Appendix 2: Women in the Commonwealth Parliament, 1943–2014

Back to contents

 

Name
Age
Party State Date elected Left Parliament Why
1. Tangney, (Dame) Dorothy Margaret
36
ALP WA 21 Aug 1943 30 Jun1968 Def
2. Rankin, (Dame) Annabelle Jane Mary
38
LIB Qld 28 Sep 1946 (1 Jul 1947) 24 May 1971 Res
3. Robertson, Agnes Robertson
67
LIB;CP± WA 10 Dec 1949 (22 Feb 1950) 30 Jun1962 Ret
4. Wedgwood, (Dame) Ivy Evelyn
53
LIB Vic. 10 Dec 1949 (22 Feb 1950) 30 Jun1971 Ret
5. Buttfield, Nancy Eileen
42
LIB SA 11 Oct 1955*
25 Nov 1967 (1 Jul 1968)
30 Jun1965
11 Apr 1974
Def
Ret
6. Breen, (Dame) Marie Freda
59
LIB Vic. 9 Dec 1961 (1 Jul 1962) 30 Jun1968 Ret
7. Guilfoyle, (Dame) Margaret Georgina Constance
44
LIB Vic. 21 Nov 1970 (1 Jul 1971) 11 Jul 1987 Ret
8. Coleman, Ruth Nancy
42
ALP WA 18 May 1974 11 Jul 1987 Ret
9. Martin, Kathryn Jean (later Sullivan)**
32
LIB Qld 18 May 1974 5 Nov 1984 Res
10. Melzer, Jean Isabel
48
ALP Vic. 18 May 1974 30 Jun1981 Def
11. Ryan, Susan Maree
33
ALP ACT 13 Dec 1975 29 Jan 1988 Res
12. Walters, Mary (Shirley)
50
LIB Tas. 13 Dec 1975 30 Jun1993 Ret
13.  Haines, Janine
32
AD SA 14 Dec 1977*
18 Oct 1980 (1 Jul 1981)
30 Jun1978
1 Mar 1990
Ret
Res
14. Hearn, Jean Margaret
59
ALP Tas. 15 Oct 1980* 30 Jun1985 Ret
15. Bjelke-Petersen, Florence Isabel
60
NP Qld 18 Oct 1980 (12 Mar 1981) 30 Jun1993 Ret
16. Reid, Margaret Elizabeth
45
LIB ACT 5 May 1981* 14 Feb 2003 Res
17. Giles, Patricia Jessie
51
ALP WA 18 Oct 1980 (1 Jul 1981) 30 Jun1993 Ret
18. Crowley, Rosemary Anne
44
ALP SA 5 Mar 1983 30 Jun 2002 Ret
19. Reynolds, Margaret
41
ALP Qld 5 Mar 1983 30 Jun 1999 Ret
20. Zakharov, Alice Olive
53
ALP Vic. 5 Mar 1983 6 Mar 1995 Died
21. Knowles, Susan Christine
33
LIB WA 1 Dec 1984 30 Jun 2005 Ret
22. Vanstone, Amanda Eloise
31
LIB SA 1 Dec 1984 26 Apr 2007 Res
23. Vallentine, Josephine (Jo)
38
NDP; Ind;
GWA±
WA 1 Dec 1984 (1 Jul 1985) 31 Jan 1992 Res
24. Newman, Jocelyn Margaret
48
LIB Tas. 13 Mar 1986* 1 Feb 2002 Res
25.  Powell, Janet Frances
43
AD Vic. 26 Aug 1986* 30 Jun1993 Def
26. West, Suzanne Margaret
39
ALP NSW 11 Feb 1987*
24 Mar 1990 (1 Jul 1990)
11 Jul 1987
30 Jun 2002
Def
Ret
27. Bishop, Bronwyn Kathleen**
44
LIB NSW 11 Jul 1987 24 Feb 1994 Res
28. Jenkins, Jean Alice
49
AD WA 11 Jul 1987 30 Jun1990 Def
29. Patterson, Kay Christine Lesley
42
LIB Vic. 11 Jul 1987 30 Jun 2008 Ret
30. Dunn, Patricia Irene (Irina)
40
NDP; Ind ± NSW 21 Jul 1988* 30 Jun1990 Def
31. Bourne, Victoria Worrall
35
AD NSW 24 Mar 1990 (1 Jul 1990) 30 Jun 2002 Def
32. Kernot, Cheryl**
38
AD Qld 24 Mar 1990 (1 Jul 1990) 15 Oct 1997 Res
33. Lees, Meg Heather
41
AD SA 4 April 1990* 30 Jun 2005 Def
34. Sowada, Karen Nicole
29
AD NSW 29 Aug 1991* 30 Jun1993 Def
35. Chamarette, Christabel Marguerite Alain
43
GWA WA 12 Mar 1992* 30 Jun1996 Def
36. Margetts, Diane (Dee) Elizabeth†
38
GWA WA 13 Mar 1993 (1 Jul 1993) 30 Jun 1999 Def
37. Troeth, Judith Mary
52
LIB Vic. 13 Mar 1993 (1 Jul 1993) 30 Jun 2011 Ret
38. Denman, Kay Janet
56
ALP Tas. 24 Aug 1993* 30 Jun 2005 Ret
39. Neal, Belinda Jane**
31
ALP NSW 8 Mar 1994* 3 Sep 1998 Res
40. Collins, Jacinta Mary Ann
32
ALP Vic. 3 May 1995*
