House of Representatives Committees

| House of Representatives

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Appendix A – List of Submissions

1            Mr Dale Evens

2            Ms Rhonda Johnston

3            Ms Tina Gonsalves

4            Mr David Morgan

5            Mr Adam Whitlock

6            Body Corporate Committee of Park Haven Garden Village

7            Ms Deanne Pin

8            Mr Peter Dent

9            Mr Lyle Guilfoyle

10          Mr Eddy Burke

11          Ms Anne Pincott

12          Mr David Frost

13          Mr Richard Roberts

14          Ms Joan Peak

15          Ms Bernadette Tooman

16          Mr Paul Williams

17          Ms Helen Finn

18          Mr Robert Chad

19          Mr Chris Harris

19a        Mr Chris Harris – Supplementary 

20          Mr Allen Hammacott

21          Ting Ting Lei

22          Ms Lisa Blackledge

23          Ms Jane Termaat

24          Mr David Chippendale

25          Mr Robert Fitzsomon

26          Mr Roger Bourke

27          Ms Josephine Robin

28          Mr Frank Woerle

29          Mr Colin Gray

30          Ms Marion MacLennan

31          Mr Grant Culic

32          Mr Roy Ankers

33          Ms Gloria Burley

34          Mr Jan Bambynek

35          Ms Eiliin Wilson

36          Ms Margaret Rhodes

37          Ms Sarah Drewery

38          Ms Stephanie

38a        Ms Stephanie - Supplementary

39          Ms Denise Timanus

40          Mr Simon and Sheena Towle

41          Mr Paul Sergeant

42          Ms Angie Denahy

43          Mr Mike Blackman

44          Mr Lee Campbell

45          Mr Ross Russo

46          Mr DJ and MA Fagg

47          Ms Sue Miller

48          Mr Darrell Dorrington

49          Mr Keith Collier

50          Mr Geoff & Kathy Partridge

51          Mr Ray & Shirley-Anne Owens

52          Ms Marjorie Dixon

53          Mr Jason Moore

53a        Confidential - Supplementary

53b        Mr Jason Moore - Supplementary

54          Ms Chelsey Johnston

55          Mr Joe Sim

56          Ms Chantel Sones

57          Ms Sally Ottaway

58          Ms Trish Cowin

59          Ms Fiona Davis

60          Guenter Pfisterer

61          Mr Gordon Rothe

62          Cairns Aquarius Body Corporate Committee

63          Mr Michael Nicholls

64          Name Withheld

65          Ms Bianca Togolo

66          Ms Kathy Davis

67          Ms Kaye Farcich

68          Mr Terry Balson

69          Ms Norma Ryan

70          Ms Adrienne Mann-Jones

71          Ms Gaye Donnellan

72          Mr Peter Nicholls and Mrs Susan Nicholls

73          Name Withheld

74          Mr Paul Morley

75          Mr Dave Rover

76          Mr Luke Rains

77          Mr Martin Brooke

78          JC Huggett

78a        JC Huggett - Supplementary

79          Ms Lauren Mesch and Mr Fabian Tahir

80          Mr Paul Michna

81          Mr Bob Lamberton

82          Mr Frank and Kerri Yarsley

83          Body Corporate McLeod Court

84          Mr K.J. And R.L. Shepherd

85          Ms Bronwyn Masters

86          Mr Ron Tippet

87          Mr Allen Fenech

88          Ms Renae

89          Ms Sue Redhead

90          Mr David Rutherford

91          Mr Andrew Alevras

92          Mr Scott Braunack

93          Mr David Anderson

94          Mr Simon Batt

95          Mr Garry Masters

95a        Mr Garry Masters - Supplementary

96          Ms Shelagh Murphy

97          Mr Craig Smith

98          Mr Peter Brownscombe

99          Portofino Body Corporate

100        Ms Judy Hayden

101        Mrs Merle McMurtrie

102        Ms Fleur Stone

103        Mr Ryan Cheetham

104        Mr Doug Turnbull

105        Mr George Hush

106        Swangem on McLeod Body Corporate

107        Mr Michael Keaveney

108        Ms Elizabeth Thornton

