Migration (Joint)

Migration (Joint)

43rd Parliament (28 September 2010 to 31 December 2010)

Appointment

Pursuant to Resolution of the House of Representatives of 29 September 2010 and agreed to by the Senate on 30 September 2010.


Current members

Ms Vamvakinou MP (Chair), Mrs Markus MP (Deputy Chair), and Senators Bilyk, Boyce, Hanson-Young and McEwen and Mrs D'Ath MP, The Hon Ms Gambaro MP, Mr Ramsey MP and Mr Zappia MP

 

Secretary

Mr James Catchpole

Phone

(02) 6277 4642

Fax

(02) 6277 4827

Current inquiry

28 September 2010–31 December 2010

Reports presented

28 September 2010–31 December 2010

Government responses

28 September 2010–31 December 2010

Meetings

28 September 2010–31 December 2010

Private:

3

Public:

0

In camera

0

Briefings

1

Total:

4

 

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Top