Register of Members' Interests – 46th Parliament

Members' registrable interests

Under the resolution of the House, within 28 days of making and subscribing an oath or affirmation as a Member, each Member is required to provide to the Registrar of Members' Interests a statement of the Member’s registrable interests. The registrable interests of which the Member is aware of the Member’s spouse and any children wholly or mainly dependent on the Member for support must also be included in the statement. The statement is to include:

The register of Members' interests is published below.

Members, A – B

Last updated Member name and electorate
13 April 2021 Albanese, The Hon Anthony, Member for Grayndler, NSW PDF format
31 July 2019 Alexander, Mr John, Member for Bennelong, NSW PDF format
9 April 2021 Allen, Dr Katrina, Member for Higgins, VIC PDF format
11 February 2020 Aly, Dr Anne, Member for Cowan, WA PDF format
14 April 2021 Andrews, The Hon Karen, Member for McPherson, QLD PDF format
6 November 2019 Andrews, The Hon Kevin, Member for Menzies, VIC PDF format
31 July 2019 Archer, Mrs Bridget, Member for Bass, TAS PDF format
18 October 2019 Bandt, Mr Adam, Member for Melbourne, VIC PDF format
22 April 2021 Bell, Ms Angie, Member for Moncrieff, QLD PDF format
23 October 2020 Bird, The Hon Sharon, Member for Cunningham, NSW PDF format
27 April 2021 Bowen, The Hon Christopher, Member for McMahon, NSW PDF format
31 July 2019 Broadbent, Mr Russell, Member for Monash, VIC PDF format
16 March 2021 Buchholz, The Hon Scott, Member for Wright, QLD PDF format
25 November 2019 Burke, The Hon Anthony, Member for Watson, NSW PDF format
18 October 2019 Burney, The Hon Linda, Member for Barton, NSW PDF format
14 October 2019 Burns, Mr Josh, Member for Macnamara, VIC PDF format
9 March 2021 Butler, Ms Terri, Member for Griffith, QLD PDF format
7 April 2021 Butler, The Hon Mark, Member for Hindmarsh, SA PDF format
31 October 2019 Byrne, The Hon Anthony, Member for Holt, VIC PDF format

Members, C – F

Last Updated Member name and electorate
23 March 2021 Chalmers, Dr James, Member for Rankin, QLD PDF format
22 September 2020 Champion, Mr Nicholas, Member for Spence, SA PDF format
23 March 2020 Chester, The Hon Darren, Member for Gippsland, VIC PDF format
5 March 2020 Chesters, Ms Lisa, Member for Bendigo, VIC PDF format
4 March 2020 Christensen, Mr George, Member for Dawson, QLD PDF format
1 April 2021 Clare, The Hon Jason, Member for Blaxland, NSW PDF format
23 December 2020 Claydon, Ms Sharon, Member for Newcastle, NSW PDF format
17 March 2020 Coker, Ms Elizabeth, Member for Corangamite, VIC PDF format
3 May 2021 Coleman, The Hon David, Member for Banks, NSW PDF format
31 July 2019 Collins, The Hon Julie, Member for Franklin, TAS PDF format
31 July 2019 Conaghan, Mr Patrick, Member for Cowper, NSW PDF format
25 November 2020 Connelly, Mr Vince, Member for Stirling, WA PDF format
12 October 2020 Conroy, Mr Patrick, Member for Shortland, NSW PDF format
17 February 2021 Coulton, The Hon Mark, Member for Parkes, NSW PDF format
7 December 2020 Dick, Mr Dugald, Member for Oxley, QLD PDF format
14 October 2020 Dreyfus, The Hon Mark, Member for Isaacs, VIC PDF format
16 March 2020 Drum, The Hon Damian, Member for Nicholls, VIC PDF format
7 May 2021 Dutton, The Hon Peter, Member for Dickson, QLD PDF format
9 December 2020 Elliot, The Hon Maria, Member for Richmond, NSW PDF format
31 July 2019 Entsch, The Hon Warren, Member for Leichhardt, QLD PDF format
20 April 2021 Evans, The Hon Trevor, Member for Brisbane, QLD PDF format
9 December 2020 Falinski, Mr Jason, Member for Mackellar, NSW PDF format
20 April 2021 Fitzgibbon, The Hon Joel, Member for Hunter, NSW PDF format
10 June 2020 Fletcher, The Hon Paul, Member for Bradfield, NSW PDF format
30 July 2020 Flint, Ms Nicolle, Member for Boothby, SA PDF format
1 December 2020 Freelander, Dr Michael, Member for Macarthur, NSW PDF format
25 March 2021 Frydenberg, The Hon Joshua, Member for Kooyong, VIC PDF format