109        Ms Mia Lacy

110        Mr Joe Muscat

111        Ms Mandy Sapper

112        Whitsunday Ratepayers Association

112a      Whitsunday Ratepayers Association - Supplementary

113        Ms Vita Scalia

114        Ms Barbara Dawson

115        Mr Ross Grant

116        Ms Feleena Geddes

117        Mr Ross Baker

118        Mr Mick Fisher

119        Mr Jeremy Kay

120        Name Withheld

121        Mr Don Cunningham

122        Mr Wallace & Robyn Kienzle

123        Ms Helena Zebrowski

124        Ms Susan Loukas

125        Ms Charlie Hislop

126        Sea Temple Palm Cove Body Corporate

127        Ms Liz Richards

128        Ms Jan O'Sullivan

129        Nastasi's Takeaway

130        Mr Ian Cruickshank

131        Mr Phillip Henry Richardson

132        Name Withheld

133        Ms Hilary Waugh

134        Ms Lyn Willett

135        Confidential

136        Mr Kevin Carrier

137        Viewmont Body Corporate

138        Whitfield Gardens Body Corporate

139        Tropic Gardens Body Corporate

140        City Park Body Corporate

141        Balaclava Mews

142        MacArthur Court Body Corporate

143        Edge Hill Apartments Body Corporate

144        Melita Court Body Corporate

145        Palm Tree Apartments Body Corporate

146        Scotsdale Apartments Body Corporate

147        Mr Stephen Malcolm

148        Ms Hannah Brown

149        Ms Lynne Kendall

150        Name Withheld

151        Mr Stuart Murray and Mrs Doreen Murray

152        Ms Jenny White and Mr Shane Branch

153        Mrs Brenda Wishart and Mr Donald Wishart

154        Ms Jeanine Cooke

155        Mr Barrie Jacobson

156        Ms Deborah Morison

157        Mr Grant Guerin and Ms Julie Rose

158        Ms Lyn Weight

159        Confidential

160        Mr Alvaro Conti

161        Mr Eric Host

162        Mr David Parker

163        Ms Kim Vine

164        Mr Mark Curtin and Mrs Carmel Curtin

165        Marcarla Curtin

166        Ms Monica Curtin

167        Ms Natalie Pawlik

168        Ms Kymberlee Talbot

169        Mr Delour Doxford

170        Mr William (Keith) Bearham

171        Mrs Kerry Peters and Mr Bruce Peters

172        Body Corporate Caro Mel Apartments

173        Ms Caroline Wood

174        Body Corporate for Park Edge

175        Ms Debra Cavallaro

176        Mr T & B French

177        Mr Corey Davis and Mrs Aneka Davis

178        Mr Ray Gilbert

179        Ms Lyndall Doring

180        Mr Joe Dankow and Mrs Cynthia Dankows

181        Ms Louise McCafferty

182        Mr Walter Moreno- Neisa and Ms Flor Soto-Rodriguez

183        Mr Kevin Massey

184        Mr Kerry Desmond O'Connor

185        Ms Pauline Stirgess

186        Name Withheld

187        Mr Dominic Vivona

188        Master Builders Queensland

189        Ms Kerryn Beck

190        Mr Luke Bellamy

191        Ms Zoe O'Neill

192        Mr Oliver Vido

193        Committee of the Body Corporate for Marlin Waters

194        Ms Kazumi Munro

195        Ms Jodie Brownlee

196        Ms Helen Bate

197        Mr Ron Winsor

198        Confidential

199        City Villas Body Corporate

200        Ms Helen Curnock

201        Mr Dean Shelly

202        Mr Jeff and Deslee Davis

203        Mr Adam Thompson

204        Mr Calvin and Sharon Berryman

205        Ms Pamela Maple

206        Mr Cedric Mortimer

207        Mr Ian Coffey

208        Mr J & W Mu

209        Ms Sonia Wilson

210        Mr Murray Langdale

211        Ms Jan Iggulden

212        Ms Diana Higgins

213        Ms Riane Dela Cruz-Alevras

214        Mr Graham Koch

215        Cayman Villas Body Corporate

216        Name Withheld

217        Mrs Jennine Christensen

218        Mr Nick Chapman

219        Name Withheld

220        Ms Meryl Napier, Ms Ann Dyson and Ms Norma Reeves

