Appendix 1

Appendix 1

Submissions

1. Kaldor Centre for International Refugee Law, UNSW
2. Mr Mark Carter
3. Dr Anthony Bergin and Ms Zoe Glasson
4. Dr Dick Varley
5. WaterAid Australia
6. International Committee of the Red Cross
7. Confidential
8. Ms Sherri Goodman
9. Mr Michael Nolan
10. Climate Change Research Centre
11. Dr David Titley
12. Professor Jon Barnett
13. Professor Timothy Stephens
14. ARC Centre of Excellence for Climate Extremes
15. Friends of the Earth Brisbane
16. Australian Psychological Society
17. Beyond Zero Emissions
18. Climate Council of Australia
19. Mr Nic Maclellan
20. Breakthrough - National Centre for Climate Restoration
21. Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research
22. The Center for Climate and Security
23. Associate Professor Matt McDonald
24. Centre for Policy Development
25. Darebin Climate Action Now
26. Climate and Health Alliance
27. Quaker Peace and Legislation Committee
28. World Vision Australia
29. Plan International Australia
30. Peacifica
31. The Crawford Fund Ltd
32. Richard and Maria Maguire
33. AGL Energy Limited
34. Dr Stuart Pearson
35. National Climate Change Adaptation Research Facility
36. Mr Ian Dunlop
37. Griffith Climate Change Response Program & Griffith Policy Innovation Hub
38. Honorary Professor Chris Barrie
39. Australian Water Partnership
40. Oxfam Australia
40.1 Supplementary to submission 40
41. Save the Children Australia
42. Citizens' Climate Lobby (Australia)
43. Public Health Association of Australia
44. Dr Md Saiful Karim
45. Climate Change, Development and Mobility Research Group
46. Dr Paul Barnes
47. Ms Elizabeth Boulton
48. Sustainable Business Australia
49. ActionAid Australia
50. Climate Change Institute, ANU
51. Professor Anthony Burke and Professor Shirley Scott
52. Jesuit Social Services
53. Australian Council for International Development
54. Pacific Islands Forum Secretariat
55. CSIRO
56. Northern Territory Government
57. CARE Australia
58. Attorney-General's Department
59. Department of Immigration and Border Protection
60. Department of the Environment and Energy
61. Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
62. United Nations Environment Programme
63. Department of Defence
64. Queensland Government
65. Returning Organics to Soil
66. Mr Phil Clark
66.1 Supplementary to submission 66.1
67. Mr John McLean
68. Dr Kumuda Simpson-Gray
69.

Mr Stewart Hespe

70. Mr David Bailey

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Top