|
|
Sub No. |
|
1 |
North Queensland Self Government League (PDF 43KB) |
2 |
Alex Tymson (PDF 29KB) |
3 |
Kenneth Vaughan (PDF 69KB) |
4 |
Trish and Nick Radge (PDF 51KB) |
5 |
Andrew Hopkins (PDF 75KB) |
6 |
Noosa Council (PDF 33KB) |
7 |
Fay McGrath (PDF 86KB) |
8 |
Anne-Marie Jones (PDF 102KB) |
9 |
Marilyn Shepherd (PDF 63KB) |
10 |
G M and M J Vickery (PDF 69KB) |
11 |
Tony Lawrence (PDF 69KB) |
12 |
Alex McDonald (PDF 75KB) |
13 |
John McKinlay (PDF 75KB) |
14 |
J G Christensen (PDF 59KB) |
15 |
Councillor Rod Davis - Councillor for Port Douglas Shire (PDF 45KB) |
16 |
Professor Brian Costar (PDF 81KB) |
17 |
Mr Glen Elmes MP - State Member for Noosa (PDF 190KB) |
18 |
Roisin Allen (PDF 78KB) |
19 |
Michelle Kerr (PDF 89KB) |
20 |
Bob Richardson (PDF 127KB) |
21 |
E R Realf (PDF 40KB) |
22 |
Peter Brown (PDF 110KB) |
23 |
Mareeba Shire Council (PDF 328KB) |
24 |
Inglewood Shire Council (PDF 225KB) |
25 |
Boulia Shire Council (PDF 86KB) |
25a |
Boulia Shire Council (Supplementary Submission) (PDF 454KB) |
26 |
Cr Kelsey Neilson - Councillor for Boulia Shire (PDF 74KB) |
26a |
Cr Kelsey Neilson - Councillor for Boulia Shire (Supplementary
Submission) (PDF 91KB) |
27 |
Tewantin Community Association (PDF 74KB) |
28 |
Jeffery Bedford (PDF 71KB) |
29 |
Tara Shire Council (PDF 83KB) |
30 |
Isisford Shire Council (PDF 29KB) |
30a |
Isisford Shire Council (Supplementary Submission) (PDF 99KB) |
31 |
Paul and Adrienne Prentice (PDF 149KB) |
32 |
Lynda Hansen (PDF 75KB) |
33 |
Ron and Sue Smith (PDF 30KB) |
34 |
Simon Gamble (PDF 84KB) |
35 |
The Hon Bruce Scott - Federal Member for Maranoa (PDF 262KB) |
36 |
Friends of Douglas Shire (PDF 78KB) |
37 |
Peak Downs Shire Council (PDF 29KB) |
38 |
Councillor Vic Pennisi (PDF 71KB) |
39 |
Barry Lazarus (PDF 83KB) |
40 |
Development Watch (PDF 177KB) |
41 |
John Cooper (PDF 163KB) |
42 |
Robin Potter (PDF 66KB) |
43 |
Frank Wilkie (PDF 72KB) |
44 |
Jennifer Carr (PDF 83KB) |
45 |
Roy and Joy Wellington (PDF 72KB) |
46 |
Remote Area Planning and Development Board (PDF 85KB) |
46a |
Remote Area Planning and Development Board (Supplementary
Submission) (PDF 2302KB) |
47 |
Glen Churchill - Federal Nationals candidate for Flynn (PDF 170KB) |
48 |
Gordon and Narelle Hayes (PDF 44KB) |
49 |
Friends of Noosa (PDF 112KB) |
50 |
Inglewood Shire Council (PDF 92KB) |
51 |
Redcliffe City Council - Mayor Allan Sutherland (PDF 60KB) |
52 |
The Hastings Street Association of Noosa (PDF 34KB) |
53 |
Bronwyn and Barry Francis (PDF 73KB) |
54 |
Al Taylor (PDF 68KB) |
55 |
Anthony Slaughter (PDF 27KB) |
56 |
Shirley Zwart (PDF 65KB) |
57 |
Graeme Orr, Associate Professor, Law School, University of
Queensland (PDF 156KB) |
58 |
Ben and Jilly Roberts (PDF 68KB) |
59 |
Jon Sullivan, Federal Labor candidate for Longman (PDF 96KB) |
60 |
Fiona M Schaefer (PDF 55KB) |
61 |
Robert and Susan Johnson (PDF 153KB) |
62 |
Howard E Pierce (PDF 118KB) |
