Members’ Training Program Register

In accordance with the resolution of the House adopted on 29 November 2021, the Membersʼ Training Program Register is established and it comprises statements provided by Members declaring that they have undertaken the Safe and Respectful Workplaces Training Program administered by the Department of Finance.

The Members' Training Program Register is published below.

Members, A – B

Last updated Member name and electorate
3 December 2021 Albanese, The Hon Anthony, Member for Grayndler, NSW PDF format
16 December 2021 Aly, Dr Anne, Member for Cowan, WA PDF format
10 August 2022 Ananda- Rajah, Dr Michelle, Member for Higgins VIC PDF format
3 December 2021 Andrews, The Hon Karen, Member for McPherson, QLD PDF format
15 December 2021 Archer, Mrs Bridget, Member for Bass, TAS PDF format
18 January 2022 Bandt, Mr Adam, Member for Melbourne, VIC PDF format
10 December 2021 Bell, Ms Angie, Member for Moncrieff, QLD PDF format
3 February 2022 Bowen, The Hon Christopher, Member for McMahon, NSW PDF format
8 December 2021 Broadbent, Mr Russell, Member for Monash, VIC PDF format
8 December 2021 Buchholz, The Hon Scott, Member for Wright, QLD PDF format
16 December 2021 Burke, The Hon Anthony, Member for Watson, NSW PDF format
17 August 2022 Burnell, Mr Matt, Member for Spence, SA PDF format
21 January 2022 Burney, The Hon Linda, Member for Barton, NSW PDF format
3 December 2021 Burns, Mr Josh, Member for Macnamara, VIC PDF format
3 December 2021 Butler, The Hon Mark, Member for Hindmarsh, SA PDF format

Members, C – F

Last Updated Member name and electorate
4 January 2022 Chalmers, Dr James, Member for Rankin, QLD PDF format
19 September 2022 Charlton, Mr Andrew, Member for Parramatta, NSW PDF format
6 December 2021 Chester, The Hon Darren, Member for Gippsland, VIC PDF format
6 December 2021 Chesters, Ms Lisa, Member for Bendigo, VIC PDF format
29 December 2021 Clare, The Hon Jason, Member for Blaxland, NSW PDF format
20 December 2021 Claydon, Ms Sharon, Member for Newcastle, NSW PDF format
8 February 2022 Coker, Ms Elizabeth, Member for Corangamite, VIC PDF format
29 December 2021 Coleman, The Hon David, Member for Banks, NSW PDF format
14 January 2022 Collins, The Hon Julie, Member for Franklin, TAS PDF format
9 December 2021 Conaghan, Mr Patrick, Member for Cowper, NSW PDF format
1 February 2022 Conroy, Mr Patrick, Member for Shortland, NSW PDF format
21 December 2021 Dick, Mr Dugald, Member for Oxley, QLD PDF format
9 February 2022 Dreyfus, The Hon Mark, Member for Isaacs, VIC PDF format
21 January 2022 Dutton, The Hon Peter, Member for Dickson, QLD PDF format
29 December 2021 Elliot, The Hon Maria, Member for Richmond, NSW PDF format
31 January 2022 Entsch, The Hon Warren, Member for Leichhardt, QLD PDF format
21 December 2021 Fletcher, The Hon Paul, Member for Bradfield, NSW PDF format
31 January 2022 Freelander, Dr Michael, Member for Macarthur, NSW PDF format

