Appendix 1 - List of submissions

Appendix 1 - List of submissions

SUBMISSIONS FROM ORGANISATIONS

SUBMISSION NO.

Aboriginal & Islander Medical Support Service Inc., NT

505

Ansett Pilots Association, VIC

295

Association of Non-English Speaking Background Women of Australia, HARRIS PARK, NSW

411

Association of Professional Engineers, Scientists and Managers, Australia, MELBOURNE, VIC

321

Association of Superannuation Funds of Australia Limited, SYDNEY, NSW

287

Australasian Meat Industry Employees' Union, SYDNEY, NSW

521, 521A

Australasian Meat Industry Employees' Union, Victorian Branch, CARLTON, VIC

08

Australian and International Pilots Association, BOTANY, NSW

443

Australian Building, Construction, Demolition Employees and Builders Laborers Federation

394

Australian Business Limited, NORTH SYDNEY, NSW

457

Australian Catholic Commission for Employment Relations, MELBOURNE, VIC

167

Australian Chamber of Commerce and Industry, MELBOURNE, VIC

399, 399A

Australian Coalition for Economic Justice, BURANDA, QLD

293

Australian Council of Social Service, STRAWBERRY HILLS, NSW

476

Australian Council of Trade Unions (ACTU), CARLTON SOUTH, VIC

423, 423A

Australian Education Union, Federal Office, SOUTH MELBOURNE, VIC

393

Australian Education Union, Northern Territory Branch, DARWIN, NT

465

Australian Education Union, Tasmanian Branch, NORTH HOBART, TAS

170

Australian Education Union, Victorian Branch, ABBOTSFORD, VIC

211

Australian Electoral Commission, QUEEN VICTORIA TERRACE, ACT

427

Australian Federal Police Association, ACT

507

Australian Industry Group and the Engineering Employers' Association

392, 392A

Australian Institute of Company Directors, SYDNEY, NSW

541

Australian Liquor, Hospitality & Miscellaneous Workers Union, DARWIN, NT

303

Australian Liquor, Hospitality & Miscellaneous Workers Union, NORTH MELBOURNE, VIC

435

Australian Liquor, Hospitality & Miscellaneous Workers Union, SUBIACO, WA

444

Australian Liquor, Hospitality and Miscellaneous Workers Union, BARTON, ACT

373

Australian Liquor, Hospitality and Miscellaneous Workers Union, HAYMARKET, NSW

326

Australian Manufacturing Workers' Union, GRANVILLE, NSW

424,424A, 424B

Australian Manufacturing Workers Union, SA

517

Australian Medical Association Limited, KINGSTON, ACT

461

Australian Mines and Metals Association Inc., MELBOURNE, VIC

381

Australian Nursing Federation, DARWIN, NT

415

Australian Nursing Federation, KENT TOWN, SA

458

Australian Nursing Federation, MELBOURNE, VIC

169

Australian Nursing Federation, MELBOURNE, VIC

97

Australian Nursing Federation, SUBIACO EAST, WA

471

Australian Red Cross Blood Service, FITZROY, VIC

161

Australian Services Union, DARWIN, NT

01

Australian Services Union, National Office, CARLTON SOUTH, VIC

391

Australian Services Union, SA & NT Branch

459

Australian Women Lawyers, VIC

483

Australian Wool Selling Brokers Employers' Federation, ADELAIDE, SA

397

Australian Workers’ Union, Victorian Branch, WEST MELBOURNE, VIC

302

Australian Workers’ Union, Queensland Branch, BRISBANE, QLD

506

Australian Young Christian Workers Movement, GRANVILLE, NSW

166

Britex Metal Products Co Pty Ltd, VIC

518

Brotherhood of St Laurence, FITZROY, VIC

499

Business Council of Australia, MELBOURNE, VIC

375

Catholic Commission for Justice, Development & Peace, EAST MELBOURNE, VIC

528

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Western Australia, EAST PERTH, WA

474, 474A

Club Managers' Association Australia, AUBURN, NSW

426

Communications Electrical Plumbing Union, Queensland Telecommunications and Services Branch, SOUTH BRISBANE, QLD

500, 500A

Community and Public Sector Union (CPSU/CSA), PERTH, WA

168

Community and Public Sector Union (PSU Group), MELBOURNE, VIC

379

Community and Public Sector Union, DARWIN, NT

445

Community and Public Sector Union, State Public Services Federation Group, SYDNEY, NSW

301

Community and Public Sector Union/State Public Services Federation Group, CARLTON SOUTH, VIC

