Submissions Received

Inquiry into the performance of the Australian telecommunications regulatory regime

Submissions Received

Spacer Image
Sub No.  
1 Paul Budde Communication Pty Ltd (PDF 1640KB)
2 Mr Doug Coates (PDF 632KB)
3 National Emergency Communications Working Group (PDF 884KB)
4 Tower Sanity Alliance (PDF 678KB)
5 Customer Service Institute of Australia (PDF 1358KB)
6 Mr Malcolm Moore, Moore & Moore Consultancy Services (PDF 2101KB)
6A Mr Malcolm Moore, Moore & Moore Consultancy Services (Supplementary Submission) (PDF 762KB)
6B Mr Malcolm Moore, Moore & Moore Consultancy Services (Supplementary Submission) (PDF 74KB)
6C Mr Malcolm Moore, Moore & Moore Consultancy Services (Supplementary Submission) (PDF 211KB)
7 Australian Communication Exchange Limited (PDF 232KB)
7A Australian Communication Exchange Limited (Supplementary Submission) (PDF 39KB)
8 Orana Development & Employment Council (PDF 127KB)
8A Orana Development & Employment Council (Supplementary Submission) (PDF 149KB)
9 Australian Communications Industry Forum Limited (ACIF) (PDF 741KB)
10 KNet Technology Pty Ltd (PDF 174KB)
11 Orana Regional Development Board (PDF 73KB)
11A Orana Regional Development Board (Supplementary Submission) (PDF 344KB)
12 Optus (PDF 2319KB)
13 AAPT (PDF 1447KB)
14 Competitive Carriers Coalition (PDF 227KB); Attachment 1 (PDF 276KB); Attachment 2 (PDF 255KB); Attachment 3 (PDF 211KB); Attachment 4 (PDF 151KB)
14A Competitive Carriers Coalition (Supplementary Submission) (PDF 124KB)
14B Competitive Carriers Coalition (Supplementary Submission) (PDF 43KB)
15 National Farmers' Federation (PDF 511KB)
16 Australian Consumers' Association (PDF 2094KB)
17 Australian Competition and Consumer Commission (ACCC) (PDF 758KB)
17A Australian Competition and Consumer Commission (Supplementary Submission) (PDF 540KB)
18 in tempore Advisory (PDF 577KB)
19 Small Enterprise Telecommunications Centre Limited (SETEL) (PDF 2012KB)
20 Australian Telecommunications Users Group Limited (ATUG) (PDF 185KB)
20A Australian Telecommunications Users Group Limited (ATUG) (PDF 352KB)
21 GSM Gateways Association Inc (PDF 139KB)
22 WA Local Government Association (PDF 68KB)
23 Communications Law Centre (PDF 56KB)
24 Australian Communications Authority (PDF 1835KB)
24A Australian Communications Authority (Supplementary Submission) (PDF 40KB)
25 Telstra (PDF 440KB)
25A Telstra (Supplementary Submission) (PDF 23206KB)
26 Communications Expert Group (PDF 306KB)
26A Communications Expert Group (Supplementary Submission) (PDF 37KB
27 Computer Research and Technology (PDF 322KB)
28 Ms Tess Le Lievre (PDF 87KB)
29 Ms Liz Murray (PDF 133KB)
30 Consumers' Telecommunications Network (PDF 614KB)
31 Mr Ross Kelso (PDF 31KB)
32 Department of Industry and Resources, Government of Western Australia (PDF 151KB)
32A Department of Industry and Resources, Government of Western Australia (Supplementary Submission) (PDF 1185KB)
33 Telecommunications and Disability Consumer Representation (TEDICORE) (PDF 47KB)
34 Townsville City Council (PDF 24KB)
35 Regional Internet Australia (PDF 66KB)
36 Mr John Dobinson (PDF 95KB)
37 NQ Telecom\Universal Telecom (PDF 48KB)
38 Virtual Local Group (PDF 86KB)
39 Telecommunications Industry Ombudsman (PDF 113KB)
40 Communications Electrical and Plumbing Union (PDF 201KB)
41 Meridian Connections Pty Ltd (PDF 1091KB)
42 Queensland Department of Main Roads (PDF 5599KB)
43 Mr Michael Davis (PDF 4715KB)
44 Chief Minister's Department, ACT Government (PDF 2475KB)
45 Australian Association of the Deaf Inc (PDF 66KB); Attachment 1 (PDF 156KB); Attachment 2 (PDF 226KB); Attachment 3 (PDF 362KB); Attachment 4 (PDF 108KB)
46 Combined Pensioners and Superannuants Association of NSW Inc (PDF 3579KB)
47 IQ Connect (PDF 101KB)
48 Unwired Australia Pty Ltd (PDF 1873KB); Attachment 1(PDF 1873KB)
49 Mr John and Mrs Jan Coombs (PDF 4633KB)
50 Department of Communications, Information Technology and the Arts (PDF47KB)
51 Baulderstone Hornibrook (PDF 3024KB)
52 Australian Privacy Foundation (PDF 20KB)

For further information or to obtain hard copies, contact:

Committee Secretary
Senate Standing Committees on Environment, Communications and the Arts
PO Box 6100
Parliament House
Canberra ACT 2600
Australia

Phone: +61 2 6277 3526
Fax: +61 2 6277 5818
Email: ecita.sen@aph.gov.au

Top