Register of Members' Interests – 47th Parliament

About the Register of Members' Interests

The purpose of the Register of Members' Interests is to place on the public record Members' interests which may conflict, or may be seen to conflict, with their public duty. Matters which Members are required to register are set out in a resolution of the House of Representatives.

Members' Interests Statements

Within 28 days of making an oath or affirmation, each Member is required to provide to the Registrar of Members' Interests a statement of the Member’s registrable interests. The registrable interests of which the Member is aware of the Member’s spouse/partner and any children wholly or mainly dependent on the Member for support must also be included in the statement. The statement is to include:

Statements for the 47th Parliament

Statements are due 28 days after Members make an oath or affirmation.

Previous Parliaments

The register of Members' interests are published below.

Members, A – B

Last updated Member name and electorate
5 April 2024 Albanese, Hon Anthony, Member for Grayndler, NSW PDF format
31 July 2023 Aly, Hon Dr Anne, Member for Cowan, WA PDF format
19 December 2023 Ananda-Rajah, Dr Michelle, Member for Higgins, VIC PDF format
15 March 2024 Andrews, Hon Karen, Member for McPherson, QLD PDF format
9 November 2023 Archer, Mrs Bridget, Member for Bass, TAS PDF format
25 March 2024 Bandt, Mr Adam, Member for Melbourne, VIC PDF format
21 September 2023 Bates, Mr Stephen, Member for Brisbane, QLD PDF format
29 February 2024 Bell, Ms Angie, Member for Moncrieff, QLD PDF format
27 March 2024 Belyea, Ms Jodie, Member for Dunkley, VIC PDF format
30 August 2023 Birrell, Mr Sam, Member for Nicholls, VIC PDF format
19 February 2024 Bowen, Hon Christopher, Member for McMahon, NSW PDF format
2 November 2023 Boyce, Mr Colin, Member for Flynn, QLD PDF format
13 November 2023 Broadbent, Mr Russell, Member for Monash, VIC PDF format
7 February 2024 Buchholz, Hon Scott, Member for Wright, QLD PDF format
18 March 2024 Burke, Hon Anthony, Member for Watson, NSW PDF format
12 January 2024 Burnell, Mr Matt, Member for Spence, SA PDF format
5 April 2024 Burney, Hon Linda, Member for Barton, NSW PDF format
20 February 2024 Burns, Mr Josh, Member for Macnamara, VIC PDF format
12 March 2024 Butler, Hon Mark, Member for Hindmarsh, SA PDF format
25 March 2024 Byrnes, Ms Alison, Member for Cunningham, NSW PDF format

Members, C – F

Last Updated Member name and electorate
8 April 2024 Caldwell, Mr Cameron, Member for Fadden, QLD PDF format
11 January 2024 Chalmers, Hon Dr James, Member for Rankin, QLD PDF format
29 January 2024 Chandler-Mather, Mr Max, Member for Griffith, QLD PDF format
9 October 2023 Chaney, Ms Kate, Member for Curtin, WA PDF format
3 April 2024 Charlton, Dr Andrew, Member for Parramatta, NSW PDF format
6 February 2024 Chester, Hon Darren, Member for Gippsland, VIC PDF format
9 November 2023 Chesters, Ms Lisa, Member for Bendigo, VIC PDF format
28 March 2024 Clare, Hon Jason, Member for Blaxland, NSW PDF format
26 February 2024 Claydon, Ms Sharon, Member for Newcastle, NSW PDF format
23 March 2023 Coker, Ms Elizabeth, Member for Corangamite, VIC PDF format
28 July 2023 Coleman, Hon David, Member for Banks, NSW PDF format
19 August 2022 Collins, Hon Julie, Member for Franklin, TAS PDF format
18 March 2024 Conaghan, Mr Patrick, Member for Cowper, NSW PDF format
4 April 2024 Conroy, Hon Patrick, Member for Shortland, NSW PDF format
9 May 2023 Coulton, Hon Mark, Member for Parkes, NSW PDF format
4 March 2024 Daniel, Ms Zoe, Member for Goldstein, VIC PDF format
17 August 2022 Dick, Mr Dugald, Member for Oxley, QLD PDF format
22 August 2023 Doyle Ms Mary, Member for Aston, VIC PDF format
10 April 2024 Dreyfus, Hon Mark, Member for Isaacs, VIC PDF format
28 January 2024 Dutton, Hon Peter, Member for Dickson, QLD PDF format
7 September 2023 Elliot, Hon Justine, Member for Richmond, NSW PDF format
5 April 2024 Entsch, Hon Warren, Member for Leichhardt, QLD PDF format
21 March 2024 Fernando, Ms Cassandra, Member for Holt, VIC PDF format
8 February 2024 Fletcher, Hon Paul, Member for Bradfield, NSW PDF format
5 September 2022 Freelander, Dr Michael, Member for Macarthur, NSW PDF format

