Hume (NSW)

Table 13 House of Representatives: Electoral Division Detail
Hume to Wills

Back to Contents

Hume (NSW)

Enrolled 85640

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

SCHULTZ *

LP

41899

53.0

7.5

WATCHIRS

GRN

3435

4.3

1.4

ROXBURGH

DEM

3762

4.8

0.8

PRELL

PHON

6589

8.3

-2.3

MERRIMAN

ALP

23389

29.6

-2.7

         

Final Count

       

SCHULTZ *

LP

47278

59.8

2.5

MERRIMAN

ALP

31796

40.2

-2.5

         

Formal

 

79074

96.5

0.1

Informal

 

2908

3.5

-0.1

Turnout

 

81982

95.7

 
         

Hunter (NSW)

Enrolled 84649

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

MACAULAY

NP

21613

27.5

22.0

O'BRIEN

GRN

3553

4.5

2.3

BENNISON

DEM

3071

3.9

1.2

LAWLER

CEC

1137

1.4

0.9

FOX

PHON

8100

10.3

0.4

FITZGIBBON *

ALP

41123

52.3

-2.9

         

Final Count

       

FITZGIBBON *

ALP

47838

60.9

 

MACAULAY

NP

30759

39.1

 
         

Formal

 

78597

96.6

-0.2

Informal

 

2780

3.4

0.2

Turnout

 

81377

96.1

 
         

Indi (Vic)

Enrolled 85758

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

ADAMS

 

895

1.2

1.2

MURDOCH

ALP

21014

27.0

-1.4

BENNETTS

PHON

3079

4.0

-4.0

CHUCK

DEM

2920

3.8

-1.1

SEYMOUR

CTA

884

1.1

1.1

WARDLE

GRN

2956

3.8

1.4

CHAMBERS

NP

9552

12.3

12.3

PANOPOULOS #

LP

31152

40.1

-10.8

McINTOSH

IND

5284

6.8

6.8

         

Final Count

       

PANOPOULOS #

LP

47535

61.1

1.0

MURDOCH

ALP

30201

38.9

-1.0

         

Formal

 

77736

94.8

-1.3

Informal

 

4281

5.2

1.3

Turnout

 

82017

95.6

 
         

Isaacs (Vic)

Enrolled 82675

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

OAKLEY

IND

1342

1.8

1.8

BROOK

IND

640

0.8

0.8

CORCORAN *

ALP

31951

42.2

-6.3

STANTON

CEC

246

0.3

0.3

GROVES

PHON

1358

1.8

-2.2

SHEPHERDSON

LP

31520

41.6

3.4

BUJEYA

GRN

3073

4.1

1.9

FLETCHER

DEM

5627

7.4

1.5

         

Final Count

       

CORCORAN *

ALP

40011

52.8

-3.6

SHEPHERDSON

LP

35746

47.2

3.6

         

Formal

 

75757

95.4

-1.0

Informal

 

3691

4.6

1.0

Turnout

 

79448

96.1

 
         

Jagajaga (Vic)

Enrolled 88073

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

WIGG

DEM

5421

6.7

0.8

GALLAGHER

CEC

266

0.3

0.3

JONES

LP

32619

40.2

0.8

ROBERTS

GRN

5178

6.4

3.1

MACKLIN *

ALP

37027

45.6

-2.5

SCHOREL-HLAVKA

IND

673

0.8

0.8

         

Final Count

       

MACKLIN *

ALP

45170

55.6

-0.3

JONES

LP

36014

44.4

0.3

         

Formal

 

81184

96.4

-1.1

Informal

 

3070

3.6

1.1

Turnout

 

84254

95.7

 
         

Kalgoorlie (WA)

Enrolled 82534

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

HODDY

DEM

2383

3.5

1.5

HAASE *

LP

28810

42.6

14.6

BROWNING

ALP

23712

35.1

7.4

SCOTT

PHON

5818

8.6

0.2

MILLER

GWA

2554

3.8

-0.5

BURT

CLA

447

0.7

0.7

BUTSON

IND

1947

2.9

2.9

SMITH

IND

474

0.7

0.7

PAYNE

CEC

111

0.2

-0.1

MCCUMSTIE

NP

1379

2.0

-3.9

         

Final Count

       

HAASE *

LP

36755

54.3

2.2

BROWNING

ALP

30880

45.7

-2.2

         

Formal

 

67635

94.4

-0.9

Informal

 

4010

5.6

0.9

Turnout

 

71645

86.8

 
         

Kennedy (Qld)

Enrolled 84739

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

WALL

DEM

2307

3.1

0.5

RIVAS

GRN

1601

2.1

0.8

NEILAN

ALP

17613

23.3

-5.9

LYLE

NP

10718

14.2

-29.9

HARRIS

CEC

229

0.3

0.0

KATTER *

IND

35555

47.1

47.1

BURNETT

PHON

7460

9.9

-9.0

         

Final Count

       

KATTER *

IND

52602

69.7

 

NEILAN

ALP

22881

30.3

 
         

Formal

 

75483

95.3

-0.9

Informal

 

3685

4.7

0.9

Turnout

 

79168

93.4

 
         

Kingsford Smith (NSW)

Enrolled 86647

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

BROWN

PHON

3710

4.9

-0.8

NOTLEY-SMITH

LP

26169

34.3

3.3

HURWITZ

GRN

5551

7.3

3.7

CARMAN

 

558

0.7

0.7

BRERETON *

ALP

36428

47.7

-3.7

ZAKRZEWSKI

DEM

3974

5.2

1.2

         

Final Count

       

BRERETON *

ALP

44995

58.9

-4.0

NOTLEY-SMITH

LP

31395

41.1

4.0

         

Formal

 

76390

93.9

-1.0

Informal

 

4996

6.1

1.0

Turnout

 

81386

93.9

 
         

Kingston (SA)

Enrolled 85398

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

HERSEY

LP

30080

38.8

0.6

ARANDELOVIC

ACS

1136

1.5

1.5

McCORMACK

PHON

3634

4.7

-4.6

GUILDNER

GRN

2437

3.1

3.1

PRATT

DEM

9076

11.7

2.2

COX *

ALP

31127

40.2

0.7

         

Final Count

       

COX *

ALP

40618

52.4

0.5

HERSEY

LP

36872

47.6

-0.5

         

Formal

 

77490

94.5

-0.8

Informal

 

4511

5.5

0.8

Turnout

 

82001

96.0

 
         

Kooyong (Vic)