325

Conciliation Assistants Representing Employees Group, CARLTON SOUTH, VIC

294

CONFIDENTIAL

252

CONFIDENTIAL

85

Construction, Forestry, Mining Union, Forestry Division, LAUNCESTON, TAS

278

Construction, Forestry, Mining, Energy Union, Construction & General Division, SYDNEY, NSW

177

Construction, Forestry, Mining, Energy Union, Mining and Energy Division,  SYDNEY, NSW

380

Council of Small Business Organisations of Australia Ltd, KINGSTON, ACT

523

Council of the Law Society of New South Wales, SYDNEY, NSW

98

Department of Employment, Workplace Relations and Small Business, CANBERRA, ACT

329

Dominican Sisters of Eastern Australia, STRATHFIELD, NSW

388

Evatt Foundation Inc., NSW

290

Fair Wear Campaign, DARLINGHURST, NSW

327

Federation of Ethnic Communities' Councils of Australia Inc., CURTIN, ACT

417

Finance Sector Union of Australia, MELBOURNE, VIC

390

Fitzroy Legal Service Inc., FITZROY, VIC

484

Geelong and Region Trades and Labour Council, GEELONG, VIC

191

Good Shepherd Social Justice Network, ABBOTSFORD, VIC

311

Health Services Union of Australia, FLEMINGTON, VIC

317

Human Rights and Equal Opportunity Commission, SYDNEY, NSW

472

Illawarra (and South Coast) Council of Trade Unions, WOLLONGONG, NSW

368

Independent Education Union of Australia, SOUTH MELBOURNE, VIC

416, 416A

Institute for Private Enterprise, SOUTH YARRA, VIC

448

Institute of Public Affairs Ltd, MELBOURNE, VIC

318

International Centre for Trade Union Rights, SYDNEY, NSW

460

Jacques Martin Industry Funds Administration, CARLTON SOUTH, VIC

197

Job Watch Inc., CARLTON, VIC

398, 398A

Kingsford Legal Centre, KINGSFORD, NSW

253

Labor Council of New South Wales, SYDNEY, NSW

498

Law Council of Australia, CANBERRA, ACT

468

Lutheran Community Care, BLAIR ATHOL, SA

196

Mallee Murray Trades and Labour Council, MILDURA, VIC

478

Maritime Union Of Australia, SYDNEY, NSW

449

Master Builders' Association of Western Australia, WEST PERTH, WA

470

Master Builders Australia Inc., TURNER, ACT

267

Maurice Blackburn Cashman Lawyers, MELBOURNE, VIC

477

McDonald Murholme Solicitors, MELBOURNE, VIC

519

Media Entertainment and Arts Alliance, STRAWBERRY HILLS, NSW

428

Mediate Today Pty Limited, SYDNEY, NSW

374

Mediation And Advocacy Services, MELBOURNE, VIC

270

Minter Ellison Lawyers, MELBOURNE, VIC

387

National Children's and Youth Law Centre, University of New South Wales, SYDNEY, NSW

95

National Electrical and Communications Association, SOUTH MELBOURNE, VIC

13

National Farmers' Federation, KINGSTON, ACT

268, 268A

National Tertiary Education Industry Union, SOUTH MELBOURNE, VIC

300, 300A

National Union of Workers, NORTH MELBOURNE, VIC

126

New South Wales Government, SYDNEY, NSW

520

New South Wales Minerals Council Limited, SYDNEY SOUTH, NSW

497

New Zealand Council of Trade Unions, WELLINGTON, NZ

395

Newcastle Trades Hall Council, NEWCASTLE WEST, NSW

430

Office of the Commissioner of Workplace Agreements, WEST PERTH, WA

482

Office of the Employment Advocate, SYDNEY, NSW

328

Printing Industries Association of Australia, ST LEONARDS, NSW

467

Proactive Employee Relations and National Workplace Mediation, MELTON, VIC

370

Professional Officers' Association (Victoria), MELBOURNE, VIC

378, 378A

Queensland Chamber of Commerce and Industry, BRISBANE, QLD

529

Queensland Council of Unions, SOUTH BRISBANE, QLD

464

Queensland Government, BRISBANE, QLD

473

Queensland Independent Education Union of Employees and Independent Education Union of Australia, QLD

436

Queensland Nurses' Union of Employees, BRISBANE, QLD

469

Rail, Tram and Bus Union, REDFERN, NSW

291

Redfern Legal Centre, REDFERN, NSW

369

Shearers And Rural Workers’ Union Inc., BALLARAT, VIC

180

Shop, Distributive & Allied Employees' Association, MELBOURNE, VIC

414, 414A

Slater & Gordon Solicitors, MELBOURNE, VIC

412

State School Teachers' Union of Western Australia Inc., EAST PERTH, WA

431

Tasmanian Chamber of Commerce and Industry Ltd, TAS

481

Tasmanian Government, HOBART, TAS

452

Tasmanian Trades and Labor Council, HOBART, TAS

475

Tasplan Super, HOBART, TAS

525

Telecommunications Officers Association, EPPING, NSW

530

Textile Clothing and Footwear Union of Australia, National Executive, CAMPSIE, NSW

