A. Submissions

1
Name Withheld
1.1 Supplementary to submission 1
2
Name Withheld
3
Australian Medical Association
4
Council of Presidents of Medical Colleges
5
Mr Warner Dakin
6
Ms Mardi O'Leary
7
Mr Michael North
8
Ms Barbara Alcock
9
Mr Anthony Ferguson
10
Mr Richard Hancock
11
Name Withheld
12
Better Hearing Australia Canberra Inc
13
National Rural Health Alliance
14
Mr Tommy Ravlic
15
Audiometry Nurses Association of Australia
16
Department of Health
16.1 Supplementary to submission 16
16.2 Supplementary to submission 16
16.3 Supplementary to submission 16
16.4 Supplementary to submission 16
16.5 Supplementary to submission 16
17
Deafness Forum of Australia
17.1 Supplementary to submission 17
17.2 Supplementary to submission 17
17.3 Supplementary to submission 17
18
Ms Julie Hill
19
The Shepherd Centre - for deaf children
19.1 Supplementary to submission 19
20
Independent Audiologists Australia Inc
20.1 Supplementary to submission 20
21
Conexu Foundation
21.1 Supplementary to submission 21
22
EARtrak
23
Australian Society of Rehabilitation Counsellors
23.1 Supplementary to submission 23
24
The Australian Society of Otolaryngology Head & Neck Surgery
25
Ms Shelley Straw
26
Ms Erica Smith
27
The Bionics Institute of Australia
28
First Voice
29
WA Foundation for Deaf Children
30
Hearing Care Industry Association
30.1 Supplementary to submission 30
31
Name Withheld
32
HEARsmart and The HEARing CRC
33
Mr Basil Turner
34
Ms Rosalind Brady
35
Safe Work Australia
35.1 Supplementary to submission 35
36
Deaf Sports Australia
36.1 Supplementary to submission 36
37
Children and Young People with Disability Australia
38
Royal Flying Doctors Service
39
Ms Ada Yip
40
Name Withheld
41
cmee4 Productions
42
SHHH Australia Inc (Self Help for Hard of Hearing People)
42.1 Supplementary to submission 42
42.2 Supplementary to submission 42
43
Mrs Gemma Jackson
44
Telethon Kids Institute
45
National Disability Insurance Agency
45.1 Supplementary to submission 45
45.2 Supplementary to submission 45
46
Royal Australasian College of Surgeons
47
Deafness Council of NSW Inc
48
Royal Institute for Deaf and Blind Children
49
Audiology Australia
50
Can Do Group
50.1 Supplementary to submission 50
51
Speech Pathology Australia
52
William Demant Holding A/S
53
Dr Elaine Saunders
54
Australian Institute of Occupational Hygienists Inc
54.1 Supplementary to submission 54
55
W.A. Council of State School Organisations Inc.
56
Name Withheld
57
Queensland Aboriginal and Islander Health Council
58
Australian Hearing
58.1 Supplementary to submission 58
58.2 Supplementary to submission 58
58.3 Supplementary to submission 58
59
The HEARing CRC Ltd
59.1 Supplementary to submission 59
60
Australian Hearing Hub
61
Hearing Business Alliance Ltd
61.1 Supplementary to submission 61
62
Deadly Ears Program
63
Neurosensory
64
Hear For You Limited
64.1 Supplementary to submission 64
65
Mr David Brady
66
The Hearing Aid Audiometrist Society of Australia (HAASA)
67
Hear and Say
68
Australasian Newborn Hearing Screening Committee
68.1 Supplementary to submission 68
69
Deafblind Australia
70
Ms Jessica Lissaman
71
Pat Fulton
72
Aussie Deaf Kids (ADK) and Parents of Deaf Children (PODC)
73
CICADA AUSTRALIA INC.
74
Country Hearing Care
74.1 Confidential
75
Confidential
76
Confidential
77
Whirled Foundation
78
Name Withheld
79
National Seniors Australia
79.1 Supplementary to submission 79
80
Name Withheld
81
Ms Margaret M. Robinson
82
Deaf Australia Inc.
83
Better Hearing Australia (National) Inc.
83.1 Supplementary to submission 83
83.2 Supplementary to submission 83
83.3 Supplementary to submission 83
84
Confidential
85
Australian Sign Language Interpreters Association (ASLIA)
86
Vicdeaf
87
Mr Christian James
88
Ms Jordanna Smith
89
Ms Sharon Xabergas
90
Department of Veterans Affairs
90.1 Supplementary to submission 90
91
Cochlear Limited
92
Mrs Carolyn Eccleston
93
Northern Territory Government
94
Australian College of Audiology
95
Ms Bronwyn Fletcher
96
Dr Matthew Hunter
97
NT Council of Government School Organisations Inc
97.1 Supplementary to submission 97
97.2 Supplementary to submission 97
98
Dr Damien Howard and Jody Barney
99
Ms Rhonda Gallagher
100
Dr Daniel Brown, The University of Sydney
101
Mr Andrew Swindell
102
Australian Competition and Consumer Commission
103
Mr Stephen Spring
104
Goulburn Valley Hearing Clinic Pty Ltd
105
Mr Glenn Butcher
106
Mr Lynnden Beaumont
107
Mrs Shirley Burke
108
Professor Amanda Leach and Professor Peter Morris, Child Health Division, Menzies School of Health Research
109
Confidential
110
Confidential
111
First Voice and the Royal Institute for Deaf and Blind Children
112
Arafura Audiology
113
Deaf Services Queensland
114
Ms Sandra Cipriotti

 |  Contents  | 
Top