Enrolled 87128

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

GEORGIOU *

LP

44244

55.1

0.3

CAMPBELL

GRN

8607

10.7

6.7

SHARP

DEM

6374

7.9

-0.2

WILSON

ALP

21096

26.3

-3.2

         

Final Count

       

GEORGIOU *

LP

48944

60.9

-0.5

WILSON

ALP

31377

39.1

0.5

         

Formal

 

80321

97.4

-0.5

Informal

 

2117

2.6

0.5

Turnout

 

82438

94.6

 
         

Lalor (Vic)

Enrolled 89277

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

HOWE

DEM

6297

7.7

2.3

McCONNELL

LP

24634

30.1

4.6

BRIFFA

GRN

3321

4.1

2.3

GILLARD *

ALP

47490

58.1

-3.1

         

Final Count

       

GILLARD *

ALP

53644

65.6

-4.2

McCONNELL

LP

28098

34.4

4.2

         

Formal

 

81742

95.6

-1.0

Informal

 

3718

4.4

1.0

Turnout

 

85460

95.7

 
         

La Trobe (Vic)

Enrolled 88269

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

CHARLES *

LP

37641

46.6

3.7

SMITH

GRN

5740

7.1

3.3

HOLLAND

DEM

6424

8.0

-0.8

STAINDL

ALP

27912

34.5

-3.2

VOIGT

CTA

861

1.1

0.1

SCOTT

PHON

1304

1.6

-2.7

DEAN

IND

386

0.5

0.0

ALLEN

IND

530

0.7

0.7

         

Final Count

       

CHARLES *

LP

43366

53.7

2.7

STAINDL

ALP

37432

46.3

-2.7

         

Formal

 

80798

95.8

-0.6

Informal

 

3544

4.2

0.6

Turnout

 

84342

95.6

 
         

Leichhardt (Qld)

Enrolled 85689

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

EAST

PHON

6324

8.5

-5.4

ENTSCH *

LP

36215

48.8

7.3

TREZISE

ALP

24636

33.2

-3.8

METCALFE

GRN

3890

5.2

2.4

PUGH

IND

561

0.8

0.5

SALIER

DEM

2643

3.6

0.4

         

Final Count

       

ENTSCH *

LP

41884

56.4

2.3

TREZISE

ALP

32385

43.6

-2.3

         

Formal

 

74269

94.1

-2.0

Informal

 

4672

5.9

2.0

Turnout

 

78941

92.1

 
         

Lilley (Qld)

Enrolled 87642

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

McDONOUGH

DEM

4565

5.7

0.8

ROSS

LP

31855

39.8

1.5

BOCQUEE

PHON

2914

3.6

-4.9

MEEHAN

GRN

3011

3.8

1.5

SWAN *

ALP

37713

47.1

1.9

         

Final Count

       

SWAN *

ALP

43899

54.8

1.7

ROSS

LP

36159

45.2

-1.7

         

Formal

 

80058

96.3

-0.9

Informal

 

3083

3.7

0.9

Turnout

 

83141

94.9

 
         

Lindsay (NSW)

Enrolled 81618

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

PHILLIPS

CTA

1930

2.6

1.3

BRADBURY

ALP

25320

34.6

-3.5

EDWARDS

GRN

1819

2.5

0.5

COURTNEY

IND

727

1.0

1.0

NIXON

PHON

3768

5.1

-5.1

WATERS

DEM

1584

2.2

-0.8

MITCHELL

IND

236

0.3

0.3

WALKER

NCP

122

0.2

0.2

BROWN

SAS

2391

3.3

3.3

KELLY *

LP

34339

46.9

4.5

EYKAMP

ACS

534

0.7

0.7

LINDSAY-HENDERSON

       
 

IND

400

0.5

0.5

         

Final Count

       

KELLY *

LP

40590

55.5

2.4

BRADBURY

ALP

32580

44.5

-2.4

         

Formal

 

73170

93.9

-0.7

Informal

 

4785

6.1

0.7

Turnout

 

77955

95.5

 
         

Lingiari (NT)

Enrolled 57077

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

KELLY

CLP

17133

39.2

2.8

CHELLEW

DEM

2213

5.1

-0.1

NORRIS

PHON

1817

4.2

-3.8

SNOWDON *

ALP

20916

47.8

1.6

HOAD

GRN

1226

2.8

0.2

WRIGHT

 

428

1.0

1.0

         

Final Count

       

SNOWDON *

ALP

24182

55.3

1.8

KELLY

CLP

19551

44.7

-1.8

         

Formal

 

43733

95.1

-0.1

Informal

 

2240

4.9

0.1

Turnout

 

45973

80.5

 
         

Longman (Qld)

Enrolled 83408

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

BECKETT

ALP

27629

36.6

1.9

SCOPES

GRN

2556

3.4

0.2

PATRICK

DEM

2992

4.0

-1.0

BROUGH *

LP

34229

45.4

6.4

HALLAM

IND

1665

2.2

2.2

HARDWICK

CEC

148

0.2

0.2

BOWDEN

PHON

6223

8.2

-9.9

         

Final Count

       

BROUGH *

LP

39774

52.7

1.8

BECKETT

ALP

35668

47.3

-1.8

         

Formal

 

75442

94.7

-2.4

Informal

 

4195

5.3

2.4

Turnout

 

79637

95.5

 
         

Lowe (NSW)

Enrolled 83707

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

MURPHY *

ALP

33508

44.8

8.6

DOUST

LP

31400

42.0

8.7

GARRETT

DEM

3359

4.5

2.1

WONG

UNI

1700

2.3

-1.8

KRUMINS

PHON

1463

2.0

-1.7

LANE

 

267

0.4

0.4

SOULOS

GRN

3145

4.2

2.4

         

Final Count

       

MURPHY *

ALP

40271

53.8

-0.9

DOUST

LP

34571

46.2

0.9

         

Formal

 

74842

94.2

-1.3

Informal

 

4606

5.8

1.3

Turnout

 

79448

94.9

 
         

Lyne (NSW)

Enrolled 86901

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

STANFIELD

PHON

8178

10.2

-3.0

SARA

IND

963

1.2

1.2

VAILE *

NP

42699

53.3

3.6

ISHERWOOD

GRN

2380

3.0

0.7

JIRMAN

DEM

2237

2.8

0.1

MULDOON

CEC

247

0.3

0.1

STEVENS

ALP

23405

29.2

0.0

         

Final Count

       

VAILE *

NP

49057

61.2

1.1

STEVENS

ALP

31052

38.8

-1.1

         

Formal

 

80109

96.1

-0.3

Informal

 

3247

3.9

0.3

Turnout

 

83356

95.9

 
         

Lyons (TAS)