194

Textile Clothing and Footwear Union of Australia, VIC 

323

The Police Association, VIC

508

Trades and Labor Council of Western Australia, PERTH, WA

434

Trades and Labour Council of the Australian Capital Territory Inc., DICKSON, ACT

371

Transport Workers’ Union of Australia, NSW Branch, PARRAMATTA, NSW

162

Transport Workers’ Union of Australia, Queensland Branch, FORTITUDE VALEY, QLD

163

Transport Workers’ Union of Australia, Victorian/Tasmanian Branch

93

Transport Workers’ Union of Australia, CARLTON, VIC

324

Turner Freeman Solicitors, SYDNEY, NSW

462

United Mineworkers’ Federation of Australia, Northern District Branch, Branch of the Construction, Forestry, Mining and Energy Union, CESSNOCK, NSW

479, 479A

United Trades and Labor Council of SA, ADELAIDE, SA

509

United Trades and Labor Council of SA, Women's Standing Committee, ADELAIDE, SA

466

Victorian Automobile Chamber of Commerce, MELBOURNE, VIC

389

Victorian Bar Inc., MELBOURNE, VIC

463

Victorian Council For Civil Liberties, MELBOURNE, VIC

172

Victorian Government, MELBOURNE, VIC

542

Victorian Psychologists Association, CARLTON SOUTH, VIC

212

Victorian TAFE Students & Apprentices Network Inc., CARLTON SOUTH, VIC

439

Victorian Trades Hall Council, CARLTON SOUTH, VIC

413

Warwick Ryan, Priority Legal Services Inc., TOUKLEY, NSW

11

Western Australian Government, PERTH, WA

524

Western Ceilings, MELTON, VIC

131

Women for Workplace Justice Coalition, VIC

441

Women's Electoral Lobby, National  Pay Equity Coalition, Business and Professional Women Australia (NSW Division)

429

Woolclassers' Association of Australia, MERBEIN, VIC

14

Workers' Occupational Health Centre, CARLTON SOUTH, VIC

304

Working Women's Centre, ADELAIDE, SA

179

Working Women's Centre, HOBART, TAS

480

ZSA Dispute Resolution, MELBOURNE, VIC

20

 

SUBMISSIONS FROM INDIVIDUALS

SUBMISSION NO.

Adam, Mr Robert, ST ALBANS, VIC

340

Adams, J., MONTMORENCY, VIC

114

Adams, Ms Teresa, CRABBOURNE, VIC

249

Ales, T., WERRIBEE, VIC

491

Anthony, Ms Pauline, MOOROOPNA, VIC

35

Antoine, Mr John, MORDIALLOC, VIC

05,05A

Appiah, Ms Rose, WANTIRNA SOUTH, VIC

52

Ashbolt, Mr Anthony, FIGTREE, NSW

284

Bakas, Ms Natalie, VIC

292

Bakewell, Mrs J., ALTONA MEADOWS, VIC

234

Baldyga, Mr Adam, GLENROY, VIC

46

Baldyga, Mr Daniel, BROADMEADOWS, VIC

49

Baldyga, Mr Edward, BROADMEADOWS, VIC

48

Baldyga, Mrs Leonie, BROADMEADOWS, VIC

47

Ball, E., RESERVOIR, VIC

144

Barclay, Ms Amelia, CARLTON, VIC

86

Barrett, Mr Thomas Joseph, LAWNTON, QLD

06

Barry, Dr Jerard;  Storr, Dr Greg; Wailes, Ms Dorothy; Morris, Mr Steve; Watt, Mr Geoff; Hudson, Mr Owen, MENAI, NSW

