Appendix 1 - Submissions received

Appendix 1 - Submissions received

1

Ms Robyn Lucienne

2

Origins Supporting People Separated by Adoption

3

Australian Churches of Christ Indigenous Ministries

4

Standard Form Letter – received from various individuals

5

Kalkadoon.org

6

Mr Albert Richard Hill

7

Ms Moira Bligh

8

Dr Cameron Raynes

8A

Dr Cameron Raynes

9

Professor Ann McGrath

9A

Professor Ann McGrath

10

NT Working Women's Centre

11

Castan Centre for Human Rights Law

12

Ms Olive Murphy

13

Australian Catholic Social Justice Council

14

Ms Joanna Richardson

15

Queensland Synod of the Uniting Church in Australia

16

Ms P Henwood

17

Dr Thalia Anthony

17A

Dr Thalia Anthony

18

Ms Pamela Meredith

19

Professor Anna Haebich

20

Action for Aboriginal Rights

21

Ms Yvonne Butler

21A

Ms Yvonne Butler

22

Ms Thurlus Saunders

23

Ms Catherine Boyle

24

Ms Annie Cowling

25

Mr Craig Muller

26

Ms Lin Morrow

26A

Ms Lin Morrow and Mr Andrew Dunstone

26B

Ms Lin Morrow and Mr Andrew Dunstone

27

Ms Samantha Faulkner

28

Mr Conrad Yeatman

29

Mr Bruce Lillis

30

Aboriginal Legal Service of Western Australia (ALSWA)

30A

Aboriginal Legal Service of Western Australia (ALSWA)

30B

Aboriginal Legal Service of Western Australia (ALSWA)

30C

Aboriginal Legal Service of Western Australia (ALSWA)

31

Mrs Stella Lamb

32

Ms Andrea Collins

33

Ms Alzira Conlon

34

Ms Muriel Conlon

35

Ms Laverne Fisher

36

Ms Pansy Colonel

37

Ms Annie Moffatt

38

Ms Eileen Walsh

39

Mrs Anne Byrne and Mr Bill Byrne

40

Pastor John Andrews

41

Human Rights and Equal Opportunity Commission (HREOC)

41A

Human Rights and Equal Opportunity Commission (HREOC)

42

Dr Susan Greer

42A

Dr Susan Greer

43

Mrs Monique Bond and Mr Graham Bond

44

Mrs Marjorie Woodrow

45

Mr Les Ridgeway

46

Mr Marshall Saunders

47

Ms Denise Bond and Mr David Hinchley

48

Ms Lillian Willis

49

Dr Ros Kidd

50

Queensland Public Interest Law Clearing House Incorporated (QPILCH)

51

North Brisbane (and surrounding areas) Indigenous Community

52

Mr Leo Weldon

53

Cherbourg Historical Precinct Group

54

Centre for Philippine Concerns – Australia, Brisbane Branch and Solidarity Philippines Australia Network

55

South Brisbane (and surrounding areas) Indigenous Community

56

Australian Capital Territory (ACT) Indigenous Community

57

Queensland Indigenous Community

58

Ms Christine Howes

59

Australians for Native Title and Reconciliation Queensland (ANTaR)

59A

Australians for Native Title and Reconciliation Queensland (ANTaR)

60

National Tertiary Education Union  

61

Mr Colin Graham

62

Sr Janice Howard OSU

63

Ms Ruth Hegarty

64

Ms Avriel Collins

65

Mr Reginald Coolwell

66

Ms Chloe Dynevor

67

Mr Winston Alberts

68

Ms Christina Ross

68A

Ms Christina Ross

69

AWD Aboriginal Social Justice Group

70

Ms Dorothy Murphy

71

Mr Tom Wolkenberg

72

Ms Ruth Brown

73

Ms Christine Egginton

74

Liquor Hospitality & Miscellaneous Union

75

Indigenous Women's Program, Women's Legal Services NSW

76

Public Interest Advocacy Centre (PIAC)

76A

Public Interest Advocacy Centre (PIAC)

77

Mr Robert Haebich

78

Australians for Native Title and Reconciliation (ANTaR)

79

The Aboriginal Trust Fund Repayment Scheme Panel

80

Australian Lawyers for Human Rights

81

Victorian Aboriginal Legal Service Co-operative Limited

82

Ms Lesley Williams

83

Ms Tammy Williams

84

Wampan Wages (Victorian Stolen Wages Working Group)

84A

Wampan Wages (Victorian Stolen Wages Working Group)

85

Ms Susanna Pritchard

86

Mr Phillip Wilson

87

Ms Betty Coconut

88

Mr Harry Callope

89

Mr Paul Tamwoy

90

Mrs V Raymer

91

NSW Stolen Wages Working Group

92

NSW Cabinet Office

93

Ms Theresa Blair

94

Law Institute of Victoria

95

Link-Up (NSW) Aboriginal Corporation

96

NSW Reconciliation Council

97

Ms Tanya Moir

98

Indigenous Law Centre, Faculty of Law, University of New South Wales

99

Ms Judith Burdon and Dr Barry Burdon

100

Ms Kelyn Flynn

101

Mr Alan Han

102

Ms Alison Greenhalgh

103

Ms Jennifer Tannoch-Bland

104

Ms Sally Johnson

105

Mr Milton David and Ms Marie Fisher

106

Ms Catherine Gordon

107

Ms Pauline Grey

108

Ms Mary Bellas

109

D McLeod

110

Northern Territory Government

111

Ms Mabel Hopkins

112

Ms Ruth Hamlyn-Harris

113

The Graham family

114

Queensland Police Service

115

Mr Melrose Donley

116

Queensland Government

116A

Queensland Government

116B

Queensland Government

117

Queensland Stolen Wages Campaign Working Group

117A

Queensland Stolen Wages Campaign Working Group

118

Ms Marcia Carlo

119

Ms Merna Compton

120

Mr Joseph Button

121

Standard Form Letter – received from various individuals

122

Indigenous Women's Congress of Western Australia

123

Ms Margaret Marshall

124

Ms Betty Wyman

125

Ms Glenda Dawson

126

Department of Families, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs (FaCSIA)

126A

Department of Families, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs (FaCSIA)

127

Ms Lauren Marsh

128

Mr John Wakely

129

Ms Del Waterton

Tabled Documents

Documents tabled at public hearing in Perth, 16 November 2006

Mrs Oriel Green

Mr Craig Muller

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Top