Wednesday, 29 March 2017
Parliament House, Canberra
Australian Taxation Office
Mr Chris Jordan AO, Commissioner of Taxation
Mr Ramez Katf, Chief Information Officer
Mr Neil Olesen, Second Commissioner
Ms Emma Rosenzweig, Acting Deputy Commissioner
Ms Melinda Smith, Chief Service Delivery Officer
The Treasury
Mr Philip Akroyd, Senior Adviser
Mr Graeme Davis, Acting Division Head
Wednesday, 10 May 2017
Parliament House, Canberra
Inspector-General of Taxation
Mr Duy Dam, Acting General Manager
Mr Andrew McLoughlin, Deputy Inspector-General of Taxation
Mr Ali Noroozi, Inspector-General of Taxation
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
Professor Michael Hiscox, Director, Behavioural Economics Team of the Australian Government
Ms Amanda Kingston, Senior Advisor, Projects, Behavioural Economics Team of the Australian Government
Mr Alastair MacGibbon, Special Adviser to the Prime Minister on Cyber Security
Ms Tara Oliver, Managing Director, Behavioural Economics Team of the Australian Government
Wednesday, 24 May 2017
Parliament House, Canberra
Australian National Audit Office
Mr Tom Ioannou, Acting Deputy Auditor-General
Australian National Audit Office
Mr Andrew Morris, Executive Director, Performance Audit Services Group
Wednesday, 14 June 2017
Parliament House, Canberra
Mr Richard Highfield, Private capacity
Wednesday, 21 June 2017
Parliament House, Canberra
Attorney-General's Department
Mr Adrian Breen, Assistant Secretary, Transnational Crime Branch
Mr Daniel Mossop, Director, Financial Crime Section
Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission (ACIC)
Mr David Ross, Head of Determination, Targeting Criminal Wealth
Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre (AUSTRAC)
Mr David Hawkins, A/g National Manager, Strategic Intelligence and Policy
Monday, 17 July 2017
Commonwealth Parliament Offices
1 Bligh Street, Sydney
Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand
Mr Michael Croker, Tax Leader, Australia
Mr Peter Vial, New Zealand Country Head and Tax Leader
Behavioural Insights Team UK – Sydney Office
Mr Edward Bradon, Senior Advisor
Dr Rory Gallagher, Managing Director, Asia-Pacific
Board of Taxation
Ms Karen Payne, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
CPSU
Mr Osmond Chiu, Policy and Research Officer
Mr Michael Tull, Assistant National Secretary
Private Capacity
E-Tax
Mr Ken Thomas, General Manager
Australian Taxpayers’ Alliance
Mr Alex Cullen, Research Associate
Tuesday, 18 July 2017
Parliament of Victoria
55 St Andrews Place, East Melbourne
Institute of Public Accountants
Mr Tony Greco, General Manager, Technical Policy
CPA Australia
Mr Paul Drum, Head of Policy
Airwallex
Ms Jasmine Koh, General Counsel
Mr Joe McGuire, Global Head of Sales and Partnerships
Tax and Super Australia
Mr David Ebdon, Tax Specialist, Technical Services
Private Capacity
Your Life Choices
Ms Kaye Fallick, Publisher
Mr Drew Patchell, Digital Operations Manager
Wednesday, 16 August 2017
Parliament House, Canberra
PayPal Australia
Mr Simon Edwards, Director, Government Relations
Council of Small Business Australia
Mr Peter Strong, Chief Executive Officer
Wednesday, 6 September 2017
Parliament House, Canberra
(Teleconference)
The Tax Institute
Ms Stephanie Caredes, Tax Counsel
Mr Matthew Pawson, President
Wednesday, 13 September 2017
Parliament House, Canberra
The Australian Small Business and Family Enterprise Ombudsman (ASBFEO)
Mr Craig Latham, Deputy Ombudsman
Mr James Strachan, Director Advocacy
Wednesday, 18 October 2017
Parliament House, Canberra
Private Capacity
Private Capacity
Professor Sinclair Davidson
Wednesday, 25 October 2017
Parliament House, Canberra
Master Grocers Australia
Mr Jos de Bruin, Chief Executive Officer
Ms Carmel Goldsmith, Member
Australian Retailers Association
Mr Michael Heath, Director Policy, Government and Corporate Affairs
Mr Rohan Pike, Illicit Trade Adviser
Friday, 27 October 2017
Parliament House, Canberra
Xero Australia Pty Ltd
Mr Matthew Prouse, Partner Solutions Manager
MYOB Australia Pty Ltd
Mr David Weickhardt, General Manager
Australian Taxation Office
Mr John Dardo, Deputy Commissioner, Digital Delivery, and Chief Digital Officer
Ms Annie Ferguson, Assistant Commissioner, Individuals Service Centres
Ms Emma Rosenzweig, Assistant Commissioner, Experience, Strategy and Governance
Mr Andrew Watson, Assistant Commissioner, Tax Practitioner Digital Service
Reserve Bank of Australia
Dr Anthony Richards, Head, Payments Policy Department
Mr David Emery, Senior Manager, Payments System Efficiency, Payments Policy Department
Digital Transformation Agency
Mr Peter Alexander, Chief Digital Officer