178

Baxendale, Mr D., WANTIRNA, VIC

101

Baxendell, Mr Noel, MACGREGOR, ACT

09

Baxter, Ms Jane

280

Beaton, Mr Stewart, HAMILTON, VIC

282

Bell, Ms Maureen, BARRENGARRY, NSW

512

Bishop, Ms Denise, NORTH ALTONA, VIC

266

Blackman, Ms Lauren, GEELONG WEST, VIC

338

Borg-Biewer, Ms Rita, ST ALBANS, VIC

42

Bouchardt, Mr Des, WEIPA, QLD

502

Bowman, Ms Lyn, FERNTREE GULLY, VIC

91

Brady, Ms Lyn, CORIO, VIC

190

Braentel, Mr Bruce, HOPPERS CROSSING, VIC

503

Braentel, Ms Bernadette, HOPPERS CROSSING, VIC

511

Braithwaite, Ms Katherine, CHIRNSIDE PARK, VIC

40

Bray, Mr J., MT MARTHA, VIC

208

Brown, Mr Daniel, WESTLAKE MELTON, VIC

59

Brown, Mr Kevin William, FAIRFIELD, VIC

139

Brown, Mr Mark, VIC

296

Brown, Mr Stephen, NORTH WOLLONGONG, NSW

285

Brown, Ms Alice, WODONGA, VIC

58

Brown, Ms Jennifer, WESTLAKE MELTON, VIC

60

Brown, Ms Ruth, GRANBOURNE, VIC

142

Brownlee, Mr Patrick, NORTH WOLLONGONG, NSW

255

Bryce, Miss Bobbette, BULLI, NSW

527

Burgess, Ms Pauline, FRANKSTON, VIC

115

Burke, Mr Kelvin, ROSEBUD, VIC

149

Bush, Mr Ben, EMERALD, VIC

152

Butler, Ms Valerie-Ann, COCKATOO, VIC

198

Butsch, V., FERNTREE GULLY, VIC

357

Cairns, Mr Neil, WOLLONGONG, NSW

319

Cameron, Mr Justin, DIAMOND CREEK, VIC

349

Campbell, Dr Iain, MELBOURNE, VIC

165

Campbell, Ms Wendy, SPRINGVALE, VIC

123

Capaldi, Mr Albert, VIC

38

Carter, Ms Beverley, BENDIGO, VIC

67

Castles, Professor Stephen, WOLLONGONG, NSW

320

Caton, P

534

Catt, Ms Karen, WERRIBEE, VIC

535

Chapman, Ms Anna, VIC

132

Chiron, Ms J, STRATHMORE HEIGHTS, VIC

537

Church, Ms Geraldine

271

Clark, Mariam, NARRE WARREN, VIC

25

Clark, Mr David, NOBLEPARK NORTH, VIC

75

Clarke, Mr Mark, GEELONG WEST, VIC

174

Clarke, Ms Pam, NEWPORT, VIC

366

Cleave, Ms Noella, GEELONG, VIC

83

Clegg, Ms Sheila

533

Cockwill, Ms Kasey

322

Cohell, Ms Irene, NOBLE PARK, VIC

153

Collins, Ms Jill

116

CONFIDENTIAL

433

CONFIDENTIAL

538

CONFIDENTIAL

539

CONFIDENTIAL

540

Connelly, Ms Trish, CRIB POINT, VIC

334

Conway, A.M, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC

344

Corbett, Ms Therese and Mr Tony YARRAWONGA, VIC

96

Cornford, B., NOBLE PARK, VIC

176

Costello, Rev Tim, SYDNEY SOUTH, NSW

440

Cowdrey, Mr Mal, BUNBURY, WA

99

Cullia, Miss Maria, TAYLORS LAKE, VIC

400

Cullin, Ms Noreen, NARRE WARREN, VIC

222

Cummins, Ms Pamela, FRANKSTON, VIC

109

Curwood, Ms Verna, GLENROY, VIC

50

