Appendix 1

Submissions

  1. Wine Australia
  2. American Chamber of Commerce in Australia
  3. Dr Luke Nottage
  4. Name Withheld
  5. Electrical Trades Union of Australia
  6. Dr Jeffrey Wilson
  7. ITS Global
  8. Ms Steffie Baird
  9. Business Council of Australia
  10. Dr Liz Elliott
  11. Wine Makers Federation of Australia
  12. Mr Michael Wood
  13. Australian Sugar Industry Alliance
  14. Mr Vince Moore
  15. Mr Leslie Shirreffs
  16. Australian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
  17. Chatto Creek Advisory
  18. AUSVEG
  19. United Voice
  20. Dr Kyla Tienhaara
  21. Dr Anis Chowdhury
  22. Dr Aoife O'Donoghue and  Dr Ntina Tzouvala
  23. Centre for Independent Studies
  24. Unions WA
  25. Associate Professor Hazel Moir
  26. Law Council of Australia
  27. Open Source Industry Australia Ltd
  28. Doctors Without Borders / Medicines Sans Frontieres
  29. Communist Party of Australia
  30. Australian Red Meat and Livestock Australia
  31. Sutherland Shire Environment Centre
  32. Humane Society International
  33. Australia and New Zealand Banking Group
  34. Australian Services Union
  35. Minerals Council of Australia
  36. Australian Dairy Industry Council and Dairy Australia
  37. Joint Education Unions
  38. Australian Council of Trade Unions (ACTU)
  39. Australian Fair Trade & Investment Network (AFTINET)
  40. NSW Nurses and Midwives' Association
  41. Financial Services Council
  42. Public Health Association of Australia
  43. CHOICE
  44. Public Services International
  45. Universities Allied for Essential Medicines
  46. Grain Growers Limited
  47. Friends of the Earth Australia
  48. Environmental Defenders' Offices of Australia
  49. Australian Pork Limited
  50. Copyright Advisory Group to the Council of Australian Governments Education Council
  51. Medicines Australia
  52. North Queensland Conservation Council
  53. Gene Ethics
  54. Adjunct Professor Anna George
  55. CFMEU
  56. Australian Digital Alliance
  57. ActionAid Australia
  58. Dr Elizabeth Thurbon
  59. Dr Deborah Gleeson
  60. Mr Kyle Dickson-Smith
  61. Dr Des Maddalena
  62. Mr Barry Fitzpatrick
  63. Logan & Albert Conservation Association
  64. Mr Richard Rolls
  65. Mr David Meredith
  66. Ms Christine Price
  67. Kendall Lovett and Mannie De Saxe
  68. Nicholas and Rosalind Peterson
  69. Ms Mahalia Mertens-Moussa
  70. Ms Linda Link
  71. Mr Roger Jowett
  72. Mr Harry Creamer
  73. Mr Malcolm Bosworth
  74. Mr Brian Jones
  75. Mr Nathan Laurent
  76. Name Withheld
  77. Mr Kevin Bracken
  78. CropLife
  79. Electronic Frontiers Australia
  80. Dr Rebecca LaForgia
  81. Universities Australia
  82. Associate Professor Kimberlee Weatherall
  83. Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
  84. Dr Matthew Rimmer
  85. NSW Government
  86. Blackmores
  87. Mr Craig Welch and Ms Ruth Lopert
  88. Ms Marina Kofman
  89. Government of South Australia
  90. Mr Tony Mullen
  91. Name Withheld
  92. Name Withheld
  93. Ms Toni Davies
  94. Mr Alan Manson
  95. Mr Gilbert Holmes
  96. Name Withheld
  97. Rick and Barbara Godfrey
  98. Dr Lyndon DeVantier
  99. Mr Warren Whelan
  100. Mr Peter West

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents

Top