Members, G – J

Last Updated Member name and electorate
22 August 2022 Garland, Ms Carina, Member for Chisholm, VIC PDF format
4 January 2022 Gee, The Hon Andrew, Member for Calare, NSW PDF format
10 February 2022 Georganas, Mr Steven, Member for Adelaide, SA PDF format
8 December 2021 Giles, Mr Andrew, Member for Scullin, VIC PDF format
11 January 2022 Gillespie, Hon Dr David, Member for Lyne, NSW PDF format
16 December 2021 Gorman, Mr Patrick, Member for Perth, WA PDF format
7 February 2022 Gosling, Mr Luke, Member for Solomon, NT PDF format
7 December 2021 Haines, Dr Helen, Member for Indi, VIC PDF format
13 December 2021 Hamilton, Mr Garth, Member for Groom QLD PDF format
7 December 2021 Hastie, Mr Andrew, Member for Canning, WA PDF format
9 December 2021 Hawke, The Hon Alexander, Member for Mitchell, NSW PDF format
6 December 2021 Hill, Mr Julian, Member for Bruce, VIC PDF format
13 December 2021 Hogan, Mr Kevin, Member for Page, NSW PDF format
18 January 2022 Howarth, The Hon Luke, Member for Petrie, QLD PDF format
29 December 2021 Husic, The Hon Edham, Member for Chifley, NSW PDF format
1 March 2022 Jones, Mr Stephen, Member for Whitlam, NSW PDF format
9 December 2021 Joyce, The Hon Barnaby, Member for New England, NSW PDF format

Members, K – N

Last Updated Member name and electorate
7 December 2021 Kearney, Ms Gerardine, Member for Cooper, VIC PDF format
15 February 2022 Keogh, Mr Matt, Member for Burt, WA PDF format
15 February 2022 Khalil, Mr Peter, Member for Wills, VIC PDF format
18 January 2022 King, Ms Madeleine, Member for Brand, WA PDF format
3 December 2021 King, The Hon Catherine, Member for Ballarat, VIC PDF format
18 January 2022 Landry, The Hon Michelle, Member for Capricornia, QLD PDF format
18 August 2022 Lawrence, Ms Tania, Member for Hasluck, WA PDF format
23 August 2022 Laxale, Mr Jerome, Member for Bennelong, NSW PDF format
9 December 2021 Leeser, Mr Julian, Member for Berowra, NSW PDF format
3 December 2021 Leigh, Hon Dr Andrew, Member for Fenner, ACT PDF format
18 January 2022 Ley, The Hon Sussan, Member for Farrer, NSW PDF format
7 December 2021 Marino, The Hon Nola, Member for Forrest, WA PDF format
17 December 2021 Marles, The Hon Richard, Member for Corio, VIC PDF format
6 December 2021 McBain, Ms Kristy, Member for Eden-Monaro , NSW PDF format
6 December 2021 McBride, Ms Emma, Member for Dobell, NSW PDF format
7 December 2021 McCormack, The Hon Michael, Member for Riverina, NSW PDF format
3 December 2021 Mitchell, Mr Brian, Member for Lyons, TAS PDF format
14 December 2021 Mitchell, Mr Robert, Member for McEwen, VIC PDF format
15 December 2021 Morrison, The Hon Scott, Member for Cook, NSW PDF format
6 December 2021 Mulino, Dr Daniel, Member for Fraser, VIC PDF format
6 December 2021 Murphy, Ms Peta, Member for Dunkley, VIC PDF format
10 December 2021 Neumann, The Hon Shayne, Member for Blair, QLD PDF format

Members, O – R

Last Updated Member name and electorate
17 December 2021 O'Brien, Mr Edward, Member for Fairfax, QLD PDF format
7 February 2022 O'Brien, Mr Llewellyn, Member for Wide Bay, QLD PDF format
22 December 2021 O'Connor, The Hon Brendan, Member for Gorton, VIC PDF format
17 January 2022 O'Neil, Ms Clare, Member for Hotham, VIC PDF format
29 December 2021 Pasin, Mr Antony, Member for Barker, SA PDF format
14 February 2022 Payne, Ms Alicia, Member for Canberra, ACT PDF format
6 December 2021 Pearce, Mr Gavin, Member for Braddon, TAS PDF format
4 January 2022 Perrett, Mr Graham, Member for Moreton, QLD PDF format
15 February 2022 Phillips, Mrs Fiona, Member for Gilmore, NSW PDF format
29 July 2022 Pike, Mr Henry, Member for Bowman, QLD PDF format
3 December 2021 Pitt, The Hon Keith, Member for Hinkler, QLD PDF format
21 December 2021 Plibersek, The Hon Tanya, Member for Sydney, NSW PDF format
7 December 2021 Price, The Hon Melissa, Member for Durack, WA PDF format
12 September 2022 Rae, Mr Sam Member for Hawke, VIC PDF format
20 December 2021 Ramsey, Mr Rowan, Member for Grey, SA PDF format
11 August 2022 Reid, Dr Gordon, Member for Robertson NSW PDF format
11 August 2022 Repacholi, Mr Dan Member for Hunter, NSW PDF format
6 December 2021 Rishworth, The Hon Amanda, Member for Kingston, SA PDF format
23 December 2021 Robert, The Hon Stuart, Member for Fadden, QLD PDF format
11 January 2022 Rowland, Ms Michelle, Member for Greenway, NSW PDF format
6 December 2021 Ryan, Ms Joanne, Member for Lalor, VIC PDF format