Daffy, Ms Elyabeth, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC

343

Davey, Ms Jan, EDITHVALE, VIC

229

Dawson, Mrs Barbara, ROMSEY, VIC

173

De Costa, D., STAWELL, VIC

345

Dibden, Ms Maureen, MT KEIRA, NSW

259

Dixon, Mr Jeff, FRANKSTON, VIC

37

Dixon, Ms Linda, GROVEDALE, VIC

214

Donlon, Mr John, MOOROOLBARK, VIC

363

Draisma, Ms Kim, WOLLONGONG, NSW

155

Duffy, Ms Bernadette, CAULFIELD SOUTH, VIC

513

Durie, Ms Christine, ST KILDA, VIC

256

Earle, Mr Les, MILDURA, VIC

223

Edwards, Mr Roger, THE BASIN, VIC

182

Edwards, Ms Shirley, THE BASIN, VIC

181

Elliott, Dr Jan, WOLLONGONG, NSW

316

Esse, Mr Patrick, NEWBOROUGH, VIC

81

Exton, Mr John, MITCHAM, VIC

425

Fechner, Ms Susan, EAST KEILOR, VIC

485

Fellows-Smith, Ms Anne, SURRY HILLS, VIC

217

Ferrier, Ms Yvonne, RINGWOOD, VIC

221

Ficarra, Mr Joe, PASCOE VALE SOUTH, VIC

331

Flack, Ms Lorraine, MOUNT WAVERLEY, VIC

117

Fleming, Ms Vonnie, EAST MALVERN, VIC

136

Flower, Ms Carol, FRANKSTON, VIC

22

Ford, W., MOUNTAIN GATE, VIC

359

Forden, Mr Shane, FRANKSTON NORTH, VIC

17

Freeman, Araluen, HOPPERS CROSSING, VIC

365

Gaiqui, Mr Gerard, HAMPTON PARK, VIC

385

Gaylor, Mr Darren, NORTH FITZROY, VIC

44

Giovanni, Mrs D., CORIO, VIC

110

Giummarra, Ms Sue, BAYSWATER, VIC

102

Glen, Ms Angela

106

Godfrey, Ms Vicki, EPSOM, VIC

330

Goetz, Mr Nathan, ALTONA MEADOWS, VIC

23

Goodchild, Mrs S.V., BORONIA, VIC

112

Goodman, Mr John, WILLIAMSTOWN, VIC

455

Gorman, K., TRAFALLIAR, VIC

203

Goss, J., BORONIA, VIC

342

Gotlib, Mr Ralph, COLLINGWOOD, VIC

354

Gotten, Ms Judy, WERRIBEE, VIC

536

Granato, Mr Sam, PASCOE VALE, VIC

130

Griffiths, Mr John, BENDIGO, VIC

71

Grigg, Mrs Kathleen, FERNTREE GULLY, VIC

410

Hall, Dr Richard; Bretherton, Ms Tanya, Sydney, NSW

298

Hall, Mrs Carolyn, FERNTREE GULLY, VIC

362

Hancock, Mr Keith, ADELAIDE, SA

15

Hansford, Mrs Lois, MOOROOLBARK, VIC

245

Harriss, Mrs V., MOOROOLBARK, VIC

122

Heagrey, Ms Julia, FAIRFIELD, VIC

336

Heiler, Ms Kathryn, NSW

418

Hennessy, Mr Michael, MORTDALE, NSW

107

Hercus, M., BUNDOORA, VIC

488

Hermes, Mrs S., PRAHRAN, VIC

454

Hickey, Mr Brendan, FRANKSTON, VIC

247

Hills, Mr Damon, NORTH MELBOURNE, VIC

493

Hitchens, Ms Glenda, MIRCHAN, VIC

238

Hodgson, Ms June, FERNTREE GULY, VIC

209

Hoff, Mr M., CROYDON, VIC

51

Hogg, Ms Karlye, BUNDOORA, VIC

453

Holding, Mr Peter, MELBOURNE, VIC

19

Hollingsworth, Ms Sue

532

Horowity, Mr & Mrs, CAULFIELD, VIC

236

Howell, G.

