Appendix 1

Appendix 1

Submissions received

Submission
Number               Submitter

1          Mr Warren Hunt

2          Marine Fishfarmers Association WA

3          National Aquaculture Council

4          Winemakers Federation of Australia and Wine Grape Growers Association

5          Onions Australia

6          WA Deer Industry Association

7          PMA Australia-New Zealand Limited

8          Deer Industry Association of Australia

9          Mr Phillip Silver CPA OAM

10        Cherry Growers Australia Inc

11        Australian Livestock & Property Agents Association Ltd

12        Costa

13        Queensland Dairyfarmers’ Organisation

14        Select Oyster Company

15        Sugar Research Australia

16        Sunnyspot Packhouse pty ltd

17        Mr Andy Cowan

18        Southern Rocklobster Limited

19        Tinaroo Falls Avocado Pty Ltd

20        Mr Richard Coffin

21        AUSVEG

22        NSW Aquaculture Research Advisory Committee

23        Mr John Savio

24        Mr Paul McKenzie

25        Botanical Resources Australia Pty Ltd

26        Mr Andrew Hansen

27        Farmer Power Australia

28        Dr Lindsay Campbell

29        Australian Lot Feeders' Association

30        Goat Industry Council of Australia

31        Australian Pork Limited

32        Grains Research and Development Corporation

33        Department of Agriculture

34        Australia Cane Farmers Association Ltd

35        Australian Sugar Industry Alliance

36        Grain Growers Limited

37        CBH Group

38        Mr Neil Young

39        J & B Sawyer

40        Mr Bruce Ley

41        Mr Ian Grant

42        WAFarmers Grains Council

43        Ag Institute Australia

44        Thoroughbred Breeders Australia

45        Almond Board of Australia

46        Mr John DeLaine

47        McFarlane Strategic Services

48        Persimmons Australia Inc

49        Mr Kevin Sanders

50        South Australian Fresh Fruit Growers Association

51        Summerfruit Australia Ltd

52        Mr Peter Gubler

53        Mr Peter Bell

54        Pastoralists & Graziers Association of Western Australia

55        Recfishwest

56        Nexus Agriculture Pty. Ltd

57        2PH Farms Pty Ltd

58        Chestnuts Australia Inc

59        Pistachio Growers’ Association Inc

60        Hazelnut Growers of Australia Inc

61        Cattle Council of Australia

62        Australian Banana Growers' Council

63        Mr William Deer

64        Simpson Farms Pty Ltd

65        Mr Stephen and Erika Chesworth

66        The Australian Wine Research Institute

67        Office of NSW Small Business Commissioner

68        Agricultural Levies Institute of Australia

69        Australian Mango Industry Association Ltd

70        Raspberries & Blackberries Australia Inc

71        Tasmanian Department of Primary Industries, Parks, Water and Environment

72        Commonwealth Fisheries Association

73        Mr Frank Diaco

74        Australian Livestock Exporters' Council

75        Mr Ross Stuhmcke

76        Mr Tim Byl

77        Mr Adrian Conti

78        A.C.N Orchards

79        Mr TJ & RM Dunn

80        Growcom

81        Womens Industry Network Seafood Community

82        Wildcatch Fisheries SA

83        Forest and Wood Products Australia

84        Murray Dairy

85        Victorian Farmers Federation

86        Mr John Hassell

87        Western Grain Growers Committee

88        Dairy Futures CRC

89        Rural Industries Research Development Corporation (RIRDC)

90        Australian Fodder Industry Association

91        Australian Grape and Wine Authority

92        Nursery & Garden Industry Australia

93        Australian Prawn Farmers Association

94        Australian Sweetpotato Growers Inc

95        Apple and Pear Australia Limited

96        Mr David and Janet Haynes

97        Australian Meat Processor Corporation

98        Mr Frank Ekin

99        Mr Les Williams

100     Western Australian Fishing Industry Council

101     Mr David Basham

102     Mr Steve Harrison

103     Mr Heinz Gugger

104     South Australian Dairyfarmers Association

105     J Toohey and Associates Pty Ltd

106     Australian Honey Bee Industry Council

107     North Coast Avocado Growers Sub-branch NSW Farmers

108     Moraitis Group

109     Wheen Bee Foundation

110     The Australian Chamber of Fruit & Vegetable Industries

111     Ms Nola Anderson

112     Dorrian Farms

113     Mr Ken and Mary Lang

114     NSW Apiarists’ Association

115     Australian Mushroom Growers' Association

116     Meat and Livestock Australia

117     Western Australian Farmers Federation

118     Lucerne Australia

119     United Stockowners of Australia

120     Commercial Egg Producers Association of Western Australia

121     Avocados Australia Limited

122     Dr Graeme Robertson

123     Australian Wool Innovation

124     Dairy Australia Limited

125     Mr Jock Munro

126     Citrus Australia

127     Queensland Government

128     Sheepmeat Council of Australia

129     Australian Farm Institute

130     Ricegrowers' Association of Australia

131     Cotton Australia

132     WoolProducers Australia

133     Australian Superfine Wool Growers' Association

134     Australian Meat Industry Council

135     Cotton Research & Development Corporation

136     Australian Macadamia Society

137     Australian Dairy Industry Council

138     Tasmanian Farmers and Graziers Association

139     Australian Chicken Meat Federation

140     NSW Farmers’ Association

141     Ms Noeline Franklin

142     Australian Livestock Export Corporation Ltd (LiveCorp)

143     National Farmers' Federation

144     Voice of Horticulture

145     Council of Rural Research and Development Corporations

146     Mr Neil Delroy, Mr Russell Delroy and Mr George Ispen

147     Australian Egg Corporation Limited

148     Victorian Department of Environment and Primary Industries

149     WA Grains Group

150     Dr Jim Scott

151     Bindaree Beef

Additional information received

Tabled documents

28 November 2014, Canberra, ACT

3 February 2015, Sydney, NSW

4 February 2015, Melbourne, VIC

5 February 2015, Canberra, ACT

20 February 2015, Perth, WA

15 May 2015, Canberra, ACT

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Top