Membership of the Committee

Senate Finance and Public Administration Committee Secretariat:

Ms Lyn Beverley (Secretary)
Ms Ann Palmer (Principal Research Officer)
Ms Brigid Simpson (Senior Research Officer)
Ms Margaret Cahill (Research Officer)
Ms Sarah Brasser (Administrative Officer)

The Senate
PO Box 6100
Parliament House
Canberra ACT 2600

Ph:      02 6277 3530
Fax:    02 6277 5809
E-mail: fpa.sen@aph.gov.au
Internet: www.aph.gov.au/senate_fpa

Printed by the Senate Printing Unit, Parliament House, Canberra.

Membership of the Committee

Members

Senator Jenny McAllister (Chair)

ALP, NSW

Senator James Paterson (Deputy Chair)

LP, VIC

Senator the Hon Don Farrell

ALP, SA

Senator Bridget McKenzie

NAT, VIC

Senator Lee Rhiannon

AG, NSW

Senator Murray Watt (from 15.9.2016 – 2.12.2016)

ALP, QLD

44th Parliament Former Committee Members

Senator Cory Bernardi (Deputy Chair)

LP, SA

Senator Nova Peris OAM (from 12.11.2015 – 9.5.2016) 

ALP, NT

Senator Joanna Lindgren (from 23.2.2016 – 9.5.2016)

LP, QLD

Senator the Hon Joseph Ludwig (from 1.7.2014 – 9.5.2016)

ALP, QLD

Senator Dean Smith (from 13.11.2013 – 23.2.2016)

LP, WA

Senator Janet Rice (from 7.7.2014 – 9.5.2016)

AG, VIC

Senator Claire Moore (from 12.2.2015 – 12.11.2015)

ALP, QLD

Participating Senators

Senator Larissa Waters

AG, NSW

Senator Claire Moore

ALP, QLD

Substitute Member for 44th Parliament

Senator Larissa Waters (Substituting for Senator Janet Rice from 26.11.2015 – 9.5.2016)

AG, NSW

Navigation: Contents | Next Page

Top