Members, S – Z

Last Updated Member name and electorate
3 December 2021 Shorten, The Hon William, Member for Maribyrnong, VIC PDF format
8 December 2021 Smith, Mr David, Member for Bean, ACT PDF format
3 December 2021 Stanley, Ms Anne, Member for Werriwa, NSW PDF format
13 December 2021 Steggall, Ms Zali, Member for Warringah, NSW PDF format
3 December 2021 Stevens, Mr James, Member for Sturt, SA PDF format
3 December 2021 Sukkar, The Hon Michael, Member for Deakin, VIC PDF format
22 February 2022 Swanson, Ms Meryl, Member for Paterson, NSW PDF format
20 December 2021 Taylor, The Hon Angus, Member for Hume, NSW PDF format
16 December 2021 Tehan, The Hon Daniel, Member for Wannon, VIC PDF format
8 December 2021 Templeman, Ms Susan, Member for Macquarie, NSW PDF format
6 December 2021 Thistlethwaite, The Hon Matthew, Member for Kingsford Smith, NSW PDF format
10 December 2021 Thompson, Mr Phillip, Member for Herbert, QLD PDF format
20 December 2021 Thwaites, Ms Kate, Member for Jagajaga, VIC PDF format
18 January 2022 Tudge, The Hon Alan, Member for Aston, VIC PDF format
18 January 2022 Vamvakinou, Ms Maria, Member for Calwell, VIC PDF format
7 December 2021 van Manen, Mr Albertus, Member for Forde, QLD PDF format
3 January 2022 Vasta, Mr Ross, Member for Bonner, QLD PDF format
6 December 2021 Wallace, Mr Andrew, Member for Fisher, QLD PDF format
16 December 2021 Watts, Mr Timothy, Member for Gellibrand, VIC PDF format
7 January 2022 Webster, Dr Anne, Member for Mallee, VIC PDF format
17 December 2021 Wells, Ms Anika, Member for Lilley, QLD PDF format
6 December 2021 Wicks, Mrs Lucy, Member for Robertson, NSW PDF format
7 December 2021 Wilkie, Mr Andrew, Member for Clark, TAS PDF format
8 December 2021 Wilson, Mr Joshua, Member for Fremantle, WA PDF format
13 December 2021 Wilson, Mr Richard, Member for O'Connor, WA PDF format
29 December 2021 Wood, The Hon Jason, Member for La Trobe, VIC PDF format
7 January 2022 Young, Mr Terry, Member for Longman, QLD PDF format
13 January 2022 Zappia, Mr Antonio, Member for Makin, SA PDF format

About the Members’ Training Program Register

On 29 November 2021, the House agreed to a resolution requiring each Member to provide a statement declaring that they have undertaken the Safe and Respectful Workplaces Training Program administered by the Department of Finance. The statements shall be maintained in a register and be published online. The Committee of Privileges and Members’ Interests has the same powers and functions in relation to the Training Program Register as it does in relation to the Register of Members’ Interests.

Contacts

The Registrar of Members' Interests can be contacted at:

Mr Peter Banson
Phone: (02) 6277 4222
Email: members.interests.reps@aph.gov.au