140

Hudson, Mr Michael, FOOTSCRAY WEST, VIC

243

Hughes, Mr Gillian, VIC

87

Hyde, Mrs M., WANGARATTA, VIC

382

Hyland, Mr Peter, CORRIMAL, NSW

307

Ibbott, Mr Peter and Griffin, Ms Sonia

288

Isaac, Professor Joe, KEW, VIC

377

J.A.N, KANGAROO FLAT, VIC

66

Jackson, Mr Graham, EAST KEILOR, VIC

225

Jackson, Ms J., KEILOR, VIC

231

Jackson, Ms M., EAST KEILOR, VIC

228

Jakh, Ms Susan, ROWVILLE, VIC

241

Jamieson, Ms Sue, WANTIRNA , VIC

407

Jenkins, Ms Joan, NANNEELLA, VIC

154

Jenkins, Ryhs, NANNEELLA, VIC

277

Jensen, Mr Paul, LANGWARRIN, VIC

105

John, Ms Lina, ST ALBANS, VIC

200

Johnson, Mrs Wilma, BRUNSWICK WEST, VIC

108

Jones, D., HALLAM, VIC

201

Jones, Mr Andrew, BENTLEIGH, VIC

220

Jones, Mr Ryan, HALLAM, VIC

239

Jones, Ms Nola, HALLAM, VIC

202

Jordan, Mrs Rae, WATTLE GLEN, VIC

240

Jungwirth, Ms Margaret, WANTIRNA, VIC

232

Kahwati, Mr Fabian, SOUTH YARRA, VIC

248

Kaltenrieder, Ms Claire, EDGEWATER, WA

510

Kane, Ms Jenny, DANDENONG WEST, VIC

111

Kelly, Mr Stephen, ROSTREVOR, SA

404

Kelly, Ms Sue, MORNINGTON, VIC

84

Keogh, Mr Peter, CONCORD, NSW

265

Keogh, Ms Danielle, ROSE BAY, NSW

264

Kerford, B., LOWER PLENTY, VIC

175

Killion, Mr Andrew, CLOVELLY, NSW

289, 289A

King, Mr Ian, LORN, NSW

526

Kirstein, Ms Marita, MARIBYRNONG, VIC

205

Kitson, Mr Bill, ASHFIELD, NSW

262, 262A

Knowles, Ms Maureen, UPPER FERNTREE GULLY, VIC

192

Koutsoukos, Ms Sophie, VIC

73

Lan, Ms Anne

127

Lanblawiss, Mr Ross L., WOLLONGONG, NSW

283

Lattenstein, Mrs L., CRAIGIEBURN, VIC

347

Lawson, Ms Beverley, PORT MELBOURNE, VIC

516

Le-Gallant, Ms Donna, LALOR, VIC

490

Levett, Ms Coral, CARINGBAH, NSW

486

Leviston, Shae, MONTMORENCY, VIC

260

Lewis, M., HAWTHORN EAST, VIC

151

Little, Mr Bob, PAKENHAM, VIC

254

Lonjak, Mr Brian, FRANKSTON, VIC

18

Looney, Mr Matthew, OAK PARK, VIC

492

Louise, Mr George Ralph, ARMADALE, VIC

39

Luttick, Mrs J., BUNDOORA, VIC

34

Lyons, Mr Bill, MACARTHUR, VIC

281

Lyons, Dr Lenore, WOLLONGONG, NSW

185

Macken, Dr James, SYDNEY, NSW

02

MacKinnon, Mrs R., ROBINA, QLD

03

Maes, Zarnie, OAKLEIGH, VIC

261

Mannes, Ms Fran, MOONEE PONDS, VIC

451

Marchant, Mr Rod, CORDEN, VIC

237

Maslowski, Mr Richard, GLEN WAVERLEY, VIC

346

Matheson, J., TALLANGATTA, VIC

332

Matsakos, Ms Eve, WATSONIA, VIC

78

Mayes, Mrs Susan, WILLOW GROVE, VIC

07

McArthur, Mr A.G., PALMERSTON, NT

504

McBride, Mr Hugh, CARLTON SOUTH, VIC

312

McCallum, Professor Ronald Clive, SYDNEY, NSW

90

McCarthy, Mr Michael, VIC

77

McDermid, Mr Roger, FRANKSTON, VIC

16

McDonald, Ms Joan, WERRIBEE, VIC

233

McEwan, Ms Julie, SOMERVILLE, VIC

384

McFadden, Ms Dorothy, COBURG, VIC

184

McFarland, Mr & Mrs, BOX HILL SOUTH, VIC

341

McIntyre, Ms Joanne, BORONIA, VIC

134

McKelvey, Mr John, AUSTINMER, NSW

309

McLaughlin, E.A., VIC

56

McLeish, Mr Don, ALBANY, WA

204

McLeod, Mrs Valerie, MENTONE, VIC

146

McMeeken, Ms Megan and family, WHITTINGTON, VIC

244

McNeil, Ms Wendy, CHELTENHAM, VIC

104

Mead, Ms Judy, MT WAVERLEY, VIC

189

Mealin, Ms Frances, FARMBOROUGH HEIGHTS, NSW

515

Medro, Ms Pamela, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC

125

Meilak, Ms Maggie, WILLIAMTOWN, VIC

216

Merlino, J., DONCASTER EAST, VIC

120

Metcalf, Mr Ben, HAMPTON PARK, VIC

28

Micallef, Mr Lawrence, ALTONA MEADOWS, VIC

68

Micheli, Mr Adrian, TEMPLESTOWE, VIC

437

Micheli, Mr Sebastian, CROYDON, VIC

187

Mivabile, Ms Sabrina, GEELONG WEST, VIC

339

Mladenich, Ms Vanessa, HOPPERS CROSSING, VIC

29

Moore, Mrs M., MONTROSE, VIC

43

Moorfield, Ms Carly, BRUNSWICK, VIC

80

Morley, R.J., MULGRAVE, VIC

