APPENDIX 1

Submissions and additional information received by the Committee

Submissions

1 Name Withheld 
2 Name Withheld 
3 Name Withheld 
4 Name Withheld 
5 Name Withheld 
6 Name Withheld 
7 Name Withheld 
8 Name Withheld 
9 Goldfields Land and Sea Council (plus an attachment)
10 Name Withheld 
11 Name Withheld 
12 Name Withheld 
13 Confidential
14 Name Withheld 
15 Confidential
16 Name Withheld 
17 Name Withheld 
18 Name Withheld 
19 Name Withheld 
20 Name Withheld 
21 Name Withheld 
22 Name Withheld 
23 Name Withheld 
24 Name Withheld 
25 Mr George Seymour 
26 Name Withheld 
27 Commonwealth Ombudsman 
28 Name Withheld 
29 Name Withheld 
30 Name Withheld 
31 Name Withheld 
32 Name Withheld 
33 Name Withheld 
34 Name Withheld 
35 Name Withheld 
36 Name Withheld 
37 No Cashless Card Kalgoorlie and Surrounds 
38 Name Withheld 
39 National Aboriginal Community Controlled Health Organisation 
40 Name Withheld 
41 Queensland Council of Social Service (plus two attachments)
42 Shire of Coolgardie 
43 Australian Human Rights Commission (plus an attachment)
44 Dr Elise Klein 
45 National Social Security Rights Network 
46 Australian Association of Social Workers 
47 Confidential
48 Public Health Association of Australia 
49 Adjunct Professor Eva Cox 
50 Community and Public Sector Union 
51 Uniting Communities 
52 Anglicare Australia 
53 Council of Single Mothers and their Children and National Council of Single Mothers and their Children 
54 Name Withheld 
55 Name Withheld 
56 Name Withheld 
57 Respect Inc 
58 People with Disability Australia 
59 Australian Unemployed Workers' Union 
60 Australian Council of Social Service 
61 Name Withheld 
62 Name Withheld 
63 Name Withheld 
64 Name Withheld 
65 Name Withheld 
66 Name Withheld 
67 Name Withheld  
68 Dr Shelley Bielefeld 
69 Department of Social Services 
70 Name Withheld 
71 Australian Association of Social Workers - Queensland Branch 
72 Name Withheld 
73 Name Withheld 
74 Bundaberg Awareness Group 
75 Say No To Cashless Welfare Card and No Cashless Debit Card Hinkler Region (plus four attachments)
76 Accountable Income Management Network 
77 Good Shepherd Australia New Zealand 
78 Name Withheld 
79 Dr Janet Hunt (plus two attachments)
80 ANU Centre for Social Research and Methods 
81 UnitingCare Australia 
82 National Congress of Australia’s First Peoples 
83 Name Withheld  
84 Name Withheld 
85 Name Withheld 
86 Name Withheld 
87 Name Withheld 
88 Name Withheld 
89 Name Withheld 
90 Name Withheld 
91 Name Withheld 
92 Name Withheld 
93 Name Withheld 
94 Name Withheld 
95 PeakCare Queensland 
96 Name Withheld 
97 Name Withheld 
98 Name Withheld 
99 Name Withheld 
100 Name Withheld 
101 Name Withheld 
102 Name Withheld 
103 Name Withheld 
104 Say No Seven Community 
105 Royal Australian and New Zealand College of Psychiatrists 
106 Name Withheld (plus an attachment)
107 Indue 
108 St Vincent de Paul Society National Council 

Additional Information

1 Hearing speaking points, from Mr Peter Feerick, received 9 August 2018

Answers to Questions on Notice

1 Answers to Questions taken on Notice during 7 August public hearing, received from IMPACT Community Services, 7 August 2018
2 Answers to Questions taken on Notice during 7 August public hearing, received from Ms Faye Whiffin, 8 August 2018
3 Answers to Questions taken on Notice during 7 August public hearing, received from Mr Peter Feerick, 9 August 2018
4 Answers to Questions taken on Notice during 7 August public hearing, received from Miss Crystal Silk, 9 August 2018
5 Answers to Questions taken on Notice during 7 August public hearing, received from Department of Social Services, 10 August 2018

Correspondence

1 Petition letter, received from the residents of Kalgoorlie-Boulder and surrounds, 18 July 2018

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Top