Appendix 1

Submissions and additional documents

Submissions

1             Mr Mark Zanker

2             Mr Jonathan Peter

3             Ms Claire Gronow

4             WA Government

5             Mr Peter Atherton

6             Dr Clare Smith

7             Ms Sandra Williams

8             Export Finance and Insurance Corporation (Efic)

9             White Label Personal Clouds

10           Dr John Price

11           Name Withheld

12           Mrs Nancy Pallin

13           Ms Grusha Leeman

14           NT Government

15           John & Rachel Griffiths

16           Dr Kim Loo

17           Dr Margaret Beavis

18           Mrs Rebecca Blowfield

19           Dr Sean Maher

20           Dr Robin Collin

21           Greater Whitsunday Alliance Ltd.

22           Dr John Davison-Mowle

23           Dr Galina Williams

24           Dr Noel Preece

25           Doctors for the Environment Australia

26           Australian Conservation Foundation

27           Cape York Land Council Aboriginal Corporation (CYLC)

28           Mackay Conservation Group

29           Arid Lands Environment Centre (ALEC), Cairns and Far North Environment Centre (CAFNEC), Environment Centre NT (ECNT) and Environs Kimberley (EK)

30           Professor Thomas Clarke

31           Regional Development Australia Mackay Isaac Whitsunday

32           Climate Tasmania

33           Ms Karen Vegar

34           Lock the Gate Alliance

35           Union Aid Abroad - APHEDA

36           Australian Ethical Investment

37           Mr Richard Stayner

38           Ethinvest Pty Ltd

39           Mr Marcus Hassall

40           Sunshine Coast Environment Council

41           Mrs Catherine Rossiter

42           Department of Industry Innovation and Science

43           Northern Australia Infrastructure Facility (NAIF)

44           TI Australia

45           Australian Farmers for Climate Action

46           QLD Government

47           The Australia Institute

48           Concerned Economists Group

49           Ms Alison Hallahan

50           Climate Council of Australia

51           Mrs Kathleen Langtree

52           Professor Kingsley Faulkner

53           Ms Jane Stevenson

54           Mrs Lesley Keegan

55           Australian Marine Conservation Society

56           Dr Sarah Crowe

57           Mr Angus King

58           Barbara Guthrie & Maureen Kingshott

59           Mr Bruce Currie

60           Ms Christine Carlisle, Environment Council of Central Queensland

61           Dr Matthew Currell & Prof. Adrian Werner

62           Ms Vivien Griffin

63           Mr Hugh Scobie

64           Dr Ea Mulligan

65           Environmental Justice Australia

66           Professor John Quiggin, Kristen Lyons & Morgan Brigg

67           Gecko Environment Council

68           Northern Land Council

69           Market Forces

70           Ms Kirsten Duncan

71           Mr Ian Kilgour

72           Mr David Arthur

73           Ms Clare Johnston

74           Mrs Jaclyn Bourke

75           Name Withheld

76           Professor Jonathan Potts

77           Ms Sue Holmes

78           Dr Elizabeth Moore

79           Name Withheld

80           Name Withheld

81           Ms Jody Williams

82           Dr Barbara Davis

83           Ms Charmaine Roth

84           Name Withheld

85           Institute for Energy Economics and Financial Analysis

86           Ms Sharon France

87           Professor Richard Ruffin

88           Dr Karin Kochmann

89           Whitsunday Charter Boat Industry Association

90           King & Wood Mallesons

91           Dr Brendan Gogarty

92           Dr Kim Hare

93           Dr Donald Gutteridge

94           Mr Garry Reed

95           Ms Jenny Allen

96           Mr Gaven Gilmour

97           Mr Christopher Taylor

98           Ms Julie Shepstone

99           Advance Cairns

100      Ms Janet Hutchison

101      Wangan and Jagalingou Traditional Owners Council

102      Greenpeace Australia Pacific

103      Mr Pat Clive

104      Pacific Islands Climate Action Network (PICAN)

105      Professor Michael Adams

106      Business Council of Co-operatives and Mutuals (BCCM)

107      National Australia Bank (NAB)

108      Professor Samantha Hepburn

109      Northern Regional Development Australia RDA Alliance

110      Mr Ian Dunlop

111      Environmental Defenders Offices of Australia

112      Mr Robert Forsythe

113      Lighter Footprints

114      Mr Peter Burke

115      Mr Daniel White

116      GetUp

Tabled Documents

1               Document tabled by Northern Australia Infrastructure Facility at a public hearing in Canberra on 11 August 2017. 

2               Document tabled by Australian Marine Conservation Society at a public hearing in Cairns on 1 February 2018.

3               Document tabled by the Chair, Senator Chris Ketter at a public hearing in Cairns on 1 February 2018.

4               Document tabled by Northern Australia Infrastructure Facility at a public hearing in Cairns on 1 February 2018.

5               Document tabled by Senator Murray Watt at a public hearing in Cairns on 1 February 2018.

6               Document tabled by Senator Murray Watt at a public hearing in Cairns on 1 February 2018.

7               Document tabled by Environs Kimberley at a public hearing in Broome on 9 April 2018.

8               Document tabled by Environs Kimberley at a public hearing in Broome on 9 April 2018.

Answers to Questions on Notice

1               Answers to questions on notice received from Efic on 30 August 2017, following a public hearing in Canberra on 11 August 2017. 

2               Answers to questions on notice received from the Department of Industry, Innovation and Science on 5 September 2017, following a public hearing in Canberra on 11 August 2017.

3               Answers to questions on notice received from Environmental Justice Australia on 5 September 2017, following a public hearing in Canberra on 11 August 2017.

4               Answers to questions on notice received from the Australia Institute on 5 September 2017, following a public hearing in Canberra on 11 August 2017.

5               Answers to questions on notice received from the Northern Australia Infrastructure Facility on 7 September 2017, following a public hearing in Canberra on 11 August 2017.

6               Answers to questions on notice received from Professor John Quiggin on 12 February 2018, following a public hearing in Cairns on 1 February 2018.

7               Answers to questions on notice received from Environment Centre NT on 13 February 2018, following a public hearing in Darwin on 2 February 2018.

8               Answers to questions on notice received from the Northern Australia Infrastructure Facility on 23 February 2018, following a public hearing in Cairns on 1 February 2018.

9               Answers to questions on notice received from the Northern Australia Infrastructure Facility on 23 February 2018, following a public hearing in Cairns on 1 February 2018.

10           Answers to questions on notice received from the Clean Energy Finance Corporation on 26 February 2018, following a public hearing in Cairns on 1 February 2018.

11           Answers to questions on notice received from the Northern RDA Alliance on 2 March 2018, following a public hearing in Cairns on 1 February 2018.

12           Answers to questions on notice received from the Clean Energy Finance Corporation on 5 March 2018, following a public hearing in Cairns on 1 February 2018.

13           Answers to questions on notice received from the Department of Industry Innovation and Science on 17 April 2018.

Additional Information

1               Letter from the Australian Government Solicitor provided by the Northern Australia Infrastructure Facility on 16 August 2017.

2               Additional Information provided by the Australian Conservation Foundation on 12 September 2017.

Correspondence

1               Correspondence received from Mr Geoff Miell on 11 August 2017.

2               Correspondence received from Northern Australia Infrastructure Facility on 15 February 2018. 

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Top