Current Ministry List

The 46th Parliament

PDF [30 KB]

22 December 2020 –

Ministry

Prime Minister
Minister for the Public Service
The Hon Scott Morrison MP

Minister for Indigenous Australians
The Hon Ken Wyatt AM MP

Deputy Prime Minister
Minister for Infrastructure and Transport and Regional Development
The Hon Michael McCormack MP

Minister for Agriculture, Drought, and Emergency Management
The Hon David Littleproud MP

Treasurer
The Hon Josh Frydenberg MP

Minister for Finance
(Vice-President of the Executive Council) 
(Leader of the Government in the Senate) 
Senator the Hon Simon Birmingham

Minister for Foreign Affairs 
Minister for Women 
Senator the Hon Marise Payne

Minister for Trade, Tourism and Investment
The Hon Daniel Tehan MP

Attorney-General
Minister for Industrial Relations
(Leader of the House) 
The Hon Christian Porter MP

Minister for Health and Aged Care
The Hon Greg Hunt MP

Minister for Home Affairs
The Hon Peter Dutton MP

Minister for Communications, Urban Infrastructure, Cities and the Arts
The Hon Paul Fletcher MP

Minister for Education and Youth
The Hon Alan Tudge MP

Minister for Employment, Skills, Small and Family Business
(Deputy Leader of the Government in the Senate) 
Senator the Hon Michaelia Cash

Minister for Industry, Science and Technology
The Hon Karen Andrews MP

Minister for Resources, Water and Northern Australia
The Hon Keith Pitt MP

Minister for Energy and Emissions Reduction
The Hon Angus Taylor MP

Minister for the Environment
The Hon Sussan Ley MP

Minister for Defence
Senator the Hon Linda Reynolds CSC

Minister for Veterans Affairs’
Minister for Defence Personnel
(Deputy Leader of the House)
The Hon Darren Chester MP

Minister for Families and Social Services
(Manager of Government Business in the Senate)
Senator the Hon Anne Ruston

Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme
Minister for Government Services
The Hon Stuart Robert MP

Outer Ministry

Minister for Regional Health, Regional Communications and Local Government
The Hon Mark Coulton MP

Minister for Decentralisation and Regional Education
Minister Assisting the Minister for Trade and Investment 
The Hon Andrew Gee MP

Assistant Treasurer
Minister for Housing
Minister for Homelessness, Social and Community Housing
The Hon Michael Sukkar MP

Minister for Superannuation, Financial Services and the Digital Economy
Senator the Hon Jane Hume

Minister for International Development and the Pacific
Senator the Hon Zed Seselja

Minister for Senior Australians and Aged Care Services
Minister for Sport
Senator the Hon Richard Colbeck

Minister for Immigration, Citizenship, Migrant Services and Multicultural Affairs
The Hon Alex Hawke MP

Minister for Defence Industry
The Hon Melissa Price MP

Parliamentary Secretaries

Assistant Ministers are designated as Parliamentary Secretaries under the Ministers of State Act 1952.

Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister and Cabinet
Assistant Minister to the Minister for the Public Service
Assistant Minister for Electoral Matters
The Hon Ben Morton MP

Assistant Minister to the Prime Minister for Mental Health and Suicide Prevention
The Hon David Coleman MP 

Assistant Minister for Road Safety and Freight Transport
The Hon Scott Buchholz MP

Assistant Minister to the Deputy Prime Minister
The Hon Kevin Hogan MP

Assistant Minister for Regional Development and Territories
The Hon Nola Marino MP 

Assistant Minister to the Attorney-General
Senator the Hon Amanda Stoker

Assistant Minister for Forestry and Fisheries
Assistant Minister for Industry Development
Senator the Hon Jonathon Duniam

Assistant Minister for Customs, Community Safety and Multicultural Affairs
The Hon Jason Wood MP

Assistant Minister for Waste Reduction and Environmental Management
The Hon Trevor Evans MP

Assistant Minister for Children and Families
Assistant Minister for Northern Australia
The Hon Michelle Landry MP

Assistant Minister for Youth and Employment Services
The Hon Luke Howarth MP

Assistant Minister for Defence
The Hon Andrew Hastie MP