Members, G – J

Last Updated Member name and electorate
23 March 2021 Gee, Mr Andrew, Member for Calare, NSW PDF format
7 February 2020 Georganas, Mr Steven, Member for Adelaide, SA PDF format
13 December 2019 Giles, Mr Andrew, Member for Scullin, VIC PDF format
15 April 2020 Gillespie, Hon Dr David, Member for Lyne, NSW PDF format
10 September 2019 Goodenough, Mr Ian, Member for Moore, WA PDF format
20 November 2020 Gorman, Mr Patrick, Member for Perth, WA PDF format
6 January 2021 Gosling, Mr Luke, Member for Solomon, NT PDF format
19 February 2021 Haines, Dr Helen, Member for Indi, VIC PDF format
31 March 2021 Hamilton, Mr Garth, Member for Groom, QLD PDF format
23 December 2020 Hammond, Ms Celia, Member for Curtin, WA PDF format
12 February 2021 Hastie, Mr Andrew, Member for Canning, WA PDF format
31 July 2019 Hawke, The Hon Alexander, Member for Mitchell, NSW PDF format
12 September 2019 Hayes, Mr Christopher, Member for Fowler, NSW PDF format
17 March 2021 Hill, Mr Julian, Member for Bruce, VIC PDF format
13 January 2021 Hogan, Mr Kevin, Member for Page, NSW PDF format
17 March 2021 Howarth, The Hon Luke, Member for Petrie, QLD PDF format
8 April 2021 Hunt, The Hon Gregory, Member for Flinders, VIC PDF format
1April 2020 Husic, The Hon Edham, Member for Chifley, NSW PDF format
28 October 2020 Irons, The Hon Stephen, Member for Swan, WA PDF format
23 March 2021 Jones, Mr Stephen, Member for Whitlam, NSW PDF format
13 May 2021 Joyce, The Hon Barnaby, Member for New England, NSW PDF format

Members, K – N

Last Updated Member name and electorate
31 July 2019 Katter, The Hon Bob, Member for Kennedy, QLD PDF format
21 December 2020 Kearney, Ms Ged, Member for Cooper, VIC PDF format
30 July 2019 Kelly, Mr Craig, Member for Hughes, NSW PDF format
1 April 2021 Keogh, Mr Matthew, Member for Burt, WA PDF format
31 July 2019 Khalil, Mr Peter, Member for Wills, VIC PDF format
1 April 2021 King, The Hon Catherine, Member for Ballarat, VIC PDF format
29 January 2021 King, Ms Madeleine, Member for Brand, WA PDF format
24 March 2021 Laming, Mr Andrew, Member for Bowman, QLD PDF format
13 May 2021 Landry, The Hon Michelle, Member for Capricornia, QLD PDF format
7 April 2021 Leeser, Mr Julian, Member for Berowra, NSW PDF format
13 May 2021 Leigh, Hon Dr Andrew, Member for Fenner, ACT PDF format
10 December 2020 Ley, The Hon Sussan, Member for Farrer, NSW PDF format
11 December 2019 Littleproud, The Hon David, Member for Maranoa, QLD PDF format
14 April 2020 Liu, Ms Gladys, Member for Chisholm, VIC PDF format
31 July 2019 Marino, Hon Nola, Member for Forrest, WA PDF format
11 May 2021 Marles, The Hon Richard, Member for Corio, VIC PDF format
7 May 2021 Martin, Dr Fiona, Member for Reid, NSW PDF format
15 September 2020 McBain, Ms Kristy , Member Eden-Monaro NSW PDF format
8 December 2020 McBride, Ms Emma, Member for Dobell, NSW PDF format
6 April 2021 McCormack, The Hon Michael, Member for Riverine, NSW PDF format
31 July 2019 McIntosh, Mrs Melissa, Member for Lindsay, NSW PDF format
2 March 2020 Mitchell, Mr Brian, Member for Lyons, TAS PDF format
1 December 2020 Mitchell, Mr Robert, Member for McEwen, VIC PDF format
9 April 2021 Morrison, The Hon Scott, Member for Cook, NSW PDF format
27 October 2020 Morton, Mr Ben, Member for Tangney, WA PDF format
14 April 2021 Mulino, Dr Daniel, Member for Fraser, VIC PDF format
21 January 2021 Murphy, Ms Peta, Member for Dunkley, VIC PDF format
31 July 2019 Neumann, The Hon Shayne, Member for Blair, QLD PDF format

Members, O – R

Last Updated Member name and electorate
11 March 2021 O'Brien, Mr Llewellyn, Member for Wide Bay, QLD PDF format
29 April 2021 O'Brien, Mr Ted, Member for Fairfax, QLD PDF format
31 July 2019 O'Connor, The Hon Brendan, Member for Gorton, VIC PDF format
9 June 2020 O'Dowd, Mr Ken, Member for Flynn, QLD PDF format
10 May 2021 O'Neil, Ms Clare, Member for Hotham, VIC PDF format
10 December 2020 Owens, Ms Julie, Member for Parramatta, NSW PDF format
5 December 2019 Pasin, Mr Tony, Member for Barker, SA PDF format
31 July 2019 Payne, Ms Alicia, Member for Canberra, ACT PDF format
31 July 2019 Pearce, Mr Gavin, Member for Braddon TAS PDF format
31 July 2019 Perrett, Mr Graham, Member for Moreton, QLD PDF format
09 August 2019 Phillips, Mrs Fiona, Member for Gilmore, NSW PDF format
11 December 2020 Pitt, The Hom Keith, Member for Hinkler, QLD PDF format
27 November 2020 Plibersek, The Hon Tanya, Member for Sydney, NSW PDF format
4 January 2021 Porter, The Hon Christian, Member for Pearce, WA PDF format
6 July 2020 Price, The Hon Melissa, Member for Durack, WA PDF format
2 February 2021 Ramsey, Mr Rowan, Member for Grey, SA PDF format
18 December 2019 Rishworth, The Hon Amanda, Member for Kingston, SA PDF format
11 March 2020 Robert, Mr Stuart, Member for Fadden, QLD PDF format
19 April 2021 Rowland, Ms Michelle, Member for Greenway, NSW PDF format
31 July 2019 Ryan, Ms Joanne, Member for Lalor, VIC PDF format