24 Nov 2007 (8 May 2008)
30 Jun 2005 Def
41. Stott Despoja, Natasha Jessica
26
AD SA 29 Nov 1995* 30 Jun 2008 Ret
42. Lundy, Kate Alexandra
28
ALP ACT 2 Mar 1996    
43. Mackay, Susan Mary
35
ALP Tas. 2 Mar 1996 (8 Mar 1996) 29 Jul 2005 Res
44. Allison, Lynette (Lyn) Fay
49
AD Vic. 2 Mar 1996 (1 Jul 1996) 30 Jun 2008 Def
45. Coonan, Helen
48
LIB NSW 2 Mar 1996 (1 Jul 1996) 28 Aug 2011 Res
46. Ferris, Jeannie‡
54
LIB SA 2 Mar 1996 (1 Jul 1996)
24 Jul 1996*
12 Jul 1996
2 Apr 2007
Dis
Died
47. Gibbs, Brenda
48
ALP Qld 2 Mar 1996 (1 Jul 1996) 30 Jun 2002 Def
48. Payne, Marise Ann
32
LIB NSW 9 Apr 1997*    
49. Synon, Karen Margaret
39
LIB Vic. 13 May 1997* 30 Jun 1999 Def
50. Crossin, Patricia (Trish) Margaret
42
ALP NT 16 Jun 1998* 6 Sept 2003 Ret
51. McLucas, Jan Elizabeth
41
ALP Qld 3 Oct 1998 (1 Jul 1999)    
52.  Kirk, Linda Jean
35
ALP SA 10 Nov 2001 (1 Jul 2002) 30 Jun 2008 Ret
53.  Moore, Claire Mary
46
ALP Qld 10 Nov 2001 (1 Jul 2002)    
54. Nettle, Kerry Michelle
28
Grn NSW 10 Nov 2001 (1 Jul 2002) 30 Jun 2008 Def
55. Stephens, Ursula Mary
47
ALP NSW 10 Nov 2001 (1 Jul 2002)    
56. Webber, Ruth Stephanie
37
ALP WA 10 Nov 2001 (1 Jul 2002) 30 Jun 2008 Def
57. Wong, Penny Ying Yen
33
ALP SA 10 Nov 2001 (1 Jul 2002)    
58. Fierravanti-Wells, Concetta (Connie) Anna
44
LIB NSW 9 Oct 2004 (5 May 2005)*    
59. Adams, Judith Anne
58
LIB WA 9 Oct 2004 (1 Jul 2005) 31 Mar 2012 Died
60. Hurley, Annette Kay†
50c
ALP SA 9 Oct 2004 (1 Jul 2005) 30 Jun 2011 Ret
61. McEwen, Ann
50
ALP Qld 9 Oct 2004 (1 Jul 2005)    
62. Milne, Christine Anne†
52
Grn Tas. 9 Oct 2004 (1 Jul 2005)    
63. Nash, Fiona Joy
39
NP NSW 9 Oct 2004 (1 Jul 2005)    
64. Polley, Helen Beatrice
48
ALP Tas. 9 Oct 2004 (1 Jul 2005)    
65. Siewert, Rachel Mary
43
Grn WA 9 Oct 2004 (1 Jul 2005)    
66.  Wortley, Dana
46c
ALP SA 9 Oct 2004 (1 Jul 2005) 30 Jun 2011 Def
67. Brown, Carol Louise
42
ALP Tas. 25 Aug 2005*    
68. Boyce, Suzanne (Sue) Kay
56
LIB Qld 19 Apr 2007*    
69.  Fisher, Mary Jo
44
LIB SA 6 Jun 2007* 14 Aug 2012 Res
70. Bilyk, Catryna Louise
49
ALP Tas. 24 Nov 2007 (1 Jul 2008)    
71. Cash, Michaelia Clare
37
LIB WA 24 Nov 2007 (1 Jul 2008)    
72. Hanson-Young, Sarah Coral
26
Grn SA 24 Nov 2007 (1 Jul 2008)    
73. Kroger, Helen Evelyn
49
LIB Vic. 24 Nov 2007 (1 Jul 2008)    
74. Pratt, Louise Clare†
36
ALP WA 24 Nov 2007 (1 Jul 2008)    
75. McKenzie, Bridget
41
NP Vic. 21 Aug 2010 (1 Jul 2011)    
76. Rhiannon, Lee†
60
Grn NSW 21 Aug 2010 (1 Jul 2011)    
77. Singh, Lisa Maria†
39
ALP Tas. 21 Aug 2010 (1 Jul 2011)    
78. Urquhart, Anne Elizabeth
53
ALP Tas. 21 Aug 2010 (1 Jul 2011)    
79. Waters, Larissa Joy
34
Grn Qld 21 Aug 2010 (1 Jul 2011)    
80. Wright, Penelope (Penny) Lesley
50
Grn SA 21 Aug 2010 (1 Jul 2011)    
81. Thorp, Lin Estelle†
47
ALP Tas. 20 Jun 2012*    
82. Ruston, Anne
LIB SA 5 Sep 2012*    
83. Lines, Susan (Sue)
59
ALP WA 15 May 2013*    
84. Peris, Nova
42
ALP NT 7 Sep 2013    
85. O’Neill, Deborah†
52
ALP NSW 13 Nov 2013*    
86. Lambie, Jacqui
42
PUP Tas. 1 July 2014    
87. Reynolds, Linda
LIB WA 1 July 2014    
88. Rice, Janet
52
GRN Vic. 1 July 2014    

