Public Works (Joint Statutory)

Public Works (Joint Statutory)

1 July 2010 to 19 July 2010

Appointment

Pursuant to Public Works Act 1969.


Current members

Senator the Hon J McLucas (Chair), Senator Troeth (Deputy Chair), Senator Forshaw, Mr Champion MP, Mr Forrest MP, Ms Hall MP, Mr Lindsay MP, Mr Price MP and Mr Slipper MP

Former members

Mr Butler MP (Chair until 15 June 2009), Senator Bishop (until 24 June 2009)

Mr Hale MP

Secretary

Ms Sharon Bryant

Phone

(02) 6277 4157

Fax

(02) 6277 4844

Current inquiries

1 July 2010–19 July 2010

Reports presented

1 July 2010–19 July 2010

Extension of scope to the Australian SKA Pathfinder Telescope and the Pawsey High Performance Computing Centre for SKA Science

Meetings

1 July 2010–19 July 2010

Private:

1

Public:

0

Inspections:

0

Total:

1

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Top