Appendix 1

Appendix 1

Submissions

1          Mr Daniel Frydrych

2          Vintage Reds of the Canberra Region

3          Mr Duncan Marshall

4          Dr Deborah Gleeson

5          Public Services International

6          GrainGrowers Limited

7          N.S.W. Retired Teachers' Association

8          Dr Luke Nottage

9          Mr Tom Marwick

10        Ms Linda Link

11        Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation

12        Australian Manufacturing Workers' Union (AMWU)

13        Mr Harry Creamer

14        Australian Fair Trade and Investment Network (AFTINET)

14.1    Supplementary to submission 14

15        Friends of the Earth Australia

16        Australian Sugar Industry Alliance (ASA)

17        CANEGROWERS

18        Foundation for Alcohol Research and Education

19        Australian Council of Wool Exporters and Processors

20        Public Health Association of Australia

21        Mr Peter Murphy

22        Mr Peter Sainsbury

23        Catholics in Coalition for Justice and Peace

24        Ms Carolyn Allen

25        Mr Sam Altman

26        Mr Joseph Castley

27        Federation of Australian Wool Organisations Inc

28        Winemakers' Federation of Australia

29        Communist Party of Australia

30        Mr Victor von der Heyde

31        Professor Joo-Cheong Tham and Professor K D Ewing

32        Professor Joo-Cheong Tham

33        Dr Kyla Tienhaara

34        Wine Australia

35        Business Council of Australia

36        Australian red meat and livestock industry

37        Minerals Council of Australia

37.1    Supplementary to submission 37

38        Australia Japan Business Co-operation Committee

39        Australian Council of Trade Unions (ACTU)

40        National Farmers' Federation

41        Northern Territory Government

42        Mr Richard Rolls

43        Asialink Business

44        Dr Matthew Rimmer

45        Community and Public Sector Union (CPSU)

46        ActionAid Australia

46.1    Supplementary to submission 46.1

47        Open Source Industry Australia Ltd

48        Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

49        Emeritus Professor William Plain

50        Export Council of Australia

51        Australian Pork Limited

52        Humane Society International

53        Australian Chamber of Commerce and Industry

54        Ms Anna George

55        Tyswan Slater

56        Dr Elizabeth Thurbon

57        Ms Helen Ducker

58        Name Withheld

59        Australian Dental Industry Association

60        GetUp

61        City of Darebin

62        Yarra City Council

63        Australian Small Business and Family Enterprise Ombudsman


Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Top