Cyber-Safety (Joint Select)

Cyber-Safety (Joint Select)

43rd Parliament (28 September 2010 to 31 December 2010)

Appointment

Pursuant to Resolution of the House of Representatives of 29 September 2010 and agreed to by the Senate on 30 September 2010.


Current members

Senator Wortley (Chair), Mr A Hawke MP (Deputy Chair), and Senators Barnett, Bushby, Ludlam and Pratt and Mr Fletcher MP, Mr Husic MP, Mr Perrett MP, Ms Rishworth MP, Mr Zappia MP

Secretary

Phone

Fax

Mr James Catchpole

(02) 6277 4642

(02) 6277 2219

Reports presented

28 September 2010–31 December 2010

Meetings

28 September 2010–31 December 2010

Private:

2

Public:

1

Inspections:

0

Total:

3

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Top