Enrolled 62942

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

BATCHELOR

PHON

3141

5.4

0.5

ADAMS *

ALP

27596

47.3

-4.4

MORRIS

GRN

4113

7.0

2.3

PAGE

LP

20913

35.8

2.9

ANDERSON

DEM

2630

4.5

2.2

         

Final Count

       

ADAMS *

ALP

33970

58.2

-2.9

PAGE

LP

24423

41.8

2.9

         

Formal

 

58393

96.5

-0.4

Informal

 

2146

3.5

0.4

Turnout

 

60539

96.2

 
         

Macarthur (NSW)

Enrolled 80127

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

WATKINS

PHON

3759

5.3

-5.7

OATES #

ALP

25675

35.9

-4.9

SANDERS

NCP

236

0.3

0.3

FARMER

LP

36348

50.8

10.7

LANTRY

DEM

1555

2.2

-2.0

KNOWLES

IND

757

1.1

1.1

SHEPPARD

CTA

1052

1.5

1.5

HUNT

GRN

2183

3.1

0.2

         

Final Count

       

FARMER #

LP

40767

57.0

8.7

OATES

ALP

30798

43.0

-8.7

         

Formal

 

71565

94.1

-2.0

Informal

 

4508

5.9

2.0

Turnout

 

76073

94.9

 
         

Mackellar (NSW)

Enrolled 86505

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

PAPE

GRN

6277

8.1

4.8

BISHOP *

LP

44854

57.6

2.5

CUTHBERTSON

PHON

2182

2.8

-4.2

DIMOND

DEM

7365

9.5

0.0

MOODY

AFI

1171

1.5

1.5

CARPENTIER

ALP

14708

18.9

0.1

MAY

IND

1265

1.6

1.6

         

Final Count

       

BISHOP *

LP

52039

66.9

-0.3

CARPENTIER

ALP

25783

33.1

0.3

         

Formal

 

77822

95.3

-1.1

Informal

 

3801

4.7

1.1

Turnout

 

81623

94.4

 
         

Macquarie (NSW)

Enrolled 86364

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

WILLIAMS

GRN

6644

8.4

5.0

SEARLE

ALP

21160

26.8

-7.3

GRIGG

CTA

1559

2.0

1.9

MAJOROS

DEM

4304

5.5

-1.0

BUCKLEY

PHON

3893

4.9

-5.3

BARTLETT*

LP

40225

51.0

7.4

WARREN

SAS

1086

1.4

1.4

         

Final Count

       

BARTLETT *

LP

46273

58.7

2.9

SEARLE

ALP

32598

41.3

-2.9

         

Formal

 

78871

96.1

-0.9

Informal

 

3160

3.9

0.9

Turnout

 

82031

95.0

 
         

Makin (SA)

Enrolled 88248

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

KOWALD

PHON

3779

4.7

-5.0

POSTA

DEM

8343

10.4

0.1

REEVES

GRN

1850

2.3

2.3

DRAPER *

LP

36979

45.9

5.4

WOODMAN

ALP

29539

36.7

-1.1

         

Final Count

       

DRAPER *

LP

43271

53.8

3.0

WOODMAN

ALP

37219

46.2

-3.0

         

Formal

 

80490

94.8

-0.9

Informal

 

4420

5.2

0.9

Turnout

 

84910

96.2

 
         

Mallee (Vic)

Enrolled 81774

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

KELLY

DEM

3532

4.7

0.1

ZIGOURAS

ALP

15440

20.4

-1.5

RIVENDELL

GRN

1809

2.4

2.4

MACKLEY

PHON

6550

8.6

-4.0

FORREST *

NP

44769

59.1

1.9

DOUGLASS

IND

3704

4.9

4.9

         

Final Count

       

FORREST *

NP

53007

69.9

0.6

ZIGOURAS

ALP

22797

30.1

-0.6

         

Formal

 

75804

96.4

-0.7

Informal

 

2850

3.6

0.7

Turnout

 

78654

96.2

 
         

Maranoa (Qld)

Enrolled 84022

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

WILSON

DEM

2977

3.9

1.1

BOWDEN

ALP

17696

23.3

-1.8

ROLLS

CEC

600

0.8

0.5

McNICHOL

PHON

11429

15.1

-7.3

SCOTT *

NP

41685

54.9

9.7

NEMETH

GRN

1512

2.0

0.6

         

Final Count

       

SCOTT *

NP

50103

66.0

1.6

BOWDEN

ALP

25796

34.0

-1.6

         

Formal

 

75899

95.3

-0.9

Informal

 

3732

4.7

0.9

Turnout

 

79631

94.8

 
         

Maribyrnong (Vic)

Enrolled 83750

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

KOZLOWSKI

CEC

1840

2.5

0.6

BECKWITH

GRN

2878

3.8

1.4

BARCLAY

LP

20705

27.7

3.2

SERCOMBE *

ALP

44825

59.9

-4.7

WILLIAMS

DEM

4567

6.1

1.5

         

Final Count

       

SERCOMBE *

ALP

50410

67.4

-4.7

BARCLAY

LP

24405

32.6

4.7

         

Formal

 

74815

94.6

-1.0

Informal

 

4309

5.4

1.0

Turnout

 

79124

94.5

 
         

Mayo (SA)

Enrolled 86319

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

McLAREN

DEM

11607

14.8

-7.0

SPRAGG

IND

2307

3.0

3.0

DOWNER *

LP

41259

52.8

6.4

CLARK

GRN

4084

5.2

5.2

THOMAS

PHON

2366

3.0

-4.5

COOMBE

IND

310

0.4

-0.3

BRENNAN

ALP

16269

20.8

-0.7

         

Final Count

       

DOWNER *

LP

49162

62.9

 

BRENNAN

ALP

29040

37.1

 
         

Formal

 

78202

94.5

-1.6

Informal

 

4544

5.5

1.6

Turnout

 

82746

95.9

 
         

McEwen (Vic)

Enrolled 89021

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

SALTER

PHON

2448

3.0

-2.1

ROMAGNESI

GRN

5006

6.1

3.4

MACLEOD

ALP

31986

38.8

-1.3

BAILEY *

LP

37963

46.0

2.5

LODWICK

IND

1129

1.4

1.4

CARDEN

DEM

3986

4.8

0.0

         

Final Count

       

BAILEY *

LP

42249

51.2

0.2

MACLEOD

ALP

40269

48.8

-0.2

         

Formal

 

82518

96.2

-0.5

Informal

 

3272

3.8

0.5

Turnout

 

85790

96.4

 
         

McMillan (Vic)

