Senate Economics References Committee

Members in the 45th Parliament

Senator Chris Ketter (Chair) Queensland, ALP
Senator Jane Hume (Deputy Chair) Victoria, LP
Senator Cory Bernardi
(to 12 September 2016 and from 5 December 2016 to 15 February 2017)
South Australia, IND
Senator Sam Dastyari (to 5 February 2018) New South Wales, ALP
Senator the Hon Kristina Keneally (from 15 February 2018) New South Wales, ALP
Senator the Hon Ian Macdonald
(from 12 September 2016 to 5 December 2017 and from 15 February 2017 to 22 March 2018)
Queensland, LP
Senator Jenny McAllister New South Wales, ALP
Senator Amanda Stoker (from 22 March 2018) Queensland, LP
Senator Peter Whish-Wilson (from 14 November 2017) Tasmania, AG
Senator Nick Xenophon (to 31 October 2017) South Australia, NXT

Members in the 44th Parliament

Senator Chris Ketter (Chair from 22 October 2015) Queensland, ALP
Senator Sean Edwards (Deputy Chair)        South Australia, LP
Senator Matthew Canavan (to 23 February 2016) Queensland, NATS
Senator the Hon. Kim Carr (until 15 May 2015) Victoria, ALP
Senator Sam Dastyari (Chair until 22 October 2015)          New South Wales, ALP
Senator Jenny McAllister (from 15 May 2015)      Victoria, ALP
Senator Dean Smith (to 23 February 2016) Western Australia, LP
Senator Nick Xenophon South Australia, IND

Secretariat

Mr Mark Fitt, Secretary
Ms Jessica Strout, Principal Research Officer
Mr Alan Raine, Principal Research Officer
Dr Anne Holmes, Senior Research Officer
Mr Harry Hobbs, Senior Research Officer (to 15 January 2016)
Ms Georgia Baade, Research Officer (from 1 February 2016  to 29 July 2016)
Ms Hannah Dunn, Administrative Officer
PO Box 6100 Ph: 02 6277 3540
Parliament House Fax: 02 6277 5719
Canberra ACT 2600 E-mail: economics.sen@aph.gov.au

Navigation: Contents | Next Page

Top