221        Mr Alister McFarlane

222        Mr Paul Street and Ms Jocelyn Vargas

223        Ms Noelene Clarke

224        Ms Christine Hildebrand

225        Mr Dean Garside

226        Ms Sandy Murphy

227        Ms Jane and Jurg Zindel

228        Ms Leanne Brammer

229        L J Walsh

230        Mrs Deanna & Gerd Hoermann

231        Mr Matt Roulston

232        Ms Kelly Rushton

233        Ms Jayne Stanley

234        Mr John Murphy

235        Mr Peter Barty

236        Mr John Buzacott JP-Cdec

237        Ms Saro Kelly

238        Mr Brian Bailey

239        Ms Margaret Vale

240        Mr Neil Sloggie

241        Ms Christina Dwyer

242        Mr Joseph Crawfoot

243        Ms Suzanne Kane

244        Ms Natalie Clark

245        Townsville Enterprise Limited

246        Mr Mark Enders

247        Mrs N Rochford

248        Mr Edwin Dews

248a      Mr Edwin Dews - Supplementary

249        Mr Doug and Zoe O'Neill

250        Ms Barbara Coleman

251        Ms Helen Reed

252        Ms Monika Mesarek

253        Ms Dianne Turner

254        Ms Aileen Cole

255        John Gribbin Realty

256        Mr Fred Sorensen

257        Mr Robert and Julie White

258        Mr Wayne and Rhonda Leonard

259        Mr Remington Davis

260        Mr Scott Dunlop

261        Mr Franz and Suzanne Thelan

262        Ms Kathryn Seymour

263        Mr John Hunt

264        Ms Susan Wilson

265        Mr Paul Stapleton

266        Mr Patrick McBride

267        Mr Liam Egan

268        Mr Lucas Sexton

269        Ms Kay Maclean and Ms Irene Holdcroft

269a      Ms Kay Maclean and Ms Irene Holdcroft - Supplementary

270        Ms Kate McKenzie

271        Clifton Gardens Body Corporate

272        Ms Shirley Tyler

273        Ms Joy Buton

274        Ms Christina Walker

275        Mr Cecil & Lila Wati Prasad

276        Ms Jennifer Brandenburg, Ms Eva Marti and Ms Marie Dunajewski

277        Mr Les Thomas

278        Mr Alexander Blair

279        Mr Fred Richter and Mrs Helen Ritcher

280        Ms Maria Land

281        Mr Ian Campbell

281a      Mr Ian Campbell - Supplementary   

282        Mr John Shepherd

283        Mr Anthony Sharp

284        Mr Bruce Crichton

285        Confidential

286        Mr Jason Greenaway

287        Mr Keith and Zuzana Orme

288        Ms Gaella Luxford

289        Ms Sue Freer

290        Ms Sandy Hilder

291        Ms Sheena O'Brien

292        Mr W A Beldan

293        Mr James and Sybil Mienert

294        Ms Kym Blackwell

295        Mr Zane Grant

296        Mr Bruce and Margaret Grant

296a      Mr Bruce and Margaret Grant - Supplementary

297        Mr Geoff Brown

298        Mr Mark Beath

298a      Mr Mark Beath - Supplementary

299        Ms Corina Loro

300        Mr Peter and Karen Grabau

301        Ms Margaret Roughton

302        Mr Tom and Jan Appleby

303        National Insurance Brokers Association of Australia

304        Mr Paul Noble

305        Ms Kim Hughes

306        Mr Edward Brown

307        Mr Peter and Rosanne Coumbis

308        Jewel of the Reef Body Corporate

309        Mr Gary Ferguson

310        Mrs Chris Sergeant

311        Edgecliff Body Corporate

312        Ms Donna Williams

313        Mr Tom Michalak

314        Ms Linda Pearson

315        Body Corporate Committee for the Arcadier Units

316        Mr James Horan

317        Ms Sue Chapman

318        Mr Wayne Martin

319        Concerned owners of Verandahs Apartments

320        Mr Jim Wort

321        Ms Sally Mattocks

322        Ms Ann Edmondstone

323        Mr Ken Ellett

324        Ms Anne Burger

325        Mr Bryan Meehan

326        Mr Philip van der Eyk

327        Mr Leo Gradinger

328        Unit Owners Association of Queensland

329        Mr Andrew Hayes