 Casual vacancy
** served in both Houses
† served in more than one Australian House of Parliament
‡ Jeannie Ferris: resigned on 12 Jul 1996 (her eligibility in question); chosen by SA Parliament to fill that casual vacancy on 24 Jul 1996
± Agnes Robertson: LIB; Country Party from 1955
± Irina Dunn: NDP; Independent Senator for Nuclear Disarmament from 22 Aug 1988
± Jo Vallentine: NDP; Independent Senator for Nuclear Disarmament from 17 May 1985; GWA from 1 Jul 1990

 

House of Representatives (listed in order of election)

Name
Age
Party Constituency Date elected Left Parliament Why
1. Lyons, (Dame) Enid Muriel
46
UAP Darwin (Tas.) 21 Aug 1943 3 Mar 1951 Ret
2. Blackburn, Doris Amelia
57
Ind Lab Bourke (Vic.) 28 Sep 1946 10 Dec 1949 Def
3. Brownbill, Kay Cathrine Millin
52
LIB Kingston (SA) 26 Nov 1966 25 Oct 1969 Def
4. Child, Gloria Joan Liles
52
ALP Henty (Vic.)
Henty (Vic.)
18 May 1974
18 Oct 1980
13 Dec 1975
19 Feb 1990
Def
Ret
5. Darling, Elaine Elizabeth
44
ALP Lilley (Qld) 18 Oct 1980 13 Mar 1993 Ret
6. Kelly, Roslyn Joan
32
ALP Canberra (ACT) 18 Oct 1980 30 Jan 1995 Res
7. Fatin, Wendy Frances
41
ALP Canning (WA)
Brand (WA)
5 Mar 1983
1 Dec 1984
until elected for
2 Mar 1996

Ret
8. McHugh, Jeannette
48
ALP Phillip (NSW)
Grayndler (NSW)
5 Mar 1983
13 Mar 1993
until elected for
2 Mar 1996

