House of Representatives Committees


| Joint Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Appendix A – List of Submissions

1.                       Inner South Community Health Services

2.                       Family Voice Australia

3.                       Confidential

4.                       University of Queensland

5.                       Collective Shout

6.                       Australian Crime Commission

7.                       Slavery Links Australia Inc.

8.                       Attorney-General’s Department

9.                       Kittu Randhawa

10.                   Josephite Counter-Trafficking Project

11.                   Catholic Justice and Peace Commission of Brisbane

12.                   Mrs Marion Smith AM

13.                   Hagar Australia

14.                   Federation of Ethnic Communities’ Councils of Australia

15.                   National Tertiary Education Union

16.                   Brianna Lee

17.                   Shakti Migrant and Women’s Support Group

18.                   Australian Institute of Criminology

19.                   Coalition Against Trafficking in Women Australia

20.                   Walk Free

21.                   Australian Catholic Religious Against Trafficking in Humans

22.                   Plan International Australia

23.                   Falun Dafa Association of NSW

24.                   Avyi Patitsa

25.                   Synod of Victoria and Tasmania, Uniting Church in Australia;
Synod of South Australia, Uniting Church in Australia;  
Salvation Army; Justice and Peace Office, Catholic Archdiocese of Sydney;
STOP THE TRAFFIK Australia; and
Office for Justice and Peace, Catholic Archdiocese of Melbourne

26.                   Scarlet Alliance

27.                   World Vision

28.                   Australian Council of Trade Unions

29.                   Law Council of Australia

30.                   Stop the Traffik; Oaktree Foundation;  and Uniting Church Synod of Victoria and Tasmania

31.                   Australian Human Rights Commission

32.                   Andrea Tokaji, Christian Faith and Freedom

33.                   Karen Bos, Christian Faith and Freedom

34.                   Anti-Slavery Australia

35.                   Slavery Links Australia

36.                   Civil Liberties Australia

37.                   Salvation Army

38.                   Project Respect

39.                   Dr Anne T Gallagher AO

40.                   Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

41.                   Confidential

42.                   Australian Christian Lobby

43.                   Victorian Department of Justice and Victoria Police

44.                   Australian Lawyers for Human Rights

45.                   Commonwealth Director of Public Prosections

46.                   Andrea Tokaji, Christian Faith and Freedom (supplementary submission)

47.                   Australian Red Cross

48.                   Attorney-General’s Department (supplementary submission)

49.                   Department of Innovation, Industry, Science, Research and Tertiary Education

50.                   Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs

51.                   Law Council of Australia (supplementary submission)

52.                   Australian Institute of Criminology (supplementary submission)

53.                   Australian Crime Commission (supplementary submission)

54.                   Commonwealth Director of Public Prosecutions (supplementary submission)

55.                   Fair Work Ombudsman

56.                   Department of Immigration and Citizenship

57.                   World Vision (supplementary submission)

58.                   No Slavery Australia

59.                   Hagar Australia (supplementary submission)

60.                   Submission withdrawn

61.                   Australian Human Rights Commission (supplementary submission)

62.                   Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs (supplementary submission)

63.                   National Children’s and Youth Law Centre

64.                   Falun Dafa Association of NSW (supplementary submission)

65.                   AusAID

66.                   Confidential

67.                   Attorney-General’s Department (supplementary submission)

68.                   National Tertiary Education Union

69.                   Australian Federal Police

70.                   No Slavery Australia (supplementary submission)

71.                   Scarlet Alliance

72.                   Hagar Australia (supplementary submission)

73.                   Plan International Australia (supplementary submission)

74.                   Department of Immigration and Citizenship (supplementary submission)

75.                   Australian Federal Police (supplementary submission)

76.                   Attorney-General’s Department (supplementary submission)

77.                   Anti-Slavery Australia (supplementary submission)

78.                   Department of Immigration and Citizenship (supplementary submission)

79.                   Anti-Slavery Australia (supplementary submission)

80.                   Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade (supplementary submission)

81.                   Slavery Links Australia (supplementary submission)

82.                   Victoria Police (supplementary submission)

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Back to top

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter Add | Email Print