Members, G – J

Last Updated Member name and electorate
11 December 2023 Garland, Dr Carina, Member for Chisholm, VIC PDF format
8 March 2024 Gee, Hon Andrew, Member for Calare, NSW PDF format
13 February 2023 Georganas, Mr Steven, Member for Adelaide, SAC PDF format
26 November 2023 Giles, Hon Andrew, Member for Scullin, VIC PDF format
12 February 2024 Gillespie, Hon Dr David, Member for Lyne, NSW PDF format
21 December 2023 Goodenough, Mr Ian, Member for Moore, WA PDF format
9 April 2024 Gorman, Hon Patrick, Member for Perth, WA PDF format
20 November 2023 Gosling, Mr Luke, Member for Solomon, NT PDF format
28 March 2024 Haines, Dr Helen, Member for Indi, VIC PDF format
22 March 2024 Hamilton, Mr Garth, Member for Groom, QLD PDF format
23 November 2023 Hastie, Hon Andrew, Member for Canning, WA PDF format
28 November 2023 Hawke, Hon Alexander, Member for Mitchell, NSW PDF format
7 April 2024 Hill, Mr Julian, Member for Bruce, VIC PDF format
20 February 2024 Hogan, Hon Kevin, Member for Page, NSW PDF format
5 December 2023 Howarth, Hon Luke, Member for Petrie, QLD PDF format
23 August 2022 Husic, Hon Edham, Member for Chifley, NSW PDF format
24 August 2023 Jones, Hon Stephen, Member for Whitlam, NSW PDF format
13 March 2024 Joyce, Hon Barnaby, Member for New England, NSW PDF format

Members, K – N

Last Updated Member name and electorate
19 October 2023 Katter, Hon Robert, Member for Kennedy, QLD PDF format
13 September 2023 Kearney, Hon Gerardine, Member for Cooper, VIC PDF format
20 November 2023 Keogh, Hon Matt, Member for Burt, WA PDF format
8 February 2024 Khalil, Mr Peter, Member for Wills, VIC PDF format
8 January 2024 King, Hon Catherine, Member for Ballarat, VIC PDF format
4 April 2024 King, Hon Madeleine, Member for Brand, WA PDF format
13 February 2024 Landry, Hon Michelle, Member for Capricornia, QLD PDF format
7 March 2024 Lawrence, Ms Tania, Member for Hasluck, WA PDF format
11 March 2024 Laxale, Mr Jerome, Member for Bennelong, NSW PDF format
16 August 2022 Le, Ms Dai, Member for Fowler, NSW PDF format
6 March 2024 Leeser, Mr Julian, Member for Berowra, NSW PDF format
6 February 2024 Leigh, Hon Dr Andrew, Member for Fenner, ACT PDF format
29 January 2024 Ley, Hon Sussan, Member for Farrer, NSW PDF format
6 November 2023 Lim, Mr Sam, Member for Tangney, WA PDF format
20 March 2024 Littleproud, Hon David, Member for Maranoa, QLD PDF format
21 December 2023 Marino, Hon Nola, Member for Forrest, WA PDF format
1 February 2024 Marles, Hon Richard, Member for Corio, VIC PDF format
4 April 2024 Mascarenhas, Ms Zaneta, Member for Swan, WA PDF format
21 January 2024 McBain, Hon Kristy, Member for Eden-Monaro, NSW PDF format
23 August 2022 McBride, Hon Emma, Member for Dobell, NSW PDF format
10 November 2023 McCormack, Hon Michael, Member for Riverina, NSW PDF format
22 August 2022 McIntosh, Mrs Melissa, Member for Lindsay, NSW PDF format
21 December 2023 McKenzie, Ms Zoe, Member for Flinders, VIC PDF format
13 February 2024 Miller-Frost, Ms Louise, Member for Boothby, SA PDF format
22 August 2022 Mitchell, Mr Brian, Member for Lyons, TAS PDF format
5 February 2024 Mitchell, Mr Robert, Member for McEwen, VIC PDF format
2 February 2024 Morrison, Hon Scott, Member for Cook, NSW PDF format
10 October 2023 Mulino, Dr Daniel, Member for Fraser, VIC PDF format
23 October 2023 Murphy, Ms Peta, Member for Dunkley, VIC PDF format
9 February 2023 Neumann, Hon Shayne, Member for Blair, QLD PDF format

