Appendix 1

Submissions received

Submission

Number               Submitter

1                      Mareeba Shire Council

2                      Northern Territory Government

3                      Australian Medical Association

4                      Isolated Children's Parents' Association of Australia

5                      ACT Government

6                      State Library of Queensland

7                      Mr Ben Howard

8                      National and State Libraries Australasia

9                      Informative Technology Innovations

10                    Macquarie Telecom

11                    Communications Alliance Ltd

12                    Australian Smart Communities Association

13                    Premium Grain Handlers

14                    Ms Heather Meyer

15                    Ms Kathy Allen

16                    Mr Peter Young

17                    Name Withheld

18                    Ms Pauline Whiting

19                    Mr Roger Tozer

20                    Ms Gabriele Thomson

21                    Queensland Government

22                    Australian Communications Consumer Action Network (ACCAN)

23                    NHS Australia Medical Centre

24                    Mansfield Shire Council

25                    Regional Development Australia Midwest Gascoyne

26                    Ms Emma McBride MP - Federal Member for Dobell

27                    Australian College of Rural and Remote Medicine

28                    Albury City Council

29                    Ms Madeleine King MP - Federal Member for Brand

30                    Mr Ian Richardson

31                    Mr Laurie O'Brien

32                    Mr James Orr

33                    Ms Patricia Hicks

34                    Mr Peter Rice

35                    Mr Bruce Nulty

36                    Mr Ronald Harrigan

37                    Mr Gerard Verbeek

38                    Ms Margaret Blackshaw

39                    Mr Malcolm Anderson

40                    Mr Tony Mccready

41                    Dr Anne Bittner

42                    SBS

43                    Regional Development Australia Alliance (NRDAA)

44                    Regional, Rural and Remote Communications Coalition

45                    National Farmers' Federation

46                    Cotton Australia

47                    Vodafone Hutchison Australia

48                    Mr Steve Fleming

49                    Mr David Wood

50                    Mr Wes Oliver

51                    Mr Steve Collins

52                    Mr Sam Doolan

53                    Mr Vince O'Reilly

54                    Ms Delia Jackson

55                    Ms Pamela Dalgliesh

56                    Mr Graeme Skinns

57                    Mr Roger Coates

58                    Ms Jo Bleeser

59                    Mr John Hill

60                    Mr Wayne Mills

61                    Mr Kevin Horder

62                    Mr Matthew Stevens

63                    Name Withheld

64                    Mr Russell Clough

65                    Mr Damian Heman

66                    Mr Gordon Huskinson

67                    Mr Paul Dingemans

68                    Ms Judy Phipps

69                    Ms Christine Helby

70                    Mr Rick Cunneen

71                    Mr Robert (Bob) Paton

72                    Ms Inge Riebe

73                    Ms Wendy Cain

74                    Rev Dr Tom Plaizier

75                    Mr Martin Nichols

76                    Mr David Priol

77                    Mr Kevin Cobley

78                    Mr Eamon O'Flaherty

79                    Mr Matt Heuston

80                    Narrandera Shire Council

81                    Ms Tracey Good

82                    Grain Growers Limited

83                    Mr Andy Foster

84                    Mr Bill Hignett

85                    Mr David Johns

86                    Mr Dennis Barbour

87                    Ms Bonny Fairall

88                    Mr John Bartels

89                    Mr Michael Ellen

90                    Ms Louise Noyes

91                    Mr Graeme Thow

92                    Ms Anne Royston

93                    Angus Car Service and Nepean Brake and Clutch Service

94                    Maraylya Progress Association

95                    Mr Phil King

96                    Mr Gary Jackson

97                    Mr Peter Weeks OAM

98                    Ms Terry Wagstaffe

99                    Mr Matthew Leggett

100                  Ms Meryl Swanson MP - Federal Member for Paterson

101                  Better Internet for Rural, Regional and Remote Australia (BIRRR)

102                  South Australian Government - Department of State Development

103                  Pastoralists’ Association of West Darling (PAWD)

104                  NSW Farmers Association

105                  Logan City Council

106                  Mr Barry Egan

107                  Mr Alan Schacher

108                  Ms Christine Osborne

109                  Ms Veronica and Mr Robert Paratore

110                  Ms Ann Wylie

111                  Ms Sally Dean and Mr John Harries

112                  Mr Callum Macklan

113                  Mr Alastair Jeremy

114                  Mr David Ong

115                  Telecommunications Industry Ombudsman

116                  Mr Ichlis Giovannoni

117                  Mr Les Ridd OAM

118                  Mr Gary Keys

119                  Mr Neil Turton

120                  Matcham and Holgate Valley Residents Group

121                  Ms Wendy Degenhardt

122                  Ms Helen Griffiths

123                  Name Withheld

124                  Mr Graeme Wright

125                  Ms Dawn Campbell

126                  Mr John Podubinski

127                  Mr Duncan Robertson

128                  Mr Michael Maclaurin

129                  Mr Shayne O'Connor

130                  Ms Rebecca Neumann

131                  Mr Ian Crowther

132                  Ms Deborah Legge

133                  Mr Adam Myers

134                  Ms Diane Mayhew

135                  Mr Philip Cooney

136                  Name Withheld

137                  Ms Hazel Bowley

138                  Mr Des Egan

139                  Name Withheld

140                  Name Withheld

141                  Ms Michelle Thuillier

142                  Mr Graham King

143                  Mr Mike Arnold

144                  Name Withheld

145                  ICS Technologies

146                  Mr Humphrey Poland

147                  Mr Alan Taylor

148                  Mr Andrew Russell

149                  Mr Andrew Cooke

150                  Resilient Communities - Adelaide Hills

151                  Mr Bruce Bebbington

152                  Dr Pri Bandara

153                  Somerset Outdoor Learning

154                  Mr Chris Willis

155                  Electrical Trades Union of Australia (ETU)

156                  Mr Jeremy Dixon

157                  Ms Rachel Moor

158                  Bins Skips Waste and Recycling

159                  Mr Jeff Tink

160                  Mr Neil Keele

161                  Mr Jarod Hamilton

162                  Ms Leonie Lyall

163                  Ms Katriona Cox

164                  Name Withheld

165                  West Wimmera Shire Council

166                  Coastal Connexions

167                  Name Withheld

168                  Mr R Ford

169                  Mr Russell Harris

170                  Name Withheld

171                  Name Withheld

172                  Mr Matt Wilkinson

173                  Mr John Simpson

174                  Ms Kate Watson

175                  Regional Development Australia Far North

176                  Dr Ryan Walklin

177                  Ms Robyn Herring

178                  CareAlert

179                  City of Adelaide

180                  Western Australia Government

181                  Mr Carl Doring

182                  Devonport City Council

183                  Ms Louise Degeling

184                  Name Withheld

185                  Warnervale Regional Uniting Church

186                  Mr Paul Budde

187                  Altheas Needles and Threads

188                  Mr Noel Plummer

189                  Mr John Murton

190                  Mr Rob Manson

191                  Mr Tim Nothdurft

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Top