Enrolled 85551

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

HOWELL

 

1262

1.6

1.6

ROBERTS

NP

2172

2.7

2.7

FORBES

LP

31532

39.8

0.9

WALL

DEM

3233

4.1

-0.2

FARRAR

GRN

2918

3.7

1.5

ZAHRA *

ALP

35238

44.5

7.6

HOLTMAN

PHON

2864

3.6

-1.6

         

Final Count

       

ZAHRA *

ALP

41559

52.5

1.9

FORBES

LP

37660

47.5

-1.9

         

Formal

 

79219

96.5

0.6

Informal

 

2853

3.5

-0.6

Turnout

 

82072

95.9

 
         

McPherson (Qld)

Enrolled 94653

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

LIGHT

GRN

4220

5.0

1.8

LEWIS

PHON

4989

5.9

-3.7

MAY *

LP

46641

55.2

10.0

BRADLEY

IND

607

0.7

0.7

TRIGGER

ALP

24055

28.5

-4.6

GOODWIN

IND

481

0.6

-0.2

WHITE

DEM

3485

4.1

0.3

         

Final Count

       

MAY *

LP

52839

62.5

4.2

TRIGGER

ALP

31639

37.5

-4.2

         

Formal

 

84478

94.7

-1.1

Informal

 

4754

5.3

1.1

Turnout

 

89232

94.3

 
         

Melbourne (Vic)

Enrolled 95848

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

TANNER *

ALP

39978

47.6

-10.3

FERRARI

 

558

0.7

0.2

JOLLY

 

1260

1.5

1.5

CURR

GRN

13174

15.7

9.6

FRANTZESKOS

LP

20870

24.9

0.6

McKENNA

DEM

8062

9.6

0.6

         

Final Count

       

TANNER *

ALP

58808

70.1

-1.7

FRANTZESKOS

LP

25094

29.9

1.7

         

Formal

 

83902

96.2

-0.1

Informal

 

3288

3.8

0.1

Turnout

 

87190

91.0

 
         

Melbourne Ports (Vic)

Enrolled 89113

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

CHIPP

DEM

7328

9.3

1.1

BECK

CEC

305

0.4

0.4

DANBY *

ALP

31110

39.4

-4.7

KAVANAGH

GRN

8912

11.3

6.5

McLORINAN

LP

31384

39.7

0.7

         

Final Count

       

DANBY *

ALP

44018

55.7

-0.1

McLORINAN

LP

35021

44.3

0.1

         

Formal

 

79039

96.7

-0.1

Informal

 

2662

3.3

0.1

Turnout

 

81701

91.7

 
         

Menzies (Vic)

Enrolled 84613

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

WATSON

GRN

4301

5.5

5.5

ANDREWS *

LP

41565

53.3

6.4

GRIFFIN

ACS

1135

1.5

1.5

RYAN

DEM

5113

6.6

0.7

VASILOPOULOS

ALP

25895

33.2

0.3

         

Final Count

       

ANDREWS *

LP

45977

58.9

3.5

VASILOPOULOS

ALP

32032

41.1

-3.5

         

Formal

 

78009

96.6

-0.3

Informal

 

2784

3.4

0.3

Turnout

 

80793

95.5

 
         

Mitchell (NSW)

Enrolled 86647

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

MUDGEE

AFI

1235

1.6

1.6

CADMAN *

LP

49995

63.3

3.4

BAGGS

DEM

3769

4.8

-0.3

TAYLOR

GRN

2470

3.1

0.9

McSHANE

ALP

16987

21.5

-0.5

GREGORY

CTA

1681

2.1

0.5

BURKE

IND

712

0.9

0.9

EDER

PHON

2183

2.8

-3.6

         

Final Count

       

CADMAN *

LP

56366

71.3

1.9

McSHANE

ALP

22666

28.7

-1.9

         

Formal

 

79032

95.5

-1.0

Informal

 

3725

4.5

1.0

Turnout

 

82757

95.5

 
         

Moncrieff (Qld)

Enrolled 89483

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

TOBIAS

IND

2286

2.9

2.9

CARROLL

IND

360

0.5

0.5

CIOBO #

LP

39586

50.9

-1.0

DOUGLAS

NP

4914

6.3

6.3

CHATTERJEE

ALP

19158

24.6

-4.5

ALECKSON

IND

549

0.7

0.7

MILLAR

PHON

4458

5.7

-4.4

DERRICK

DEM

3439

4.4

0.8

HEPBURN

GRN

3014

3.9

0.9

         

Final Count

       

CIOBO #

LP

50876

65.4

2.6

CHATTERJEE

ALP

26888

34.6

-2.6

         

Formal

 

77764

92.9

-2.6

Informal

 

5958

7.1

2.6

Turnout

 

83722

93.6

 
         

Moore (WA)

Enrolled 74103

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

HENDERSON

IND

1640

2.4

2.4

OLIVER

DEM

3391

5.0

1.1

ROY

GWA

3683

5.4

0.8

EVANS

PHON

3078

4.5

-1.8

YOUNG

ALP

22888

33.7

4.0

WASHER *

LP

33302

49.0

11.8

         

Final Count

       

WASHER *

LP

38096

56.0

0.4

YOUNG

ALP

29886

44.0

-0.4

         

Formal

 

67982

96.0

-1.0

Informal

 

2802

4.0

1.0

Turnout

 

70784

95.5

 
         

Moreton (Qld)

Enrolled 89254

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

HARDGRAVE *

LP

39148

48.7

5.6

LAMB

IND

1385

1.7

1.7

TAYLOR

GRN

3677

4.6

1.2

BROOKES

ALP

29144

36.3

-3.6

COMANS

DEM

4525

5.6

0.5

WEEDON

PHON

2433

3.0

-4.2

         

Final Count

       

HARDGRAVE *

LP

43535

54.2

3.6

BROOKES

ALP

36777

45.8

-3.6

         

Formal

 

80312

95.7

-1.3

Informal

 

3606

4.3

1.3

Turnout

 

83918

94.0

 
         

Murray (Vic)

Enrolled 85651

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

BUSH

IND

2483

3.1

3.1

STONE *

LP

53498

67.2

7.8

JONES

GRN

1827

2.3

0.7

HELLEMONS

PHON

3162

4.0

-2.8

CALDER

ALP

16083

20.2

-0.5

TAYLOR

DEM

2514

3.2

0.2

         

Final Count

       

STONE *

LP

58824

73.9

1.9

CALDER

ALP

20743

26.1

-1.9

         

Formal

 

79567

96.5

-0.1

Informal

 

2908

3.5

0.1

Turnout

 

