Appendix 1

Submissions and additional documents

Submissions

1          Ms Denise Carpenter

2          Mrs Chelsea Haywood

3          Mr Ian Carpenter

4          Ms Janice McInnis

5          Mr Steven Taylor

6          Mr Gary Cushway

7          Mr John Hennessy

8          Ms Keri James

9          Ms Janet Tiller

10        Mrs Robyn Stewart

11        Name Withheld

12        Ken and Carole Wetherby

13        Mr David Schmidt

14        Ms Christine Scott

15        Bright New World

16        Mrs Justine Major

17        Pat Beinke

18        Mr Cameron Scott

19        District Council of Kimba

20        Mrs Barbara Walker

21        Noel Wauchope

22        Christine Wakelin

23        Barry Wakelin

24        Mr Frank Harris

25        Mr Colin Mitchell

26        Michele Madigan

27        Mrs Donna Johnson

28        Mrs Katrina Koch

29        Ms Anica Niepraschk

30        Independent and Peaceful Australia Network (IPAN)

31        Mr David Noonan

32        Ms Sue Tulloch

33        Mrs Jodie Joyce

34        Margaret and Charlie Milton

35        Mrs Annie Clements

36        Ms Janette Thomas

37        Mrs Jessica Morgan

38        Mr Andrew Baldock

39        Mr Jeffrey Baldock

40        Department of Industry, Innovation and Science

41        Regional Development Australia Far North

42        Adnyamathanha Traditional Lands Association RNTBC

43        Environmental Defenders Office (SA) Inc.

44        Toni Scott

45        No Dump Alliance

46        No Radioactive Waste on Agricultural Land in Kimba or SA

47        Hawker Community Development Board

48        Delores Wells

49        Mr Brian Cant

50        Mrs Leanne Lienert

51        Ms Mnemosyne Giles

52        Prof. Peta Ashworth

53        Matthew and Meagan Lienert

54        Leszek Gaweda

55        Conservation Council SA

56        Barngarla Determination Aboriginal Corporation

57        Eddie Hughes

58        ANSTO

59        Katrina Bohr

60        Australian Human Rights Commission

61        Mrs Chloe Hanan

62        Ms Ruth Tulloch

63        Mrs Kaye Fels

64        Ms Heather Baldock

65        Kerri and Trevor Cliff

66        Australasian Radiation Protection Society (ARPS)

67        Ms Ellenor Day

68        Josephite Justice Office

69        South Australian Chamber of Mines & Energy (SACOME)

70        Australian Conservation Foundation (ACF)

71        Australian Nuclear Free Alliance (ANFA)

72        Bev Baldock

73        Flinders Local Action Group

74        Medical Association for Prevention of War (MAPW)

75        Mr Daryl Koch

76        Mr Donald Fels

77        Miss Melanie Orman

78        Mr Ken McKenzie

79        Mr Leon Ashton

80        Darren and Kellie Hunt

81        Miss Holly Whittenbury

82        Ms Anna Taylor

83        Mr Shaun Barford

84        Mr Philip Fels

85        Mr Greg Bannon

86        Friends of the Earth Australia

87        Mr Bob Tulloch

88        Lyn and Claire Kemp

89        Name Withheld

90        Name Withheld

91        Name Withheld

92        Name Withheld

93        Confidential

94        Confidential

95        Confidential

96        Confidential

97        Confidential

98        Confidential

99        Confidential

100      Confidential

101      Confidential

102      Confidential

103      Confidential

104      Confidential

105      Confidential

106      Mr Dave Fergusson

107      Ms Regina McKenzie

108      ORIMA Research Pty Ltd

109      Everybody for a NUclear Free Future - South Australian Chapter

110      Azark Project

111      Yes to 45

112      Ms Angelina Stuart

Tabled documents

1               Document tabled by Working for Kimba's Future at a public hearing in Kimba on 5 July 2018.

2               Document tabled by No Radioactive Waste on Agricultural Land in Kimba or SA at a public hearing in Kimba on 5 July 2018.

3               Document tabled by Flinders Local Action Group at a public hearing in Hawker on 6 July 2018.

4               Document tabled by the Department of Industry Innovation and Science at a public hearing in Canberra on 2 August 2018.

Answers to questions on notice

1               Flinders Local Action Group: Answers to questions taken on notice at a public hearing in Hawker on 6 July 2018, received 17 July 2018.

2               No Radioactive Waste on Agricultural Land in Kimba or SA: Answers to questions taken on notice at a public hearing in Kimba on 5 July 2018, received 27 July 2018.

3               Barngarla Determination Aboriginal Corporation: Answers to questions taken on notice at a public hearing in Kimba on 5 July 2018, received 27 July 2018.

4               Geoscience Australia: Answers to questions taken on notice at a public hearing in Canberra on 2 August 2018, received 8 August 2018.

5               ARPANSA: Answers to written questions on taken on notice and answers to questions taken on notice at a public hearing in Canberra on 2 August 2018, received 8 August 2018.

6               ANSTO: Answers to written questions on taken on notice and answers to questions taken on notice at a public hearing in Canberra on 2 August 2018, received 8 August 2018.

7               Department Industry, Innovation and Science: Answers to questions taken on notice at a public hearing in Canberra on 2 August 2018, received 10 August 2018.

Additional information

1               Additional Information provided by the Department of Industry, Innovation and Science on 9 April 2018.

2               Additional Information provided by the Department of Industry, Innovation and Science on 8 August 2018.

3               Additional Information provided by the Department of Industry, Innovation and Science on 8 August 2018.

4               Additional Information provided by the Department of Industry, Innovation and Science on 8 August 2018.

Additional hearing information

1               Additional Information provided by Mr Andrew Baldock, following a public hearing in Kimba on 5 July 2018.

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Top