Appendix 1

Submissions received

Submission
Number               Submitter

1                                  Ms Jacqueline Walling

2                                  Ms Judi Potts

3                                  Mr Russell Anderson

4                                  Mr Woody Marriott

5                                  Mr Sean Corcoran

6                                  Mr Ian Keith

7                                  Youth Disability Advocacy Network

8                                  Dr Colin Sheppard

9                                  Mr Richard Bunting

10                                Mr John Halford

11                                Mr John McQuiggin

12                                R Fountain

13                                Mr Peter Mitchell

14                                Ms Yvonne Sartori

15                                Dr Trevor Hodson

16                                Ms Judy and Mr Ray Taylor

17                                Mr Arthur Comer

18                                Mr Nigel Caswell

19                                Ms Robyn Hall

20                                Mr James Judd

21                                Mr Frederick Charles

22                                Mr John O'Dea

23                                Mr Ray Jordan

24                                Mr Len McMeikan

25                                Mrs Marianne Melnikas

26                                Mrs Rhoda Home

27                                Mr Kevin Finlayson

28                                Mr Peter Fraser

29                                Mr John Stalling

30                                Mrs Joanne McWatters

31                                Mr Ian Marshall

32                                Mr Pete Reed

33                                People with Multiple Sclerosis Vic Inc

34                                Ms Annette Philpott

35                                Ms Sheila Dalton

36                                Ms Saverina Cardamone

37                                Mr Phillip Chalker

38                                Ms Jean Aleckson

39                                Ms Liz Black

40                                Mr Dan Endicott

41                                Ms Marg Bell

42                                Mr Ron Henney

43                                Mr Ian Ross

44                                Mr Charles Nicholson

45                                Ms Kathryn and Mr Mark Rorke

46                                Ms Helen Mikolaj

47                                Ms Rosalie Rudduck

48                                Ms Margaret Bayly

49                                Council on the Ageing (COTA) Victoria

50                                Tasmanian Government Department of Health and Human Services

51                                Miss Joanne Berry

52                                Miss Erin Condrin

53                                Brisbane City Council

54                                Mr Brian Caccianiga

55                                Mr Paul Brand

56                                Mr John Moxon

57                                S Ambrose

58                                Mr Peter Bushby

59                                Mr Jim Ashenden

60                                Mr Terry Flower

61                                Dr G Musselwhite

62                                Mr Patrick Whitton

63                                Office of the Public Advocate

64                                Austroads Ltd

65                                Combined Pensioners and Superannuants Association

66                                Miss Stacey Christie

67                                Ms Jenny Linton-Webb

68                                National Transport Commission

69                                Ms Nancy Capel

70                                Northern Territory Department of Infrastructure, Planning and Logistics

71                                Mr Peter Lane-Collett

72                                Adelaide Bicycle User Group

73                                Mrs Natalie Dickson

74                                V Hurst

75                                Assistive Technology Suppliers Australaisa

76                                Miss Esther Overton

77                                Mr Glen Arbuckle

78                                NSW Council of Social Service

79                                Physical Disability Council of NSW

80                                Macular Disease Foundation Australia

81                                Spinal Cord Injuries Australia

82                                Queenslanders with Disability Network

83                                Bus Industry Confederation

84                                Mr Carl Thompson

85                                Australasian Railway Association

86                                Mr Robert Fowler

87                                Australian Competition & Consumer Commission

88                                Ms Angela Baxter

89                                Miss Kirsty Crosby

90                                Mr Christopher Lewis

91                                Mr James Cormick

92                                Monash University Department of Forensic Medicine

93                                Mr Ian Rothall

94                                Occupational Therapy Australia

95                                People With Disabilities WA

96                                Multiple Sclerosis Australia

97                                CQ University

98                                Department of Health

99                                Australian Lawyers Alliance

100                              University of the Sunshine Coast Adolescent Risk Research Unit

101                              Councils on the Ageing Australia

102                              Darebin Disability Advisory Committee

103                              ACT Government

104                              Vision Australia

105                              Ms Wendy Gauntlett

106                              NSW Government

107                              Mr Joe Stosser

108                              Suncorp

109                              Ms M. Witsen

110                              Mr Derek Nuss

111                              Mr Adam Hewber

112                              Ms Glenda Lee

113                              Mr Peter Roefs

114                              Ms Lara Irvine

115                              Pedestrian Council of Australia

116                              Physical Disability Australia Ltd

117                              Les and Patricia Martin

118                              Mr Chris Sparks

119                              Mrs Linda McDouall

120                              Muscular Dystrophy Foundation

121                              Muscular Dystrophy Queensland

122                              Ms Anne Shing

123                              Mr Neil Rowsthorn

124                              Mr Peter Simpson

125                              Department of Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities

126                              Mr Malcolm Turnbull

127                              J Duong

128                              Spinal Life Australia

129                              Mr Cees Witsen

130                              Ms Janette Rasmussen

131                              Mr Wayne Walkley

132                              Metropolitan Fire and Emergency Services Board’s (MFB)

133                              Leigh Sheridan

Additional information received

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

HANSARD

  • Monday, 23 July 2018, Melbourne, VIC (OFFICIAL)

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Top