Ret
9. Mayer, Helen
50
ALP Chisholm (Vic.) 5 Mar 1983 11 Jul 1987 Def
10. Jakobsen, Carolyn Anne
37
ALP Cowan (WA) 1 Dec 1984 13 Mar 1993 Def
11. Sullivan, Kathryn Jean (formerly Martin)**
42
LIB Moncrieff (Qld) 1 Dec 1984 10 Nov 2001 Ret
12. Crawford, Mary Catherine
40
ALP Forde (Qld) 11 Jul 1987 2 Mar 1996 Def
13. Harvey, Elizabeth Robyn
40
ALP Hawker (SA) 11 Jul 1987 24 Mar 1990 Def
14. Bailey, Frances Esther
43
LIB McEwen (Vic.)
McEwen (Vic.)
24 Mar 1990
2 Mar 1996
13 Mar 1993
21 Aug 2010
Def
Ret
15. Crosio, Janice Ann†
51
ALP Prospect (NSW) 24 Mar 1990 9 Oct 2004 Ret
16. Gallus, Christine Ann
46
LIB Hawker (SA)
Hindmarsh (SA)
24 Mar 1990
13 Mar 1993
until elected for
9 Oct 2004

Ret
17. Deahm, Margaret Joan
54
ALP Macquarie (NSW) 13 Mar 1993 2 Mar 1996 Def
18. Easson, Mary Louise
37
ALP Lowe (NSW) 13 Mar 1993 2 Mar 1996 Def
19. Henzell, Marjorie Madeline
44
ALP Capricornia (Qld) 13 Mar 1993 2 Mar 1996 Def
20. Moylan, Judith Eleanor
49
LIB Pearce (WA) 13 Mar 1993 7 Sep 2013 Ret
21. Smith, Silvia Joy†
53
ALP Bass (Tas.) 13 Mar 1993 2 Mar 1996 Def
22. Worth, Patricia Mary
46
LIB Adelaide (SA) 13 Mar 1993 9 Oct 2004 Def
23. Lawrence, Carmen Mary†
46
ALP Fremantle (WA) 12 Mar 1994* 24 Nov 2007 Ret
24. Bishop, Bronwyn Kathleen**
51
LIB Mackellar (NSW) 26 Mar 1994*    
25. Draper, Patricia
36
LIB Makin (SA) 2 Mar 1996 24 Nov 2007 Ret
26. Ellis, Annette Louise†
49
ALP Namadgi (ACT)
Canberra (ACT)
2 Mar 1996
3 Oct 1998
until elected for
21 Aug 2010

Ret
27. Elson, Kay Selma
49
LIB Forde (Qld) 2 Mar 1996 24 Nov 2007 Ret
28. Gambaro, Teresa
37
LIB Petrie (Qld)
Brisbane (Qld)
2 Mar 1996
21 Aug 2010
24 Nov 2007 Def

