital and External Territories (Joint)

National Capital and External Territories (Joint)

1 July 2008 to 31 December 2008

Appointment

Pursuant to Resolution of the House of Representatives of 13 February 2008 and agreed to by the Senate on 14 February 2008.

Current members

Senator Lundy (Chair), Mr Secker MP (Deputy Chair), and the Deputy President (Senator the Hon A Ferguson – from 26.08.08) the Deputy Speaker (Ms A Burke MP), and Senators Crossin, Humphries and Joyce and Mr Adams MP, Ms AL Ellis MP, Mr Neville MP and Mr Turnour MP

Former members

Senator the Hon J Hogg (Deputy President until 26.08.08)

Secretary

Mr Stephen Boyd

Phone
(02) 6277 4564

Fax
(02) 6277 8478

Reports presented

1 July 2008–31 December 2008

Government responses

1 July 2008–31 December 2008

Meetings

1 July 2008–31 December 2008

Private:

14

Public:

  0

Briefings:

  7

Total:

21

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Top