Committee Membership

Senator Alex Gallacher, Chair  ALP, SA
Senator Linda Reynolds CSC, (from 5 February 2018) Deputy Chair (from 7 February 2018) LP, WA
Senator the Hon Bridget McKenzie, (from 23 June 2017 to 5 February 2018) Deputy Chair (from 14 July 2017 to 20 December 2017)  NATS, VIC
Senator Chris Back, Deputy Chair (to 22 June 2017)   LP, WA
Senator David Fawcett  LP, SA
Senator Kimberley Kitching ALP, VIC
Senator Claire Moore ALP, QLD
Senator Rex Patrick (from 15 November 2017) CA, SA
Senator Scott Ludlam (to 14 July 2017)  AG, WA
Senator Jacqui Lambie (from 9 August 2017 to 14 November 2017) JLN, TAS
Substitute member
Senator Slade Brockman (2 May 2018)  LP, WA
Participating member 
Senator Chris Back (23 June 2017 to 31 July 2017)  LP, WA

Secretariat

Ms Lyn Beverley, Committee Secretary

Ms Margie Morrison, Acting Principal Research Officer

Ms Anna Dunkley, Senior Research Officer

Ms Margaret Cahill, Research Officer

Mr Tom Curran, Graduate

Ms Shannon Ross, Administrative Officer

 

Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade Committee

Department of the Senate

PO Box 6100

Parliament House

Canberra ACT 2600

Australia

Phone: + 61 2 6277 3535

Fax:     + 61 2 6277 5818

Email:  fadt.sen@aph.gov.au

Internet: http://www.aph.gov.au/senate_fadt

Navigation: Contents | Next Page

Top