House of Representatives Committees

House Standing Committee on Education and Employment

Committee activities (inquiries and reports)

Inquiry into the Early Years Quality Fund Special Account Bill 2013

Inquiry home | Terms of reference | Public hearings | Media releases | Report

Submissions

The Committee encourages submissions to its inquiry from a wide range of individuals and organisations. While we prefer submissions lodged in an original, electronic format, we do not want to exclude contributors who do not have access to computing facilities. Therefore, we will accept submissions in a range of formats which may include typewritten and handwritten documents.

Submissions to this inquiry are listed below in Portable Document Format (PDF). If an alternative format (ie, hard copy or large print) is required, please contact the Committee Secretariat. More submissions will be added to the list when they are received and authorised for publication.

For more information on submissions, please refer to our brochure on preparing a submission.

To view or print the submissions, you will need Adobe Acrobat® PDF Reader, which can be downloaded free of charge from Adobe

There is currently a total of 99 submissions in the following list.

  1. Melinda Bashford (PDF 442KB)

  2. Regina Penglaze (PDF 871KB)

  3. Cameille Handley (PDF 904KB)

  4. Rosanna Village Childcare Centre (PDF 882KB)

  5. Doncaster East Daycare and Kindergarten (PDF 923KB)

  6. Bubbles Pre-School (PDF 875KB)

  7. Pauline Bailey (PDF 934KB)

  8. Lauren Medek (PDF 870KB)

  9. Natasha Muller (PDF 878KB)

  10. ASPEN Community Child Care Inc. (PDF 1,087KB)

  11. Whiz Kids Early Learning Centres (PDF 4,575KB)

  12. Karen Brooks (PDF 904KB)

  13. All Star Early Learners (PDF 911KB)

  14. Mark Sperling (PDF 931KB)

  15. Mark Davis (PDF 908KB)

  16. Rangeville Early Education Centre (PDF 873KB)

  17. Matthew Preston (PDF 516KB)

  18. The Munro Centre (PDF 974KB)

  19. Andrew Evetts (PDF 900KB)

  20. Stepping Stone Childcare and Early Development Centres (PDF 2,102KB)

  21. Vinza Beer (PDF 898KB)

  22. Adventures Preschool and Long Day Care (PDF 867KB)

  23. Kathy Lloyd (PDF 907KB)

  24. Kids On Campus (PDF 919KB)

  25. Brenda Jones (PDF 915KB)

  26. Kool Kids Early Learning Centre (PDF 1,181KB)

  27. Sue Bill (PDF 903KB)

  28. Satinder Sharma (PDF 903KB)

  29. Stepping Stones Childcare Centre (PDF 912KB)

  30. Sharmalee Karunaratna (PDF 932KB)

  31. Country Kids Children's Centre (PDF 884KB)

  32. Kellyanne Gianatti (PDF 866KB)

  33. Kate Parsfield (PDF 903KB)

  34. Libby Klingberg (PDF 909KB)

  35. Julie Smithers (PDF 909KB)

  36. Jenny Sheward-Spence (PDF 932KB)

  37. Cardiff Early Education and Care Centre (PDF 900KB)

  38. Boulevard Early Learning Centre (PDF 950KB)

  39. Trudy Stewart-Cook (PDF 905KB)

  40. Ian Garven (PDF 935KB)

  41. Trevor Davies (PDF 910KB)

  42. Child Care Centres Association of Victoria (PDF 1,575KB)

  43. Australian Federation of Employers and Industries (PDF 2,151KB)

  44. Australian Childcare Alliance (PDF 1,380KB)

  45. Child Care National Association (PDF 922KB)

  46. United Voice (PDF 1,202KB)

  47. Family Day Care Educators Association NSW Inc (PDF 1,302KB)

  48. Community Connections Solutions Australia (PDF 1,050KB)

  49. Nadia Woods (PDF 866KB)

  50. Green Cottage Childcare and Kindergarten (PDF 475KB)

  51. Joanne Smit (PDF 441KB)

  52. Wellington Point Day Care (PDF 904KB)

  53. Orana Garden Childcare Centre (PDF 867KB)

  54. Katrina Hookway (PDF 904KB)

  55. Parliamentary-in-Confidence

  56. Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations (PDF 1,706KB)

  57. Total Childcare Solutions Australia Ltd (PDF 910KB)

  58. Australian Childcare Centres Association (PDF 1,148KB)

  59. Childcare Queensland Inc (PDF 1,149KB)

  60. Community Child Care Co-Operative Ltd. (NSW) (PDF 1,137KB)

  61. Goodstart Early Learning (PDF 5,717KB)

  62. Child Care New South Wales (PDF 1,180KB)

  63. Independent Education Union of Australia (PDF 997KB)

  64. Lee Ducker (PDF 993KB)

  65. Chelsea Central Child Care (PDF 869KB)

  66. Precious Cargo (PDF 944KB)

  67. Jan Taylor (PDF 866KB)

  68. Sheena Biddle (PDF 481KB)

  69. Tadpoles Early Learning Centre (PDF 918KB)

  70. Mira Doorne (PDF 28KB)

  71. Cheryl Finlayson (PDF 119KB)

  72. Wendy Raghoobar (PDF 45KB)

  73. Emma Powter (PDF 43KB)

  74. North East Community Children’s Centre (PDF 66KB)

  75. Caroline Cleary (PDF 45KB)

  76. Ruth Lockhart (PDF 39KB)

  77. Peta Paget (PDF 48KB)

  78. Lisa Enright (PDF 60KB)

  79. Jodie Vindis (PDF 40KB)

  80. Julie Hobson (PDF 89KB)

  81. Joan Holmes (PDF 23KB)

  82. Blue Gum Early Learning and Child Care Centre Management Committee (PDF 83KB)

  83. NurtureOne (PDF 1,083KB)

  84. Wendy Achterberg (PDF 13KB)

  85. June McIntyre (PDF 42KB)

  86. Oorama Education (PDF 2,384KB)

  87. Sharon Verschaeren (PDF 16KB)

  88. Sarah Heath (PDF 43KB)

  89. Donna Easey (PDF 53KB)

  90. Engadine Occasional Child Care (PDF 867KB)

  91. Kindy Kapers Early Learning Centres (PDF 520KB)

  92. Bella Grace Early Learning Centre (PDF 546KB)

  93. Childcare Solutions (PDF 513KB)

  94. Explore and Develop (PDF 468KB)

  95. Regand Park (PDF 519KB)

  96. Care with connection (PDF 439KB)

  97. Kinda Kapers (PDF 1,028KB)

  98. Suzanne Barrett (PDF 70KB)

  99. Australian Industry Group (PDF 899KB)

Back to top

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter Add | Email Print
Back to top