29. Gash, Joanna
51
LIB Gilmore (NSW) 2 Mar 1996 7 Sep 2013 Ret
30. Grace, Elizabeth Jane
55
LIB Lilley (Qld) 2 Mar 1996 3 Oct 1998 Def
31. Hanson, Pauline Lee
41
Ind Oxley (Qld) 2 Mar 1996 3 Oct 1998 Def
32. Jeanes, Susan Barbara
38
LIB Kingston (SA) 2 Mar 1996 3 Oct 1998 Def
33. Johnston, Henrike (Ricky)
52
LIB Canning (WA) 2 Mar 1996 3 Oct 1998 Def
34. Kelly, De-Anne Margaret
41
NP Dawson (Qld) 2 Mar 1996 24 Nov 2007 Def
35. Kelly, Jacqueline (Jackie) Marie‡
32
LIB Lindsay (NSW)
Lindsay (NSW)
2 Mar 1996
19 Oct 1996*
11 Sep 1996
24 Nov 2007
Dis
Ret
36. Macklin, Jennifer Louise
42
ALP Jagajaga (Vic.) 2 Mar 1996    
37. Stone, Sharman Nancy
44
LIB Murray (Vic.) 2 Mar 1996    
38. Vale, Danna Sue
51
LIB Hughes (NSW) 2 Mar 1996 21 Aug 2010 Ret
39. West, Andrea Gail
43
LIB Bowman (Qld) 2 Mar 1996 3 Oct 1998 Def
40. Bishop, Julie Isabel
47
LIB Curtin (WA) 3 Oct 1998    
41. Burke, Anna Elizabeth
32
ALP Chisholm (Vic.) 3 Oct 1998    
42. Gerick, Jane Frances
32
ALP Canning (WA) 3 Oct 1998 10 Nov 2001 Def
43. Gillard, Julia Eileen
37
ALP Lalor (Vic.) 3 Oct 1998 7 Sep 2013 Ret
44.  Hall, Jill Griffiths†
48
ALP Shortland (NSW) 3 Oct 1998    
45. Hoare, Kelly Joy
35
ALP Charlton (NSW) 3 Oct 1998 24 Nov 2007 Ret
46. Hull, Kay Elizabeth
44
NP Riverina (NSW) 3 Oct 1998 21 Aug 2010 Ret
47. Irwin, Julia Claire
47
ALP Fowler (NSW) 3 Oct 1998 21 Aug 2010 Ret
48. Kernot, Cheryl**
49
ALP Dickson (Qld) 3 Oct 1998 10 Nov 2001 Def
49. Livermore, Kirsten Fiona
28
ALP Capricornia 3 Oct 1998 7 Sep 2013 Ret
50. May, Margaret Ann
48
LIB McPherson (Qld) 3 Oct 1998 21 Aug 2010 Ret
51. McFarlane, Jann Sonya
54
ALP Stirling (WA) 3 Oct 1998 9 Oct 2004 Def
52. O'Byrne, Michelle Anne†
30
ALP Bass (Tas.) 3 Oct 1998 9 Oct 2004 Def
53. Plibersek, Tanya Joan
28
ALP Sydney (NSW) 3 Oct 1998    
54. Roxon, Nicola Louise
31
ALP Gellibrand (Vic.) 3 Oct 1998 7 Sep 2013 Ret
55. Corcoran, Ann Kathleen
48
ALP Isaacs (Vic.) 12 Aug 2000* 24 Nov 2007 Ret
56. Short, Leonie Margaret
45
ALP Ryan (Qld) 17 Mar 2001* 10 Nov 2001 Def
57. George, Jennie
54
ALP Throsby (NSW) 10 Nov 2001 21 Aug 2010 Ret
58. Grierson, Sharon Joy
50
ALP Newcastle (NSW) 10 Nov 2001 7 Sep 2013 Ret
59. Jackson, Sharryn Maree
39
ALP Hasluck (WA)
Hasluck (WA)
10 Nov 2001
24 Nov 2007
9 Oct 2004
21 Aug 2010
Def
Def
60. King, Catherine Fiona
35
ALP Ballarat (Vic.) 10 Nov 2001    
61. Ley, Sussan Penelope
39
LIB Farrer (NSW) 10 Nov 2001    
62. Mirabella, Sophie (formerly Panopoulos)
33
LIB Indi (Vic.) 10 Nov 2001 7 Sep 2013 Def
63. Vamvakinou, Maria
42
ALP Calwell (Vic.) 10 Nov 2001    
64. Bird, Sharon Leah
41
ALP Cunningham (NSW) 9 Oct 2004    
65. Elliot, Justine Maria
37
ALP Richmond (NSW) 9 Oct 2004    
66. Ellis, Katherine (Kate) Margaret
27
ALP Adelaide (SA) 9 Oct 2004    
67. Markus, Louise Elizabeth
46
LIB Greenway (NSW) 9 Oct 2004    
68. Owens, Julie Ann
45
ALP Parramatta (NSW) 9 Oct 2004    
69. Campbell, Jodie Louise
35
ALP Bass (Tas.) 24 Nov 2007 21 Aug 2010 Ret
70. Collins, Julie Maree
36
ALP Franklin (Tas.) 24 Nov 2007    
71. D'Ath, Yvette Maree
37
ALP Petrie (Qld) 24 Nov 2007 7 Sep 2013 Def
72. McKew, Maxine Margaret
54
ALP Bennelong (NSW) 24 Nov 2007 21 Aug 2010 Def
73. Marino, Nola Bethwyn
53
LIB Forrest (WA) 24 Nov 2007    
74. Neal, Belinda Jane**
44
ALP Robertson (NSW) 24 Nov 2007 21 Aug 2010 Ret
75.  Parke, Melissa
41
ALP Fremantle (WA) 24 Nov 2007    
76.  Rea, Kerry Marie
44
ALP Bonner (Qld) 24 Nov 2007 21 Aug 2010 Def
77. Rishworth, Amanda Louise
29
ALP Kingston (SA) 24 Nov 2007    
78. Saffin, Janelle Anne†
53
ALP Page (NSW) 24 Nov 2007 7 Sep 2013 Def
79. O'Dwyer, Kelly Megan
32
LIB Higgins (Vic.) 5 Dec 2009*    
80. Andrews, Karen Lesley
49
LIB McPherson (Qld) 21 Aug 2010    
81. Brodtmann, Gai Maree
46
ALP Canberra (ACT) 21 Aug 2010    
82. Griggs, Natasha Louise
41
CLP Solomon (NT) 21 Aug 2010    
83. O'Neill, Deborah†
49
ALP Robertson (NSW) 21 Aug 2010 7 Sep 2013 Def
84. Prentice, Jane
57
LIB Ryan (Qld) 21 Aug 2010    
85. Rowland, Michelle Anne
38
ALP Greenway (NSW) 21 Aug 2010    
86. Smyth, Laura Mary
33
ALP La Trobe (Vic.) 21 Aug 2010 7 Sep 2013 Def
87. Chesters, Lisa
ALP Bendigo (Vic.) 7 Sep 2013    
88. Claydon, Sharon
49
ALP Newcastle (NSW) 7 Sep 2013    
89. Henderson, Sarah
LIB Corangamite (Vic.) 7 Sep 2013    
90. Landry, Michelle
50
NP Capricornia (Qld) 7 Sep 2013    
91. McGowan, Cathy
59
Ind Indi (Vic.) 7 Sep 2013    
92. McNamara, Karen
49
LIB Dobell (NSW) 7 Sep 2013    
93. MacTiernan, Alannah JGC†
60
ALP Perth (WA) 7 Sep 2013    
94. O’Neil, Clare
32
ALP Hotham (Vic.) 7 Sep 2013    
95. Price, Melissa
49
LIB Durack (WA) 7 Sep 2013    
96. Ryan, Joanne
52
ALP Lalor (Vic.) 7 Sep 2013    
97. Scott, Fiona
36
LIB Lindsay (NSW) 7 Sep 2013    
98. Sudmalis, Ann
57
LIB Gilmore (NSW) 7 Sep 2013    
99. Wicks, Lucy
40
LIB Robertson (NSW) 7 Sep 2013    
100. Butler, Terri*
36
ALP Griffith (Qld) 8 Feb 2014    