82475

96.3

 
         

Newcastle (NSW)

Enrolled 89198

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

WILLIAMS

PLP

4093

5.1

3.6

WILLIAMS

LP

24312

30.4

27.6

CRITICOS

IND

1899

2.4

-1.3

GRIERSON #

ALP

32780

40.9

-8.1

SUTTON

GRN

6022

7.5

-1.0

KILLION-DelCASTILLO

 

354

0.4

0.4

BATTERSBY

CTA

1238

1.5

-1.1

KAVANAGH

DEM

4601

5.7

-2.3

LAWN

PHON

4753

5.9

-9.5

         

Final Count

       

GRIERSON #

ALP

45555

56.9

 

WILLIAMS

LP

34497

43.1

 
         

Formal

 

80052

95.2

-0.1

Informal

 

4037

4.8

0.1

Turnout

 

84089

94.3

 
         
         

New England (NSW)

Enrolled 84941

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

REINER

GRN

1807

2.3

0.3

McCARTHY

ALP

7947

9.9

-13.6

WINDSOR

IND

35992

45.0

45.0

BOUNDS

PHON

2202

2.8

-11.8

REARDON

DEM

876

1.1

-1.1

ST. CLAIR *

NP

31079

38.9

6.4

         

Final Count

       

WINDSOR

IND

46580

58.3

 

ST. CLAIR *

NP

33323

41.7

 
         

Formal

 

79903

98.0

1.7

Informal

 

1608

2.0

-1.7

Turnout

 

81511

96.0

 
         

North Sydney (NSW)

Enrolled 88755

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

WARD

CTA

1227

1.6

0.8

HOCKEY *

LP

44995

57.0

1.8

McGUIRE

DEM

6528

8.3

1.1

STEEL

GRN

6053

7.7

3.8

LAM

UNI

861

1.1

-2.9

TEIRNEY

ALP

19325

24.5

-1.3

         

Final Count

       

HOCKEY *

LP

49934

63.2

0.6

TEIRNEY

ALP

29055

36.8

-0.6

         

Formal

 

78989

96.0

-0.7

Informal

 

3309

4.0

0.7

Turnout

 

82298

92.7

 
         

O'Connor (WA)

Enrolled 83118

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

TUCKEY *

LP

36867

49.5

2.6

McNABB

CTA

1611

2.2

0.0

PESTANA

DEM

1502

2.0

-0.3

GYORGY

IND

509

0.7

0.7

BROWN

NP

5480

7.4

0.0

DAVIS

GWA

3525

4.7

-0.3

ITURBIDE

CEC

338

0.5

0.2

McLEAN

PHON

8774

11.8

-3.2

SELBY

LFF

1167

1.6

1.6

PENDLEBURY

ALP

14742

19.8

0.6

         

Final Count

       

TUCKEY *

LP

51484

69.1

2.5

PENDLEBURY

ALP

23031

30.9

-2.5

         

Formal

 

74515

94.1

-1.2

Informal

 

4693

5.9

1.2

Turnout

 

79208

95.3

 
         

Oxley (Qld)

Enrolled 84787

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

ARMSTRONG

PHON

8085

10.6

-7.1

KUNZELMANN

DEM

4282

5.6

1.7

McKEON

GRN

2433

3.2

1.5

PARER

LP

23818

31.2

6.7

RIPOLL *

ALP

37797

49.5

3.7

         

Final Count

       

RIPOLL *

ALP

44427

58.1

-0.1

PARER

LP

31988

41.9

0.1

         

Formal

 

76415

94.7

-0.9

Informal

 

4278

5.3

0.9

Turnout

 

80693

95.2

 
         

Page (NSW)

Enrolled 82272

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

POLLARD-O'HARA

IND

1240

1.7

1.7

COOPER

IND

5482

7.4

7.4

LAMPIS

 

231

0.3

0.3

BEHN

IND

636

0.9

-1.0

JEFFREYS

DEM

2012

2.7

-0.2

CANALES

HMP

1274

1.7

1.7

FELSCH

CTA

1344

1.8

0.5

FLANAGAN

ALP

21618

29.0

-6.4

CORKILL

GRN

5365

7.2

2.5

CAUSLEY *

NP

31204

41.9

-0.5

GRIFFITHS

CEC

110

0.1

0.1

MATHEW

PHON

4039

5.4

-5.3

         

Final Count

       

CAUSLEY *

NP

39342

52.8

-0.6

FLANAGAN

ALP

35213

47.2

0.6

         

Formal

 

74555

94.7

-2.7

Informal

 

4189

5.3

2.7

Turnout

 

78744

95.7

 
         

Parkes (NSW)

Enrolled 83036

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

KNAGGE

ALP

25429

33.2

-0.6

COBB #

NP

39133

51.1

21.9

REDFERN

PHON

7969

10.4

-2.2

DUNLOP

GRN

1936

2.5

2.5

WARD

DEM

2111

2.8

1.1

         

Final Count

       

COBB #

NP

44982

58.7

2.4

KNAGGE

ALP

31596

41.3

-2.4

         

Formal

 

76578

96.5

-0.4

Informal

 

2781

3.5

0.4

Turnout

 

79359

95.6

 
         

Parramatta (NSW)

Enrolled 87286

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

BORGER

ALP

31867

41.4

-0.3

TONGSUMRITH

UNI

1131

1.5

-2.7

CAMERON *

LP

35356

45.9

5.6

JONSSON

CTA

1177

1.5

-0.1

CLARK

DEM

2622

3.4

0.5

WATSON

NCP

148

0.2

0.2

GEORGE

GRN

2380

3.1

1.3

SATCHWELL

PHON

2279

3.0

-3.4

         

Final Count

       

CAMERON *

LP

39367

51.2

3.6

BORGER

ALP

37593

48.8

-3.6

         

Formal

 

76960

93.8

-1.0

Informal

 

5098

6.2

1.0

Turnout

 

82058

94.0

 
         

Paterson (NSW)

Enrolled 82782

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

HORNE *

ALP

31430

40.8

0.2

SHAW

NP

5544

7.2

-2.5

DAVIES

DEM

1979

2.6

0.4

RANKE

GRN

2095

2.7

0.9

HENNELLY

FPY

720

0.9

0.9

BALDWIN

LP

30781

39.9

7.2

KING

CEC

339

0.4

-0.4

CARY

PHON

4233

5.5

-3.8

         

Final Count

       

BALDWIN

LP

39658

51.4

0.2

HORNE *

ALP

37463

48.6

-0.2

         

Formal

 

77121

96.4

-0.2

Informal

 

