Appendix 3

Appendix 3

Public hearings and witnesses

Thursday 28 November 2013—Canberra

Australian Communications and Media Authority

CAHILL, Ms Maureen, General Manager, Communications Infrastructure Division
TANNER, Mr Giles, General Manager, Digital Economy Division
WHITE, Mr Paul, Executive Manager, NBN and Industry Monitoring Branch

Communications, Electrical and Plumbing Union of Australia

MIER, Mr David, National Official, Electrical Division
MURPHY, Mr Shane, Assistant Secretary, New South Wales Branch

Department of Communications

HEAZLETT, Mr Mark, First Assistant Secretary
ROBINSON, Mr Ian, Deputy Secretary

Department of Finance

RENWICK, Mr Robin, Assistant Secretary, NBN and Moorebank Shareholder Branch

 

Friday 29 November 2013—Canberra

NBN Co.

SWITKOWSKI, Dr Ziggy, Executive Chairman

Department of Communications

ROBINSON, Mr Ian, Deputy Secretary

Department of Finance

MASON, Ms Jan, Deputy Secretary, Business, Procurement and Asset Management

 

Wednesday 11 December 2013—Canberra

Australian Competition and Consumer Commission

COSGRAVE, Mr Michael, Group General Manager, Communications Group
RIORDAN, Mr Sean, General Manager, Industry Structure and Compliance Branch

NBN Co.

ADCOCK, Mr Greg, Chief Operating Officer
BROWN, Mr Kevin, Head of Corporate and Commercial
COONEY, Mr Kieren, Chief Marketing Officer
MCLAREN, Mr Gary, Chief Technology Officer

Department of Communications

CLARKE, Mr Drew, Secretary
GRAINGER, Ms Joanna, Assistant Secretary
HEAZLETT, Mr Mark, First Assistant Secretary

Department of Finance

MASON, Ms Jan, Deputy Secretary, Business, Procurement and Asset Management
ROBINSON, Mr Ian, Deputy Secretary

 

Tuesday 17 December 2013—Sydney

Boston Consulting Group

FORTH, Dr Patrick, Partner
WILMS, Mr Maikel, Partner

Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu

DRUMM, Mr Jeremy, Partner
HARDING, Mrs Clare, Partner

KordaMentha

KORDA, Mr Mark, Partner

NBN Co.

ADCOCK, Mr Greg, Chief Operating Officer
MCLAREN, Mr Gary, Chief Technology Officer
ROUSSELOT, Mr Jean-Baptiste, Head of Strategy and Transformation
SWITKOWSKI, Dr Ziggy, Executive Chairman and Chief Executive,

Telstra Corporation

GALLAGHER, Mr William (Bill) David, General Counsel, Corporate Affairs
GOONAN, Mr Anthony Patrick, Executive Director, Engineering Planning
SHAW, Mr James, Director Government Relations

 

Wednesday 29 January 2014—Perth

iiNet

BUCKINGHAM, Mr David, Acting Chief Executive Officer
DALBY, Mr Steve, Chief Regulatory Officer
McINTYRE, Mrs Rachael, NBN Product Manager

ETU

McLAUGHLAN, Mr Leslie, State Secretary

CEPU

McVEE, Mr Barry, Branch Secretary, Communications Division
O'DONNELL, Mr John, WA Branch President, Communications Division

City of Greater Geraldton

CARPENTER, Mr Ian, Mayor

Women in Technology WA (Inc.)

TOWLER, Ms Marjolein, Chair

 

Tuesday 4 February 2014—Hobart

Tasmanian State Government

DALLA-FONTANA, Ms Maria, Manager, Digital Futures, Department of Economic Development, Tourism and the Arts
KNEVETT, Mr Mitchell, Director, Office of eGovernment, Department of Premier and Cabinet
STEVENS, Mr Michael, Deputy Secretary, Department of Premier and Cabinet

Local Government Association of Tasmania

GARCIA, Mr Allan, Chief Executive Officer

Tasmanian Chamber of Commerce and Industry

BAILEY, Mr Michael, Chief Executive Officer

TASICT

WINTER, Mr Dean, Executive Officer

Digital Tasmania

DALTON, Mr John, Spokesperson

Civil Contractors Federation (TAS)

COOK, Mr Anthony John (Tony), Chief Executive Officer
GRANGER, Mr Adrian John, State President

ETU and CEPU

MIER, Mr David, National Official
GILL, Miss Emma, Tasmanian State Organiser

Universal Communications Group

BRACKEN, Mr Brian, Site Manager
LUNA, Mr Rafael, Chief Executive Officer
McARTHUR, Mr Roger, Chief Technical Officer
MINNEKEER, Mrs Susan, General Manager Operations

Aurora Energy Pty Ltd

LARKIN, Mr Michael, General Manager, Service Delivery
TERRY, Mr Sean, Group Manager, Strategy and Government Relations

 

Tuesday 11 March 2014 – Terrigal

Gosford City Council

BEAL, Mr Jamie, IT Coordinator
MORRIS, Councillor Hillary

Central Coast Business Review

ADAMS, Mr Edgar George, Editor

Erina Chamber of Commerce

ALLEN, Ms Michelle, CEO, Webstuff.biz
ATKINSON, Mr Austen, Head of Studio, Planet55 Studios
DA COSTA, Dr Kate, Executive Officer
GLASS, Ms Sally, CEO, CHIK Services and eHealth Space
YEATS, Mr Samuel, CEO, Ultra Serve

Regional Development Australia Central Coast

MOULAND, Mr John, CEO

Central Coast Broadband Alliance

ABRAHAMS, Mr David, Spokesperson

The Central Coast Community Alliance

SUNDSTROM, Mr Jeffrey Ian, Spokesperson

Hunter Institute of TAFE

LEWIS, Ms Louise, Manager, Digital Learning

Central Coast Grammar School

SOEDE, Mr David, ICT Manager

Paul Budde Communication Pty Ltd

BUDDE, Mr Paul Gerard, Managing Director

CCTS Telecommunications

RICHTER, Mr Ian, Director

Private capacity

SPEDDING, Mr Patrick
BUCHANAN, Mr Trevor

 

Wednesday 12 March 2014 – Sydney

NBN Co

ADCOCK, Mr Greg, Chief Operating Officer
BROWN, Mr Kevin, Head of Corporate and Commercial
McLAREN, Mr Gary, Chief Technology Officer
MESMAN, Mr David, General Manager Legal—FOI & Knowledge Management
PAYNE, Mr Robin, Chief Financial Officer
ROUSSELOT, Mr JB, Head of Strategy and Transformation
SWITKOWSKI, Dr Ziggy, Executive Chairman

City of Sydney

SHIELDS, Mr Peter Richard, Technical Services Manager

Private capacity

SCOTT, Councillor Linda

Department of Communications

CLARKE, Mr Drew, Secretary
GRAINGER, Ms Joanna, Assistant Secretary
ROBINSON, Mr Ian, Deputy Secretary

Department of Finance

MASON, Ms Jan, Deputy Secretary, Business, Procurement and Asset Management
RENWICK, Mr Robin, First Assistant Secretary, Commercial and Claims Division

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter Add | Email Print
Back to top