House of Representatives Committees

Submissions

Submissions to this inquiry were received from the following individuals/organisations and copies of some of those submissions are available on this site or from the Committee Secretariat. Further submissions will be made available on this site as original paper copies are converted to electronic documents.

To view or print the pdf document, you will require the Adobe Acrobat® PDF Reader, which can be downloaded free of charge from Adobe

No Received from
1 Mr Bruce Hutchison
2 Mr Graham Thomas
3 Australian Institute of Management
4 Mr Martin Richardson
5 Mr Geoff Cripps
6 Mr Frank Hunt
7 Dr Elizabeth Webster
8 Dr Siobhan Austen
9 Mr Jim Robbins
10 Name withheld
11 Ms Mae Mulheran
12 Grafton City Council
13 Mr Philip Starks
14 Corston Pty Ltd
15 Cobar Shire Council
16 Dr Robert Dixon
17 Women with Disabilities Australia
18 City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder
19 Mr Daniel Hewlett
20 East Coast Apprenticeships
21 Parliamentary-in-Confidence
22 Dr Kay Price Et al
23 Ms Sherri Stephens-Green
24 Australian Institute of Medical Scientists
25 Ms Diana Rickard
26 Mr Jerry Cleary
27 Dr Roger Wilkins
28 Master Cleaners Guild of WA
29 Lifeline Australia Inc.
30 Carers Australia
31 Recruitment and Consulting Services Association
32 Mid West Development Commission
33 Mrs Bernice Pratt
33a Mrs Bernice Pratt (Supplementary Submission)
34 Logan Employment Task Force
34a Logan Employment Task Force (Supplementary Submission)
35 City of Swan
36 Nambucca Heads Chamber of Commerce and Industry
37 Gulf Savannah Development Inc.
38 Council on the Ageing (NSW)
38a Council on the Ageing (NSW) (Supplementary Submission)
39 Parliamentary-in-Confidence
40 Mr Seth Vruthan
41 Mr Lewis Fitzpatrick
42 Mr Jeremy O'Sullivan
43 Associate Professor Alaric Maude and Associate Professor Andrew Beer
44 Mr Des Moore
45 Australian Sugar Milling Council Pty Ltd
46 Central Western Regional Development Board
47 The Royal Society for the Blind (SA)
48 Society for Australian Industry and Employment Inc.
49 Barossa Light Development Inc.
50 Ms Alice Baker
51 Professor Ian McDonald
52 Country Women's Association of Australia
53 The Australasian Institute of Mining and Metallurgy Inc.
54 Business Council of Australia
55 Ms Lynn Mitchell
56 Mr Kevin Brennan
57 Jedda Boomerangs
58 Mr John Rackley
59 Ms Zoe Russell
60 Centre of Full Employment and Equity
60a Centre of Full Employment and Equity (Supplementary submission)
61 Master Builders Australia
61a Master Builders Australia (Supplementary Submission)
62 Mr Kenneth Graham
63 Australian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
64 Australian Industry Group
65 National Farmers' Federation Ltd
66 Hunter Councils
67 Blind Citizens Australia
68 Northern Territory Government
69 Australian Council of Trade Unions
70 Employers Making a Difference
71 Dr John Schmuttermaier
72 Department of Employment and Workplace Relations
72a Department of Employment and Workplace Relations (Answers to Questions on Notice)
72b Department of Employment and Workplace Relations(Answers to Questions on Notice)
73 The Treasury
73a The Treasury (Answers to Questions on Notice)
73b The Treasury (Answers to Questions on Notice)
74 Australian Council of Social Service
75 Centre for Independent Studies
75a (Supplementary submission)Centre for Independent Studies
76 Physical Disability Council of Australia Ltd
77 NSW Nurses' Association
78 Manpower Services (Australia) Pty Ltd
79 Shop Distributive & Allied Employees' Association
80 Combined Pensioners & Superannuants Association of NSW Inc.
81 Brotherhood of St Laurence
81a Brotherhood of St Laurence (Supplementary Submission)
82 National Association of Retail Grocers of Australia
83 Thuringowa City Council
84 Ms Linda Gant
85 United Services Union
86 COTA National Seniors Partnership
87 Queensland Government
88 Women's Action Alliance
89 Underemployed People's Union WA Inc.
90 MS Australia
90a MS Australia (Supplementary Submission)
91 The Australasian Centre on Ageing
92 THe Catholic Women's League (Tas) Inc.
93 Department of Education, Science and Training
93a Department of Education, Science and Training (Supplementary Submission)
93b Department of Education, Science and Training (Supplementary Submission)
94 Disability Action Inc.
95 Mr Andreas Makarewitsch
96 National Ethnic Disability Alliance & the Physical Disability Council of Australia
97 Westpac Banking Corporation
98 St Vincent de Paul Society
99 Department of Family and Community Services
99a Department of Family and Community Services (Answers to Questions on Notice)
99b Department of Family and Community Services (Answers to Questions on Notice)
100 H.R.Nicholls Society Inc.
101 Ms L Grunsell
102 Tasmanian Government
103 Australian Federation of Deaf Societies
103a Australian Federation of Deaf Societies (Supplementary submission)
103b Australian Federation of Deaf Societies (Supplementary submission)
104 Mission Australia
105 Mr L Hemlof
106 Women's Electoral Lobby (WA)
107 Australian National Training Authority

Back to top