Senate Economics References Committee

Committee members

Senator Chris Ketter (Chair) Queensland, ALP
Senator Jane Hume (Deputy Chair) Victoria, LP
Senator Sam Dastyari (to 5 February 2018) New South Wales, ALP
Senator the Hon Kristina Keneally (from 15 February 2018) New South Wales, ALP
Senator the Hon Ian Macdonald Queensland, LP
(from 12 September 2016 to 5 December 2017 and from 15 February 2017 to 22 March 2018)
Senator Jenny McAllister New South Wales, ALP
Senator Amanda Stoker (from 22 March 2018) Queensland, LP
Senator Peter Whish-Wilson (from 14 November 2017) Tasmania, AG
Senator Nick Xenophon (to 31 October 2017) South Australia, NXT

Substitute members for this inquiry

Senator Andrew Bartlett
(Substitute member to replace Senator Whish-Wilson from 8 February 2018)
Queensland, AG
Senator Janet Rice
(Substitute member to replace Senator Whish-Wilson from 16 October 2017 to 8 February 2018)
(Substitute member to replace Senator Xenophon from 8 August 2017 to 31 October 2017)
Victoria, AG
Senator Larissa Waters
(Substitute member to replace Senator Xenophon from 15 June 2017 to 18 July 2017)
Queensland, AG

Participating members for this inquiry

Senator Richard Di Natale Victoria, AG
Senator Patrick Dodson Western Australia, ALP
Senator Malarndirri McCarthy Northern Territory, ALP
Senator Barry O'Sullivan Queensland, NATS
Senator Dean Smith Western Australia, LP
Senator Murray Watt Queensland, ALP

Secretariat

Mr Mark Fitt, Secretary
Ms Jessica Strout, Principal Research Officer
Ms Sarah Batts, Research Officer
Ms Hannah Dunn, Administrative Officer
PO Box 6100 Ph: 02 6277 3540
Parliament House Fax: 02 6277 5719
Canberra ACT 2600 E-mail: economics.sen@aph.gov.au

Navigation: Contents | Next Page

Top