Members, S – Z

Last Updated Member name and electorate
4 December 2019 Sharkie, Ms Rebekha, Member for Mayo, SA PDF format
3 May 2021 Sharma, Mr Dave, Member for Wentworth, NSW PDF format
24 August 2020 Shorten, The Hon William, Member for Maribyrnong. VIC PDF format
27 April 2021 Simmonds, Mr Julian, Member for Ryan, QLD PDF format
11 March 2020 Smith, The Hon Anthony, Member for Casey, VIC PDF format
18 September 2020 Smith, Mr David, Member for Bean, ACT PDF format
12 November 2020 Snowdon, The Hon Warren, Member for Lingiari, NT PDF format
8 April 2021 Stanley, Ms Anne, Member for Werriwa, NSW PDF format
23 December 2019 Steggall, Ms Zali, Member for Warringah, NSW PDF format
25 November 2020 Stevens, Mr James, Member for Sturt, SA PDF format
16 April 2020 Sukkar, The Hon Michael, Member for Deakin, VIC PDF format
21 April 2021 Swanson, Ms Meryl, Member for Paterson, NSW PDF format
30 November 2020 Taylor, The Hon Angus, Member for Hume, NSW PDF format
4 April 2021 Tehan, The Hon Daniel, Member for Wannon, Vic PDF format
16 March 2021 Templeman, Ms Susan, Member for Macquarie, NSW PDF format
4 November 2020 Thistlethwaite, The Hon Matthew, Member for Kingsford Smith, NSW PDF format
31 July 2019 Thompson, Mr Phillip, Member for Herbert, QLD PDF format
18 November 2019 Thwaites, Ms Kate, Member for Jagajaga, VIC PDF format
21 October 2020 Tudge, The Hon Alan, Member for Aston, VIC PDF format
26 November 2019 Vamvakinou, Ms Maria, Member for Calwell, VIC PDF format
19 February 2021 Van Manen, Mr Bert, Member for Forde, QLD PDF format
13 May 2021 Vasta, Mr Ross, Member for Bonner, QLD PDF format
9 February 2021 Wallace, Mr Andrew, Member for Fisher, QLD PDF format
12 March 2020 Watts, Mr Timothy, Member for Gellibrand, VIC PDF format
17 March 2021 Webster, Dr Anne, Member for Mallee, VIC PDF format
11 January 2021 Wells, Ms Anika, Member for Lilley, QLD PDF format
30 April 2021 Wicks, Mrs Lucy, Member for Robertson, NSW PDF format
11 March 2021 Wilkie, Mr Andrew, Member for Clark, TAS PDF format
26 February 2021 Wilson, Mr Joshua, Member for Fremantle, WA PDF format
4 February 2021 Wilson, Mr Richard, Member for O'Connor, WA PDF format
23 February 2021 Wilson, Mr Timothy, Member for Goldstein, VIC PDF format
12 November 2019 Wood, Mr Jason, Member for La Trobe, VIC PDF format
31 July 2019 Wyatt, The Hon Kenneth, Member for Hasluck, WA PDF format
14 May 2020 Young, Mr Terry, Member for Longman, QLD PDF format
31 July 2019 Zappia, Mr Antonio, Member for Makin, SA PDF format
6 May 2021 Zimmerman, Mr Trent, Member for North Sydney, NSW PDF format

Former Members of the 46th Parliament

Last Updated Former Member name and electorate
31 July 2019 Kelly, Hon Dr Mike, Member for Eden-Monaro, NSW¹ PDF format
4 December 2020 McVeigh, Hon Dr John, Member for Groom, QLD² PDF format

¹ This entry is closed.
On 30 April 2020 the Hon. Dr Michael Kelly AM resigned from the House of Representatives. As a result, a by-election was held in the electoral division of Eden-Monaro on 5 July 2020.

² This entry is closed.
On 18 September 2020 the Hon. Dr John McVeigh resigned from the House of Representatives. As a result, a by-election was held in the electoral division of Groom on 28 November 2020.

Statements of interests for all current Members are available above.

About the Register of Members' Interests

The purpose of the Register of Members' Interests is to place on the public record Members' interests which may conflict, or may be seen to conflict, with their public duty. Matters which Members are required to register are set out in a resolution of the House of Representatives.

Contacts

The Registrar of Members' Interests can be contacted at:

Mr Peter Banson
Phone: (02) 6277 4222
Email: members.interests.reps@aph.gov.au