Members, O – R

Last Updated Member name and electorate
17 August 2022 O'Brien, Mr Llewellyn, Member for Wide Bay, QLD PDF format
21 December 2023 O'Brien, Mr Edward, Member for Fairfax, QLD PDF format
20 February 2024 O'Connor, Hon Brendan, Member for Gorton, VIC PDF format
9 April 2024 O'Neil, Hon Clare, Member for Hotham, VIC PDF format
18 April 2023 Pasin, Mr Antony, Member for Barker, SA PDF format
17 August 2022 Payne, Ms Alicia, Member for Canberra, ACT PDF format
16 December 2022 Pearce, Mr Gavin, Member for Braddon, TAS PDF format
19 February 2024 Perrett, Mr Graham, Member for Moreton, QLD PDF format
26 February 2024 Phillips, Mrs Fiona, Member for Gilmore, NSW PDF format
10 November 2023 Pike, Mr Henry, Member for Bowman, QLD PDF format
31 October 2023 Pitt, Hon Keith, Member for Hinkler, QLD PDF format
27 March 2024 Plibersek, Hon Tanya, Member for Sydney, NSW PDF format
19 December 2023 Price, Hon Melissa, Member for Durack, WA PDF format
29 November 2023 Rae, Mr Sam, Member for Hawke, VIC PDF format
5 February 2024 Ramsey, Mr Rowan, Member for Grey, SA PDF format
26 February 2024 Reid, Dr Gordon, Member for Robertson, NSW PDF format
2 April 2024 Repacholi, Mr Daniel, Member for Hunter, NSW PDF format
27 November 2023 Rishworth, Hon Amanda, Member for Kingston, SA PDF format
12 September 2022 Robert, Hon Stuart, Member for Fadden, QLD PDF format
8 November 2022 Roberts, Ms Tracey, Member for Pearce, WA PDF format
22 January 2024 Rowland, Hon Michelle, Member for Greenway, NSW PDF format
19 March 2024 Ryan, Ms Joanne, Member for Lalor, VIC PDF format
26 September 2023 Ryan, Dr Monique, Member for Kooyong, VIC PDF format

Members, S – Z

Last Updated Member name and electorate
8 April 2024 Scamps, Dr Sophie, Member for Mackellar, NSW PDF format
23 August 2022 Scrymgour, Ms Marion, Member for Lingiari, NT PDF format
15 August 2022 Sharkie, Ms Rebekha, Member for Mayo, SA PDF format
29 February 2024 Shorten, Hon William, Member for Maribyrnong, VIC PDF format
19 February 2024 Sitou, Ms Sally, Member for Reid, NSW PDF format
5 April 2024 Smith, Mr David, Member for Bean, ACT PDF format
26 March 2024 Spender, Ms Allegra, Member for Wentworth, NSW PDF format
12 April 2024 Stanley, Ms Anne, Member for Werriwa, NSW PDF format
15 December 2023 Steggall, Ms Zali, Member for Warringah, NSW PDF format
9 February 2024 Stevens, Mr James, Member for Sturt, SA PDF format
24 February 2023 Sukkar, Hon Michael, Member for Deakin, VIC PDF format
26 October 2023 Swanson, Ms Meryl, Member for Paterson, NSW PDF format
30 November 2023 Taylor, Hon Angus, Member for Hume, NSW PDF format
8 March 2024 Tehan, Hon Daniel, Member for Wannon, VIC PDF format
25 March 2024 Templeman, Ms Susan, Member for Macquarie, NSW PDF format
4 April 2024 Thistlethwaite, Hon Matthew, Member for Kingsford Smith, NSW PDF format
16 August 2023 Thompson, Mr Phillip, Member for Herbert, QLD PDF format
13 February 2024 Thwaites, Ms Kate, Member for Jagajaga, VIC PDF format
12 October 2023 Tink, Ms Kylea, Member for North Sydney, NSW PDF format
15 August 2022 Tudge, Hon Alan, Member for Aston, VIC PDF format
23 August 2023 Vamvakinou, Ms Maria, Member for Calwell, VIC PDF format
27 March 2024 van Manen, Mr Albertus, Member for Forde, QLD PDF format
29 November 2023 Vasta, Mr Ross, Member for Bonner, QLD PDF format
11 April 2024 Violi, Mr Aaron, Member for Casey, VIC PDF format
9 January 2024 Wallace, Hon Andrew, Member for Fisher, QLD PDF format
6 November 2023 Ware, Ms Jennifer, Member for Hughes, NSW PDF format
14 September 2023 Watson-Brown, Ms Elizabeth, Member for Ryan, QLD PDF format
22 January 2024 Watts, Hon Timothy, Member for Gellibrand, VIC PDF format
9 April 2024 Webster, Dr Anne, Member for Mallee, VIC PDF format
17 March 2024 Wells, Hon Anika, Member for Lilley, QLD PDF format
29 February 2024 Wilkie, Mr Andrew, Member for Clark, TAS PDF format
8 April 2024 Willcox, Mr Andrew, Member for Dawson, QLD PDF format
19 March 2024 Wilson, Mr Joshua, Member for Fremantle, WA PDF format
22 May 2023 Wilson, Mr Richard, Member for O'Connor, WA PDF format
14 November 2023 Wolahan, Mr Keith, Member for Menzies, VIC PDF format
16 January 2024 Wood, Hon Jason, Member for La Trobe, VIC PDF format
14 February 2024 Young, Mr Terry, Member for Longman, QLD PDF format
18 October 2023 Zappia, Mr Antonio, Member for Makin, SA PDF format