House of Representatives Committees

Joint Committee on Foreign Affairs, Defence and Trade

Bougainville: The Peace Process and Beyond

Submissions

Submissions to this inquiry were received from the following individuals/organisations and copies of those submissions are available on this site or from the Committee Secretariat.

No. Received from
1 Bougainville Survivors of Trauma Association Incorporated
1a Bougainville Survivors of Trauma Association Incorporated (Supplementary Submission)
2 Professor John Lea
2a to 2c Professor John Lea (Supplementary Submissions)
3 Brother Martin Connell, Principal, Mt Maria Junior Secondary College
4 Mr George Villaflor
5 Bougainville Freedom Movement
5a to 5b Bougainville Freedom Movement (Supplementary Submissions)
6 Mr Peter Johnston
7 Bougainville Copper Limited
8 MRA (Moral Re-Armament)
8a to 8b MRA (Moral Re-Armament) (Supplementary Submissions)
9 Australian Electoral Commission
9a Australian Electoral Commission (Supplementary Submission)
10 Department of Defence
10a Department of Defence (Supplementary Submission)
11 Mr Lawrence Smith
11a to 11d Mr Lawrence Smith (Supplementary Submissions)
12 Overseas Service Bureau
12a to 12b Overseas Service Bureau (Supplementary Submissions)
13 Department of Immigration and Multicultural Affairs
13a Department of Immigration and Multicultural Affairs (Supplementary Submission)
14 John Davidson & Associates Pty Ltd
15 World Vision Australia
16 Dr Anna Whelan
17 Professor Maev O'Collins
17a Professor Maev O'Collins (Supplementary Submission)
18 Northern Territory Government
18a Northern Territory Government (Supplementary Submission)
19 Caritas Australia
20 Ms Rosemary Gillespie
20a Ms Rosemary Gillespie (Supplementary Submission)
21 Attorney-General's Department
21a Attorney-General's Department (Supplementary Submission)
22 Community Aid Abroad
22a Community Aid Abroad (Supplementary Submission)
23 Mr Denis Donohoe
24 Mr Leo White
24a Mr Leo White (Supplementary Submission)
25 Australian Council for Overseas Aid
25a Australian Council for Overseas Aid (Supplementary Submission)
26 Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/AusAID
26a Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/AusAID (Supplementary Submission)
27 Leitana Nehan Women's Development Agency
28 Mr Max Watts
29 District Development Officers
30 Mr Anthony Regan

Back to top

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter Add | Email Print
Back to top