Appendix 1

Submissions received

Submission
Number               Submitter

Received during the 44th Parliament

1                      Mr Ryan Scott

2                      Regional Development Australia - Illawarra

3                      Mr Ross Robinson

4                      Bluescope Steel

5                      Illawarra Business Chamber

6                      Bureau of Steel Manufacturers of Australia

7                      Illawarra Innovative Industry Network

8                      Mr Geoff Martin

9                      University of Wollongong

10                    AI Group

11                    Steelforce

12                    National Association of Steel-framed Housing Inc

13                    Australian Constructors Association

14                    Mr Stephen Jones MP

15                    Standards Australia

16                    Arrium Mining and Materials

17                    Mr William Wilkins

18                    Department of Industry, Innovation and Science

19                    Australian Steel Institute

20                    Wollongong City Council

21                    Edcon Steel

22                    Best Bar Reinforcements

23                    South Coast Labour Council

24                    Australian Steel Association

25                    Australian Workers' Union

26                    Australian Workers' Union Victoria

27                    Australian Manufacturing Workers' Union

28                    Australian Workers' Union Port Kembla, South Coast & Southern Highlands

29                    Australian Workers' Union South Australia

30                    Mr Peter Corkish

31                    Joint submission from 63 Australian businesses

32                    Welding Technology Institute of Australia

33                    Bisalloy Steel Group Limited

34                    E & A Limited

35                    Illawarra Greens

36                    Mr Andrew Scott

37                    Mr Stephen Koci

38                    Mr Christopher Lea Gellie

Received during the 45th Parliament

39                    Mr Andre Malko

40                    Welding Technology Institute of Australia

41                    Department of Industry, Innovation and Science

42                    Mr Charles Law

43                    ANU Solar Thermal Group, Swinburne University of Technology and University of Adelaide

44                    Government of South Australia

45                    Mr Peter Corkish

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Top