House of Representatives Committees

| House of Representatives Standing Committee on Infrastructure and Communications

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Appendix A – Submissions and exhibits

Submissions

1          Mr Owen Hoogvliet

2          Mr Zhiliang Huang

3          Mr Andrew Boisen

4          Mr Scott Nelson

5          Mr Daniel Prosser

6          Pioneer Computers, Ms Molly Lai

7          Mr Isaac Hendry

8          Mr Dane Weber

9          Mr Michael Zeng

10        Mr Bane Williams

11        Mr Jeremy King

12        Mr Stephen Delvecchio

13        Applied PC Systems Pty Ltd

14        Mr Matthew Wyatt

15        Mr Kevin Danher

16        Nuclear Fruit Salad

17        Mr David Smith

18        Mr Chris Wong

19        Mr Duncan Wallace

20        Mr Phil Festa

21        Ms Clytie Siddall

22        Mr Jason Austin

23        Mr Mark Sinclair

24        Mr David Mathews

25        Mr Barry Napthine

26        Mr Andrew Tozer

27        The Limousine Line

28        Mr Cameron Holland

29        Mr Brendan Sherrin

30        Mr Dmitry Brizhinev

31        Mr Stuart Kenyon

32        Mr Alex Talbot

33        Mr Daniel Myles

34        Cyberworld Publishing

35        CyberText Consulting Pty Ltd

36        Ms Christine Hughes

37        Mr Derek Brooke

38        Mr Michael Clark

39        Mr Paul Bicknell

40        Mr James Rudd

41        Mr Luke Matheson

42        Mr Joshua Preston

43        Mr Charles Gutjahr

44        Mr John Dulley

45        Ms Elizabeth Litster

46        Mr Scott Sutherland

47        Ms Julie Jester

48        Mr Matthew Kermeen

49        Mr Jeff Burgess

50        Mr Tim Greig

51        Mr Samuel Lymn

52        Mr Stuart Skene

53        Mr Peter Larkins

54        Australian Commercial and Media Photographers

55        Department of Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy

55.1     Supplementary

56        Australian Industry Group

57        Mr Christopher Shain

58        Australian Home Entertainment Distributors Association

59        Mr Daniel Nicholson

60        Mr Scott Williamson

61        Mr Kye Ridley-Smith

62        Apple Pty Ltd

62.1     Supplementary

63        Mr Greg Bell

64        CONFIDENTIAL

65        CONFIDENTIAL

66        Australian Publishers Association

67        Microsoft

67.1     Supplementary

67.2     Supplementary

67.3     Supplementary

68        J Mahuika

69        Ms Carol Bruce

70        Mr Paul Barker

71        Mr Magnus Stensson

72        Mr Garth Strong

73        Australian Information Industry Association

73.1     Supplementary

74        Australian Communications Consumer Action Network

75        Choice

76        Dr Andrew Leigh MP

77        Mr David Poole

78        Ms Faye Galbraith

79        Department of Finance and Deregulation

80        Mr Bret Salinger

81        Adobe Pty Ltd

81.1     Supplementary

81.2     Supplementary

82        Mr Ken Wilson

83        Mr Warren Kennedy

84        Mr Quintin Rares

85        The Treasury

85.1     Supplementary

86        Mr Robert Webber

87        Monash University

88        Australian Customs and Border Protection Service

89        Mr Mike Smith

90        Mr Trevor Greenfield

91        Mr Mateusz Michalik

92        Dr Matthew Rimmer

93        Australian Recording Industry Association

93.1     Supplementary

93.2     Supplementary

94        Mr Kevin Cobley

95        Australian Digital Alliance and Australian Libraries Copyright Committee

95.1     Supplementary

96        CONFIDENTIAL

97        Mr Michael Cunningham

98        Dr Jamie French

99        Mr Leonard Cronin

100      Australian Competition and Consumer Commission

100.1   Supplementary

101      Mr David Bannister

102      Mr Greg Keeley

103      Mr Douglas Linacre

104      Ron Rennex Drawing Services Pty Ltd

105      Mr David Hepple

106      Mr Shane Priddle

107      Mr Andrew Whitwell

108      Macpherson Greenleaf Lawyers

109      Mr John Uri

110      Mr Pierre Rousseau

111      Connecting Up

112      Mr Corey Beagley

113      IP Australia

114      Mr Nic Watt

115      CONFIDENTIAL

116      Mr Victor Doe

117      Mr Graeme Kitney

118      Mr George Tasker

119      Mr Alvaro Diaz

120      Mr Andrew Saywell

121      Dr Nicholas Suzor and Ms Paula Dootson

122      Mr Nicholas Fox

123      Mr Brendan Scott

124      Attorney-General's Department

124.1   Supplementary

125      Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

126      Mr David Bray

127      A/Prof Kimberlee Weatherall

128      Mr Mark Edwards

129      Universal Music Australia Pty Ltd

130      CONFIDENTIAL

131      Care Financial Counselling Service and the Consumer Law Centre of the ACT

132      CONFIDENTIAL

133      Australian Bureau of Statistics

 

Exhibits

1          Communications Alliance Ltd

            The Sky is Rising: a detailed look at the state of the entertainment industry – A detailed look at the state of the entertainment industry.
By Michael Masnick and Michael Ho

2          Dr Matthew Rimmer, Australian National University

            The Tethered Utility – The Amazon kindle and the right to read.
By Ariel Bogle

            (Related to Submission No. 92)

3          Australian Communications Consumer Action Network

            Public Procurement Policy for Accessible Information and Communications Technology

4          Australian Digital Alliance and Australian Libraries Copyright Committee

            E-Book Prices

            (Related to Submission No. 95)

5          Australian Copyright Council

            Comments on submissions to the Attorney-General's Department – On technical protection measures

            (Related to Submission No. 124)

 

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Back to top

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter Add | Email Print