2890

3.6

0.2

Turnout

 

80011

96.7

 
         

Pearce (WA)

Enrolled 77880

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

NELSON

NP

1985

2.8

0.1

FOX

DEM

3147

4.5

0.0

HILL

CTA

858

1.2

1.1

MOYLAN *

LP

31509

44.8

4.5

COSTELLO

ALP

21306

30.3

1.1

COLLINS

PHON

6105

8.7

-4.4

SMITH

CEC

299

0.4

0.0

MILLER

GWA

5072

7.2

1.9

         

Final Count

       

MOYLAN *

LP

39979

56.9

1.7

COSTELLO

ALP

30302

43.1

-1.7

         

Formal

 

70281

95.0

-1.2

Informal

 

3682

5.0

1.2

Turnout

 

73963

95.0

 
         

Perth (WA)

Enrolled 82049

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

HEWETT

DEM

5381

7.3

2.6

XAMON

GWA

5437

7.4

1.3

SMITH *

ALP

35389

47.9

-1.9

GILBERTHORPE

PHON

3244

4.4

-3.8

WEBB

LP

23894

32.3

1.9

CHILTON

 

568

0.8

0.8

         

Final Count

       

SMITH *

ALP

45239

61.2

-1.3

WEBB

LP

28674

38.8

1.3

         

Formal

 

73913

95.0

-1.2

Informal

 

3907

5.0

1.2

Turnout

 

77820

94.8

 
         

Petrie (Qld)

Enrolled 89711

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

GRIFFITHS

DEM

4284

5.2

0.2

PANTANO

GRN

2254

2.8

1.0

BLACK

PHON

3463

4.2

-6.9

HUME

ALP

31044

38.0

-1.7

EATON

IND

1319

1.6

1.6

GAMBARO *

LP

39411

48.2

5.8

         

Final Count

       

GAMBARO *

LP

43682

53.4

2.7

HUME

ALP

38093

46.6

-2.7

         

Formal

 

81775

95.7

-1.7

Informal

 

3640

4.3

1.7

Turnout

 

85415

95.2

 
         

Port Adelaide (SA)

Enrolled 86297

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

PHILLIPS

PHON

3932

5.1

-3.8

BAWDEN

DEM

7313

9.6

0.6

NOONE

GRN

3210

4.2

4.1

SAWFORD *

ALP

38783

50.8

-2.3

PERTH

 

672

0.9

-0.2

KRIEG

LP

22474

29.4

3.6

         

Final Count

       

SAWFORD *

ALP

49379

64.6

-1.1

KRIEG

LP

27005

35.4

1.1

         

Formal

 

76384

93.1

-1.2

Informal

 

5627

6.9

1.2

Turnout

 

82011

95.0

 
         

Prospect (NSW)

Enrolled 86641

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

FILIPCZYK

GRN

3439

4.6

3.1

HUTCHINSON

PHON

3380

4.5

-3.2

OATES

AFI

1274

1.7

1.7

HAROON

CTA

1927

2.6

2.3

PERKINS

LP

20776

27.6

2.0

PEACOCK

DEM

1723

2.3

-2.6

TAI

UNI

1027

1.4

-1.4

CROSIO *

ALP

41596

55.4

-1.2

         

Final Count

       

CROSIO *

ALP

47197

62.8

-4.0

PERKINS

LP

27945

37.2

4.0

         

Formal

 

75142

91.0

-2.7

Informal

 

7419

9.0

2.7

Turnout

 

82561

95.3

 
         

Rankin (Qld)

Enrolled 85204

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

EMERSON *

ALP

36875

49.5

2.0

WOOD

LP

27524

36.9

7.0

MACKENZIE

PHON

4724

6.3

-6.3

LLOYD

GRN

1875

2.5

0.3

DOBSON

DEM

3572

4.8

0.6

         

Final Count

       

EMERSON *

ALP

42267

56.7

-2.0

WOOD

LP

32303

43.3

2.0

         

Formal

 

74570

93.4

-2.2

Informal

 

5269

6.6

2.2

Turnout

 

79839

93.7

 
         

Reid (NSW)

Enrolled 77031

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

CHAMAS

UNI

3056

4.8

-0.8

ARCHER

DEM

2183

3.4

0.4

MAXWELL

GRN

1920

3.0

1.3

LEDERMANN

CTA

1502

2.4

-0.9

MACDONALD

 

916

1.4

1.4

YUSUF

LP

14364

22.5

1.2

O'CONNOR

PHON

3476

5.4

-1.2

FERGUSON *

ALP

36474

57.1

-1.0

         

Final Count

       

FERGUSON *

ALP

42726

66.9

-5.3

YUSUF

LP

21165

33.1

5.3

         

Formal

 

63891

88.9

-4.0

Informal

 

7964

11.1

4.0

Turnout

 

71855

93.3

 
         

Richmond (NSW)

Enrolled 81312

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

NATHAN

IND

942

1.3

1.3

ANTHONY *

NP

32516

44.8

5.5

PENHALIGON

IND

668

0.9

0.9

McALLISTER

ALP

24702

34.0

-4.6

FAULKNER

IND

161

0.2

0.2

BARHAM

GRN

7310

10.1

4.4

PENIAZEV

NCP

85

0.1

0.1

BALK

DEM

2085

2.9

0.0

JEFFERYS

HMP

919

1.3

1.3

ROLFE

PHON

3016

4.2

-6.1

SIMPSON

IND

249

0.3

0.3

         

Final Count

       

ANTHONY *

NP

37545

51.7

0.8

McALLISTER

ALP

35108

48.3

-0.8

         

Formal

 

72653

94.7

-2.6

Informal

 

4106

5.3

2.6

Turnout

 

76759

94.4

 
         

Riverina (NSW)

Enrolled 87399

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

RICHTER

IND

1839

2.3

2.3

TURNER

PHON

4496

5.6

-5.9

ALBISTON

ALP

19285

24.0

-3.4

HULL *

NP

49371

61.4

29.2

GRAHAM

DEM

2031

2.5

0.2

DANCEY

CTA

1371

1.7

1.7

MOORE

GRN

1954

2.4

2.2

         

Final Count

       

HULL *

NP

56138

69.9

5.2

ALBISTON

ALP

24209

30.1

-5.2

         

Formal

 

80347

95.8

-1.0

Informal

 

3501

4.2

1.0

Turnout

 

83848

95.9

 
         

Robertson (NSW)