158

Morris, Ms J., BAIRNSDALE, VIC

420

Moss, Ms Jo-Anne, SWAN HILL, VIC

88

Mulholland, B.; Herczerg, M.E; Hunter C.P, ADELAIDE, SA

186

Murray, Mr Craig, AUCHEN FLOWER, QLD

272

Murray, Mr David, MENTONE, VIC

218

Murray, Ms Carole, BALNORRING BEACH, VIC

124

Muscara, Ms Brooke, BUNDOORA, VIC

79

Myers, Mr Bradley, SWAN REACH, VIC

129

Myers, Ms Kate, SOUTH CROYDON, VIC

135

Naylor, A, IVANHOE, VIC

36

Nelson, Ms Judith, REDCLIFFE, QLD

275

Ng-Woon, Ms Rose, HAMPTON PARK, VIC

360

Nicol, Mrs Sharon, GREENVALE, VIC

352

Nolan, Mr Jim, SYDNEY, NSW

456

Noonan, Mr Wade, RICHMOND, VIC

350

Norman, Ms June, ECHUCA, VIC

119

Oates, Mr Greg, ALPHINGTON, VIC

376

Oborn, Ms Kim

310

O'Brien, Jay, FRANKSTON, VIC

409

O'Connor, Ms Carmel, ASHBURTON, VIC

235

O'Connor, Ms Kerrie, COLEDALE, NSW

308

O'Donnell, Ms Carol, GLEBE, NSW

10

Oldaker, Ms Kate, BLACKBURN, VIC

207

Papadopoulos, Mr George, MT MARTHA, VIC

74

Parker, Mr Denis, NARRE WARREN , VIC

383

Parker, Ms Caroline, TAYLORS LAKES, VIC

70

Parker-Holt, Mrs Karen, HEATHMONT, VIC

148

Parsons, Mr Andy, VIC

55

Paton, Mr Robin, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC

356

Patterson, Ms Beverley, TYABB, VIC

193

Patterson, Ms Debbie, WOLLONGONG, NSW

401

Peetz, Dr David, QLD

386

Peremiczko, Mr Alex, SALISBURY DOWNS, SA

432

Perry, Mr David, ENDEAVOUR HILLS, VIC

348

Petruccelli, Ms Domenica, MELBOURNE, VIC

183

Pickering, Mr Darryl, GROVEDALE, VIC

143

Pickett, Ms Jeannie, WEST WOLLONGONG, NSW

514

Pigot, Mrs G., PAYNESVILLE, VIC

141

Pitcher, Mr Fred, DANDENONS NORTH, VIC

100

Plunkett, Mr Brendan, DAPTO, NSW

305

Pocock, Dr Barbara, ADELAIDE, SA

496

Porfiri, Aristea, TULLAMARINE, VIC

367

Porter, Mrs D., CARRUM DOWNS, VIC

145

Potts, Mr Gary James, HOLT, ACT

450

Prculovski, Ms Emily

159

Prestidge, Ms Rhonda, NT

446

Prowd, Mr Andrew, BENDIGO, VIC

76

Purdy, Mr Michael, CARRUM DOWNS, VIC

263

Quinlan, Mr Michael Garry, PYMBLE, NSW

297

Radford, Ms Margaret, BRIGHTON, VIC

62

Ramadge, L., EAST DONCASTER, VIC

147

Rawnsley, Mr Gareth, LILYDALE, VIC

32

Renshaw, Mr Mark, BENTLEIGH EAST, VIC

258

Reveley, Mr James, WOLLONGONG, NSW

419

Rich, Mrs Jasmin, MULGRAVE, VIC

118

Richter, Ms Lesley, EPPING, VIC

69

Riquelme, Marta, MONTROSE, VIC

89

Rix, Mr Mark, MT KEIRA, NSW

279

Roberts, W., CROYDON, VIC

65

Rogers, Mr Graham, GARDENVALE, VIC

495

Rogers, S., OCEAN GROVE, VIC

358

Roodenrys, Dr Steven, WOLLONGONG, NSW

306

Rose, Mr Robert, PARKINSON, QLD

273

Russell, Mr Bill, BEAUMARIS, VIC

372

Russell, Ms Lynette, COLAC, VIC

230

Ryrych, Ms Barbara, SUNSHINE, VIC

27

Rzezniczek, Ms Elizabeth, ROSEBUD, VIC

195

Rzezniczek, Ms Robyn, ROSEBUD, VIC

54

Salemkour, Mr A.; Taylor, Ms M., DONVALE, VIC

364

Semmens, Mrs C. SUNBURY, VIC

227

Serratore, Mr Michael, BRUNSWICK, VIC

21

Sheean, Ms Thelma, ASHWOOD, VIC

113

Shevchuk, Miss Arianna, PASCOE VALE SOUTH, VIC

137

Shevchuk, Miss Taya, PASCOE VALE SOUTH, VIC

206

Shields, Ms Peta, WOOLLOONGABBA, QLD

276

Shoesmith, Ms Deborah, BELMONT, VIC

361

Simpson, Dr David, WOLLONGONG, NSW

314

Skotanis, Ms Helen, RINGWOOD, VIC

501

Smairl, Mr Geoff, MULGRAVE, VIC

210

Smith, Mr Barry, WERRIBEE, VIC

150

Smith, Mr Clinton, THORNESIDE, QLD

274

Smith, Mr Michael, HEATHMONT, VIC

171

Smith, Mr Pat, BELMONT, VIC

213

Smith, Mrs L., ROSEBUD, VIC

408

Smith, Ms Shirley, RINGWOOD, VIC

406

Smith, Ms Violeta, BUNDOORA, VIC

226

Sneddon, Mr Bruce

522

Sosnowski, Ms Colleen, YARRAVILLE, VIC

219

Spillane, Ms Rosemary; Spillane, Ms Karen; Spillane, Ms Cathy, BLACKBURN NORTH, VIC

