|
|
Sub No. |
Submitter |
1 |
Department of Environment, Water, Heritage and the
Arts (PDF 409KB) |
1A |
Department of Environment,
Water, Heritage and the Arts (PDF 773KB) |
2 |
WMAwater (PDF 2189KB) |
3 |
Fair Water Use (Australia) (PDF 140KB) |
4 |
Mr John (Jack) King |
5 |
Ms Cherril Jones (PDF 25KB) |
6 |
Mr Allan Jones (PDF 23KB) |
7 |
Mike and Mary Galea (PDF 75KB) |
8 |
Mr Trevor Giles (PDF 19KB) |
9 |
Ms Janie Wilson (PDF 10KB) |
10 |
NSW Irrigators' Council (PDF 57KB) |
11 |
Mr Bob Hamilton-Bruce (PDF 11KB) |
12 |
MainStream Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd and
RiverSmart Australia (PDF 62KB) |
13 |
Southern Alexandrina Business Association (PDF 83KB) |
14 |
Mr Steve Posselt (PDF 13KB) |
15 |
Mr Henry Jones (PDF 42KB) |
16 |
Boating Industry Association of South Australia Inc. (PDF 38KB) |
17 |
Humane Society International (PDF 376KB) |
18 |
Vesper Tjukonai (PDF 657KB) |
19 |
Mr Mike South (PDF 101KB) |
20 |
Mr Peter Murray (PDF 862KB) |
21 |
Alexandrina Council (PDF 40KB) |
22 |
Goulburn Valley Environment Group (PDF 42KB) |
23 |
Ms Paula Horbelt (PDF 155KB) |
24 |
Mr Mitch Williams MP (PDF 5216KB) |
25 |
Mr George Gordon (PDF 15KB) |
26 |
GetUp! Action for Australia (PDF 219KB) |
27 |
River Lakes and Coorong Action Group Inc.
(PDF 384KB) |
28 |
Mr George Bennett (PDF 18KB) |
29 |
Bruce and Annette Allnutt (PDF 17KB) |
30 |
Mr John Eckermann (PDF 20KB) |
31 |
Australian Management Consolidated Pty Ltd
(PDF 228KB) |
32 |
Ms Liz Yelland (PDF 920KB) |
33 |
Mr Matthew Dowling (PDF 158KB) |
34 |
Ms Kathryn Rothe (PDF 24KB) |
35 |
CSIRO (PDF 67KB) |
36 |
Mannum Progress Association (PDF 20KB) |
37 |
Mr Ali Baker (PDF 15KB) |
38 |
Mr Peter Marsh (PDF 2364KB) |
39 |
Ms Lesley Fischer (PDF 3102KB) |
40 |
Kerri Muller NRM (PDF 57KB) |
41 |
Ms Karyn Bradford (PDF 345KB) |
42 |
Plug The Pipe (PDF 3123KB) |
43 |
Ms Maria Riedl (PDF 10469KB) |
44 |
Acheron Valley Watch Inc. (PDF 229KB) |
45 |
Environmental Defenders Office (SA) Inc. (PDF 69KB) |
46 |
Professor Diane Bell (PDF 92KB) |
47 |
Name withheld (PDF 26KB) |
48 |
Waterfind Environment Fund (PDF 59KB) |
49 |
Ms Mary Chandler (PDF 901KB) |
50 |
Cotton Australia (PDF 189KB) |
51 |
Mr Peter Smith OAM (PDF 23KB) |
52 |
Faculty of Sciences, Earth and Environmental Sciences,
University of Adelaide (PDF 31KB) |
53 |
Sugarloaf Pipeline (PDF 2575KB) |
54 |
Queensland Farmers' Federation (PDF 115KB) |
55 |
Mr Barry McClure (PDF 12KB) |
56 |
Ms Anne Hartnett (PDF 12KB) |
57 |
Coorong, Lakes and Murray Waterkeeper (PDF 445KB) |
58 |
Ms Joan Gibbs, School of
Natural and Built Environments, University of South Australia (PDF 29KB) |
59 |
Mr Nigel Croser (PDF 154KB) |
60 |
Queensland Department of Natural Resources and Water
(PDF 590KB) |
61 |
Murray Darling Basin Water Crisis
Management Council (PDF 47KB) |
62 |
Mr Keith Loeser (PDF 14KB) |
63 |
NSW Farmers' Association (PDF 161KB) |
64 |
Mr Tony Windsor MP, Federal Member for New
England (PDF 1151KB) |
65 |
NSW Department of Water and
Energy (PDF 651KB) |
66 |
The Coorong District Council
(PDF 115KB) |
67 |
Joe, Lorraine & Michael Leese
(PDF 474KB) |
68 |
National Farmers' Federation
(PDF 740KB) |
69 |
Inland Rivers Network (PDF 547KB) |
70 |
Mr John (Jack) King (PDF 1112KB) |
71 |
Wentworth Group of Concerned
Scientists (Amended version) (PDF 3285KB) |
72 |
Murray Irrigation Limited (PDF 432KB) |
73 |
South Australian Government (PDF 469KB) |
74 |
Professor Jerry Vanclay,
D.Sc.For. (PDF 22KB) |
75 |
Dr R.W. Vervoort (PDF 21KB) |
76 |
Murray Darling Basin
Commission (PDF 1170KB) |
77 |
Murray Darling Association
Inc. (PDF 1709KB) |
78 |
Chris and Susan Bagley (PDF 49KB) |
79 |
Professor Allan Barton (PDF 165KB) |
80 |
Biodynamic Agriculture
Australia (PDF 64KB) |
81 |
Australian Conservation
Foundation (PDF 1020KB) |
82 |
Mr John Caldecott (PDF 705KB) |
83 |
Mr R Ian Morse (PDF 55KB) |