Enrolled 84366

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

KENISCIEHAD

IND

657

0.9

0.9

BOYLE

DEM

2736

3.6

-0.8

HENNIG

CTA

1092

1.4

1.4

MORAN

ALP

25789

34.1

-5.8

MUNN

IND

348

0.5

0.5

LLOYD *

LP

38448

50.8

6.9

LACEY

GRN

2512

3.3

1.2

WILLS

IND

744

1.0

1.0

LAING-PEACH

IND

525

0.7

0.7

BAKER

PHON

2333

3.1

-6.2

PHILLIPS

PLP

374

0.5

0.5

MARTIN

CEC

125

0.2

0.2

         

Final Count

       

LLOYD *

LP

43121

57.0

5.0

MORAN

ALP

32562

43.0

-5.0

         

Formal

 

75683

93.9

-3.2

Informal

 

4928

6.1

3.2

Turnout

 

80611

95.5

 
         

Ryan (Qld)

Enrolled 88171

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

GILLIES

NP

5049

6.2

6.2

JOHNSON

LP

38894

47.6

-2.8

LANGENAUER

DEM

4742

5.8

-2.2

STASSE

GRN

4035

4.9

1.1

DREW

PHON

1339

1.6

-3.6

SHORT *

ALP

25603

31.3

1.0

BRAZIER

HMP

1084

1.3

1.3

ALLEN-ANKINS

IND

1010

1.2

1.2

         

Final Count

       

JOHNSON

LP

47928

58.6

-0.9

SHORT *

ALP

33828

41.4

0.9

         

Formal

 

81756

97.1

-0.5

Informal

 

2404

2.9

0.5

Turnout

 

84160

95.5

 
         

Scullin (Vic)

Enrolled 88866

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

MAWHINNEY

DEM

5306

6.5

0.7

CAMPBELL

CEC

589

0.7

0.7

KOSTADINOSKI

LP

21706

26.7

2.3

GRAY

GRN

2421

3.0

3.0

JENKINS *

ALP

51294

63.1

-4.6

         

Final Count

       

JENKINS *

ALP

56265

69.2

-2.6

KOSTADINOSKI

LP

25051

30.8

2.6

         

Formal

 

81316

95.1

-1.4

Informal

 

4186

4.9

1.4

Turnout

 

85502

96.2

 
         

Shortland (NSW)

Enrolled 86261

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

PERREM

LP

27302

34.7

6.3

CANDLISH

PHON

3686

4.7

-5.6

HALL *

ALP

39139

49.7

-2.2

CRAIG

IND

2312

2.9

2.9

ADAMS

DEM

2484

3.2

-0.3

LAMBERT

GRN

3242

4.1

0.6

GARDNIR

IND

590

0.7

0.7

         

Final Count

       

HALL *

ALP

46290

58.8

-3.4

PERREM

LP

32465

41.2

3.4

         

Formal

 

78755

95.4

-1.6

Informal

 

3765

4.6

1.6

Turnout

 

82520

95.7

 
         

Solomon (NT)

Enrolled 53945

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

POLLOCK

GRN

2439

5.1

1.7

HULL

ALP

18195

38.4

-0.2

TOLLNER #

CLP

19828

41.8

-0.9

DUNSTAN

DEM

2582

5.4

0.3

STEWART

PHON

1669

3.5

-4.8

RYAN-JAPARTA

IND

337

0.7

0.7

AUSTIN

IND

2378

5.0

5.0

         

Final Count

       

TOLLNER #

CLP

23758

50.1

-2.1

HULL

ALP

23670

49.9

2.1

         

Formal

 

47428

95.6

-0.8

Informal

 

2196

4.4

0.8

Turnout

 

49624

92.0

 
         

Stirling (WA)

Enrolled 85975

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

OLVER

DEM

4572

5.9

1.6

AQUILINA

GWA

4608

6.0

1.0

JASPER

LFF

1071

1.4

1.4

CRONIN

LP

30963

40.2

-0.7

McENCROE

CTA

1022

1.3

1.3

McFARLANE *

ALP

31774

41.2

0.4

THOROGOOD

PHON

3041

3.9

-2.7

         

Final Count

       

McFARLANE *

ALP

39740

51.6

-0.6

CRONIN

LP

37311

48.4

0.6

         

Formal

 

77051

94.6

-0.4

Informal

 

4395

5.4

0.4

Turnout

 

81446

94.7

 
         

Sturt (SA)

Enrolled 86359

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

RICHARDS

PHON

2451

3.1

-2.9

PYNE *

LP

39508

50.7

2.8

AITCHISON

IND

1081

1.4

1.4

SIMMONS

ALP

23143

29.7

-2.0

FARROW

DEM

8438

10.8

-1.2

CULLEN

GRN

3257

4.2

4.2

         

Final Count

       

PYNE *

LP

45310

58.2

0.5

SIMMONS

ALP

32568

41.8

-0.5

         

Formal

 

77878

94.7

-0.9

Informal

 

4322

5.3

0.9

Turnout

 

82200

95.2

 
         

Swan (WA)

Enrolled 78991

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

MAKIN

CLA

1096

1.5

1.5

McCUTCHEON

DEM

4043

5.7

0.9

BRENNAN

LP

27597

39.0

-0.6

TAPLEY

CTA

1130

1.6

0.3

VINCIULLO

PHON

3292

4.6

-3.3

WILKIE *

ALP

29220

41.3

1.1

JEFFREYS

GWA

4163

5.9

0.7

SMITH

CEC

262

0.4

-0.4

         

Final Count

       

WILKIE *

ALP

36844

52.0

-0.7

BRENNAN

LP

33959

48.0

0.7

         

Formal

 

70803

95.1

-0.6

Informal

 

3628

4.9

0.6

Turnout

 

74431

94.2

 
         

Sydney (NSW)

Enrolled 86143

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

PLIBERSEK *

ALP

32962

44.3

-8.6

HICKMAN

DEM

8093

10.9

4.0

PETTETT

LP

22380

30.1

4.3

PARKER

GRN

10924

14.7

8.3

         

Final Count

       

PLIBERSEK *

ALP

48363

65.0

-4.7

PETTETT

LP

25996

35.0

4.7

         

Formal

 

74359

95.8

0.1

Informal

 

3292

4.2

-0.1

Turnout

 

77651

90.1

 
         

Tangney (WA)

Enrolled 82972

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

GOWEGATI

ALP

24181

31.8

-0.3

GRAHAM

IND

1231

1.6

1.6

STANWIX

GWA

3820

5.0

0.2

INGRAM

DEM

4033

5.3

-0.3

LUMSDAINE

PHON

2576

3.4

-3.6

WILLIAMS *

LP

37847

49.8

1.5

LUCAS

LFF

1122

1.5

1.5

WATSON

CTA

1171

1.5

-0.1

         