24

Spooner, Mr Paul, VIC

337

Spurr, Mr Wayne, MENTONE, VIC

494

Starkey, Ms Robyn, FENNELL BAY, NSW

487

Steiner, Ms Barbara, VIC

121

Stevens, Mr Gordon, LILYDALE, VIC

82

Strahan, Ms J., NARRE WARREN, VIC

250

Strauss, Ms Ann & Masters, Mr Peter, DOUBLEVIEW, WA

403

Strickland, J., ALTONA MEADOWS, VIC

333

Strudwick, Mr Alec, EMERALD, QLD

421

Sullivan, Ms Jan Maree, THIRROUL, NSW

313

Sullivan, Ms Mary, KALLISTA, VIC

157

Targett, Ms Marlene, MITCHAM, VIC

246

Tarmo, Mr Juri, MT WARRIGAL, NSW

315

Taylor, Mr Daniel, SYDNEY, NSW

04

Taylor, Ms Kate; Taylor, Ms Natalie, RINGWOOD NORTH, VIC

45

Thomas, Ms Jo, CHADSTONE, VIC

92

Thompson, Ms Lisa

531

Tonner, P., VIC

26

Torrens, Ms Kate, ST KILDA, VIC

199

Townsend, S., DROMANA, VIC

53

Trill, Ms Norma, BORONIA, VIC

61

Tuazon, Mr Edwin

31

Turton, Ms Lorraine S., MOOROOLBARK, VIC

242

Uebergang, Ms Simone, BELMONT, WA

133

Vaccaneo, Mr Stuart, EMERALD, QLD

438

Vallance, Ms Deborah, VIC

257

Vallaro, Ms Danielle, GREENVALE, VIC

128

Van Gramberg, Ms Bernadine & Teicher, Associate Professor, Julian, VIC

299

Van Zuylen, Ms Stephanie, BUDGEREE,  VIC

405

Vella, Mrs Grace and family, GLADSTONE PARK, VIC

335

Vernon, Mr Paul, THORNTON, NSW

12

Vickers, Acting Proffessor, Adrian, ANNANDALE, NSW

286

Walpole, Ms Judith, WHOROULY, VIC

63

Walsh, Ms Pamela, BROADMEADOWS, VIC

351

Ward, Ms Moira, GLENROY, VIC

251

Watson, Mr Rob, CHIRNSIDE PARK, VIC

489

Watson, Ms Lorraine & Riley, Ms Cathy

188

Watson, Ms Lorraine, DIAMOND CREEK, VIC

33

Webb, Alan A., THORNBURY, VIC

30

Weller, Mr David, EMERALD, QLD

355

Weller, Ms Claire, THORNBURY, VIC

94

Whelan, Ms Rachel, WATSONIA, VIC

353

White, Mr Peter, SEAFORD, VIC

57

White, Ms Lynne

64

Williams, Mr Alan, VIC

156

Williams, Mrs V.R., MT WARRIGAL, NSW

422

Williams, Professor Claire, ADELAIDE, SA

396

Williamson, Ms Zoe, CARISBROOK, VIC

160

Wills, Mr Brad, COBURG, VIC

41

Willshire, Ms Debra, MILDURA, VIC

224

Withall, Ms Helen, ORMOND, VIC

72

Wocker, Ms Carol, RINGWOOD, VIC

215

Wood, Mr Craig, MILDURA, VIC

138

Wray, Ms Lynn, ARANA HILLS, QLD

269

Wrigley, Ms Katherine, GLEBE, NSW

164

Young, Mr Steven, MT WAVERLEY, VIC

103

Zwarts, Mr Daniel, WALKERVILLE, SA

402

 

Petitions

183 petitioners from the city of Maryborough [Vic] requesting that the Democrats reject the legislation.

34 SDA members opposing the legislation.

30 petitioners from Telstra, Exhibition Street Exchange opposing the legislation.

117 petitioners from Safeway Hoppers Crossing opposing the legislation.

8 petitioners from Coles Supermarket, Dandenong Plaza opposing the legislation.

7 petitioners from Fletcher Jones Pty Ltd, Melbourne opposing the legislation.

Form Letters

[3] form letters expressing concern about the proposed Industrial Relations Legislation and the effects it may have on nurses.

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Top