 

Source: J Wilson and D Black, Women parliamentarians in Australia 1921–2013, Research paper 2013–14, Parliamentary Library, 14 February 2014; updated 10 June 2014, accessed 19 June 2014

*casual vacancy

** served in both Houses

† served in more than one Australian House of Parliament
‡ Jackie Kelly: disqualified on 11 Sep 1996; re-elected at by-election on 19 Oct 1996

Explanatory note: In September 2010, the then Chief Opposition Whip, Mr Warren Entsch advised that LNP Members would nominate to sit with the Liberal Party or The Nationals in the federal Parliament, largely to facilitate their association with their Liberal and Nationals colleagues in other states. The party listings on the APH website are in accordance with this practice. Currently, the three female Queensland LNP MPs (KL Andrews, T Gambaro and J Prentice) sit with the Liberals, while one MP (M Landry) sits with the Nationals. 

 

 

For copyright reasons some linked items are only available to members of Parliament.


© Commonwealth of Australia

Creative Commons

In essence, you are free to copy and communicate this work in its current form for all non-commercial purposes, as long as you attribute the work to the author and abide by the other licence terms. The work cannot be adapted or modified in any way. Content from this publication should be attributed in the following way: Author(s), Title of publication, Series Name and No, Publisher, Date.

To the extent that copyright subsists in third party quotes it remains with the original owner and permission may be required to reuse the material.

Inquiries regarding the licence and any use of the publication are welcome to webmanager@aph.gov.au.

This work has been prepared to support the work of the Australian Parliament using information available at the time of production. The views expressed do not reflect an official position of the Parliamentary Library, nor do they constitute professional legal opinion.

Any concerns or complaints should be directed to the Parliamentary Librarian. Parliamentary Library staff are available to discuss the contents of publications with Senators and Members and their staff. To access this service, clients may contact the author or the Library‘s Central Entry Point for referral.

Top