House of Representatives Committees

| Parliamentary Joint Committee on Treaties

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents

Appendix B Witnesses

Friday, 25 February 2011 - Canberra

Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs

              Mr Peter Hutchinson, Agreements Section Manager, International Branch

              Mrs Michalina Stawyskyj, Branch Manager, International Branch

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

              Mr John Fisher, Assistant Secretary, Indonesia and Regional Issues Branch, South–East Asia Division

              Mr Ridwaan Jadwat, Director, ASEAN (Association of South East Asian Nations) and EAS (East Asia Summit) Section, Indonesia and Regional Issues Branch, South–East Asia Division

              Mr David Mason, Executive Director, Treaties Secretariat, International Legal Branch

Department of Treasury

              Mr Nigel Murray, Manager, Contributions Unit, Personal and Retirement Income Division

Monday, 28 February 2011 - Canberra

Attorney-General's Department

              Ms Maggie Jackson, First Assistant Secretary, International Crime Co‑operation Division

              Ms Muriel Joseph, Senior Legal Officer, Treaties, International Arrangements and Corruption Section, International Crime Co-operation Division

              Ms Alexandra Taylor, Assistant Secretary, International Crime — Policy and Engagement Branch, International Crime Co-operation Division

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

              Mr John Langtry, Assistant Secretary, East Asia Branch, North Asia Division

              Mr David Mason, Executive Director, Treaties Secretariat, International Legal Branch

              Mr Michael Sadleir, Director, Consular Operations (Asia and the Pacific)

Friday, 25 March 2011 - Canberra

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

              Mr Matthew Barclay, Executive Officer, Malaysia, Brunei, Singapore Section, South–East Asia Bilateral Branch, South–East Asia Division

              Mr Bassim Blazey, Assistant Secretary, South–East Asia Bilateral Branch, South–East Asia Division

              Mr Warren Hauck, Director, Malaysia, Brunei, Singapore Section, South‑East Asia Bilateral Branch, South–East Asia Division

              Miss Emily Hill, Desk Officer, Southern and Central Africa Section, Africa Branch, Americas and Africa Division

              Ms Karen Lanyon, Assistant Secretary, Africa Branch, Americas and Africa Division

              Mr David Mason, Executive Director, Treaties Secretariat, International Legal Branch

Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet, Office for the Arts

              Dr Stephen Arnott, Assistant Secretary, Creative Industries and Sector Development Branch

Screen Australia

              Mr Alexander Sangston, Senior Manager, Producer Offset and Co-production

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents

Back to top

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter Add | Email Print
Back to top