House of Representatives Committees


| Joint Standing Committee on Treaties

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Appendix B Witnesses

Monday, 31 October 2011 - Canberra

Attorney-General's Department

              Mrs Karen Horsfall, Principal Legal Officer, Security Law Branch, National Security Law and Policy Division

              Ms Maggie Jackson, First Assistant Secretary, International Crime Cooperation Division

              Mr Geoff McDonald, First Assistant Secretary, National Security Law and Policy Division

              Mr Gresham Street, Acting Director, Anti-Corruption Section

              Mr Damien van der Toorn, Principal Legal Officer, International Security Section, International Law, Trade and Security Branch, International Law and Human Rights Division

Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation

              Mr Steven McIntosh, Senior Policy Adviser

Australian Safeguards and Non-Proliferation Office

              Dr Robert Floyd, Director General

              Dr Stephan Bayer, Director, Nuclear Security Section

Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation (CSIRO)

              Mr Desmond McNicholas, Acting Director, Canberra Deep Space Communication Complex and NASA Operations, CSIRO Astronomy and Space Science

Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry

              Mr Gordon Neil, General Manager, Fisheries Branch, Sustainable Resource Management

              Ms Anna Willock, Director, International Fisheries, Sustainable Resource Management

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

              Ms Rebecca Lewis, Legal Specialist, International Law Section, International Legal Branch, International Organisation and Legal Division

              Ms Elizabeth Toohey, Executive Officer, Treaties Secretariat, Legal Branch

Department of Infrastructure and Transport

              Mr Stephen Borthwick, General Manager, Aviation Industry Policy Branch, Aviation and Airports Division

              Mr Samuel Lucas, Director Air Services Negotiations, Aviation Industry Policy Branch, Aviation and Airports Division

              Mr Edouard Pokalioukhine, Adviser, Air Services Negotiations, Aviation Industry Policy Branch, Aviation and Airports Division

              Mr Gilon Smith, Assistant Director, Air Services Negotiations, Aviation Industry Policy Branch, Aviation and Airports Division

Department of Innovation, Industry, Science and Research

              Mr Mike Lawson, Division Head, Manufacturing Division

 

Navigation: Previous Page | Contents | Next Page

Back to top

Facebook LinkedIn Twitter Add | Email Print