A. List of submissions

1
Mercy Community Services SEQ Limited
2
New Change
3
Professor Helen Ware
4
Armidale Regional Council
5
Name Withheld
6
City of Wagga Wagga
7
Mount Druitt Ethnic Communities Agency
8
Mr William Abur
9
South Sudanese Community Association in Victoria Inc
9.1 Supplementary to submission 9
10
Australian Migrant Resource Centre
11
Central America Refugee Australia
12
Southern Migrant and Refugee Centre
13
Forced Migration Research Network UNSW
14
Monash School of Social Sciences
15
Australian Bureau of Statistics
16
Confidential
17
Ms Alison Childs
18
Metropolitan Migrant Resource Centre & Youth Futures
19
Forum of Australian Services for Survivors of Torture and Trauma
20
The Humanitarian Group
21
Nyibeny Naam
22
African Australian Students Organisation
23
Harris Wake Pty Ltd
24
Ms Kasuni Mendis
25
AMES Australia
26
Jesuit Social Services
27
Settlement Services International
27.1 Supplementary to submission 27
28
African Australian Communities Leadership Forum
29
Access Group International Ltd
30
Tatiara District Council
31
Dr Robin Jones
32
Dr Renu Narchal & Mr Nicholas Szafraniec
33
Youth Ambassadors Network to MYAN Australia
34
City of Onkaparinga
35
Westside Pasifika Youth Committee
35.1 Supplementary to submission 35
36
Settlement Services Advisory Council
37
Miss Sarah Yahya
38
Australian Human Rights Commission
38.1 Supplementary to submission 38
39
African Australian Multicultural Employment and Youth Services
40
Anglicare Victoria
41
Flemington & Kensington Legal Centre Inc
42
Chinese Australian Services Society Limited
43
The Ethnic Communities Council of Queensland
44
Victorian Multicultural Commission
45
Logan City Council
46
Settlement Council of Australia
46.1 Supplementary to submission 46
47
Community Hubs Australia Incorporated
48
Community of South Sudanese and Other Marginalised Areas in NSW
49
Migration and Refugee Research Network
50
Cardinia Shire Council
51
Australian Lawyers Alliance
52
Liverpool MRC
53
Multicultural Development Association
54
Commissioner for Children and Young People Western Australia
55
Association for Services to Torture Trauma Survivors
56
Ethnic Communities Council of Western Australia
57
Welcome to Australia Ltd
58
NSW Service for the Treatment and Rehabilitation of Torture and Trauma Survivors
59
Australian Refugee Association
60
Mr Matt Harris
61
African Australian Communities Leadership Forum
62
Ms Sara Abdelrahman
63
Multicultural Arts Victoria
64
CatholicCare Social Services
65
Migrant and Refugee Settlement Services of the ACT Inc.
66
Assyrian Resource Centre - Assyrian Australian Association
67
Navitas English
68
Department of Communities, Child Safety and Disability Services
69
Department of Education and Training
69.1 Supplementary to submission 69
70
Australian Government Department of Social Services
71
Bakari, Mark and Paul
72
Ethnic Communities' Council of Victoria
73
Australian Government Department of Immigration and Border Protection
73.1 Supplementary to submission 73
73.2 Supplementary to submission 73
74
Refugee Council of Australia
75
The Victorian Foundation for Survivors of Torture
76
Spectrum
77
Multicultural Youth Queensland
78
Department of Premier and Cabinet
79
Youth Affairs Council of Western Australia & the Multicultural Youth Advocacy Network of Western Australia
80
Centre for Multicultural Youth
81
Youthlaw and Smart Justice for Young People
82
Law Council of Australia
83
Legal Aid NSW
84
MYAN NSW and Youth Action
85
Victorian Government
86
South Australian Government
87
Arash Bordbar
88
Refugee Communities Advocacy Network
89
Fairfield City Council
90
Brotherhood of St Laurence
91
Multicultural Youth Advocacy Network
91.1 Supplementary to submission 91
92
NSW Government
93
SBS Australia
94
Northern Territory Government
95
Good Samaritan Catholic Primary School
96
Confidential
97
City of Casey
98
Dr June Stephenson & Ms Mary Maude Winter
99
Mrs Huda Abdelkerim
100
Federation of Ethnic Communities Councils of Australia
101
Chaldean Welfare of Victoria
102
Melton City Council
103
Multicultural Families Organisation Inc.
104
Victorian Crime Statistics Agency
104.1 Supplementary to submission 104
104.2 Supplementary to submission 104
105
ACT Government
106
Victorian Commission for Children and Young People
107
Victoria Police
107.1 Supplementary to submission 107
108
Australian Council of TESOL Associations
108.1 Supplementary to submission 108
109
Dr Elyse Methven & Dr Anthea Vogl
110
Lebanese Muslim Association
111
Benchmark Analytics
112
Commission for Children and Young People
113
Islamic Council of Victoria
115
Police Federation of Australia

 |  Contents  | 
Top