Appendix 1

Appendix 1

Public submissions

1 Competitive Carriers' Coalition
2 Central Coast Community Union Alliance
3 Gosford City Council
4 Mr Carl Sudholz, Fast Task Tools Pty Ltd
5 Mr Derek Bell, Lucid Web Design
6 Mr David Abrahams, Central Coast Broadband Alliance
7 Mr Grant Booth
8 Mr James Hodgson
9 Councillor Linda Scott, City of Sydney Council
10 Innovative Synergies
11 iiNet
12 Mr Kenneth Tsang (jxeeno)
13 Queanbeyan City Council
14 Alexandrina Council
15 Ballarat ICT Limited
16 Mr Andrew Pullen
17 Mr Chris Gibbs
18 NORTH Link
19 Mr Jamie Clingin
20 Ms Leah Lothringer
21 Mr David Saunders
22 Griffith City Council
23 Albury City Council
24 Aurora Gaming
25 Mr Nick Assiouras
26 RP & JA Anderson
27 Dr Craig Watkins
28 Mr James Chisholm
29 City of Darebin
30 Mr Matt Emmerson
31 Mr Duncan Hames
32 Willoughby City Council
33 Yarra Ranges Council
34 Tasmanian State Government Department of Premier and Cabinet
35 City of Greater Geraldton
36 Mr Bryan Walpole
37 Mr Gavin Raper
38 Mr Paul Goossens
39 City of Melton Council
40 Future Party
41 Mr Robert Hill
42 Mr Andrew Thornton
43 Mr Paul Murphy
44 Bundaberg Regional Council
45 Mr Alister Walker
46 Mr Richard Ure
47 City of Bunbury
48 Mr Gavin Lynch
49 Mr Fred Andronikos, VIC
50 Mr Matt Wilkinson, SA
51 Mr Mark Ryan, NSW
52 Mr Paul Davis, ACT
53 City of Victor Harbor, SA
54 Ms Janet Scott, SA
55 Mr Paul Maybon, NSW
56 Mr Steve Ulrich, ACT
57 Mr Benjamin Jarvinen, business owner – Renown Wolf, QLD
58 City of Sydney (please note – this is a separate submission to submission 9 from Councillor Linda Scott, City of Sydney)
59 Mr Dick Garner, SA
60 City of Nedlands Council, WA
61 Mr Robert Lindstrom, VIC
62 South West Development Commission, Regional Development Australia, WA
63 Mr David Fuller
64 Mr Paul Aslin
65 City of Whittlesea, VIC
66 Ms Nicola Bussell, business owner, VIC
67 Evocities, NSW
68 Mr Conrad Fuller, NSW
69 Mr Paul Di Berardino, Proeye Communications and Security Systems, VIC
70 NBN Alliance (crowd sourced submission)
71 Mr Paul Budde, NSW
72 Mr Nick Maxfield, WA
73 Ms Carolyn Armstrong, WA
74 Mr Dagmar Dixon, WA
75 Mr Michael Lansley, WA
76 Ms Jacqueline Brody, WA
77 The Warren Blackwood Alliance of Councils (Inc), WA
78 Ms Susan Hirst, WA
79 Ms Annie L-Wells, TAS
80 Mr Mohammad Mawla, NSW
81 Mr Mark Campbell, SA
82 Mr Joshua Tefay, NSW
83 Mr Jacob Griffiths, VIC
84 Wagga Wagga City Council, NSW
85 Ms Virginia Bidwell, Bridgetown WA
86 Mr Cameron Watt, VIC
87 Mr Nick Bardis, TAS
88 Ms Shannon Wynter
89 Mr James Imray

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter Add | Email Print
Back to top