329a      Mr Andrew Hayes - Supplementary

330        Zurich Financial Services Australia Limited

331        Ms Marie Gray

332        Mr Peter Leggat

333        Mr Leonard Garvey

334        Ms Amanda Newton

335        Ms Anna Magee

336        Mr Jonathan Gyde

337        Mr Joseph and Rita Quagliata

338        Mr Michael Price

339        Mr Tim Howey

340        Mr Alan and Lyn Bell

341        Mr Mike and Cathy Costello

342        Ms Clare Newton and Mr Hugh Luetchford

343        Ms Glenda Crosbie

344        Mr Jeff Kennedy

345        Ms Wendy Ivey

346        Ms Jan Bode

347        Mr Ross Barlow

348        Mr Evan Morgan

349        Mr Chris and Glenda Sweet

350        Mr Tak Sam Lee and Ms Ching Zen Han

351        Mr G & L Arthur

352        Mr Mark Bennett

353        Ms Chris Ward

354        Strata Community Australia Ltd

354a      Strata Community Australia Ltd - - Supplementary

355        Mr Ari Herson

356        Mr Bruce Riley

356a      Mr Bruce Riley - Supplementary

356b      Mr Bruce Riley – Supplementary

357        Mr Darren and Karen O'Neill

358        Mr Jaydon Grassi

359        Tropical Strata Services

360        Ms Hayley Gorsuch

361        The Committee of Josephine Palms

362        Mr Peter and Orna Bennett

363        Ms Robyn Woodfield

364        Name Withheld

365        Name Withheld

366        Mr Andrew and Lauren Scardino

367        Mr Darryl and Sue Harris

368        Ms Michelle Williams

369        Mr John and Jan Hutchinson

370        Ms Kym Blackwell

371        Mr Roger Dalton

372        Suncorp Group Ltd

373        Mr Sam and Serge Vatovey

374        Actuaries Institute

375        Mr Scott McKellar

376        Mr George Christianson

377        Mr Matthew Blackmore

378        Rapid Realty

379        CGU Insurance

380        Insurance Council of Australia

381        Mr Trevor Mitchell and Mrs Rae Mitchell

382        Mr David Johnston

383        Body Corporate Services

384        Romano Property Management

385        Mr Len Taudevin

386        Masthead Outlook Body Corporate

387        Mr Graham Janz

387a      Mr Graham Janz -  Supplementary

388        The Owners Corporation Network

389        Dr Janice Crowley

390        Ms Margaret Ann Trimble

391        Mr Clint Smith

392        Mr Brian Strauss

393        Ms Barbara Lansbury

394        Mr Pat Rainnie

395        Mr Alban Scotland

396        Ms Cheryl Callcott

397        Mr Warren Pit

398        Woodville Arcadia Pty Ltd

399        Mr Jeff Peacock and Mrs Gail Peacock

400        Mr Roy Bettison

401        Ms Di Larkman

402        Ms Ada Cheung

403        Mr John Dean and Mrs Elizabeth Dean

404        Mrs Margaret Shaw

405        Mr Geoff Everett

406        Mr Phil Laycock

407        Mr Dave Reynolds

408        Ms Maureen Schmitzer

409        Mr Graham Young

410        Chris Holland

411        Ms Carmel Sherman

412        Mr Anders Dunder

413        Ms Karin Diamond

414        Mr Peter Spicer

415        Ms Rachel Watson

416        Ms Wendy van der Wolf

417        Ms Marie Dunajewski

418        Mr Trevor Parsons

419        Ms Jan Shepherd

420        Mr Anthony O'Rourke

421        Ms Elizabeth Wilson

422        Mr Paul Jahnz and Mrs Barbara Jahnz

423        Mr Kelvin Haller and Mrs Vivien Haller

424        Mr David Wah Day and Mrs Audrey Wah Day

425        Queensland Department of Justice and Attorney-General

426        Mr William Gobbe

427        Ms Michele Schultz

428        Mr Tony Heywood and Mrs Jenny Heywood

429        Metro Quays Body Corporate

430        Joan Maccarone

431        Lorraine Camm

 

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Back to top

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter Add | Email Print
Back to top