63 |
Terry Brennan, Chief Executive Officer, Stanthorpe Shire Council (PDF 122KB) |
64 |
Submission by five Western Councils - Aramac Shire, Jericho Shire,
Ilfracombe Shire, Isisford Shire and Tambo Shire (PDF 905KB) |
65 |
Yvette D'Ath, Federal Labor candidate for Petrie (PDF 210KB) |
66 |
Johanne Wright, President, Eumundi, Doonan, Verrierdale Action
Group (PDF 113KB) |
66a |
Johanne Wright, President, Eumundi, Doonan, Verrierdale Action
Group (Supplementary Submission) (PDF 140KB) |
67 |
Local Government Association of Queensland (PDF 1387KB) |
68 |
Don Stiller, Mayor, Taroom Shire Council (PDF 82KB) |
69 |
Jim Turnour, Federal Labor candidate for Leichhardt (PDF 86KB) |
70 |
AgForce (PDF 110KB) |
71 |
Maxine Roberts (PDF 68KB) |
72 |
Brenda Kelly, Chief Executive Officer, Blackall Shire Council (PDF 3055KB) |
73 |
Howard Hobbs MP, State Member for Warrego (PDF 582KB) |
74 |
Jason O'Brien MP, State Member for Cook (PDF 186KB) |
75 |
Australian Local Government Association (PDF 516KB) |
76 |
Tourism Noosa (PDF 108KB) |
77 |
Gerard Carney, Professor of Law (PDF 130KB) |
78 |
Robert Loughnan, Mayor, Bungil Shire Council (PDF 181KB) |
79 |
Greg McLean, Assistant National Secretary, Australian Services
Union (PDF 150KB) |
80 |
Mayor Joy Baluch AM, President, Local Government Association of
South Australia (PDF 90KB) |
81 |
Kevin Spencer (PDF 129KB) |
82 |
Maroochy Branch of the Queensland Greens Party (PDF 32KB) |
83 |
Sue Price (PDF 117KB) |
84 |
TC Overson (PDF 77KB) |
85 |
Fiona McNamara, Federal Labor candidate for Dickson (PDF 222KB) |
86 |
Noosa Shire Residents and Ratepayers Association (PDF 428KB) |
87 |
Ken Rafter (PDF 96KB) |
88 |
Crows Nest Shire Council and Rosalie Shire Council (PDF 230KB) |
89 |
Alex Harris (PDF 73KB) |
90 |
Richmond Shire Council (PDF 67KB) |
91 |
Roger Omdahl (PDF 241KB) |
92 |
Chris Trevor, Federal Labor Candidate for Flynn (PDF 66KB) |
93 |
Mrs V.D. Burnett (PDF 825KB) |
94 |
Walter and Josephine Wearing (PDF 143KB) |
95 |
Peter Franks, Chief Executive Officer, Livingstone Shire Council (PDF 95KB) |
1 |
Bob Ansett, Friends of Noosa, received 30 August 2007
(PDF 1171KB) |
2 |
Roger Omdahl, received 4 September 2007 (PDF 64KB) |
3 |
James Hopkins (PDF 186KB) |
4 |
Mr Glen Elmes, MP: tabled documents during Noosa, 30
August 2007 public hearing (PDF 3317KB) |
5 |
Cr John Brown, Mayor, Peak Downs Shire Council: tabled
document during Emerald, 31 August 2007, public hearing (PDF 1653KB) |
6 |
Cr Mike Berwick, Mayor, Douglas Shire Council: tabled
document during Cairns, 3 September 2007, public hearing (PDF 1721KB) |
7 |
Department of Finance and Administration: tabled
document during Cairns, 3 September 2007, public hearing (PDF 91KB) |
8 |
Mr Joseph Elu: tabled document during Cairns, 3
September 2007, public hearing (PDF 60KB) |
9 |
Department of Finance and Administration, received 7
September 2007 (PDF 184KB) |