Final Count

       

WILLIAMS *

LP

44047

58.0

0.9

GOWEGATI

ALP

31934

42.0

-0.9

         

Formal

 

75981

96.0

-0.9

Informal

 

3200

4.0

0.9

Turnout

 

79181

95.4

 
         

Throsby (NSW)

Enrolled 84412

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

ROBERTS

DEM

5743

7.5

3.7

PRSA

PHON

4969

6.5

-4.8

PERROTT

 

1043

1.4

1.4

AKHURST

LP

19280

25.2

7.8

STORY

GRN

3444

4.5

1.5

GEORGE #

ALP

41963

54.9

-6.3

         

Final Count

       

GEORGE #

ALP

49767

65.1

-7.3

AKHURST

LP

26675

34.9

7.3

         

Formal

 

76442

94.8

-1.3

Informal

 

4183

5.2

1.3

Turnout

 

80625

95.5

 
         

Wakefield (SA)

Enrolled 86378

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

ROWBOTTOM

ALP

19480

24.8

2.8

ANDREW *

LP

44215

56.2

6.3

RESEIGH

DEM

5942

7.6

-0.1

DWYER

PHON

6172

7.8

-8.6

KELLY

GRN

2816

3.6

3.6

         

Final Count

       

ANDREW *

LP

50764

64.6

-2.1

ROWBOTTOM

ALP

27861

35.4

2.1

         

Formal

 

78625

94.5

-0.6

Informal

 

4558

5.5

0.6

Turnout

 

83183

96.3

 
         

Wannon (Vic)

Enrolled 82915

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

McDONALD

IND

1758

2.3

2.3

PACKER

DEM

2294

3.0

-3.5

O'BRIEN

IND

876

1.1

-1.2

BLAIR

GRN

2765

3.6

3.6

WITNEY

LEF

1196

1.6

1.6

SCHMIDT

PHON

2137

2.8

-4.9

HAWKER *

LP

40366

52.4

3.3

MORROW

ALP

25649

33.3

2.1

         

Final Count

       

HAWKER *

LP

45921

59.6

2.2

MORROW

ALP

31120

40.4

-2.2

         

Formal

 

77041

96.2

-1.1

Informal

 

3062

3.8

1.1

Turnout

 

80103

96.6

 
         

Warringah (NSW)

Enrolled 85405

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

LAM

GRN

2859

3.7

-0.4

MACDONALD

IND

21490

27.8

27.8

HERAGHTY

ALP

9352

12.1

-15.6

ABBOTT *

LP

39816

51.4

-3.4

BURRIDGE

DEM

2092

2.7

-3.3

FERGUSON

ACS

437

0.6

0.4

KELLY

PHON

1347

1.7

-3.8

         

Final Count

       

ABBOTT *

LP

43085

55.7

 

MACDONALD

IND

34308

44.3

 
         

Formal

 

77393

96.7

-0.1

Informal

 

2627

3.3

0.1

Turnout

 

80020

93.7

 
         

Watson (NSW)

Enrolled 81961

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

NAM

UNI

3349

4.8

-0.5

GRIFFITHS

DEM

2788

4.0

0.8

McLEAY *

ALP

39516

56.1

-1.1

POULSEN

 

322

0.5

0.5

FITZSIMMONS

GRN

2446

3.5

2.0

PLOOY

LP

19791

28.1

1.7

FARRELL

PHON

2165

3.1

-1.5

         

Final Count

       

McLEAY *

ALP

47374

67.3

-0.3

PLOOY

LP

23003

32.7

0.3

         

Formal

 

70377

92.5

-2.4

Informal

 

5726

7.5

2.4

Turnout

 

76103

92.9

 
         

Wentworth (NSW)

Enrolled 86457

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

GOLDEN

PHON

1233

1.6

-1.0

LYSSA

GRN

7371

9.8

4.9

COLLINGS

DEM

4639

6.1

0.1

KING #

LP

39298

52.1

2.0

JACOBS

UNI

642

0.9

-1.8

NEILSON

ALP

22277

29.5

-3.5

         

Final Count

       

KING #

LP

43660

57.9

0.5

NEILSON

ALP

31800

42.1

-0.5

         

Formal

 

75460

95.2

-1.2

Informal

 

3845

4.8

1.2

Turnout

 

79305

91.7

 
         

Werriwa (NSW)

Enrolled 83153

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

URI

UNI

1527

2.1

0.0

MASINA

LP

23816

33.3

4.2

WOODGER

AFI

1256

1.8

1.8

TAN

CTA

1759

2.5

2.5

BLANCH

DEM

1886

2.6

-0.8

BARSONY

GRN

1891

2.6

0.9

LATHAM *

ALP

35980

50.3

-1.1

KOTARSKI

PHON

3372

4.7

-6.2

         

Final Count

       

LATHAM *

ALP

41810

58.5

-4.1

MASINA

LP

29677

41.5

4.1

         

Formal

 

71487

91.5

-3.3

Informal

 

6651

8.5

3.3

Turnout

 

78138

94.0

 
         

Wide Bay (Qld)

Enrolled 81391

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

WICKS

IND

3380

4.6

4.6

HETHERINGTON

CEC

489

0.7

0.7

TRUSS *

NP

33124

45.2

13.7

DWYER

PHON

8176

11.1

-15.2

JANSEN

GRN

1385

1.9

0.6

PITT

IND

2650

3.6

3.6

TREMLIN

ALP

19733

26.9

-1.5

SMITH

DEM

1230

1.7

-0.5

DALGLEISH

IND

3192

4.4

4.4

         

Final Count

       

TRUSS *

NP

44548

60.7

7.9

TREMLIN

ALP

28811

39.3

-7.9

         

Formal

 

73359

94.4

-2.3

Informal

 

4329

5.6

2.3

Turnout

 

77688

95.5

 
         

Wills (Vic)

Enrolled 88553

     

Candidate

Party

Votes

%

Swing

         

First Count

       

ISHERWOOD

CEC

1367

1.7

1.2

GLANZ

 

1036

1.3

1.3

DI NATALE

GRN

6081

7.7

7.7

THOMSON *

ALP

44019

56.0

-7.9

VALASINAVICIUS

LP

21030

26.8

1.1

STONE

DEM

5036

6.4

0.7

         

Final Count

       

THOMSON *

ALP

54542

69.4

-1.5

VALASINAVICIUS

LP

24027

30.6

1.5

         

Formal

 

78569

94.8

-0.9

Informal

 

4302

5.2

0.9

Turnout

 

82871

93.6